JOINT QUALIFIED OFFICER (JQO) DESIGNATION

RAAZYUW RUEWMCS0000 1350102-UUUU--RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUU
R 140102Z MAY 08
PRECEDENCE CC: ROUTINE
TYPE: DMS SIGNED/ENCRYPTED
FROM PLA: CNO WASHINGTON DC
FROM D/N: C:US,O:U.S. Government,OU:DoD,OU:NAVY,OU:ORGANIZATIONS(uc),
   L:DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA,L:WASHINGTON,OU:CNO WASHINGTON 
   DC(uc)
SUBJECT: JOINT QUALIFIED OFFICER (JQO) DESIGNATION
TEXT:
UNCLASSIFIED//

PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
UNCLAS //N01200//

NAVADMIN 132/08
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/MAY// 

SUBJ/JOINT QUALIFIED OFFICER (JQO) DESIGNATION// 



RMKS/1.  THE FOLLOWING 126 OFFICERS ARE DESIGNATED AS JOINT QUALIFIED 
OFFICERS (JQOS) AND ARE CONGRATULATED FOR ACHIEVING THIS IMPORTANT 
CAREER MILESTONE.  THE NAVY'S STRATEGY FOR OUR PEOPLE LEVERAGES THE 
STRENGTHS AND ABILITIES OF THE TOTAL FORCE TO MEET THE CHALLENGES 
FACING THE MILITARY IN THE 21ST CENTURY, WHICH OPERATES IN AN 
INCREASINGLY JOINT WARFIGHTING ENVIRONMENT. 
NAME                         RANK    DESIG
ADMIRAL MARK A               CAPT    1630
BAILEY SEAN R                CDR     1320
BAMONTE JOHN D               CDR     1320
BARRETT DANELLE M            CDR     1600
BASTOW THOMAS P              LCDR    3100
BELESIMO THOMAS R III        CDR     1110
BLEVINS RODNEY D             LCDR    3100
BOXALL RONALD A              CAPT    1110
BRAY WILLIAM R               CDR     1630
CARDILLO JOHN A              LCDR    3100
CARPENTER LARRY J            CDR     1650
CEPEK ROBERT J               CDR     1110
CHRISTENSEN BRANDON          LCDR    1120
CLARK RODNEY A               CAPT    1110
COURY MICHAEL J              CAPT    1320
CRISSMAN DAVID C             CDR     1630
DARLAK JOSEPH R              CDR     1110
DENMAN CHARLES C II          CAPT    1110
DOCHERTY WILLIAM A           CDR     1310
DROMERHAUSER RICHARD J       CDR     1110
FITZPATRICK DENNIS E         CAPT    1310
FOSTER MICHAEL J             CAPT    1117
FUNK JOHN W                  CAPT    1310
GALLREIN EDWARD G III        CAPT    1137
GAOUETTE CHARLES M           CAPT    1110
GILCHRIST TODD A             CDR     1310
GINDA MARK S                 CAPT    1120
GINTER MICHAEL J             CAPT    1310
GRIFFIN JEFFREY T            CAPT    1110
GRIMES JEFFREY M             CDR     1120
HAAS PAUL A                  CAPT    1310
HAMM VANESSA P               LCDR    1610
HANLON PETER H               CAPT    1120
HAWKINS JAMES D              CDR     1320
HENCKE RICHARD B             CDR     1310
HENZE ROGER H                CAPT    1320
HILL CHARLES A               CDR     1120
HIRKO LESLIE E               CDR     1110
HOLBROOK STEWART W           CDR     1630
HOLLINGSWORTH CHARLES T      CAPT    1310
HOUFF DAVID M                CDR     1630
HOWELL HEATH M               CDR     1310
HUGILL PAUL D                CDR     1110
HURST CHARLES E              CDR     3100
JABS ERIC P                  CDR     1127
JAMISON GLENN R              CDR     1310
JANSEN ADRIAN J              CAPT    1110
JONES MORGAN B               CAPT    1320
KEEVE STANLEY O JR           CDR     1110
KENNEDY JON T                CAPT    1600
KESTER MARK C                CDR     1630
KETCHUM KYLE R               CDR     1310
KIRK JAMES A                 CDR     1110
KOTHEIMER WILLIAM C JR       CAPT    1630
KRAFT ROBERT W               LCDR    1630
KREITZ JON C                 CDR     1117
KUBERA ANN R                 CDR     1200
KUHLMANN DIETRICH H III      CAPT    1120
LEAHEY MATTHEW L             CDR     1320
LEAR WILLIAM J JR            CDR     1127
LEE MELVIN E                 CAPT    1120
LEECH THOMAS M JR            CAPT    1630
LEIGHER WILLIAM E            CAPT    1610
LEMON ANDREA L               CDR     3100
LEWIS JAMES H III            CDR     1630
LIEDMAN SEAN R               CDR     1320
LORGE PATRICK J              CAPT    1310
LUEB PATRICK W               CDR     1630
MACY JAMES D                 CDR     1320
MARICLE TIMOTHY J            CDR     1130
MARSZALEK THOMAS R           CDR     3100
MASKELL DAWN M               CAPT    1600
MAYER KATHERINE A            CDR     1600
MCCLAIN JOSEPH S             CAPT    1320
MCCORMICK BRIAN J            CDR     1320
MCCOY MAX G JR               CDR     1310
MCELVAIN LARRY A JR          CDR     1310
MCILVAINE BRIAN              CAPT    1120
MCKONE JOHN R II             CAPT    3100
MCMANUS MARK W               CDR     1310
MCNINCH SUSANNE M            LCDR    1200
MCPEAK MICHAEL B             CAPT    3100
MORALES WILLIAM              CAPT    1110
NEUSER MICHAEL D             CDR     1310
NEWTON JILL M T              CDR     1610
NOLAN WILLIAM J              CAPT    1320
NORTON KENNETH J             CAPT    1310
OKUN LISA A                  CDR     1200
PARKER MICHAEL B             CDR     1320
PARRIOTT GARY R              CAPT    1110
POTTS MALCOLM H              CDR     1310
PRICE CLARK T JR             CAPT    1110
PYBUS SEAN A                 CAPT    1130
QUAST GLEN B                 LCDR    1110
RABITOR JEREMIAH J           LCDR    1630
RABUSE ROBERT B              CAPT    1310
REINHOLD BARON V             CDR     1320
ROBINSON KEVIN M             CDR     1110
ROBSON JOSEPH R JR           CDR     1630
RODRIGUEZ CINDY M            CDR     1630
ROSARIO FRANCISCO K          LCDR    1110
SATTERWHITE STUART C         CDR     1200
SCHMIELEY DONALD A JR        CAPT    1110
SCHOLL RYAN B                CDR     1310
SELIGA KENNETH E             CAPT    1310
SHAW DANIEL P                CDR     1110
SHEPARD STEVEN B             CDR     1630
SHEREDA ROBERT P             CDR     1610
SHOEMAKER TROY M             CAPT    1310
SIMPSON MARK S               CAPT    1630
SLOTSKY MICHAEL J            CAPT    1110
SMITH BARRY R                CAPT    3100
SQUIRE TODD J                CDR     1720
STEARNS RANDY C              CDR     1320
STONER TROY A                CAPT    1110
SUTTON WILLIAM R             LCDR    1130
VINCENT TRACY A              CDR     1630
WEBBER DIANE E H             CAPT    1600
WESTON JEFFREY D             CDR     1110
WHALEY SCOTT R               LCDR    1630
WILLIAMS HAROLD E            CDR     1630
WILLIAMS PAT L               CDR     1200
WILLS ARTHUR E               LCDR    1130
WILLSBORGSTEDE PAMELA Y      CDR     3100
WU PETER A                   CDR     1600
YOUNG MARK S                 CAPT    1110

2.  THESE OFFICERS HAVE BEEN DESIGNATED JQO IAW GUIDANCE PROVIDED BY 
NATIONAL DEFENSE AUTHORIZATION ACT (NDAA) 2002.  THE ADDITIONAL 
QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION (AQD) OF EITHER JS5 (JQO) OR JS9 (CRITICAL 
OCCUPATIONAL SPECIALIST JQO) HAS BEEN ADDED TO THEIR RECORDS.  AQD'S
JS5 AND JS9 HAVE EQUAL STATUS.

3.  RELEASED BY VADM M. E. FERGUSON III, N1.// 
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: