NAVY RESERVE PROMOTIONS TO THE GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

UNCLASSIFIED//

ROUTINE

R 280114Z MAY 10

BT
UNCLAS
PASS TO ALL OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
NAVADMIN 191/10

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/MAY//

SUBJ/NAVY RESERVE PROMOTIONS TO THE GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT 
COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER//



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE 
RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING 
OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.
            READ NAME, /DESIG

                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 19 JUNE 2009                       STAFF 19 JUNE 2009
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2010
HEATHRILEY AMEY        /2905
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2010
ALEXANDER DWAIN   II   /2505    ALLERTON DONALD TODD   /1315
ASSELIN MARK THOMAS    /1145    BENNETT ROBERT A       /1317
BRISTOL JANET MARGRET  /1635    BROWN CHRISTOPHER CAMP /1115
COOPER VICTOR VANDO    /1117    CRADDOCK THERESE DONAH /1207
DETTBARN JAMES K       /1325    DONALDSON SCOTT EDWIN  /1115
DOYLE CRAIG PHILIP     /3105    DUNLOP ALLAN SCOTT     /1635
FLORENCE RONALD ALLEN  /1317    FRAILEY WILLIAM SCOTT  /1625
GHERMAN ROBERT B       /2105    GORMAN JOHN S          /1317
HARLAN JAMES E         /1115    HARRIS STEVEN WAYNE    /1605
HENSLEY ARTHUR L JR    /1115    HISCOCK WILLIAM W      /1315
HOWELL DONALD WILLARD  /1115    JOHNSON DOMINIC A      /2105
KACZOROWSKI DAVID WALT /2305    KEENEY CLIFFORD JOHN   /1315
KEMMERER CLAYTON MICHA /1325    KIELEK JAMES DAVID     /2305
MARLOWE MICHAEL LEE    /1317    MARVEL WILLIAM CHARLES /1207
MCCRACKEN JOHN JAMES   /1117    MCGOVERN JAMES EDWARD  /1117
MILLS JAY R            /1315    MINTA JAMES LOUIS      /1117
POWERS RHODA S AMADIO  /2905    PRICE JOHN MILTON      /2505
RAMIAN RANDALL JOSEPH  /3105    ROUSE GARY LYNN        /5105
SCHOFIELD JANET S      /1317    SMITH STERLING COLLIS  /1115
SZYMANSKI KIMBERLY ANN /2905    THOMPSON BRUCE TODD    /2105
TOOTLE GLENN ALAN      /5105    TROST CHRISTOPHER STON /1445
UHLS DANIEL BART       /1117    YENCHKO ANDREW CHRISTO /1135
ZEH JAMES BLACKWOOD    /1315

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2010
AURIGEMMA SALVATORE    /1635    BAKER TODD RICHARD     /1325
BENNETT KEVIN ARNOLD   /1325    BOARDMAN KEVIN RICHARD /1207
CARROLL ROBERT S       /3105    CASAD CASEY J          /1327
CASSANO JASON R        /3105    CORLETT JAMES A        /1317
DODSON ROBERT J        /1445    DOTSON JERRY LEE       /2905
DRISCOLL JOHN JOSEPH J /1115    EVERSOLE MICHAEL ERIC  /2505
FEIKEMA PAUL ANDREW    /5105    FERNANDEZ FRANKLIN DAN /5105
FLOYD BRANDON D        /1317    GAMACHE DAVID WILLIAM  /2205
GEANULEAS HARRY J      /1207    GILLIE DAVID R         /1615
GREEN MICHAEL C        /1115    GRIFFITH KAREN M       /1315
HAIL JAMES EWEN        /1115    HANNON JENNIFER JADE   /1315
HEALY MICHAEL E        /1315    HURST JONATHAN R       /1317
JOHNSON ERIC R         /1675    KRAMER CHARLES MALLAN  /1115
KUCALA STEPHEN L       /1315    LEIN TERRY ANN         /2905
LOPES JEFFERY DAVID    /1325    MANKINS GORDON SCOTT   /2305
MARCUS HEATH L         /1635    MARMANN WILLIAM DONALD /1625
MASKE WILLIAM E        /1317    MATT ALBERT ANTHONY    /1315
MILLER BRIAN ROBERT    /1125    MORRIS THOMAS ALPHEUS  /2105
NEITZKE RON PETER      /4105    NOLIN SARAH ANNE       /1115
NUNN JAMES P           /1207    ORVIK ROSS B           /1207
PERCIVAL JOHN DAVID    /1315    POWELL KATHLEEN ALISON /1635
PRIDDY KIRSTEN MURPHY  /1635    RARICK BRENDA SUE      /2905
REDMAN JAMESON LEE     /1207    ROSE CHARLENE ANN      /1205
RUBINO ROBERT LOUIS    /1315    SCHOMAKER CHRISTIAN D  /1317
SCHULTZ BRIAN WILLIAM  /3105    SKINNER RICHARD WILLIA /2105
STORM GREGORY SCOTT    /1315    STUBBS MARY CATHERINE  /1105
TAMBURINO LAWRENCE EDW /2305    TATUSKO COLLIN STARK   /1325
THORNHILL IAN KENNETH  /2505    VISSIA TRACY L         /1207
WAGENHAUSER KENNETH ED /1115    WAGUESPACK WARREN O    /1665
WEST DONALD JAMES II   /1325    WIESE KEITH E          /6165
YOUNG BILLY CRAIG      /1527

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2009 
KUFFEL ROBERT FREDERIC /1115
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2010
LADOWICZ JOHN PETER    /1315
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2010
PARILLA CHRISTIAN R    /1317
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2010
ADCOCK JOHN A JR       /1207    AIRASIAN ANDREW L      /1115
ANDERSEN BROCK ARBEN   /2105    ANDERSON ANDREW E III  /1115
ANDERSON JASON DANIEL  /1115    ARCATI MICHAEL ANTHONY /2505
AUSTIN TAYLOR GENTRY   /2105    BASSETT DAVID L        /1115
BENTON JOSEPH EDWARD I /1625    BILLIPS MICHAEL WADE   /1655
BLAIR DAVID T          /1115    BLAKE ISAIAH J         /1315
BLANSETT SARAH ELIZABE /1655    BLIGHT STEVEN R        /1315
BOYT JAMES CARPENTER   /1635    BUETTNER LENA C        /1317
CAHILL RALPH JAMES     /1125    CAMPBELL TIMOTHY ALLEN /1207
CAUFIELD JOHN BERNARD  /5105    CLARINE JONATHAN HERBE /1675
COASTON TANYA CHERII   /2905    CRAMER REBECCA MARIE   /1635
CROSS WIRT WHITFIELD J /2105    DOWNWARD CHRISTIAN ROB /1635
DUFFY RYAN PATRICK     /1315    ECKHARDT JASON S       /1117
FAGAN JOHN PAUL        /1625    FARRAR ZACHARY RICHARD /1315
FARROW JAMES MICHAEL   /1125    FERGUSON EDMUND HUGH   /2905
FERRARA JOHN W         /1325    FLESVIG RONALD ERIC    /1655
FRAME DARREL EDWARD    /5105    FRIERSON LEVERNE TERRA /3105
GRIFFIN JAMES F        /1317    HALL ROBERT LYNN       /3105
HAMPTON DAVID AKINYELE /2105    HARRINGTON JASON THOMA /1675
HARTMAN ANDREW ARTHUR  /1115    HATZIDAKIS KONSTANTINO /1125
HOCHEVAR JASON BOYD    /1675    HUTCHINSON CHAD DENE   /1445
ISRAEL JASON WILLIAM   /1125    JACKSON JEANETTE L     /1315
JAVERY KAREN E         /1115    JOHNSON STEVEN WILLIAM /1117
KARG PHILIP RANDAL     /1115    KAST JASON MATTHEW     /1325
KAYSER WILLIAM CHRISTO /1315    KELLER JEREMY ALLEN    /1635
KENDRICK MALINDA KAY   /2905    KIM PHOEBE S           /1205
KINCAID CHRISTOPHER DA /1625    KNOCH STEPHANIE A      /1115
LAKE TERRY GAIL        /6455    LAWSON GORDON MACINTOS /1115
LEYNES MARIJOYCE RAMOS /2205    LUNA MICHAEL           /1615
MAHAMA NURUDEEN DINTIE /2905    MANSFIELD MICHAEL TRAV /1635
MAYOR DAVID MARTIN     /1315    MCANDREW THOMAS TOSHIK /1115
MCGURRAN SHAWN MICHAEL /2305    MILLER GRANT JOSEPH    /1635
MILLER SHAWNA DEA      /2905    MILTON MARK WILLIAM    /6485
MOBBS JACKSON ALLEN    /5105    MONAGHAN MICHAEL PHILL /1125
MONS JENNIFER LYNN     /1665    MONS NARAYAN CHRISTOPH /1625
MONTGOMERY ROGER PARKS /1125    MORGAN PHILLIP PARKER  /1635
ODRISCOLL JOEL ROBERT  /1635    OGDEN JAMES STEPHEN    /1605
OLSEN SARA H           /1145    ORAKER NATHAN JOHN     /1115
ORAKER STEPHEN BRUCE   /1115    PALMIERI MICHAEL F     /1125
PARSONS SETH A         /1125    PARTHUN WILLIAM ERIC   /2305
PATRON JULIO ENRIQUE J /1525    PETRACEK STEVEN JOHN   /5105
PHIPPS PETER J         /1325    POLIZZOTTO DEAN ANDREW /1635
PORTER EVELYN ANN      /1115    PRAY DAVID MARK        /1125
PRICE HSUEHMEI LIU     /2305    QUACKENBUSH SCOTT ALAN /1515
RAHN KENNETH M         /1115    RESTREPO ANNE DORA     /1115
REYBURN JEFFREY LEE    /1635    RICHMAN KAREN          /2505
RODRIGUEZ SYLVIA LORRA /1205    RUDECKI LOUISA MARIE   /1625
RUTLEDGE ROBERT MORRIS /1635    SAUNDERS RICHARD PAUL  /1635
SCHULZE LOGAN KYLE     /1125    SHARPLESS BRADFORD VAU /1125
SHIVELY JONATHAN D     /1115    SLOAN EDWARD GERARD    /6455
STEHMAN CHRISTINE RENE /2105    STOEBNER WILLIAM SCOTT /2505
SUCHECKI BRYAN THOMAS  /2105    TAKENAKA TRACY HARUKO  /2205
TAYLOR HEATHER LEE     /2305    TURL JOHN CHRISTOPHER  /1315
WALKWITZ JON CHARLES   /1465    WALLICK JOSHUA L       /1115
WALSTEAD MARK MATURA   /1635    WARREN MICHELLE DENISE /3105
WILLIAMS CHARLES L     /1805    WILLIAMS HAROLD TRUMAN /1675
WILLIAMS TRAVIS RYAN   /1115    WINTERS WILLIAM FRANCI /1635
ZURN STUART REARDON    /1135

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2010
TAHHAN JEAN C          /1115
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2010
ABUIN DAVID STERLING   /1625    AGATI NICHOLAS RENARD  /1675
ANDERSON NATHAN CURTIS /1625    BALACONIS PATRICK GUER /1675
BELATTI GREGORY F      /3105    BELFORD PETER JAMES    /1625
BENTLEY JASON THOMAS   /1625    BERGER JASON EMMANUEL  /1625
BLACK ADRIAN JOZEF     /1625    BLOUNT LAURA E         /1105
BOATENG PRINCE O       /1625    BONVINO CRAIG ALEXANDE /1625
BOSCO JOSEPH LEON II   /1675    BOYD CODY R            /1115
BRABZON JARED RICHARD  /1625    BYRNE MALACHY FRANCIS  /1625
CAIN TIMOTHY CLIFFORD  /1625    CAMERON LAINE G        /1105
CHARBONNET BRIEDE PATR /1675    CHRISTENSEN ALLYSON HA /1625
CIRCELLI DANIEL JAMES  /1625    CITARELLI MICHAEL EDWA /1675
CLAPPER RYAN LAVERN    /1137    CLARK ROBERT CODA      /1675
CLIFF DAVID GUTHRIE    /3105    COCO JARED LEE         /1675
COVIELLO ROSS JOSEPH   /1625    COX KEVIN MICHAEL      /1625
CUMMINGS HOLLY SUZANNE /1625    CZARNECKI EDWARD JON   /1675
DANDAPANI NIKHIL RAMAN /1625    DECARLO LOUIS JOHN     /1675
DICKENS JAZMYNE ARTEES /1115    DIEDRICH JOSHUA STEPHE /1675
DOWERS BENJAMIN WAYNE  /1625    DREW AMANDA L          /1615
DUFFY KEVIN PATRICK    /1625    DUMM JOHN MARTIN       /1645
DUNWORTH CAROLINE      /1675    EINHORN DOUGLAS PAUL J /1625
ELLIOTT NICHOLAS HENRY /1625    EVERSON JAMES JEREMIAH /1625
FANTEL BRIAN JOSEPH    /1675    FERGUSON GREER AMANDA  /1625
FERGUSON MARGARET TERE /1655    FERRER JEANNE ELIZABET /1625
FLYNT PETER A          /1675    FRAZIER EDWARD DEWEY J /3107
FRIES KYLE JOSEPH      /1675    GARDNER EMILY MARIE    /1675
GATES ANDREW PAGE      /1625    GEARY CHAD ALEXANDER   /1675
GHIGLIA ANDREW DOUGLAS /1625    GINAVAN TODD ANDREW    /1625
GOLDBERG RICHARD ALIST /1635    GRIFFIN BRADLEY KIRK   /1625
GROTSKY STEVEN BRIAN   /1675    HAMILTON THOMAS RYAN   /1625
HEARN JOHN PATRICK     /1675    HECKER THOMAS ERNEST   /1675
HELMEYHARTMAN WENDY LE /1635    HENNIG MICHAEL MARC    /1675
HITE PAUL CHRISTOPHER  /1625    HOFFMAN DUSTIN KYLE    /1675
IANNACCHINO KYLE DAMIA /1675    JEDNASZEWSKI MARK THOM /1675
JENNEKE CRAIG ALAN     /1615    JOHNSON CHRISTOPHER FR /1675
JOHNSON JENNIFER KO    /1625    JOHNSON MITCHELL DERNB /1625
JOHNSON TRENTON TAYLOR /1625    KENNEDY TIMOTHY ELLIOT /1625
KERLEY JOSEPH EDWARD I /1625    KOVAL ANDREA RUTH      /1675
KROHN MATTHEW WILLIAM  /1625    KUTKIEWICZ TODD RONALD /1625
LAFFEY MATTHEW JAMES   /1675    LANCASTER KELLAN MATTH /1675
LAUER SHAWN MICHAEL    /1675    LAVERICK TYLER SIMMERS /1675
LEACH CHARLES PATRICK  /1675    LEE PATRICK CHARLES    /1675
LEIZ MATTHEW DAVID     /1625    LEONARD CHARLES GLENN  /1625
LINARES LAILA INES     /1675    LIPSET JAMES MICHAEL   /1625
LISANTE THOMAS MICHAEL /1625    LORETO THOMAS MICHAEL  /1625
LUNDY SEAN HOLLAND     /1675    MACRIS CONSTANTINE ATH /1675
MARSH JOHN EUGENE III  /1615    MAYRER CHARLES JOSEPH  /1625
MCCAW ERIN ELIZABETH   /1305    MCCRILLIS NATHAN ROBER /1625
MCDONALD ANTHONY EDWAR /1625    MERGENTHALER GRAHAM MI /1625
MIKULAK MICHAEL JURGEN /1625    MILLER DANIEL JOSEPH   /1675
MILLER LAURYN ELAINE   /1675    MILLER MATTHEW STUART  /1625
MONTHIE BRETT ALAN     /1625    MORANDO MATTHEW ROMAN  /1625
MURRAY JAMES CHRISTOPH /1675    MYERS BRENDAN MILES    /1625
NEWMAN TIMOTHY GERARD  /1625    OBRIEN KATLAIN JULIA   /1625
OCONNOR KEVIN PATRICK  /1625    OSBORN ALEXANDER JAMES /1625
OSHEA PADRAIC PEARSE   /1625    PARKER MARK STEVEN     /5105
PERICH MICHAEL RICHARD /1625    PETERSON HENRY JAMES   /1625
PICKARD NATHAN DAVIS   /1675    PIPPIN MARLAINA MARIEL /1625
POLITE ADAM BRADFORD   /1625    POLLOCK THOMAS ZACHARY /1675
PORCARO RICHARD JOSEPH /1625    RADZICKI PETER JAMES   /1675
RAPACKI ADAM MICHAEL   /1625    RAY JUSTIN PAUL        /1675
REDGATE JENNA M        /1985    REESE ROBERT DAMON     /1625
REMILLARD PETER JOHNPA /1117    REMM CHRISTOPHER JAY   /1675
RICKARDS ROBERT STEPHE /1675    ROBINSON WILLIAM BRIAN /1625
ROMAS JOSEPH MICHAEL   /1105    ROODHOUSE WHITNEY PAIG /1115
ROSARIO FELICIA        /1625    ROWLEY CHRISTOPHER MIC /1625
RUSSELL SEAN TEAGUE    /1625    SALLEE TIMOTHY ELLIOT  /1675
SALMONESE CHRISTOPHER  /1625    SANDERS WILLIAM CHARLE /1625
SASKI JOSEPH ALBERTERA /1635    SAYER MARK MARK        /1625
SCAFIDI LEE MICHAEL    /1625    SCHON HEATHER DEBORAH  /1625
SEAMAN JENNIFER LYNN   /1105    SEBASTIAN NEAL ALLEN   /1625
SERZANIN RAYMOND ALEXA /1625    SHADE ALETHEA ESTELLE  /1625
SILVA PAUL ROBERT      /1625    SLANOVICH MARTIN ADAM  /1625
SMITH NICHOLAS GRANT   /1625    STOCKER BRIAN JOSEPH   /1675
STRAWBRIDGE MARISSA AN /1625    STRAWBRIDGE SHAWN PATR /1675
SUMNER AARON BRADFORD  /1625    SWANSON JACOB TIMOTHY  /1625
THIBAULT TIMOTHY MICHA /3105    THOMPSON STEPHANIE     /1105
TOMLINSON JOHN PHILIP  /1625    TRICARICO PAUL CARL    /1625
TROIANO MICHAEL ANTHON /1675    VICTORIA JOHN LEOPOLD  /1675
VINIK MICHAEL ANTHONY  /1625    WACHTER JANINE NICOLE  /1675
WALLACE DUSTIN LIEBIG  /1675    WALLS CORY LAYNE       /1675
WEINER DENNIS LOUIS    /6495    WHITE CHRISTOPHER MICH /1207
WILCOX MATTHEW BRANT   /1675    WILLIAMSON CATHLEEN MA /1625
WILLIAMSON JOHN PAUL I /1625    ZAHLER RYAN KANE       /1675
ZAMARIN HEATHER DOROTH /1625    ZAVALA ADRIAN MATTHEW  /1625
ZIMMER TRENT JOSEPH    /1625

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5 NO OFFICERS 
SELECTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4 NO OFFICERS 
SELECTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3 NO OFFICERS 
SELECTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN WRITING 
PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN PARAGRAPH 1), THAT 
OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.
AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION MUST SUBMIT THE

DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831), PRIOR TO THE EFFECTIVE 
DATE INDICATED ABOVE.

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE, HAVE 
THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE OF A DELAY, 
THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE 
APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  THE DELAY AUTHORITY WILL 
IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO DELAY WITH SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION 
TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF A.  USE 
10 U.S.C. 14308 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.
USE 10 U.S.C. 12242 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.
MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME SUPPORT OFFICERS 
AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE 
DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY 
ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS AFTER 
ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VADM MARK FERGUSON, N1.  MINIMIZE CONSIDERED.//

BT
#0001
NNNN

%d bloggers like this: