JANUARY 2007 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA0101 0232339-UUUU--RUCCBWF.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUEWMCF9312 0240010

R 232339Z JAN 07 PSN 142495I25

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO RHMFIUU/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
RUENAAA/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N01400//

NAVADMIN 015/07

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/JAN// 

SUBJ/JANUARY 2007 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



REF/A/DOC/CNO/19 DEC 2000//
AMPN/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1306.2D, COMMAND MASTER CHIEF PROGRAM// 
GENTEXT/

RMKS/1.  THIS NAVADMIN ANNOUNCES THE RESULTS OF THE 8 JANUARY 2007 
COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING 
ACTIVE COMPONENT (AC) MEMBERS WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS 
COMMAND MASTER CHIEFS:
LAST FIRST MIDDLE        RATE       
ADAMS ANTHONY EVAN       ITCM       
ANDREWS ADRIAN M         AZCM       
ANTHONY DAMON LEON       QMCM       
ARMER DAVID RUSSELL      AVCM       
BELL HUGH CREIGHTON      NDCM       
BENCH JOHN WILLIAM JR    NCCM       
BOND KEVIN MICHAEL       MMCM       
BRUMMER TRAVIS PATRICK   NCCM       
BURG KEVIN TROY          HMCM       
CLARKE CHARLES A         NCCM       
CLEMENTS KENNETH ALAN SR MMCM       
COOPER DONALD MAX        GMCM       
COULSON GERALD JAMES     ASCM       
CRANE KENDAL SEAN        HMCM       
CRIDER WILLIAM LEROY     NDCM       
DARCY DONALD JAMES JR    FCCM       
DRENNING JOHN SCOTT      NCCM       
ELLER JOSEPH MARK        MTCM       
ERICSON BRAXTON CURRIER  MMCM       
FARRICY BRIAN PATRICK    UCCM       
FAVORS LARRY FREEMAN     AWCM       
FORD TONY COLIN          ETCM       
FRAMPTON ERIC ALBERT     EODCM      
FUSTON JOHN MICHAEL      ISCM       
GAILLARD KYLE BUCHANAN   NDCM       
GARCIA ROSENDO ALLEN     NDCM       
GILLIATT ROSS ALAN       QMCM       
GILMORE TIMOTHY RAY      FCCM       
GRANDIN CHARLES TOW      ETCM       
GRAY EARL STANLEY        YNCM       
GRIGGS DAVID LINDSAY     QMCM       
HALSEY THANE ANTHONY     CUCM       
JOEL BRET ALLEN          AVCM       
JONES JIM JAY            PSCM       
JONES MICHAEL DELANO     ENCM       
KNOROWSKI SCOTT ANT      ENCM       
KNOX BRANNON FRITZGE     ITCM       
KOSHOFFER WESLEY KARL    ETCM       
KOSLOSKI PETER ANTHONY   ETCM       
LATOUR RICHARD DAVID     AFCM       
LEEDOM BEVERLY YVONNE    HMCM       
LOMAX MARTYN RIGGS       FTCM       
MADORE PAUL HENRY        MMCM       
MASSEY DONALD JEROME     AZCM       
MCINTYRE TERI MICHELLE   ITCM       
MCLEAN MICHAEL PATRICK   EODCM      
MESSENGER HOWARD DANI    QMCM       
MOLIDOR TERRENCE IRWIN   EODCM      
MORGAN KEVIN THOMAS      GMCM       
MURPHY JOSEPH CLEO       ITCM       
ORMANOSKI KEVIN PAUL     UCCM       
OXLEY KEITH G            CSCM       
PEREZ RAFAEL             ETCM       
PICKERING JEFFREY        SKCM       
POWELL WILLIAM JAY       QMCM       
RAMIREZ MARCO A          LNCM       
REED WILLIAM COCHRAN     OSCM       
REYNOLDS JAMES CHARLES   AVCM       
RICCITIELLO LAWRENCE M   BMCM       
ROBBINS WAYNE ROBERT     MMCM       
ROBLES JESSE ABRAHAM     ITCM       
ROSE STEVE               SOCM       
RUEDA MAURICIO DEJESUS   BMCM       
RUHLE SCOTT A            FCCM       
SAUNDERS KIRK DOUGLAS    MMCM       
SCULLY HUGH HURD II      NDCM       
SHEPHERD BRADLEY ROBERT  SKCM       
SIMMONS BENNORA ANN      CTRCM      
SMITH ANTHONY TYRONE     BMCM       
SMITH RUSSELL LAMAR      ISCM       
SNAZA GREGG LEE          MCCM       
STEELE VERLIN TODD       MMCM       
STITT DAVID CHARLES      MMCM       
SUTTER STEPHEN JOHN      FCCM       
SWAB MARK ALEXANDER      OSCM       
TAYLOR JON ROBERT        CTRCM      
TAYLOR PAMELA KAY        CUCM       
TERRY CHARLENE MARIE     PSCM       
THORNTON SHANNON         ENCM       
TIONG REYNALDO DESCALZO  PSCM       
TOOMER JOHN MATTHEW      ENCM       
WALKER LEON ROBERT       QMCM       
WASHINGTON WILLIE ROBERT ABCM       
WEIGEL JEFFREY BLAIR     CUCM       
WELLS MATTIE MARIE       ITCM       
WHITE ROBERT L           FCCM       
WHITMAN SUSAN ANN        YNCM       
WOOD JOHN DANIEL         HMCM       

2.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING SELECTED RESERVE (SELRES) MEMBERS 
WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND MASTER CHIEF:
LAST FIRST MIDDLE        RATE        
BURRUSS OLLAN            CSCM        
HECKER JOHN JOSEPH       YNCM        
HEIKKILA LAURENCE        CUCM        
MURPHY MICHAEL           ISCM        
POHLEN JAMES             SKCM        
POINSETT MICHAEL RAY     FCCM        
WALKER WAYNE LEE         UCCM        
WELLING GLENN            AWCM        

3.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING FULL TIME SUPPORT (FTS) MEMBERS 
WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND MASTER CHIEF:
LAST FIRST MIDDLE        RATE        
AGUIAR MARTIN ALLEN      DCCM        
APPELT MICHAEL JAMES     ASCM        
BATTEN NANCY DEANN       YNCM        
COOK MARTIN JOSEPH       AFCM        
EGGERT RONALD THOMAS     AVCM        
GARDNER VERNON MARTIN    ITCM        
MANN ERIC SCOTT          AZCM        
WHITLEY RICHARD JAMES    ENCM        

4.  SELECTEES SHOULD CONTACT THEIR RESPECTIVE POINT OF CONTACT SOONEST 
TO DISCUSS DETAILING OPPORTUNITIES.

5.  POINT OF CONTACTS:
- AC - CMDCM(AW/SW) D. M. MAGNES (COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-40FF)) AT (901) 
874-4560/DSN 882 OR EMAIL AT DONALD.MAGNES@NAVY.MIL.
- SELRES - HTCS(SW) D. PELLINEN (COMNAVPERSCOM (N1))AT
(901) 874-3345/ DSN 882 OR EMAIL AT DONALD.PELLINEN@NAVY.MIL.
- FTS - CMDCM(AW/SS) G. M. HUTCHISON (COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-464C)) AT 
(901) 874-3257/DSN 882 OR EMAIL AT GEORGE.M.HUTCHISON@NAVY.MIL.

6.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.// BT
#0101
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//




%d bloggers like this: