FY-11 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 291801Z APR 10
BT
UNCLAS
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
NAVADMIN 154/10

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/APR//

SUBJ/FY-11 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING PERSONNEL WHO HAVE BEEN 
SELECTED FOR ADVANCEMENT TO MASTER CHIEF PETTY OFFICER BY THE FY-11 
ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD.  STRONG COMPETITION BETWEEN 
QUALIFIED PROFESSIONALS IS ONE OF THE STRENGTHS OF OUR NAVY AND YOUR 
SELECTION SPEAKS HIGHLY OF YOUR ABILITIES.

2.  THIS NAVADMIN IS NOT AUTHORIZATION FOR ADVANCEMENT.  SPECIFIC DATES 
OF ADVANCEMENT WILL BE PUBLISHED BY NETPDTC PENSACOLA, FL.
PERSONNEL LISTED BELOW MAY BE FROCKED PER BUPERSINST 1430.16E IF 
QUALIFIED.  THE SELECTION LIST IS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER BY RATE WITHIN 
COMPETITIVE CATEGORY.  READ EACH LINE FROM LEFT TO RIGHT, 
NAME AND NUMERICAL ORDER OF ADVANCEMENT.

      ABCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION BOATSWAINS MATE
  CASTILLO RAUL     006           COUNCIL JEROM     005
  FRAZIER KEMMY     008           JONES JEFFREY     003
  MIGAO TAGIPO      004           RUVALCABA ROB     001
  SCHMIDT HARLO     007           VELASCO BENJA     002

      ACCM  - MASTER CHIEF AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER
  COFFEY MAURIC     004           JOY WILLIAM D     005
  MOONEY RICHAR     003           SMITH KELLY E     001

      AFCM  - MASTER CHIEF AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCEMAN
  BEHRENDS GREG     010           BROWN CHARLES     008
  CARBAJAL CARL     009           COFFEY RANDY      007
  DOTTERER MARK     015           DUCOT REYNALD     002
  EASTRIDGE CHR     017           FELICIANO ROD     005
  FERNANDEZ DAN     018           GURIS PATRICK     004
  HALL THOMAS E     025           HIRSCHFELD JA     003
  KREINHEDER TH     012           LERETTE PETER     019
  LINE ROGER GA     013           MARK AUGUSTIN     024
  NEELY HENRY P     001           OGATA JEFFREY     006
  PHOUSIRITH SO     023           PORTER KEVIN      016
  SALANOA SIMAN     011           SANCHEZ FRANK     026
  VERGARA NOEL      022

      AGCM  - MASTER CHIEF AEROGRAPHERS MATE
  FISK JUSTIN H     002           JACKSON STEVE     001
  PICCHI ROBERT     003

      AOCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION ORDNANCEMAN
  GILBERT MICHA     004           HARSH JEFFREY     001
  HAYES REGINAL     003           MAYE THORSEN      005
  ROBBINS DANIE     006           WINKELMAN MAR     002

      ASCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION SUPPORT EQUIPMENT
              TECHNICIAN
  CINTRON PABLO     001

      AVCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIONICS MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
  BARNES JERRY      015           BECHT CHRISTO     018
  BECKMAN RUSSE     007           BONANNO ROBBY     012
  HILL RANDAL D     008           HOYT MICHAEL      002
  JENSEN WILLIA     004           KERN KEVIN AL     010
  MCINTIRE KOLI     001           OSHEA BRIAN F     014
  ROESELER STEV     013           RUSSELL SHAUN     005
  SECUNDA DANIE     003           SMITH MARK ST     009
  SMITH SCOTT W     006           STRAWBRIDGE P     016
  WALKER ANDREW     017           YARBROUGH DEN     011

      AWCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMEN
  BETTS ROBERT      001           HOWER LOY SOL     004
  MONTEJO SCOTT     002

      AZCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION MAINTENANCE
              ADMINISTRATIONMAN
  JACKSON NIELS     001           JONES CHARLES     003
  ORTEGA ROBERT     002

      BMCM  - MASTER CHIEF BOATSWAINS MATE
  BAIRD JOSEPH      004           CASSELL DARRI     002
  CISSELL BRIAN     007           GRGETICH JOSE     008
  GRUCHALLA TOD     001           MARREROOTERO      005
  SCRUGGS SCOTT     003

      CSCM  - MASTER CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST SUBMARINE
              QUALIFIED
  BRODY SCOTT D     001           WILLIS JAMES      002

      CSCM  - MASTER CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST
  CAMPBELL WILL     001           FAULTRY JOEY      002
  HORTON STEVE      004           PITRE JOSEPH      005

      CTICM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN
              INTERPRETIVE
  BERNS THOMAS      001           HIERS BRENDAN     005
  MORGAN SCOTT      004           TALLMAN STEVE     003
  THOR STEVEN J     002

      CTMCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN MAINTENANCE
  THOMPSON KERB     001           WAMSLEY DAWN      002

      CTNCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN NETWORKS
  JOHANSEN LANC     002           OLDHAM DANIEL     001

      CTRCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN COLLECTION
  DAWKINS JAMES     004           GIBSON JOANNE     003
  MADDALENA JON     002           SIMPSON KYUCC     001
  TWIFORD DAVID     005
      CTTCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN TECHNICAL
  MARTIN KARL D     004           NAGLE SCOTT A     001
  WEBB MICHAEL      002

      CUCM  - MASTER CHIEF CONSTRUCTIONMAN
  DEHLER DANIEL     004           FISCHER DEAN      002
  GEORGE CLINTO     003           HIRAHARA CHRI     001
  LOPEZ MICHAEL     005

      DCCM  - MASTER CHIEF DAMAGE CONTROLMAN
  GUERIN TONY S     003           INGER DYLAN M     002
  JONES JOHN FR     004           MACDONALD MIC     001
  WYLIE TERRY D     005

      EMCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE NUCLEAR
              (SUBMARINE)
  ERSKIN KENNET     003           RIDDLE ERIC L     001
  SCIARROTTA SA     004

      EMCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE NUCLEAR
              (SURFACE)
  LEGG BRIAN CA     002           SIGLIN THOMAS     001

      EMCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE
  ALLEN STEVEN      005           BELLAMY TOBIE     003
  SCOTT MICHAEL     004           STEWART CARL      001
  ZAPANTA DIOME     002

      ENCM  - MASTER CHIEF ENGINEMAN
  MERCADO JIM L     001           OLSON GARY AL     002

      EODCM - MASTER CHIEF EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL
              TECHNICIAN
  CLARK ERIC BR     001           HUFF ROBERT J     003
  LIGON THOMAS      006           LUNDGREN KEVI     002
  PEREZ MARIO S     005           PETERS MICHAE     004
  THOMAS TERREN     007

      EQCM  - MASTER CHIEF EQUIPMENTMAN
  CAPE TERRY RO     003           CARTER THOMAS     004
  TEART ANTHONY     002           THOMPSON BRIA     001

      ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
              (NON-NUCLEAR NAV)
  BEAUPREZ CHRI     004           HARREL TROY W     006
  HODGES JASON      007           LAPOINT HENRY     001
  MCDONOUGH BRI     009           MOCHRIE ANDRE     002
  PERRYMAN JOHN     005           PREABT TIMOTH     003
  REID RANDALL      008           SCARFF KEVIN      012

      ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
          (NON-NUCLEAR COMM)
  CURTIS RICHAR     005           DEMERS TROY E     003
  LANCASTER CHR     001           MEFFORD LANCE     002
  PENNY RICHARD     004


      ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
              (NUCLEAR)
  CORNISH BRYAN     003           CRUANES ROBER     006
  ELBERFELD EDW     005           LOGAN CHARLES     004
  MORRISON CHAR     001           WILLIAMS GREG     002

      ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE
              (NUCLEAR)
  BALL JIM AARO     007           EUMAN TIMOTHY     003
  FOX DENNIS RU     006           HYDE DONALD G     004
  RICHIE SHAWN      005           SYRING CHRIST     001
  WALKER PATRIC     002

      ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE
  ACHTERBERG LA     004           ADDAMAN MICHA     012
  ANUCI MATTHEW     011           CARSON QUINTI     001
  CARTER JONATH     008           CUDDEBACK ROB     003
  DETJE CHRISTI     009           FEGAN LOUIS M     006
  HAMILTON TIDE     007           MIESLE MATTHE     010
  RITCH JAMES A     002           WATSON RICKY      005

      FCCM  - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN NON-AEGIS
  CHARLESWORTH      004           FESSENDEN JOH     003
  GREGORY ADAM      002           KIRCHHEINER R     010
  LANGEJANS SHE     005           MCCOLL DONALD     007
  MELONAS GEORG     009           STASZAK DOUGL     001
  YOUNG BRIAN K     008

      FCCM  - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN AEGIS
  EDWARDS JAMES     002           FORSETH THORM     009
  HAPPLI BRIAN      008           JEZIORSKI STE     005
  JONES MICHAEL     006           MOORE CLIFTON     003
  MULROONEY SEA     007           TSCHIDA DANIE     004
  WOJCICKI BRIA     001

      FTCM  - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROL TECHNICIAN
  BISSONNETTE N     004           BOTTOMS JEFFR     003
  BUTCHER JOHN      001           COLLETT MICHA     002

      GMCM  - MASTER CHIEF GUNNERS MATE
  CHARBONNEAU D     003           JAEGER MICHAE     002
  ROBERTSON JAS     005           SEPULVEDA MIT     004
  TIDWELL BRENT     001

      GSCM  - MASTER CHIEF GAS TURBINE SYSTEM TECHNICIAN
  DANFORTH MATT     004         8228  FELDMAN RICHA     003
  HOOPER ROY EU     001         4525  RUSH DAVID EV     002

      HMCM  - MASTER CHIEF HOSPITAL CORPSMAN
  ADAMS WILLIAM     023           AKERS JARED E     026
  BOYD CARNELL      018           BROWN ROBERT      007
  DAVISON MARK      015           EVANGELISTA E     003
  FOLLEY RUSSEL     020           HICKEY CHARLE     028
  HOKENSON JOHN     008           HYDE PATRICK      009
  INSIGNE ROMEO     001           KOWITZ BRADLE     017
  MARSH THEOPHI     012           MODGLIN PATRI     021
  NOBLES JAMES      011           PIERCE ROBYN      005
  REECE SHANE R     006           RIO FLORIAN C     019
  SANTEE CHRIST     002           SOLEIM CRAIG      004
  TIMPA DARRELL     014           TREAS BRIAN C     013
  TWIGG THOMAS      025           VANEMELEN LUC     024

      HTCM  - MASTER CHIEF HULL MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
  BONIN MICHAEL     003           CONDUFF PAUL      005
  MARKWELL PETE     001           MORGAN ERIC J     004

      ISCM  - MASTER CHIEF INTELLIGENCE SPECIALIST
  DEJULIO LAURA     003           LEEK DANNY KR     004
  STEINBACH JOE     002

      ITCM  - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN
  ALBRECHT LISA     022           BRAY JARROD P     012
  BURCH CECIL E     011           COURSEN SHAWN     009
  CURTIN TIMOTH     015           DAVIS JOHN HE     010
  DUPREE STEVEN     014           ELLIS ROMERE      017
  HAGERMAN LARR     008           HOVIK ERIC JO     020
  LAMMERS GREGO     021           MILES TOMMY M     013
  MOORING KELVI     002           NIST KENNETH      019
  RUANE MARTIN      007           SMILEY GAIL D     005
  SMOGOLESKI NA     018           TAYLOR MARVIN     001

      LNCM  - MASTER CHIEF LEGALMAN
  SANDERS PHILL     001

      LSCM  - MASTER CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST
  HEITZMAN JEAN     006           MONTEAGUDO WA     004
  SAHAGUN ROMEL     002           SANTIAGO PORT     001
  SARMIENTO RUB     003           SMITH LESLEY      005

      MACM  - MASTER CHIEF MASTER AT ARMS
  BEFFA ROBERT      001           GREEN LEE DAV     004
  HEBERT ALEXAN     009           HEWITT ROBERT     006
  MASHBURN MICH     007           NECAISE PAULA     003
  SERRANO GEORG     002           STOUT ROBERT      005

      MCCM  - MASTER CHIEF MASS COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST
  CALL FRANKLIN     003           MCMILLAN JON      002
  TAYLOR DENNIS     001

      MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE SUBMARINE
              (CONVENTIONAL)
  AKIN JOHN SAM     001           BERRY CHARLES     007
  COFFIN PAUL W     005           HAMRICK JASON     006
  JANOWSKI DAVI     004           MCKINSEY VANC     002

      MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE SUBMARINE
              (NON-NUCLEAR WEPS)
  ADAMS JOHN JA     003           HATCH RONALD      001

      MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE NUCLEAR
              (SUBMARINE)
  GLISSON MATTH     004           JOHNSTON BRUC     005
  KING KENNETH      002           MERRITT JONAT     001
  SIMPSON JERRY     006
      MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE NUCLEAR (SURFACE)
  CARPENTER SAM     002           DANIELS GEORG     006
  GIBBONS MICHA     001           GROSSMAN MATT     004
  STOCKTON CHAD     005           STRICKLAND JE     003

      MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE (OTHER)
  BELANTES GILF     007           ENCARNACION R     006
  IRANI ASPI R      001           KONKOL KEVIN      004
  LAPID ALBERTO     003           STAMM JAMES R     002
  WHITLOCK PRES     005

      MNCM  - MASTER CHIEF MINEMAN
  VENCZEL DEAN      001

      MRCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINERY REPAIRMAN
  SALAS LEE ANT     001

      MUCM  - MASTER CHIEF MUSICIAN SPECIAL BAND
  SHRUM KENNETH     001

      NCCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (RECRUITER)
  JAMES CLEMENT     001           RANDOLPH MARK     003
  SANTIAGO NELS     004           WHITFIELD CHA     005

      NCCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR)
  BOBEN KENNETH     001           BURROUGHS MAR     005
  CHAMBERS JAME     006           COKER VAUGHN      004
  MCCREERY SCOT     002           RUIZ TOBY AAR     003

      NDCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVY DIVER
  ADAMS PAUL CH     007           ATHERTON RODN     001
  CHIASSON PAUL     003           DEFLICE LOUIS     006
  HOWARD JOSEPH     004           MCDERMOTT PET     002

      OSCM  - MASTER CHIEF OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
  ASHLEY ANTHON     005           CARLSON GREGO     013
  DOBBS JAY DOY     009           FISCHER RAYMO     001
  HOLCOMBE TARR     010           JACKSON MICHA     007
  JOHNSON ROBER     008           MONETTE HERMA     003
  MORRIS JARET      011           SMITH KELLY R     012
  SNYDER SEAN M     002           WILLIAMS ZACH     006
  ZELE JOSEPH M     004

      PRCM  - MASTER CHIEF AIRCREW SURVIVAL EQUIPMENTMAN
  WILMOT BRETT      001

      PSCM  - MASTER CHIEF PERSONNEL SPECIALIST
  BAILEY TIMOTH     004           RAGONESE JOSE     002
  SANCHEZ DANIE     001           VALLIDO MARCO     003

      QMCM  - MASTER CHIEF QUARTERMASTER
  AMADOR DENNIS     002           BARBER ROBERT     003
  BLACK MELISSA     004           PERRYMAN ANTO     001

      SBCM  - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE BOAT OPERATOR
  LUKE MARK GAR     001

      SHCM  - MASTER CHIEF SHIPS SERVICEMAN
  BROCKINGTON E     002           PUAATUUA IOAP     001
  WASHINGTON TO     004

      SOCM  - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE OPERATOR
  GARDNER JASON     014           GEMMER CHRIST     008
  HERMANSEN NEI     007           HOY JAMES ALB     009
  LENA ANTHONY      016           MURPHY MARK W     004
  PETTIT CLARK      003

      STGCM - MASTER CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SURFACE
  NOULLET MICHA     004           PEARSON JOHN      001
  STILES LUCAS      003

      STSCM - MASTER CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
  DANCIK ROBERT     001           KENDRICK AARO     003
  KOSTENBADER A     004           MCCLAIN JOHN      005
  MESSIER JOHN      002           WOHLGEMUTH RO     006

      UCCM  - MASTER CHIEF UTILITIESMAN
  BENDER BARRY      001           DIIANNI MICHA     002
  LEDERER BENNO     003           SMITH JOHN MA     004

      YNCM  - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN
  ANDERSON BOBB     004           BRADY RAYMOND     006
  BROWN HOLLY K     001           CARRASQUILLOS     002
  MILLER JAMES      003

3.  RELEASED BY VADM MARK FERGUSON, N1.  MINIMIZE CONSIDERED.//

BT
#0001
NNNN


%d bloggers like this: