FY-10 DOCTORAL STUDIES PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//

ROUTINE

R 242047Z NOV 09

BT
UNCLAS
PASS TO ALL OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
NAVADMIN 335/09

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/NOV//

SUBJ/FY-10 DOCTORAL STUDIES PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



REF/A/MSG/CNO WASHINGTON DC/231839ZJUL09//

AMPN/REF A IS FY-10 SELECTION BOARD ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE DOCTORAL 
STUDIES PROGRAM NAVADMIN//

RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS UPON THEIR SELECTION 
TO THE FY-10 DOCTORAL STUDIES PROGRAM.  PRIMARY SELECTEES ARE LISTED 
WITHIN THE ACADEMIC DISCIPLINE FOR WHICH THEY WERE SELECTED.  ALTERNATE 
SELECTEES ARE LISTED BY ORDER OF SELECTION.
PRIMARY SELECTEE:
NAME				RANK	DESIG	PROGRAM
FELDMEIER, JOEL W		LCDR	1800	METEOROLOGY
OPERATIONAL
                                          SCIENCES ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME				RANK	DESIG	PROGRAM
WELTMER, MICAH A		LCDR	1800	METEOROLOGY
OPERATIONAL
                                          SCIENCES
CHERRETT, ROBIN C		LCDR	1800	METEOROLOGY
OPERATIONAL
                                          SCIENCES PRIMARY SELECTEE:
NAME				RANK	DESIG	PROGRAM
WELTMER, MICAH A		LCDR	1800	OCEANOGRAPHY
OPERATIONAL
                                          SCIENCES ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME				RANK	DESIG 	PROGRAM
POWERS, JODY M		LCDR	1800	OCEANOGRAPHY OPERATIONAL
                                          SCIENCES
LOMAX, ANDREW		CDR	1800	OCEANOGRAPHY OPERATIONAL
                                          SCIENCES PRIMARY SELECTEE:
NAME				RANK	DESIG	PROGRAM
SHEEHAN, JOHN M		CDR	8333/1310	POLITICAL STRATEGY AND
                                          INTELLIGENCE ALTERNATE 
SELECTEES:
NAME				RANK	DESIG	PROGRAM
KELLEY, STEPHEN A		CDR	1310	POLITICAL STRATEGY AND INTELLIGENCE
LAKAMP, MARK A		CDR	1110	POLITICAL STRATEGY AND INTELLIGENCE

PRIMARY SELECTEE:
NAME				RANK	DESIG	PROGRAM
VANSLYKE, JONATHON J	CDR	1440	COMBAT SYSTEMS

ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME				RANK	DESIG	PROGRAM
PARKER, THOMAS C		LT	1460	COMBAT SYSTEMS
VIGIL, RICARDO		LCDR	1440	COMBAT SYSTEMS

PRIMARY SELECTEE:
NAME				RANK	DESIG	PROGRAM
FRYE, MATTHEW C		LT	1460	NAVAL CONSTRUCTION AND
                                          ENGINEERING
ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME				RANK 	DESIG	PROGRAM
OSWALD, ROBERT K		LT	1440	NAVAL CONSTRUCTION AND
                                  ENGINEERING
PETERSON, CHRISTOPHER J LCDR	1460	NAVAL CONSTRUCTION AND
                                        ENGINEERING

2.  PRIMARY SELECTEES MUST ACCEPT OR DECLINE PROGRAM ASSIGNMENT NLT 14 
DAYS FROM THE DATE OF THIS NAVADMIN.  MAKE WRITTEN NOTIFICATION OF 
ACCEPTANCE OR DECLINATION VIA EMAIL TO PERS 440B WITH A COPY TO 
RESPECTIVE COMMUNITY DETAILER.

3.  POINT OF CONTACT:  LCDR ENNIS WILLIAMS, NAVPERSCOM (PERS-440B), AT 
(901) 874-4056/DSN 882, OR EMAIL AT ENNIS.WILLIAMS(AT)NAVY.MIL.

4.  RELEASED BY VADM MARK FERGUSON, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN


%d bloggers like this: