NAVY RESERVE PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS W-4 AND W-3

RAAUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 1452034-UUUU--RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUUU
R 252034Z MAY 07
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
UNCLAS//N01420//

NAVADMIN 134/07

SUBJ/NAVY RESERVE PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, 
LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT 
OFFICERS W-4 AND W-3// 



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE 
RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR 
EFFECTING THE OFFICERS PROMOTION WHICH ARE EFFECTIVE ON THE DATES INDICATED.

                      READ NAME, DESIG
               PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
       CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
  LINE 06 JULY 2006                       STAFF 06 JULY 2006
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2007
ABBOTT JOHN CHARLES    1635    BAHL TODD ALAN         2905
BAKER DAVID EDWARD     1115    BJORK KARL A           1115
BRIDGES GREGORY        2505    BROWN GREGORY ROBERT   1315
BUCHANAN LINDA ROSE    1635    BURMEISTER PAUL IRWIN  4105
CABELKA TODD MICHAEL   2505    CAMPBELL ANN M         2905
CARTER MARTHA WOLFE    2105    COWAN RICHARD BRENT    2505
DAVIS FREDERICK CHARLE 2305    ESTABROOKS WAYNE ALLEN 1805
FEDORSHAK MARION       1105    FITZGERALD KENT MATTHE 1115
FOTIADIS LILLY ESTHER  2905    FREITAS KYLE DAVID     1115
FRIEDT GAIL LAURIE     2905    GEORGE THOMAS PAUL     1325
HALES STEPHEN RANDOLPH 1115    HANSEN DAMIAN JOSEPH   2505
HEFLIN KEITH WAYNE     1515    JACOBSEN MARY K        2905
KASTING GREGG ALAN     2105    LONG GINA SUZETTE      2905
LUDWIG LEONARD CARL    1315    MAHON GEORGE ALEXANDER 1115
MAMARIL MYRNA EILEEN   2905    MAROTTA THOMAS WILLIAM 1315
MARTINEZ EDUARDO VIDAL 1105    MCCORMICK MARY RAMSAY  2505
MCNEAL JAMES ROBERT    3105    MEISTER BRADLEY CARL   1445
MOORE CAROL ANN        2105    NIEMANN ERIC CHRISTIAN 3105
OSHEASMITH ANNA MARIA  2905    REISDORFER JOAN THERES 2905
ROBINSON JEFFREY HOWEL 1615    ROOKSTOOL ROBERT J     2105
SHEEHAN NEIL ADAM      2505    SIMPSON KEITH EDWARD   1605
SMITH GREGORY A        1117    SPRANCE WILLIAM RONALD 2505
STUCHELL SHELDON DOUGL 6285    TURNER EDWIN DWAYNE    2105
TYLER DAVID GARDINER I 1315    WEAVER IRENE KATHARINA 2905
WINKLER JAMES P        1315    WINKLER JOHN KENNETH   1315

                   PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2007
ANDERSON JAMES C       1315    AVIS RAYMOND ARTHUR    2905
BAAS WILLIAM A         1615    BAICH JOSEPH RICHARD J 1615
BECKMAN JON FRITZ      1325    BEVEVINO RICHARD E     1145
BILLY CHARLES MICHAEL  1315    BLACKBURN DANIEL S     1117
BLANKENBEKER LYNNE FER 2905    BOSWORTH BRUCE WHITNEY 1147
BRAJEVIC FRANK J       2205    BRANCH DEBORAH FAIRLEY 6455
BRIGGS CHRISTOPHER PAT 1115    BURNS WALLACE ALVIN JR 3105
CARLSON ROBERT EDWARD  1125    CARTER JASON MARTIN    1315
CARTWRIGHT JEFFRY DALE 1105    CORDRAY SCOT ALAN      2105
CRAWFORD JEFFERY       1115    CRIST PETER L          1325
CROSBY BRYAN WAYNE     1315    DAVIS JOSEPH A         3107
DIEKEMPER JOSEPH       1135    EDWARDS SHAWN THOMAS   1315
ELDERS JEFFREY S       1315    ENGEL VICTOR MICHAEL   1315
ESPIRITU DENNIS ALFORQ 1115    FLORES RODNEY ANGELO   1115
FRASER JAMES HOLLIDAY  1315    FRIEDMAN GREG S        1315
FULLER ROBIN SONSIARIE 1105    GARCIA ALEJANDRO JOSE  1115
GARCIA DONATHAN G      1315    GOODWIN JAMES T        1315
GORMAN MICHAEL F       1115    GRAY LEWIS S           1315
GUNN ERIC T            1115    HAGEN PATRICIA SELMA   1635
HALDEMAN DAVID J       1325    HALLAHAN ROBERT JOSEPH 1315
HAMRICK JUDY HARDIN    2905    HANSON GLENN DAVID     1315
HARROD DAVID WARNER    1105    HARTMAN ANTON J        1635
HECKEL MARK EDWARD     1315    HEYM BRIAN L           1315
HIBBETTS TIMOTHY E     1315    HLADON JOHN D          1315
HOGAN CHARLENE TERESA  2905    HOMBROEK PHILLIP CLARK 1115
HOPWOOD JEAN ANN       1105    JACOBS STEVEN ROBERT   1605
JOHNSTON ROBERT D      1315    KASPER LEWIS PRICHARD  1115
KATZ HAROLD PAUL       1115    KEEFE TRACEY BARBER    1315
KELLEY DANIEL J        1115    KELLY MICHAEL ERNEST   1115
KILDOW RICHARD DANIEL  1635    KIM JOHANN S           1325
KULBERG HEIDI AMANDA   2105    KURIGER STEPHEN KYLE   2905
LANGUELL CHRISTOPHER L 1315    LATHROP STEVEN JAMES   3105
LEDERER MARC S         1115    LEE WAYNE HUNG         3105
LEONARD ANN C          1105    LOMAX ANDREW SCOTT     1805
MAIN RICHARD LEE       1315    MALONEY RICHARD ALAN   1115
MATTSON GREGG LOUIS    1315    MCINERNEY JOSEPH J     1687
MCLELLAN CHRISTOPHER S 1315    MERSHELL EUGENE C      1115
MICHAELSON ROBERT LYNN 2105    MOORE SARAH LL         1325
MUELLER CHRISTOPHER A  1325    NELSON SCOTT E         1325
NOLTY MATTHEW PETER    1115    ONEILL JERI LEA        1105
OPPENHEIM DAVID LEE    2505    ORSINI MARIO J         2105
PARKER PHILIP DALE     2905    PAUL BRIAN K           1315
PERDUTO JAMES ANDREW   1625    PERRY CHRISTIAN        1117
PRICKETT JASON ROBERT  1315    QUIGLEY JOHN KAY       2105
RAMOS RICARDO R JR     1315    RAUCHWARG GLENN TODD   2105
RAY WILLIE FREDRIC     5105    ROBERTS CHRISTOPHER T  1315
RUHSENBERGER JOHN M    1317    RUSSELL MARY MARGARET  2905
SANDBERG KIMBERLY MALI 2905    SCHULTZ LAURA ROSENTHA 2905
SCHUMAN CHARLES E      1315    SCIUTTI JOHN W         1315
SCOTTY LAURA M         1105    SHERWOOD WALTER ADAM   1145
SHIPLEY LOREN C        1105    SHUFORD KENT B         1105
SIMMONS DENNIS STACEY  1315    SINGLETON JONATHAN D   1105
SOLDON ROBERT SCOTT    1315    SOMA JOHN CLIFFORD     1515
STOUT RICHARD K        6335    STURBOIS KRISTA PIERPO 1115
SZYDLOWSKI TIMOTHY ALA 1315    TAYLOR BENJAMIN N      1125
TETRICK SCOTT JACKSON  1115    TEUSCHL THOMAS JOSEPH  1315
THOMPSON CHARLES S III 4105    THOMPSON JEFFREY J     1325
TRIMBLE CHARLES B      1315    VANSICLEN JEFFREY DAVI 1315
VECCIA JAMES E         1317    VELTE THOMAS R         1125
VOGT JAMES M           1325    WADDOUPS MAX E         1315
WAUCHOPE STUART GLEN   1115    WEGMAN DAVID M         1115
WEIDMAN KURT EDWARD    1315    WHITE TRAVIS WINGATE   1325
WILCOX JENNIFER LYNN   2905    WILLKIE BENJAMIN JOSEP 1315
WOODBURY JEFFREY SCOTT 1115    YOUNG JONATHAN D       1145
ZURCHER MATTHEW S      1115 
             PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2007 GHIRARDI HEATHER MARIE
4120/2505 
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2007
ADAMS SHANA P          2105    ALI SERAJUL F          2505
ALLISON DESMOND CLAUDE 2905    BACK LAURA ANN         2905
BELL JOEL LARRY        6335    BENNEY BRIAN JAMES     1125
BERGER GARY W          6455    BERK ALEXANDER SCOTT   2105
BERTOLLI DONNA MARIE   2905    BJORN LARS T           1115
BRADFORD JULIA LYNNE   2905    BRANNON WINDELL KYLE   1635
BROWN JANEL TIMONEY    1115    BRYAN RICHARD ALAN     2905
CAMPBELL MATTHEW M     1117    CASSELLIUS KELSEY DAVI 1325
CHARLES FRANCIS JOSEPH 2905    CHEN JIMMY CHUN        2505
CHUNG ANDREW WOOHO     2105    CODINHA SERAPHINE PETE 3105
COLIZZA MARK EDWARD    2905    COLLINS LISA SHIROMA   1115
CORSO ANDREW R         1115    CRICCHIO SANTO PRESTI  4105
DAPONTE KARSTEN FERRIS 1115    DARCY MICHAEL JOHN     1125
DEAN MARGARET E CLEARY 1115    DEGUZMAN GABRIEL E     1305
DELARODERIE JOHN CAUSE 1105    DEPAOLO FRANK          2305
DO BUU                 2205    DUMAS NICOLE YVETTE    2905
FAIA CHRISTOPHER DESIR 2905    FEHER PETER FREDERIC   1325
FITZSIMMONS SCOTT P    1115    FOJUT JOHN TIMOTHY     2505
FONDAS BETTE ELANA     6185    FUSCO RUSSELL W        1325
GERIC JENNIFER HARGRAV 2205    GILBERT ROBERT S       1315
GILLON JOHN C          1115    GLASGOW MARK JAMES     2205
GRACZYK AMY LOUISE     2905    GRUEN JONATHAN DEUPREE 1135
HALEY PATRICK KERN     1325    HAMILTON GEORGE TIMOTH 5105
HARPER JOHN RALPH III  2105    HARRY SONJA VALECHIA   2305
HAWLEY IAN DAVID       1317    HENNEY IRENE CHRISTINA 2905
HENRY NADESIA VENESSA  2305    HONG STEVE SEUNGCHUL   2205
HORNEMAN DOUGLAS JOHN  2305    JENKINS ERIC A         1317
JIRKA SHAWN R          1615    JOHNSON LARS CHRISTIAN 2505
KAMINSKI SHERRY LEE    2905    KEMPI GREGORY DANIEL   1635
KILMARTIN PAMELA ELLEN 2905    KIM HAROLD MINSUK      1115
KING DENISE ANN        2905    LAMANCUSA JOSHUA DAVID 2505
LANG SUSAN A           1115    LIANG HENRY HAN LI     2105
LICUP KATHERINE ELIZAB 1655    LOPEZ DANIEL           1325
MACY STEPHANIE ANN     2905    MCGINNIS WILLIAM JOHN  2905
MCGUIRE CARL SIDNEY    2505    MEDINA REYNA           1117
MERRYMAN RICHARD WAYNE 2905    MESERVE RAYMOND STEPHE 2905
MICHAEL MEGHAN ANN     1107    MICHAELS GREGORY       2905
MOORE JOHN W           1117    MOORE JOSHUA P         1125
MORA CHRISTOPHER D     2505    MORGAN PENNY AMANDA    1115
MURGIA CHARLES A       6185    NEVILLE SARAH ELIZABET 3105
NOTZ PHILIP LAWRENCE   6425    OMALLEY THOMAS PATRICK 1125
OTT GABRIELA FECIK     2305    PARKS PHILIP DAVID     2105
PASTORIN DOMITILO MADR 1317    PERELLA PAUL ANTHONY   2205
POST ROBERT DOUGLAS    2105    RAINEY IAN ALEXANDER   1115
RANGER WILLIAM EDWARD  6455    RAY LESLIE M           6185
REEL MICHAEL IAN       2905    RESHAW ALBERT J        6455
ROPER LEAH FE          2905    SHUEMAKER BARRY JAMES  1317
SKEENS GREGORY WAYNE J 2205    SMILEY DUSTIN HENRY    1317
SMITH MATTHEW CLAY     1315    SMITH MICHAEL          1117
SMITH OLGA MARIE       2105    SO VANNARITH           2105
SOROKA RONALD T JR     1325    SPALDING CARMEN NICHOL 2905
SPRAGUE BRIAN DANIEL   1305    STABILE MICHAEL ALLEN  1135
SUSSMAN GARY MICHAEL   2305    SUTTON STACEY DAYNE    1115
TALSKY WAYNE ARI       2905    TILMAN NATHAN WAYNE    2205
TONINI DAVID A         3105    URQUHART NORMAN EL     2205
VARGA ANDREW IMRE      2205    VARMA RAJAT            2105
VELASQUEZ DAVID J      1115    VELASQUEZ SARAH RUTH   2905
VOGL VANESSA L         1325    WHIMPEY DOUGLAS BURT   5105
WHITE CHARLES D        1317    WIECHOWSKI BRIAN CHRIS 1325
WIESE PATRICIA ANNE    2905    WOLBERG DANIEL LEE     1605
WOODRICK LYNN RENEE    1445 
                   PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2007
ALEXANDER BRIAN LYLE   5105    ALEXANDER PATRICK JOSE 1305
ALONGE MATTHEW         1675    ANDERSON TIMOTHY WILLI 1115
ARNOLD CHRISTOPHER PAT 1625    ARNOLD JASON B         1115
ARNOLD PATRICK ROBERT  1625    AVERY TIMOTHY JAMES    1635
BANCHERO CHRISTOPHER J 1105    BARON PETER T          1305
BARTELS ROBERT A       1305    BAUMEZ REBECCA GWEN    1305
BEAN MALIKA JULIANNA   2905    BEAUPRE DAVID SCOTT    1635
BENDER SCOTT EDWIN     5105    BENNETT ALLISON CHRIST 1625
BENNETT JOHN LOGAN     1625    BERRY RORY THOMAS      1115
BEVILLE BENJAMIN EDWAR 1115    BODLEY SAMANTHA ELIZAB 1305
BOUTHILLETTE FABIAN YV 1115    BRADLEY JENNIFER MARY  1115
BRADY MICHAEL STEPHEN  1625    BREAUX RYAN ARTHUR     5105
BREEDLOVE SUSAN ELAINE 3105    BRIGGS DARRIN MICHAEL  1305
BRIMM GLENN TODD       1635    BROADWAY SEAN          1305
BROOKS MATTHEW         1675    BROWN MARCUS JERVANTE  1635
BRUNE RYAN DAVID       1625    BRYANT JAMES SCOTT     1105
BUCKINGHAM SAMANTHA W  1115    BUIE DANIEL G          1305
BULLARD SUSAN ASHLEY   1105    BURGESS DEVIN SCOTT    1625
BURKE MICHAEL EDWARD   1635    BURNETT JONATHAN MICHA 1625
BURNETT MICHAEL B      1305    BUSCH VALLERIE MARIE   1675
BYUN DAVID MOON SUN    1305    CABBAGE THEORDORE ROBE 1635
CAHILL DANIEL JOSEPH   1115    CAMPBELL COLIN MICAH   1625
CAMPBELL SCOTT MARTIN  1625    CAPPS GABRIEL JAMES    1305
CARDINALE MICHAEL JOSE 1635    CARNAHAN PRESTON MARK  1625
CATTANI DUSTIN W       1105    CATTERALL ERICA LYNN   1115
CAUSBY DUSTIN L        1305    CENISEROZ BENJAMIN ANT 1305
CHARD SAMUEL WAYNE     1635    CHATTERTON MICHAEL WIL 1675
CHAUVIN KENDALL HENRI  1625    CHERNESKI ROBERT EDWAR 1305
CHONNA RUBEN DARIO     5105    CHOUDHURY OMAR RAZA    1105
CLAY CHRISTOPHER MICHA 1635    COATSWORTH JEREMY DAVI 1675
COBB SETH              1625    COLE NICOLE A          1115
COLIE STUART EDGAR     1625    CONKLIN SHANNA MICHELL 1105
CORDING RICHARD R      1115    CORRIGAN WILLIAM GEORG 1625
COWAN ROBERT Q         1305    CRAWFORD SAMUEL J IV   1675
CRUM BRECKENRIDGE CART 1625    CUTLER ROSS HELLAND    1625
DAILEY ANDREW MARK     1675    DALY TIMOTHY PATRICK   1675
DASGUPTA SANDEEP       1305    DAVIS MATTHEW RYAN     1675
DEANGELIS NICHOLAS WIL 1675    DELUCCHI PAUL ATTILIO  1635
DEMERS NATHAN ALAN     1625    DENTINO JOHN JOSEPH    1675
DENUDE NICHOLAS BENJAM 1675    DERRINGER DENNIS GARY  1105
DEUSANIO VINCENT   JR  1675    DEVALLES MELISSA ANNE  1675
DIAZ NATHANAEL JOHN    1305    DIETZ JACK CARR        1305
DIMATTIA ANTHONY J     1305    DIPIETROPOLO SHANNON E 1675
DITTER ANDREW MICHAEL  5105    DIXON JESSICA BROOKE   1115
DODGEN PRESTON WARREN  1675    DONOHUE SEAN MICHAEL   5105
DONOVAN BENJAMIN PETER 1305    DOUGLAS IRA JUDAH      1675
DOW CATHERINE ELIZABET 1305    DOWER MELISSA RENEE    1105
DOYLE JENNIFER B       1305    DOYLE JONATHON PATRICK 1625
DRESSER ERIC LANE      1675    DRIDGE KRISTIN JEAN    1675
DRISCOLL GEORGE EDWARD 1635    DRISCOLL RAYMOND JOHN  1635
DUBA TIMOTHY GERARD    1105    DUDLEY STEPHANIE LYNN  5105
DUNN JOHN EDWARD JR    1675    EDWARDS JOHN WESLEY    1675
ELLIOTT JARED RYAN     1675    EMBREY ALAN FRANKLIN   6455
ERNST RYAN R           1305    ETTER ANDREW JOHN      1625
EVANS CURTIS ROGER JR  1635    EVEN BRETT TAYLOR      1105
EVENSEN DAVID ALBIN    1635    EYBL JENNIFER ELIZABET 1305
FAIRHURST BRIAN M      1305    FEMENIA JOHN WILLIAM   1675
FENZEL NICHOLAS FARREL 1675    FERGUSON GARIN W       1305
FERREL EDWARD JOSEPH   1675    FERRUCCIO MATTHEW ROBE 1625
FINLEY JOSEPH ALOYSIUS 1675    FISHBURNE JAMES EYNON  1105
FLANAGAN THOMAS BERNAR 1675    FLORES REBECCA ANN     1115
FOGG JASON DANIEL      1675    FOSTER JOHN CHARLES JR 1305
FRANCO LUIS HERON      1305    FRANKLIN KATHERINE ELI 1115
FRASER LEE ANTHONY     1625    GABBARD JASON MICHAEL  5105
GAGNON MARY TERESE     1675    GARLAND HEATHER MARIE  1605
GARNETT JASON H        1105    GATES REBECCA ANNE     1115
GERMAN DAVID MICHAEL   1625    GILBERT DOUGLAS STANFO 1305
GILDEA JOHN RAYMOND    5105    GIRON EDWARD S         1117
GOLD BRIAN DAVID       1635    GONZALES DESIREE JEANI 1635
GOSSWILLER PAULA STELL 1625    GREEN DANIEL ROGERS    1635
GREWELL ELISE GRENNING 1305    GUENTHER TIMOTHY PAUL  1625
GUNDRY CRAIG RONALD    1625    GUY ERICA GWENDOLYN    1105
HAAS COURTNEY          1115    HAHN LEANDRA J         1115
HALLORAN RYAN N        1305    HANEY ORRICK ROWLAND   5105
HARDEBECK KARA CLAIRE  1115    HARDING JUSTIN MICHAEL 1675
HARDY TRENEL THOMAS    1675    HARMER RAYMOND JOSEPH  1625
HARRINGTON JOHN MICHAE 1115    HART KRISTEN DEANNE    2305
HATFIELD REO           1635    HEPWORTH HEIDI M       1635
HICKS JASON WESLEY     1675    HILDEBRANDT MELONY KAY 1625
HILL BRANDON ROY       1625    HINNERS ALLEN JOSEPH   1105
HITE RAPHAEL EDWARD    1675    HIX JAMES HOWARD       1625
HOGGE RYAN TAYLOR      1675    HOLCOMBE SCOTT RANDALL 5105
HOLT SEAN MCKAY        1625    HOPPER DOUGLAS JAMES   1675
HUDON DAVID TRAVIS     1305    HUFF RONALD JAMES      1305
HURD MATTHEW PAUL      1675    JACKSON ISAAC TYRONE   1465
JACKSON JONATHAN THOMA 1115    JAMES RONALD LESLIE    1465
JESSOGNE STEPHEN A     1635    JOHNSON ADAM A         1305
JOHNSON TIMOTHY MARK   1465    JONES AMBER            1625
JONES WILLIAM RAYMOND  5105    JOYCE KEVIN JOHN       1305
KALMUKOS NICHOLAS TIMO 1625    KELLY BRIAN PATRICK JR 1625
KELLY JAMES BRENNAN    1635    KIM ASA D              1305
KINSMAN SCOTT STEPHEN  1305    KISSEL MICHAEL JOHN    1675
KIYOSHI TRICIA ANN     1645    KNICKMAN JOSHUA TODD   1305
KOBAYASHI LEEANNA      1105    KOEHLER CHRISTOPHER KY 1305
KOLLIGS JASON WERNER   1105    KOZICH DAVID THOMAS II 1675
KRANTZ JAMES WILLIAM   1625    KRUSE JAMIE BARBARA    1635
KULCSAR TIMOTHY MICHAE 1625    KURZINSKI MARK R       1167
LAMM EDWARD JAMES      1635    LAMM JENNIFER E        1105
LARAYA MICHAEL RENEE   1105    LEE JOSEPH J           1115
LEFEBVRE DEVIN         1625    LEIGH JARED JEROME     1675
LEPARD CARL JOSEPH     1305    LESCZYNSKI BENEDICT NO 1105
LOBERG DAVID MICHAEL   5105    LONTOC MICHAEL ROBLES  1465
LOPEZ MATTHEW STEPHEN  5105    LUND BURNELL DAVID     1105
LYNCH JOHN WARRINGTON  1625    LYONS ROBERT JOHN      1625
MACEY ROBERT ANDREW    1635    MACKAY ANDREW JAMES    1675
MACTAGGART JOHN DUNCAN 1675    MACTAGGART RIGOBERTO A 1675
MAGANA ANDREW CHRISTOP 1115    MANDELL KATHLEEN ELIZA 1465
MARCH CHRISTOPHER ASHL 1625    MARSHALL ERIN MARIE    1305
MARTIAL ELIZABETH      1115    MCCALL ROBIN WILKIE    5105
MCDANIEL MATTHEW LEE   1625    MCFADDEN JOHN LLOYD    1675
MCGOVERN MICHAEL JOSEP 1675    MCLAUGHLIN DANIEL MART 1675
MCRAE COLLEEN          1625    MEDVED CHRISTOPHER STE 1635
MENDEZ RAY             5105    MERAZMATA CHRISTOPHER  1105
MERKEL GLENN JOSEPH    1625    MESA MATTHEW FERNANDO  1305
METLI MARSHALL LEE     1105    MIERNICKI STEPHEN MATT 1675
MILES ANTHONY LEE      1635    MILLER ADAM BENJAMIN   1105
MILLER ALYSON D        1115    MILLER BRENT ALLEN     1135
MILLER RAYMOND JAMES   1305    MILLOY ROBERT P        1305
MINSHEW PATRICK ANCEL  1635    MITCHELL KEITH A       1105
MONACO KEVIN CLAYTON   1625    MONGER SCOTT R         1305
MONTOYA BRANDON CHARLE 1105    MULLANEY PATRICK H     1625
MUNIZ DUSTIN P         1105    MURILLO DAVID ROLANDO  1105
MYERS FREDERICK WILLIA 1105    NAGEL JASON M          1105
NAQUIN RYAN NATHAN     1105    NELSON TYRE   III      1635
NESTOR JOSEPH P        1105    NG RYAN P              1105
NICHOLSON JEFFREY SCOT 1625    NICOLAS JOSEPH PATRICK 1635
NIELSEN DAVID KEITH    1305    NIELSON KRISTINA RENEE 1675
NUERNBERG STEPHEN P    1305    OBRIEN PATRICK JOSEPH  1675
OBRIEN TIMOTHY F       1105    OCONNELL SHANNON PATRI 1115
ODORCIC KRESIMIR       1465    OFFICER NATHAN D       1305
OHARA RYAN MICHAEL     1305    OLAH GREGORY JOHN      1305
ORZOLEK KURT ANDREW    1675    PAPSON MATTHEW GENE    1675
PAULI WALTER KARL III  1635    PAYNE WILLIAM SCOTT    1675
PERKINS MATTHEW ARTHUR 1105    PERSON JOANNE ITOHAN   1305
PETERSEN SHANNON CHRIS 1635    PETNER ELIZABETH A     1105
PHOLTAVEE JATOOPORN    1105    PIETERSE JOSHUA J      1625
PIKE JONAH JOSEPH      1675    PIZZI LAUREN           1115
POELMA ZACHARY ADAM    1105    POH ALEXANDRA CARA     1115
POLAKOW MICHAEL DAVID  1675    POWELL VINCENT LEDELL  1305
RADEMACHER CRAIG FERNA 1635    RANDLE JOHN            1305
RANK JON ARTHUR        1115    RAPACKI JOHN FRANCIS   1625
RAYMOND TODD MICHAEL   1305    REAMES DAVID FRANKLIN  1635
REED DAVID HUNTER      1625    REED JEFFREY ELLIS     1625
REGAN ANNE M           1305    REYNOLDS JOSEPH MICHAE 1625
RIGUAL DAVID ANDRES    1675    RING JEMMARIE XIOMARA  1305
ROACH RYAN THOMAS      1625    ROBBINS ROBERT MEADE   1625
ROBSON CHRISTOPHER GLE 1675    RODRIGUEZ ANGEL ENRIQU 1635
RODRIGUEZ JOHN         2905    ROWE RICKY RAY         6415
RUIZ ARDREANNA M       1105    RUSHING BRANTLEY SCOTT 1625
RYAN THOMAS MATTHEW    1625    RYE MICHAEL RICHARD    1625
SABER GREGORY I        1305    SABREE TAJUDDIN IMAN   1105
SAGONA BRIAN SCOTT     1115    SALLEE PAUL MATTHEW    1105
SALTER SARA KRISTINA   1675    SAMPLE HEATHER CHRISTI 1105
SANCHEZ FIDEL ERNESTO  1105    SANGKAVASI BRYAN P     1305
SAVAGE MICHAEL LOUIS K 1305    SCANLON JOHN PAUL      4105
SCHAEBER MICHAEL J     1635    SCHEUCHZER ANDREW JOSE 1675
SCHIERLMANN DEREK ADRI 1465    SCHILLING MATT RYAN    1675
SCHMELLER JESSE PAUL   1465    SCHMIDGAL ERIC CHADWIC 1305
SCHMIDT CARL LOUIS     1675    SCHNEIDER MATTHEW JOHN 1115
SCHNOERR ERIK JOSEPH   1625    SCHRADER ROBBINS P     1305
SCHULTE WALTER BARRY   1105    SCRIMA ZACHARY JOHN    1305
SELLERS THOMAS RAYMOND 1625    SERRANO ALVIN LORENZO  1305
SHAIN CHRISTOPHER JACK 3105    SHAMITKO GREGORY ALEXA 1675
SHARBONO CAITLIN DECKE 1115    SHEA REBECCA MARIE     1305
SHEAHAN MICHAEL FARREL 1675    SHIMABUKURO JORGE MANU 1635
SIMERLY THOMAS ISAAC   1105    SIMMONS JUSTIN TALMADG 1105
SLAVIK BRENNAN J       1305    SMITH REMI BOSCO       1625
SMITH TIMOTHY STEINER  1675    SMITH TYSON R          1305
SMITH WILLIAM JOSEPH   1625    SPARKS PAUL BUKER      1625
SPERRY CHRISTOPHER THO 1635    STARK MICHELLE ELIZABE 1625
STEELE MICHAEL L       1305    STILES CAROLINE ALICIA 2905
STJOHN JOSEPH SCOTT    1305    STOKLOSA FRANCIS MICHA 1625
STUPACK DALTON JAMES   1625    SUKDUANG SUNI          1675
SWAIN EDITH MARTIN     1105    SWINK GILBERT ROSCOE I 1625
THARPE SETH WALLER     1675    THOMAS PAUL ANDREW     1635
THORPE TANISHA NICOLE  1115    THUNES OWEN WILLIAM    1465
TIBBALS ROBERT LYMAN I 1625    TODD BENJAMIN CARL     1675
TOMO MATTHEW   III     1625    TREB DANA SUE          1625
TREBAOL LOUIS P        1305    TRIMPE MERL GEORGE     5105
TRONGARD TREVOR JOSEPH 1675    TUWALSKI ERIC G        1105
TWILLEY KRISTI LYNN    5105    TYRRELL CASEY BOYNTON  1675
TYSK JOSEPH G          1105    VALENCIA ALMA MARIE FO 1635
VANLENTEN CRAIG ANDREW 1625    VARNER BRETT JACKSON   5105
VAUGHN SAMUEL OWEN     1625    VEGA ERIC ESUSAN       1305
VENTURA ANNCATHERINE   1305    VENTURA OLGA ESTHER    2905
WAGNER BENJAMIN CHARLE 1675    WAGNER WALTER DONALD   1625
WALLACE RANDOLPH SCOTT 1305    WALSH DEREK DONOVAN    1675
WALSH HAROLD CHRISTOPH 1305    WALTERS SARA ANNE      1115
WATTS NICHOLAS L       1625    WEEKS MATTHEW C        5105
WELKA MELINDA DENISE   2905    WENS AARON MICHAEL     1675
WEYDECK MEGHAN ELIZABE 1115    WHITE JEROD ANTHONY    1675
WHITE RYAN FITZGERALD  1305    WILLHIDE JASON ASHLEY  1635
WISE LEO JOSEPH        1635    WITTENSCHLAGER ERNST D 1115
WOFFORD CLYDE RICHARD  1105    WRIGHT ANTONNIO DEMARC 1305
WUSTERBARTH MARY C     1305    ZELLER DANIEL P        1105
             PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4 NO OFFICERS 
SELECTED IN THIS CATEGORY.
             PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2007
VU DUC VAN             7138 

2.  UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINES THE PROMOTION IN WRITING OR THE COMMANDING 
OFFICER DELAYS THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE 
PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED. A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION 
SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE DATE INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND 
SEND SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83) WITH A 
COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).

3.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF A.  
USE 10 U.S.C. 14308 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE. USE 10 
U.S.C. 12242 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS. MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).

4.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1820.1 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME SUPPORT 
OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY ANTICIPATING RELEASE 
FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT 
INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.// 

BT # 
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//


%d bloggers like this: