SELECTION OF APPLICANTS FOR THE FY-08 SEAMAN TO ADMIRAL-21 (STA-21) COMMISSIONING PROGRAM

UNCLASSIFIED//

PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
R 042158Z OCT 07
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
UNCLAS //N01420//

NAVADMIN 256/07

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/OCT// 

SUBJ/SELECTION OF APPLICANTS FOR THE FY-08 SEAMAN TO ADMIRAL-21
(STA-21) COMMISSIONING PROGRAM//



REF/A/DOC/OPNAV/02MAY2003//
AMPN/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1420.1A AND PROVIDES STA-21 APPLICATION 
GUIDELINES AND ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA.// 

RMKS/1. CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL 
THOSE SELECTED FOR THE FY-08 SEAMAN TO ADMIRAL-21 PROGRAM.  STA-21 IS A 
PREMIER COMMISSIONING SOURCE, PROVIDING THE HIGHEST LEVELS OF EDUCATION 
AND LEADERSHIP TRAINING FOR OUR SAILORS.  THESE HIGHLY MOTIVATED MEN 
AND WOMEN WILL BE AMONG THE LEADERS OF OUR NAVY WELL INTO THE 21ST 
CENTURY.  OVER 700 HIGHLY COMPETITIVE APPLICATIONS WERE RECEIVED FROM 
WELL-QUALIFIED AND DESERVING SAILORS; THIS MADE THIS YEAR?S APPLICATION 
SELECTION A DIFFICULT TASK.  ALL THOSE WHO APPLIED SHOULD BE VERY PROUD 
OF THEIR ACCOMPLISHMENTS AND CONTINUE THEIR OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE TO 
ENSURE PROFESSIONAL GROWTH AND INCREASE THEIR CHANCE OF SELECTION IN A 
FUTURE BOARD.

2.  SELECTEES ARE (READ NAME, RATE, AND OPTION 
ASSIGNED):
ADAMS, JOSHUA L            EM2         NFO
AITKINS, TODD J            ET1         PILOT
ALAMA, CAROLINE V          HM2         NURSE
ALLEN, AARON P             FC2         CORE
ANDERSON, FAVIUN M         EM2         PILOT
BAKER, JOHN L              AO2         PILOT
BALLARD, CHARLES C         PR2         NFO
BALLESTROS, COURTNEY B     AT2         CORE
BARLOW, ZACHARY E          EM2         NFO
BARRE, MICHAEL S           MM2         CORE
BAYOREK III, CHARLES F     HM2         NURSE
BENSON, HOUSTON E          CTI1        IW
BERGMAN, JUSTIN M          MM2         NFO
BERNHARDT, BENJAMIN A      MM2         NFO
BETANCOURT, NUBIA V        CTI1        IW
BLAINE, LEAH K             EM3         PILOT
BLANTON, THOMAS P          AG2         PILOT
BLOOM, JEFFREY J           IT2         SWO
BLUNDELL, TIMOTHY A        ETC         PILOT
BOHN, MICHAEL A            STGC        CEC
BOLTON, JENNIFER L         CTT2        CORE
BOND, JEREMIAH D           FC1         NURSE
BROCK, BENJAMIN A          SN          SWO
BROWN, ANDREW C            AD3         NFO
BUCKLEY, CHERYL L          AT3         NURSE
BURDT, AARON R             AT2         CORE
BUSTER, PHILLIP C          AM2         PILOT
CALDERON, GABRIEL A        SO1         MEDICAL CORPS
CALDWELL, MARCUS E         EM1         SUPPLY
CARRILLO, CAMILO           AG3         CORE
CARWILE, RYAN J            AM2         PILOT
CHALLBURG, MARIBEL         CS1         CORE
CHARRIERE, TIMOTHY B       OS2         NFO
CHERNOV, IVAN V            AME2        PILOT
CLARK, HAROLD W            AE2         PILOT
CLARK, TIFFANY A           MM2         CORE
CLUTTS, STACIA             FC2         NURSE
CLYMER, KRISTOPHER L       ET3         NURSE
CONRAD, MICHAEL C          AT3         PILOT
CONSTANTINE, SCOTT S       OS2         CORE
COOPER, JEREMY R           ET2         SWO
CORWIN, TIMOTHY M          AT2         NFO
COX, JOSHUA R              SO1         SPEC WAR
CUSHING, JOHN J            MM1         PILOT
DANESE, KEVIN C            AT2         NFO
DANNER, BRENDAN P          ND2         SPEC OP
DAVIS, MICHAEL S           ET2         NUCLEAR
DEARING, JOSEPH A          AD2         CORE
DEBOOTH, BLAKE L           STG1        NURSE
DEROSE, EDWARD C           FN          CORE
DEVORAK, NICHOLAS A        IT2         NFO
DOVER, TIMOTHY D           ET2         SWO
DREITZ, ROBERT J           HM2         CORE
DRESSEL, STEFANIE M        FC2         CORE
DUHART, DORAN N            CTT1        CORE
DUNNE, JOSEPH P            MM1         CORE
EHRSAM, ANDREW             EM3         NUCLEAR
ELKIN, ZACHARY T           AT1         PILOT
EN, MONY R                 AD3         CORE
ERNST, CHRISTINE M         ET3         NUCLEAR
FACKRELL, CHRISTOFER J     MM3         NUCLEAR
FEENEY, SEAN R             STG1        SWO
FINE, KEVIN A              EM3         NUCLEAR
FINNIN, DANIEL J           SB2         CORE
FRAPPIER, CORY J           HM2         NURSE
FRIDGE, JOLIFER A          AS1         CEC
FUHRIMAN, LANDON M         MM2         CORE
GAINES, JAMIE A            CTI2        CORE
GARCIA, DOMINIC A          AW2         PILOT
GOSS, TJ M                 QM3         PILOT
GOTTFRIED, BRIAN F         MM2         NUCLEAR
GRANT, TYRELL S            EM1         SWO
GRAY, DANIEL S             SO1         SPEC WAR
GREENE, SHARROD R          AT2         NURSE
GRELL, NICHOLAS Q          ET2         PILOT
GRUBE, SEAN D              IS2         INTEL
GULLA, JACQUELINE M        CTT1        SWO
HAACKE, ANDREW J           EM3         NUCLEAR
HARGADINE, CALVIN S        ET3         NUCLEAR
HARP, HARLEY S             ET2         NUCLEAR
HAUBENSTEIN, RYAN M        STS2        CORE
HAYS, SAMUEL P             AT2         PILOT
HIGHTOWER, JOSHUA M        MM1         NUCLEAR
HOFFMAN, JEREMY E          MM3         NUCLEAR
HOKANSON, ROWAN A          ET3         NUCLEAR
HOROWITZ, JASON P          AT2         PILOT
HORTON, NICHOLAS P         AM2         PILOT
HOSMAN, JAMES L            EM1         NFO
HUGO, DENNIS E             EM3         NUCLEAR
HUSTEDT, ANTHONY D         ET2         CORE
JACKSON, MATTHEW D         CTT1        IW
JAKES, JOHN P              ETSN        CORE
JOHNSON, CLIFTON L         EM1         NFO
KELLY, RYAN P              EM1         SWO
KEME, DESMOND S            HM2         NURSE
KIM, JAMES J               YN2         SWO
KIRKPATRICK, MATTHEW J     ET2         SWO
KIRKWOOD, JAKE W           MM3         NUCLEAR
KLOSSNER, JOHN M           MM3         NUCLEAR
KLOUDA, KELLY J            HM2         CORE
KOSTY, MELISSA M           CTT1        CORE
KUCZKA, STEPHEN M          AE2         PILOT
KULETO, ANTHONY M          EOD1        MEDICAL CORPS
LANSANG, JUAN P            EM3         NUCLEAR
LAPID, STEVENPAUL G        IT2         SWO
LAWRENCE, WILLIAM S        AW2         PILOT
LESHER, ROBERT A           EM          NUCLEAR
LICARI, ANTHONY S          MM1         CORE
LIGHTFOOT, MATTHEW W       CTI1        IW
LLEWELLYN, JOHN M          AT2         PILOT
LOERA, WILLIAM A           MA2         SWO
LOMBARDO, STEVEN M         ND3         SPEC OP
LUIBIL, DANIEL L           AE2         NFO
LULEICH, ANDREA S          PS1         SWO
LYDADAVIS, ALANA           OS2         NURSE
LYNAM, FRANKLIN P          EM3         CORE
MALONEY, MEGAN F           MM3         NUCLEAR
MARTE, WARLIN E            HM2         CORE
MAYNARD, ANDREW J          MM3         NUCLEAR
MCDONOUGH, BRYAN P         EM3         NUCLEAR
MCGOURTY, DANIEL J         AW2         PILOT
MCGUIRE, SEAN P            ITSN        CORE
MCLEAN, KATHARINE F        MM3         NURSE
MCNURLIN, DONALD F         MM2         PILOT
MENDOZA, TIMOTHY J         EM3         NUCLEAR
MILLER, JOSHUA M           AM2         CORE
MISKE, JONATHAN D          FT2         SWO
MITTLEIDER, MEGAN          MM3         NUCLEAR
MOONEY, BENJAMIN E         MM3         NUCLEAR
MORRISON, MICHAEL J        ND1         SPEC OP
MOSIER, JARED S            FC2         CORE
MOWOE, AUSTIN O            AS1         NURSE
MUSKETT, MICHAEL J         MM3         NUCLEAR
NEGRON, MARIANO            MM3         SWO
NEVILLE, DELVAN R          EM3         NUCLEAR
NIELSEN, CHASE R           MM3         CORE
NOBLE, ROBERT J            EM1         CEC
NORRIS, JOHN M             MM2         NFO
OLNEY, ANGELA L            FC2         CORE
ORTIZ IV, LUIS             AME2        PILOT
OTREMBA, JOSHUA M          MM2         NUCLEAR
OVERTON, MICHAEL E         MM3         NUCLEAR
PACKOWSKI, THEODORE D      AT2         CEC
PACL, WILLIAM L            EM3         NUCLEAR
PANG, IRIS                 IT1         SWO/IP
PARENT, CHRISTINE S        AM2         PILOT
PAROBEK, DANIEL P          IT3         CORE
PASION, JOSEPH V           CTR1        PILOT
PAVLOCAK, KEMI R           CE1         CORE
PAYNTER, ANDREW F          AT2         NFO
PELLETIER, NATHANIEL S     MM2         NUCLEAR
PETERSEN, GEOFFREY M       AW2         PILOT
POLAKOVSKY, JOHN M         EM3         NUCLEAR
POWERS, JAMIE K            HM2         NURSE
RANSOM, DERRICK E          MM1         NFO
REICHARDT, ROBERT R        FC2         CORE
RENKE JR, DAVID G          FC2         PILOT
RIEGERT, ANDREW J          MM3         NUCLEAR
ROSA, JULIE S              FC2         SUPPLY
RYSEVAS, MANTAS            SK2         CORE
SAMANO, RENATO             ET2         PILOT
SAMARDZIC, SRDAN           PS1         SWO
SANDNESS, GREGORY C        ET2         PILOT
SAPORITA, FREDERICK P      MN2         CORE
SCHEINERT, DUSTIN P        ET3         CORE
SCHULTZ, SCOTT A           AT3         PILOT
SCHWEERS, MATTHEW J        MM3         NUCLEAR
SEYMOUR, BRIAN P           MC2         NFO
SHARRETT, LANDON D         MM3         NUCLEAR
SHEA, SCOTT T              AW2         PILOT
SHINNICK, RYAN W           FN          NUCLEAR
SMITH, KEVIN W             AT2         PILOT
SMITH, MICHAEL             EM2         SWO
SMITH, STEPHEN D           AT2         NFO
SOLIS, CORY L              MCSN        CORE
SOSS, KEITH H              MM2         CORE
SOUSA, KRISTOPHER E        CS2         CORE
SPITZER, TAMMY L           ET2         SWO
STANLEY, JOSEPH E          AT2         PILOT
STEARNS, VENESSA M         ET2         SWO
STRASSER, LUCAS A          MM2         NFO
STUKOVA, INNA              AD2         SWO/IP
STURMAN, RICHARD S         IS1         INTEL
SUESS, JARROD S            SO1         SPEC WAR
SUNDELL, NATHAN M          MM2         CORE
SUTPHIN, ROBERT L          AT2         PILOT
SWANSON, JORDAN J          ET3         NUCLEAR
SWEETSER, RYAN W           ET1         CORE
SWOFFORD, MARTY A          AE2         PILOT
TABANAN, JASON P           HM2         SWO
TAYLOR, MICHAEL P          IS1         INTEL
THOMAS, TARA L             SK2         CORE
TIERNAN, RYAN P            HM2         NURSE
TILLSON, TROY A            AW1         NFO
TOROPAPE, LUCAS A          FT2         CORE
TURTLE, MATTHEW M          MM1         CORE
URIBE, PHILLIP             IS1         INTEL
VANDOREN, ANSON J          EM2         NUCLEAR
VESICH, ANTHONY J          AEAN        PILOT
WALDEN, KENNETH E          ET2         CORE
WATERS, RICHARD O          AW2         PILOT
WEISS, MARK A              SO1         SPEC WAR
WENKE, PETER J             ET2         NUCLEAR
WESTFIELD, LUTHER D        EM3         NUCLEAR
WILDER, BRANDON A          AT2         PILOT
WILLIAMS, BRETT R          MM2         NUCLEAR
WILLIAMSON, ROBERT M       ND1         NURSE
WITHRODER, DEAN J          EOD1        SPEC OP
YOUNGER, AMY L             PS1         CORE
ZIMMERMAN, BRETT G         MM3         NUCLEAR

3.  THE FOLLOWING PERSONNEL WERE DESIGNATED AS ALTERNATES (READ 
NAME,RATE, AND OPTION ASSIGNED):
ADAMS, LEE J               AT3         PILOT
ALLEN, MITCHELL T          MA3         SWO
ALVARADO, JULIE C          AZ2         CORE
ATKINS, CHARLES M          EM1         MEDICAL CORPS
BELL, BRANDON M            CTR2        CORE
BOOTS, JESSE J             AS3         NFO
BOWERS, RYAN W             AME2        CORE
BOYD, SEAN S               IS1         INTEL
BRADHAM, AMY B             ET2         NUCLEAR
BROWN, TIMOTHY A           SK3         PILOT
BURTON, JOSEPH S           ET3         SWO
CABUCANA, DAVIDTHOMAS J    CTR1        IW
CARRIZALES, ZACHERY T      ET3         NUCLEAR
COONS, DWIGHT T            AD2         PILOT
DAVIS, PHILLIP A           ET2         CORE
DAVIS, RYAN K              ET1         CEC
DESHAZO, TOM W             SO2         SPEC WAR
ERNST, THOMAS A            AE2         PILOT
FOSTER, JAMES A            GM2         NFO
GORDON, WESLEY C           IS2         INTEL
HALL, WILLIAM J            YN1         CORE
HERMAN, THOMAS W           ET3         CORE
HINSON, CHRIS J            EM3         NUCLEAR
JENNINGS, KATHLEEN E       NC1         CORE
JONES, JONATHAN L          ET2         CORE
JOY, MATTHEW D             MM2         PILOT
LAUER, WAYNE S             ET3         NUCLEAR
LEMLEY, MARK R             CTI1        CEC
LONG, KRYSTLE M            IS3         CORE
MADAFFARI, RICO A          S01         SPEC WAR
MCALLISTER, JAMES R        CM2         CORE
MCGEE, ARIC M              AE2         PILOT
MEADOWS, JOSEPH A          EM1         CEC
MOSES, ELIZABETH E         HM2         MEDICAL CORPS
NEAL, JONATHAN S           AT3         CORE
ORLOWSKI, DAVID J          MM2         SWO
PALMER, NATHAN L           ET3         CORE
PETROZIELLO, MICHAEL A     EOD2        SPEC OP
PETTY, PHILLIP M           ET3         NFO
POSWILKO, JOSEPH L         AW2         PILOT
PRESTON, JOSHUA J          FC2         CORE
RAY, RYAN A                MM1         SWO
RAYFIELD, GARY L           EM1         CEC
ROSE, KORY L               ET2         CORE
SCHMERSAHL, AARON R        FT2         PILOT
TAKEUCHI, KEVIN M          MM2         PILOT
TRAN, AN Q                 CTI1        IW
VARNADORE, DANNY S         MM3         CORE
VELORIA, MARIAJOSEFA D     SK3         CORE
WALSH, JAMES S             MM3         NUCLEAR
WHISLER, NATHEN A          AT2         CORE
WHITE, ADAM S              EM1         SUPPLY
WILLIAMS, RYAN C           AT2         PILOT
WRIGHT, DONNA M            MM2         CORE
YEARY, JARED A             MM2         SWO
ZOLLWEG, PETER J           ET1         NFO
ZUCKERMAN, DANIELLE R      MM3         NUCLEAR

4.  SELECTIONS ARE CONDITIONAL UPON THE SELECTEE REMAINING FULLY 
ELIGIBLE IN ALL RESPECTS, MEETING PHYSICAL QUALIFICATIONS FOR 
COMMISSIONING AS DETERMINED BY BUREAU OF MEDICINE AND SURGERY
(BUMED) (25), AND ASSIGNMENT BY NAVAL SERVICE TRAINING COMMAND
(NSTC) TO AN APPROVED NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS TRAINING CORPS
(NROTC) AFFILIATED UNIVERSITY BASED UPON AN OFFICIAL DEGREE PLAN AND 
ACCEPTANCE LETTER FROM THE UNIVERSITY.  UPON COMPLETION OF AN NSTC 
APPROVED BACCALAUREATE DEGREE PROGRAM, SELECTEES WILL RECEIVE 
APPOINTMENTS AS ENSIGNS, U.S. NAVY.

5. COMMANDING OFFICERS SHOULD TAKE THE FOLLOWING ACTIONS:
   A.  NOTIFY SELECTEES AND ALTERNATES OF THEIR SELECTION AND ENSURE 
THEY RECEIVE A COPY OF THIS MESSAGE.
    B.  NOTIFY NSTC (OD2/STA-21) AND NAVY PERSONNEL COMMAND
(PERS-4801G) VIA MESSAGE NLT 15 NOV 07 OF ANY SELECTEE OR ALTERNATE WHO 
DOES NOT DESIRE TO PARTICIPATE IN THE PROGRAM.
    C.  IMMEDIATELY REPORT, BY MESSAGE, TO NSTC (OD2/STA-21) ALL 
CONDITIONS/CIRCUMSTANCES THAT MAY DISQUALIFY A SELECTEE OR ALTERNATE 
FROM PARTICIPATING IN THE STA-21 PROGRAM.

6.  SELECTEES AND ALTERNATES SHOULD TAKE THE FOLLOWING ACTIONS:
    A.  COMPLETE A PHYSICAL EXAMINATION FOR A TRAINING PROGRAM LEADING 
TO A COMMISSION IN THE UNRESTRICTED LINE, NURSE CORPS, CIVIL ENGINEER 
CORPS, SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INTELLIGENCE), SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER 
(INFORMATION WARFARE), SUPPLY CORPS, OR MEDICAL CORPS, AS APPLICABLE 
(IN ACCORDANCE WITH CHAPTER 15 OF THE MANUAL FOR THE MEDICAL DEPARTMENT) 
AT A MILITARY TREATMENT FACILITY (MTF).  NOTE THAT MANY COMMISSIONING 
STANDARDS EXCEED THE ENLISTED STANDARDS REQUIRED TO REMAIN ON ACTIVE 
DUTY.
    B.  ENSURE COPIES OF COMPLETED PHYSICALS (DD FORM 2807-1 AND DD 
FORM 2808), INCLUDING HIV RESULTS FROM A TEST TAKEN AFTER 1 JAN 07, ARE 
MAILED TO NAVAL SERVICE TRAINING COMMAND, ATTN: OD2/STA-21, 250 DALLAS 
STREET, SUITE A, PENSACOLA, FLORIDA 32508-5268 NLT 1 JAN 08. 
AVIATION OPTION SELECTEES/ALTERNATES MUST SUBMIT PHYSICALS (FORMS SF 93, 
SF 88, SF 507, NAVMED 6410.9/3710.37A, EKG PRINTOUT) AND HIV RESULTS 
FROM A TEST TAKEN AFTER 1 JAN 07.  ALL REQUIRED PHYSICAL FORMS CAN BE 
DOWNLOADED FROM THE STA-21 HOMEPAGE AT HTTPS:(DOUBLE SLASH)WWW.STA-
12.NAVY.MIL.  COMMANDS SHOULD NOT FORWARD PHYSICAL FORMS DIRECTLY TO 
BUMED.
    C.  SEND ACCEPTANCE LETTERS FROM UP TO THREE NROTC HOST OR NROTC 
CROSS-TOWN AFFILIATED UNIVERSITIES TO THE NSTC ADDRESS LISTED ABOVE. 
APPLICATION TO MORE THAN ONE UNIVERSITY IS ADVISABLE SINCE ONLY A 
LIMITED NUMBER OF SELECTEES WILL BE PLACED AT EACH NROTC UNIT. 
SELECTEES WILL BE NOTIFIED BY SEPCOR, WITHIN 30 DAYS, REGARDING THE 
DATE THEY WILL BEGIN THE STA-21 PROGRAM, INCLUDING BOOST (IF 
APPLICABLE), AND UNIVERSITY START DATE.
    D.  SEND AN OFFICIAL DEGREE PLAN FROM AN NROTC HOST OR NROTC CROSS-
TOWN AFFILIATED UNIVERSITY WHERE THEY HAVE BEEN ACCEPTED. 
SINCE DEGREE PLANS MUST COVER THE TIME ACTUALLY ATTENDING COLLEGE AND 
SELECTEES WILL BEGIN PARTICIPATION IN THE STA-21 PROGRAM AT DIFFERENT 
TIMES, DEGREE PLANS SHOULD NOT BE PURSUED UNTIL YOU RECEIVE YOUR LETTER 
INDICATING UNIVERSITY START DATE.  ALL STA-21 SELECTEES WILL BE 
REQUIRED TO ATTEND THE NAVAL SCIENCE INSTITUTE
(NSI) EN ROUTE TO THEIR ASSIGNED UNIVERSITY.

7.  ALTERNATES: WHILE THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THAT AN ALTERNATE WILL BE 
OFFERED THE OPPORTUNITY TO REPLACE A PRIMARY SELECTEE, EACH ALTERNATE 
MUST COMPLETE THE SAME ACTIONS OUTLINED IN PARAGRAPH 6 OF THIS MESSAGE.  
IF A PRIMARY SELECTEE DECLINES PARTICIPATION IN THE PROGRAM, IS 
DETERMINED NOT TO BE PHYSICALLY QUALIFIED OR OTHERWISE BECOMES 
INELIGIBLE FOR CONTINUATION IN THE PROGRAM PRIOR TO EXECUTING ORDERS, A 
QUALIFIED ALTERNATE WILL BE SELECTED. 
THIS NOTIFICATION OFTEN COMES AT THE LAST MINUTE AND, THEREFORE, 
ALTERNATES NEED TO BE PREPARED WHEN THAT TIME COMES.

8.  THE DEADLINE FOR REQUIRED DOCUMENTATION OUTLINED IN PARAGRAPHS 6C 
AND 6D WILL BE PROVIDED VIA SEPCOR.  IT IS IN THE BEST INTEREST OF EACH 
SELECTEE AND ALTERNATE TO SEND IN VERIFICATION OF ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA 
AS SOON AS POSSIBLE TO EXPEDITE UNIVERSITY ASSIGNMENT AND RELEASE OF 
PERMANENT CHANGE OF STATION (PCS) ORDERS.
SELECTEES WILL NOT BE ORDERED TO THE NSI EN ROUTE TO THEIR ASSIGNED 
NROTC UNIVERSITY UNTIL ALL CONDITIONS OUTLINED IN PARAGRAPHS 6A THROUGH 
6D HAVE BEEN MET. THOSE ASSIGNED TO 3-MONTH BOOST ARE ELIGIBLE FOR PCS 
ORDERS AFTER THE CONDITIONS OF PARAGRAPHS 6A AND 6B HAVE BEEN MET, AND 
SHOULD MEET CONDITIONS OF PARAGRAPHS 6C AND 6D AS QUICKLY AS POSSIBLE 
TO INCREASE CHANCES OF BEING ASSIGNED TO THEIR FIRST CHOICE UNIVERSITY.

9.  POC:  MR. PAROS AT COMM:  (850)452-9563/DSN 922, MR. STRATEN AT
COMM:  (850)452-9433/DSN 922 OR LT J. E. BAYNARD AT COMM:
(850)452-9419/DSN 922.

10.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.//

BT
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: