JANUARY 2008 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//

RATUZYUW RUCOWCA4369 0172316-UUUU--RHMFIUU RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUCOMCB1993 0180011
R 172316Z JAN 08 ZUI ASN-ASS018000003 PSN 493304K23 FM CNO WASHINGTON 
DC TO NAVADMIN ZEN/ZEN//OU=DOD/OU=NAVY/OU=ADDRESS LISTS(UC)/CN=AL 
NAVADMIN(UC)// INFO RHMFIUU/CNO WASHINGTON DC BT UNCLAS

UNCLASSIFIED// 
R 172316Z JAN 08
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
TO NAVADMIN INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// UNCLAS //N01400// 

NAVADMIN 014/08 

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/-/JAN// 

SUBJ/JANUARY 2008 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



REF/A/DOC/CNO/19 DEC 2000//
AMPN/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1306.2D, COMMAND MASTER CHIEF PROGRAM// 
RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING ACTIVE COMPONENT (AC) MEMBERS 
SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND MASTER CHIEF AS A RESULT OF THE 
COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD, WHICH CONVENED 08 JANUARY 2008.
LAST FIRST MIDDLE            RATE           PARENT COMMAND
ALT STEVEN FRANCIS           BMCM           ACU 5
ANDOH JOHN KOJO              SKCM           LCC 19 BLUE RIDGE
ARTHUR EILEEN                ITCM           CID PENSACOLA FL
BARGLOF DENNIS LEE           SOCM           SEAL TEAM FOUR
BRINDLEY DANIEL DAVID        MACM           PS STFRONT LCK
BROWNELL CHRISTOPHER AARON   SOCM           SEAL TEAM EIGHT
BURNETT ROLAND J             ENCM           NRD MIAMI FLA
CAMPBELL ANTHONY WAYNE       FCCM           CVN 69 EISENHOWER
CLARK ERIC TODD              CTTCM          NNWC IT OPS NORV
COLE ERIC L                  HMCM           NH YOKOSUKA JA
CONNER KENNETH RAY           FCCM           ATRC DAHLGREN
CRAMER ROSS ALLEN            MACM           NS MAYPORT SECDT
CRANE KENNETH JULIAN         FCCM           CVN 65 ENTERPRISE
CRIDER ANDREW JOHN           STSCM          SSGN 728 BLUE CR
DANIELS KENNETH JAMES        AZCM           CVN 69 EISENHOWER
DAWSON SIDNEY JR             PCCM           FISC SIG ROTA
DENAGY JOHN BERND            SOCM           SDVT TWO
DUNCAN CARLTON LEWIS         ATCM           LHD 2 ESSEX
DYERS WILLIAM BERNARD        ETCM           SSBN 737 KY BLUE
EVANS BLANE SHEFFIELD        SBCM           SBT TWELVE
FAHRNEY JOSEPH DAVID         MTCM           SSBN 730 GOLD CR
FERENS JAMES ROBERT          SBCM           SBT TWENTY TWO
FLYNN TYRON DMARC            DCCM           CSNCE
GREEN ANDRE LAJAMES          ETCM           SSN 688 LOS ANG
HALLFORD PHILLIP DEARL JR    STSCM          SSN 21 SEAWOLF
HARRIS OCTAVIA DOREEN        YNCM           COMNAVPERSCOM MILL
HATCHER LEROY CLEVELAND      AOCM           NAS PAX RIVER MD
HEAP TAMMY RAE               HMCM           2ND MAW CH POINT
HELTON JERRY LEE             YNCM           COMNAVPERSCOM MILL
HEMENWAY JOEL DEAN           HMCM           NHCORSCH GLAKES
KING FRANK GEORGE            DCCM           NAPS FACULTY
KING PAUL ANDREW             HMCM           LPD 17 SAN ANTON
KIRCHER SCOTT DOUGLAS        MACM           NECC
KNIGHT EDDIE LOUIS JR        ADCM           VX 9
KNUDSEN JAMES NEWTON         AECM           HS 14
KOKOSINSKI JEFFREY ALLAN     SOCM           SEAL TEAM EIGHT
KOZLIK JEFFREY JOHN          CTTCM          COMNAVSURFPAC
LAMB ALFRED HARRISON         HMCM           BRMCL NTC SDGO
LAMOGLIA JOSE MARIANO JR     ABCM           COMFAIR WESTPAC
LEEDOM AUSTIN POLK II        CUCM           CPPD LS YOKOSUKA
LEES JOHN THOMAS JR          ITCM           EXPEDRIVRON 2
LOCKLEAR RONALD DEAN         EMCM           COMNAVPERSCOM MILL
LOUVAT JOHN ANDREW           OSCM           ATG MAYPORT
LUCAS MICHAEL ADAM           AVCM           LHD 6 B RICHARD
LYLE JAMES ROY               MTCM           SSN 752 PASADENA
MACLEAN LINDA KAY            NCCM           COMNAVSURFPAC
MAGARACI MICHAEL LEE         SOCM           SEAL TEAM TEN
MAHONEY MICHAEL JOSEPH       FCCM           CVN 70 VINSON
MENDUS GARY MICHAEL          HMCM           ESG 3
MONTANEZ JEREMIAH EXPEDITUS  CSCM           RTC GREAT LAKES
NAPIER MICHAEL ALAN          GSCM           CCSG 5
ODELL LOYD ALAN              SOCM           SDVT ONE
ORAWE RICHARD PETER          ENCM           RTC GREAT LAKES
OUELLETTE DON FRANCIS        AECM           VAW 124
PETERS GROVER STRATTON       AVCM           AIMD SIGONELLA
POLANCO FAUSTO ANTONIO JR    HMCM           FLTMEDTNGBNCPLEJ
QUATRO ALLAN ROY             FTCM           COMSUBRON 8
RADEL GREGORY WILLIAM        DCCM           CNE SITE SDIEGO
RAYNAUD YVES JUDE            GSCM           CPPD D DAPMA NFK
REBIS THOMAS DAVID JR        EODCM          EOD MOB UN 3
REESE DWAYNE HERBERT         MACM           CVN 65 ENTERPRISE
REESE MICHAEL LEE            MACM           CVN 77 G BUSH PCU
REYES MIGUEL JUAN VELASCO    CSCM           LCC 19 BLUE RIDGE
RILEY MICKEY JOE             PSCM           PSD NORVA
ROBERTS JAMES ROBERT         MMCM           DIR STRSYSPROG
ROSCH WILLIAM H              PSCM           PSD BAH AIP
ROTH TODD ROBERT             SOCM           SEAL TEAM FOUR
SHARP ORVIN DUANE            CUCM           CBMU 202 DET JAX
SMALTS WILLIAM VIRGIL JR     BMCM           RIVER INE GRU ONE
SMEDLEY GARY S               ETCM           SSN 701 LA JOLLA
SMITH KURT EDWARD            FTCM           NSTCPAC PHARBOR
SMITH MICHAEL J              HMCM           BRMCL NTC SDGO
STEELE DAVID EUGENE          FTCM           SSN 698 BREMERTON
THOMAS RICHARD ANDREW        MMCM           SW-RMC
TIMMONS STEVEN CARL          OSCM           CVN 65 ENTERPRISE
UNNONE DAVID ALAN            CSCM           S SGTMAJR FTBLIS
VORTERS LEON JR              HMCM           3RD MAR DIV FMF PAC
WILLIAMSON MICHAEL S         CUCM           CBMU 202
WILSON DONALD JAMES          CTMCM          NIOC SUGAR GROVE
YOUELL TIMOTHY MARK          GMCM           ECRC
2.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING SELECTED RESERVE (SELRES) MEMBERS 
HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND MASTER CHIEF.
LAST FIRST MIDDLE            RATE           PARENT COMMAND
BONACCORSO JOHN T            UCCM           NMCB 14
CARDER CARL ALLEN            EQCM           NMCB 15
CASSIDY MICHAEL JOHN         SWCM           NMCB 21
DENIS CLARENCE D             CUCM           NMCB 22 DET 0522
HESLIN QUINN ROBERT          ETCM           NCWRON 21
JOHNSON DARYL LEE            UTCM           NMCB 40
MARCONI ROBERT CARL          EQCM           NMPS PT HUENEME
MAZZA ROBERT J               HMCM           NR 4MB SUR B DET
MCGREGOR KEVIN M             SKCM           NAVELSG HQ STAFF
POLENDEY BRENDA KAYE         SKCM           NMPS NORV
REED JEFFREY LOREN           HMCM           CAMP HM SMITH
TRAVIS WILLIAM BRANTLEY      CUCM           COM 1ST NCD/CM
WILHELM WILTON A             ITCM           102 MOBINSHORE WU
QQQQ
3.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING FULL TIME SUPPORT (FTS) MEMBERS 
SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND MASTER CHIEF.
LAST FIRST MIDDLE            RATE           PARENT COMMAND
COMPTON GORDON RAY           AVCM           COMTACSUPWING
DELACRUZ SOTERO RAMOS        CSCM           NOSC SAN JOSE CA
DELRIO MICHAEL ANTHONY       PRCM           CENNAVANTECHTRA
DEVANZO DAVID GREGORY        AMCM           VR-1
GREEN DARYL LAMONT           PSCM           CNRFC NEW ORLEANS
LOPEZ LINDA MORALES          YNCM           CNRESFOR NEW ORLEANS
OWENS TERRY WAYNE            AZCM           NAS WILGR RAIMD
ROSE ROBERT WAYNE            YNCM           NOSC NEWPORT RI
TAMBORINI FLUVIO             AFCM           CFLSW
WOODS SCOTT RANDALL          PSCM           CNAVRESF STF DET

4.  AC POC IS CMDCM(AW/SW) B.J. HILL, NAVPERSCOM PERS-40FF AT
(901) 874-4560 DSN 882-4560, E-MAIL BILLY.HILL1@NAVY.MIL.  SELRES POC 
IS PSC JOHN LONG, COMNAVRESFOR, AT 504-678-6678 DSN 678-6678, E-MAIL 
JOHN.D.LONG@NAVY.MIL. FTS POC IS CMDCM(AW) D. NELSON, NAVPERSCOM PERS-
4012 AT 901-874-3257 DSN 882-3257, E-MAIL DEAN.NELSON1@NAVY.MIL.

5.  SELECTEES SHOULD CONTACT THEIR RESPECTIVE POC SOONEST TO DISCUSS 
DETAILING OPPORTUNITIES.

6.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.// 
BT
#4369
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//



%d bloggers like this: