NAVAL RESERVE PROMOTIONS TO THE GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

RAAUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 1751314-UUUU--RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUUU
R 231314Z JUN 08
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N01420//
NAVADMIN 172/08
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/JUN// 
SUBJ/NAVAL RESERVE PROMOTIONS TO THE GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, 
LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF 
WARRANT OFFICER// 


RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS 
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY 
FOR EFFECTING PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.

                READ NAME, DESIG
                   PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
          CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
  LINE 28 JUNE 2007                     STAFF 28 JUNE 2007
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2008
 ALBANI JAMES ANTHONY   1675  ARANDA NORMAN JOHN     2505
 BACHKO MARY E          2905  CARRANO RICHARD PAUL   1525
 CHALFANT JULIE STEELE  1445  CONROY JAMES M         5105
 DAVIS CHRISTOPHER R    1105  DEVERS ANN MARIE       2905
 DODGES CURT W          1527  DODSWORTH FREEMAN RUSS 1315
 FARMER RONALD ANDREW   1125  FREDERICKSON MARK MICH 1315
 FURUKAWA ROBERT JON    1625  GARDENIER ROBERT       1515
 GIBBS KAREN MICHELLE   2505  GILMAN JOHN WYMAN      1325
 GUZZETTI JAMES JOSEPH  1315  HAVEN DEBORAH PRISCILL 3105
 HEDBERG KURT E         1147  HORNBURG KIRK DONVAL   1115
 HURLEY THOMAS FITZGERA 1105  KILMER DONALD WAYNE    3105
 KUERBITZ BRIAN ARTHUR  1115  LIM ARNOLD SARUCA      1445
 LOVE DAVID LEWIS       1445  MCGEE JAMES HAMILTON J 1315
 MIDDLETON MICHAEL WAYN 1125  MILLER SCOTT A         1615
 MISCH DONALD J         1515  MONK JANIS DEE         2505
 MONTGOMERY DOUGLAS WAY 1115  ONEIL ROBERT F         1117
 OPATZ DAVID JOHN       1327  PASSAGLIA CHARLES THOM 2505
 PATTERSON MARK CLAY    1625  PORZEINSKI ROBERT ARTH 2505
 RICHTER CHARLES DEL    1115  SAKEL DANIEL EDWARD    2205
 SALAZAR DANIEL         1115  SCHAFFER STEPHEN JOSEP 1315
 SHECKELLS DAVID BRADLE 1325  SHERER WILLIAM BAYLY   1117
 SMITH MELVIN DENNIS    2305  SUPNICK SARAH ELIZABET 2505
 TERRELL MICHAEL DAVID  1115  VANBENTHEM PAUL JOSEPH 1445
 WALKER CLARK WILLIAM   2105  WHITSELL PATRICK PRICE 3107

                    PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2008
 AUSTIN SHAWN PATRICK   1615  BALLARD MICHAEL J      2205
 BANGS LILLAROSE ALISON 2905  BARTELL STEVEN DOUGLAS 4105
 BERNIE JOHN R          1635  BOYCE KATHERINE E      3105
 BRACKENBURY LISA L     1655  BREAUX MICHELLE LEA    5105
 BUKOLT KATHERINE M     1635  COLEMAN RICHARD FREDER 1675
 CRUSE CHARLES J        1317  DALTON SUZANNE LOUISE  1305
 DAVIS GREGORY PAUL     1317  ELDER NATHAN JOSEPH    1325
 FAUCHEUX PHILLIP LEONA 1315  FELKER STEVEN MATTHEW  1125
 FLORENCE MICHAEL ORR   1315  FOSTER DARYL D         1315
 FRITZ JOHN E           1115  GAGNON LAUREN DALE E   1615
 GARRY JOHN B           1635  GERMANN KENWOOD A      1315
 GOOCH WILLIAM DALE     1125  GRZESINSKI JOHN B      3105
 HAGGERTY MICHAEL D     1125  HEARN CHRISTINE ELIZAB 2905
 HULL STEVEN DENNIS     1117  IVERSEN MARK R         1115
 JOBIN MEGHAN ISINGARD  1525  LARSEN LORI LYNNE      2205
 LEE ROSS CHEW YEE      1675  MARTINEZ JOHNNY R      1117
 MCGEE JEFFREY DYKES    1125  MCGUINNESS ALEKXANDER  1317
 MCGULL ABRAM           1655  MILLER KIMBERLY        1117
 MINUTILLO MARK L       1115  MORGAN JOEL K          1125
 MRACHEK MICHAEL J      1317  MULLEN MICHAEL SCOTT   1117
 NELSON JACOB A         1315  PETERSEIM AMANDA ELIZE 1655
 PFAEFFLE HERMAN O      1117  PRITCHARD ROBERT J     1317
 RAWLEY PAUL C          1115  RIEKE DENNIS ROBERT    1317
 ROBERTSON DANIEL S JR  1315  RODMAN MICHAEL J       1687
 SHELTON JAMES L        3105  SMITH JOAN MCLAUGHLIN  2905
 SMITH NATASHA LEIGH    5105  STAATS GRANT SCHUYLER  1135
 STAFFORD DONALD JAMES  2905  THOMAS RICHARD B       1317
 TRIGGS DANIEL          2905  TRIPLETT JEFFERSON LEE 1635
 UHLIG RONALD W         1315  WILSON WILLIAM EARLE I 1625
 YATES SCOTT A          1115  ZIP STEVEN MARTIN      1655

                PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2008
 ADCOCK DANTE CALANO CI 1675  ALBERT ADAM THOMAS     1675
 ALEXANDER SCOTT ALAN   2105  ANDERSON NATHAN ROBERT 1665
 ANDERSON REAGAN B      2105  ANDERSON TIMOTHY CLEVE 1615
 AYIK MURAT             2205  BACHELOR DAVID LESLIE  4105
 BAUMAN JASON MICHAEL   1315  BENASSAI BRIAN DEAN    1635
 BENOIT RYAN MICHAEL    1675  BIGGS WILFORD SCOTT    2205
 BLOCKER SHAWN DANIEL   1635  BOWDICH MARK DANIEL    1665
 BRAYMAN KRISTIN TODD   1115  BREECE DAN C           2105
 BROWN ADAM MATTHEW     2105  BUCH MATTHEW ALBERT    1625
 BURKE ERIC             1317  BURNETTE JOHN CLARA    4105
 CATALANO ANDRE RICHARD 1317  CHAUDHRY UMER IQBAL    2105
 CHOATE ABIGAIL KRYSTYN 2305  CHOI KYUNG LAE         1655
 CLARK KIRK MATTHEW     1635  COLLAMER JOSHUA JAMES  1115
 COLLE IAN RONALD       1635  COOPER AIMEE M         2505
 CORRADO DANIEL LOUIS   1625  CULLEN JAMES H         1315
 DAMBROSIO DEAN ANTHONY 1315  DAVEY WILLIAM ANDREW   1315
 DEAN MICHAEL B         1655  DISTEFANO MICHAEL ANDR 1625
 DWYER DEREK THOMAS     1107  EADER JAMES A          1527
 ELAM NATHANIAL KENT    2305  EMBERLAND JON DARIN    2305
 ERTEL BENJAMIN CARTER  1675  FAGAN MICHAEL JOSEPH   1317
 FRIEDER RYAN DENNIS    2105  FULLER CHRISTOPHER KEN 2105
 GALLOWAY RYAN DAVID    1625  GARTSIDE JAMES NICHOLA 1615
 GASSMAN THEODORE WALTE 1675  GERMAN JACQUELYN THERE 3105
 GLASSER MATTHEW SCOTT  1675  GOODE PENELOPE ANNE    2105
 GRAHAM ALLEN R         1625  GUSTAFSON RYLAN NELS   2205
 HAIDER JON RAYMOND     1675  HANCOCK CHARLES WESLEY 1125
 HARTMAN WILLIAM JOHNAT 1625  HAUSER NATHAN SCOTT    1665
 HAYS JOHN PATOUT       1635  HEILMAN CRAIG WILLARD  1325
 HENRICH NATALIE M      2905  HICKS DAVID MICHAEL    1675
 HOLLAND JAMES THEODORE 1615  HOLLAND MATTHEW MARLIN 1675    
HOSTETLER DARRIN ALAN  9635  HOWERTON GUY EDWIN III 1675
 HUGGINS JOSHUA TRIPLET 1305  HYATT JOHN DAVID       2105
 JACK DAVID LARAE       1325  JACKSON STEVEN BRANT   1625
 JACOBS JARED THOMAS    1317  JAKUBOWSKI KATHLEEN MA 1625
 JOHNSON BENJAMIN ERIK  3105  KANE CHRISTOPHER JOHN  2105
 KARLOVITS BRIAN JOSEPH 2105  KILLIAN DAVID K        1315
 KLEIBOEMER DANIEL CARL 1625  KOPECK CHRISTOPHER RAY 1625
 KROTT JOHN D           1527  KUHL STEVEN M          1115
 LANDROM JIMMY TERRY    1635  LEE DONALD EUGENE JR   1615
 LIPPERT TYLER HARRIS   1675  LUIKENS DEDRICK SPENCE 2105
 LUKE FRANK EDWARD      1675  MACDONALD JAMES PATRIC 1315
 MALKOWSKI RICHARD S    2105  MARIEN MARK CRESTON    1625
 MARRS KARA MARY        2905  MARTINOLICH PAUL LAURE 1675
 MARTINSEN STEFAN JACOB 1675  MATTSON GINI LINN      1625
 MCCATHRAN JEREMY TY    1675  MCCORD MATTHEW BRYAN   1675
 MILCETICH GEORGE THOMA 6185  MILLER MATTHEW MONTEAT 1655
 MITCHELL BLAKE PIERCE  2305  MONTES MICHAEL A       1635
 MURPHY KEITH W         1115  MUSIC MATTHEW ALAN     1115
 MYRICK SKYLER BRYAN    1325  NELSON JACY CRAIG      2205
 OBRIEN PATRICK SHAMUS  1625  OCONNOR WILLIAM JAMES  1625
 OLSEN BRIAN FREDRICK   2205  OLSEN ROBERT TYLOR     1675
 PALAZZO PHILIP JAMES   1625  PAYNTER JULIE ANN      2205
 PESANE JANET LAUREL    5105  PRANE CARLEIGH MICHELL 2205
 PRIBYL SEAN THOMAS     1625  PULKA EMILY            1635
 REINSCH JASON P        1115  RIGA PETER J           2105
 RILEY RONALD CLAY      1625  RITCHESON PHILIP LUETH 1635
 RODI CAROLINE GARIEPY  1115  RUEHL CHARLES ERWIN JR 1625
 SABILE ERWIN R         1115  SALE BENJAMIN N        1325
 SCHOENBERGER PATRICK A 1625  SHEAR THOMAS A         1117
 SKINNER JAMES EARL     1615  SLATER ADAM WILLIAM    1675
 SMITH CHRYSTAL TEVIA   1675  SMOLA ANTHONY JOHN     6165
 STEVENSON CHRISTINA M  1665  STREELMAN STEVEN MICHA 2205
 SULLIVAN SETH JERROD   2105  SUSI BRIAN DIEVENDORF  2105
 SWANSON DAVID ALAN     1615  TASIN AARON CHRISTOPHE 1675
 THOMAS KEVIN MICHAEL   1325  THOMAS STEVEN LAWRENCE 2205
 THORSTAD ROXANE RENEE  2305  TRAIN SAMUEL KEITH     1625
 TRUCCO MONICA          2505  ULRICH MICHAEL ALAN    1625
 VALENTI LEONARD        1675  VALERIO IAN LEE        2105
 VOORHIES JOHN DANIEL   2305  WALKER ANDREA CECILIA  1527
 WEBB CARY MICHAEL      1635  WEBER RICHARD OTTO II  1625
 WHITE WILLIAM R        1675  WHITNEY WILLIAM JESSE  1675
 WINN DAVID WILLIAM     1115  WOJDYLA ANNE MARIE     1625

                    PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2008
 POWELL JULIE MARIE     2905 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JUNE 2008
 BURNETT EDWARD W       1115  CESARO BETHANY DAWN    2905
 CLIKEMAN GAVIN ROSS    1115  GAHL KATHLEEN ANNE     1115
 HOERAUF REBECCA LYNN   2905  JOHNSON LARA BLISS     1115
 MALLORY SARAH KATHLEEN 1115  OLSON ELIZABETH P      1115
 ROODHOUSE ALEXANDER W  1115  WALKER ERIC R          1115

                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2008
 AMMONS JAMES D         1635  BOCHENEK LISA MICHELLE 1635
 BREY ERIC JAMES        1635  CAPON LYNDON CLARENCE  2905
 COLLINSWORTH DAVID SCO 1635  CUNNINGHAM JAMES FREDE 1625
 CURTIS ANGELA MARIE    1635  GANSER BENJAMIN AUGUST 1675
 HANSON EMILY KAY       2905  HENRY TODD FRANCIS     1635
 HERLOFSKY ANN MICHELLE 1635  HURT MICHELLE BONNIE   1635
 HUSMAN NATHANIEL AARON 1635  JOHNSON BARBARA JEAN   1105
 JOHNSON ROBERT MCKAY   1635  JOVELLANA ISABEL MARIA 2905
 KIRALY KEVIN SHAWN     2905  LANGILLE RICHARD SOREN 1635
 LIU ROBERT             1635  MABUS JOHN MICHAEL     4105
 MAGUIN BRADLEY STEPHEN 1635  MCCONNELL MICHEAL ROBE 2305
 MOORE CARL WILLIAM     6455  POTTS BERNARD ALAN     6455
 RAMIREZ JERROD GUY     4105  RASCHITOR DRAGOS       1625
 ROERICK SHARON ELIZABE 1635  SOLOMON MARK BALAN     1635
 SPURGEON SUZANNE INEZ  1305  STAGGEMEIER RAYMOND W  6455  
 TRAVERS THOMAS JOSEPH  1635  WESTERVELT DARRICK EUG 2905
 WILSING DAVID WARREN   1635  WRIGHT NATHAN MARK     1615

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4  NO 
OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3  NO 
OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN 
WRITING PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN 
PARAGRAPH 1), THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION 
ON THE DATE INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER 
PROMOTION MUST SUBMIT THE DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM 
(PERS-802), PRIOR TO THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED ABOVE.

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE, 
HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE 
OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE 
EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  
THE DELAY AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO 
DELAY WITH SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF 
A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 14308 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.  
USE 10 U.S.C. 12242 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  
MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME SUPPORT 
OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY ANTICIPATING 
RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION 
WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS 
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC 
REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VADM M. E. FERGUSON III, N1.// 
BT 
#0000 
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: