SELECTION OF APPLICANTS FOR THE FY-10 SEAMAN TO ADMIRAL-21 COMMISSIONING PROGRAM

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 3161854-UUUU--RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUUU
R 121854Z NOV 09
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS//N01420//
NAVADMIN 329/09
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/NOV// 
SUBJ/SELECTION OF APPLICANTS FOR THE FY-10 SEA

MAN TO
ADMIRAL-21 COMMISSIONING PROGRAM//
REF/A/DOC/OPNAV/02MAY2003//
AMPN/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1420.1A AND PROVIDES STA-21 APPLICATION 
GUIDELINES AND ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA.// 
RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THOSE SELECTED FOR THE FY-10 SEAMAN TO 
ADMIRAL-21 (STA-21) PROGRAM.  
OVER 800 HIGHLY COMPETITIVE APPLICATIONS WERE RECEIVED FROM WELL-
QUALIFIED AND DESERVING SAILORS, MAKING THIS YEAR'S SELECTION PROCESS A 
DIFFICULT TASK.  
APPLICANTS NOT CHOSEN SHOULD BE PROUD OF THEIR ACCOMPLISHMENTS AND 
CONTINUE THEIR OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE.
2.  SELECTEES ARE:
                                       OPTION 
NAME                       RATE       ASSIGNED
ADAMS, ANDREW M            EM3        NUCLEAR
AMALLA, SAMMY J            EM1        NUCLEAR
ASKEW, HARRISON B          ET3        NUCLEAR
ASMUS, JARED C             HT1        SWO
AVERY, JONATHAN C          EN1        NFO
BAILEY, MICHELLE R         MA2        SWO
BANKS, THERESE N           MM         NURSE
BARNETT, ROBERT T          FC2        PILOT
BARRERA, ROSANNA C         HM2        NURSE
BARROW, JOHN W             MM1        NURSE
BAZALAKI, PETER            AD3        HR
BECKER, ALEX M             SN         SWO
BENAVIDES, LEONARDO R      ET3        NUCLEAR
BERG, AMANDA M             AT3        PILOT
BIXBY, TREVOR J            ET2        SWO
BLACK, JEFFREY A           EOD2       SPEC OP/EOD
BLACKBURN, MATTHEW         EOD1       SPEC OP/EOD
BLOUNT, CHRISTOPHER W      EOD2       CORE
BOYD, JAMES D              STG2       NFO
BRENNAN, LEE P             ET2        PILOT
BROWNING, BEAU G           AT2        PILOT
BUCK, THOMAS G             EMN1       CORE
BURGER, BRENT D            MM3        NUCLEAR
BYERS, PATRICK C           ND2        CORE
CALLAGHAN, ELIJAH C        EM2        CORE
CAMPOS, ELIAZAR D          AS1        SUPPLY
CARPENTER, BENJAMIN J      EM1        SWO/ED
CARTER, DENNIS W           AWV1       INTEL
CASH, JASON D              STG2       NFO
CAUSLEY, NEIL A            EM3        SWO
CHASE, THOMAS A            ET1        NUCLEAR
CINTULA, NATHAN D          BMC        CEC
CLINK, RUSSEL F            STG1       NFO
COLLETTE, BRIAN T          ET2        NFO
COLLVER, ZACHARY A         EM1        NFO
COMBS, KYLE S              HM2        SUPPLY
COOK, BENJAMIN A           MM         NUCLEAR
COONS, DWIGHT T            AD2        PILOT
CORSO, WILLIAM T           HM2        CORE
COTTEN, WILLIAM B          EM3        NUCLEAR
CRAWFORD, MICHAEL A        MM1        SWO
CRISAFULLI, JOSHUA P       IT2        SWO/IP
CROWELL, DAVID A           AWR2       PILOT
CURRY, BRIAN S             ITC        INTEL
CURTIS, MATTHEW L          FN         NUCLEAR
DAOS, RICHARD J            ET3        NUCLEAR
DAVIS, JAMES D             AWR2       PILOT
DAVIS, LEHVY I             ET1        CORE
DEGOLLADO, FRANCISCO J     YN2        CORE
DELAVEGA, MATTHEW E        ET3        SWO
DESTEFANO, TIMOTHY J       MM3        SWO
DETOMA, DANIEL P           ET2        NUCLEAR
DIAZ, NICHOLAS A           IT2        PILOT
DUNCAN, STEPHEN T          AT2        NURSE
EARLY, MATTHEW W           HMC        MED CORP
EVANS, CHRISTOPHER D       MM2        NFO
EZELL, LUKE A              ET3        NUCLEAR
FLETCHER, CAMERON T        QM2        SWO
FLETCHER, KENNETH A        EM3        NUCLEAR
FOX, CHAD A                AT2        NFO
FRANK, MATTHEW T           IS2        INTEL
FRIDAY, OTIS E             IT1        IW
GAVIN, MELISSA A           ET3        NURSE
GIDDENS, DANIELLE N        MM2        PILOT
GLASSMAN, JONATHAN D       MT2        PILOT
GONZALEZ, ALEJANDRO G      AM2        PILOT
GOODWIN, ALEXANDER J       ET3        NUCLEAR
GOSSELIN, JONATHAN P       MR1        CORE
GOULET, JOSHUA S           FT1        CORE
GRESHAM, DANIEL C          CTR2       IW
GUAIGUA, MIKE V            EA1        CEC
GUMINA, CHRISTOPHER A      MM2        SWO
GUNTHER, JEREMY A          ABH2       SWO
GUTENBERGER, JESSE A       EMN1       CORE
HAEUSLER, SCOTT G          AWR2       PILOT
HAGENSICK, MICHAEL J       PS2        CORE
HAMPTON, HALEY L           AT2        NURSE
HANKINS, DANU B            EM3        NUCLEAR
HANSEN, BRADLEY A          IC1        PILOT
HARDEE, DALE L             MM2        NUCLEAR
HARRIS, JILL J             MM2        CORE
HARRIS, JONAH L            MM3        NUCLEAR
HAWK, JOSEPH A             ET3        NUCLEAR
HECKEL, ANDREW J           EOD1       SPEC OP/EOD
HEGE, DANIEL R             AZ3        NFO
HERNANDEZ, BENNY A         MM2        NUCLEAR
HEUSS, JACOB P             MM2        SWO/OCEANO
HILDEBRAND, MATTHEW A      YN2        PILOT
HOFFMANN, KELLYANN E       ET3        NUCLEAR
HOLMES, CHRISTOPHER K      MM3        NUCLEAR
HOUSTON, GEORGIA J         HM1        NURSE
HUNTER, KYLE G             CTI1       IW
INGRAHAM, COREY D          FC2        SWO/IP
IVESTER, ANTHONY J         SK2        PILOT
JACKSON, MELISSA S         STG3       SWO
JAHRMARKT, NICHOLAS B      ET1        NFO
JANSSEN, LEE M             HMC        MED CORP
JARDINA, MELISSA S         ET2        HR
JOHNSON, TRAVIS D          AME1       NFO
KELLEY, DOUGLAS E          IS1        INTEL
KIRBY, DEAN R              GM2        SWO
KLIMAS, ADAM J             IC2        SWO
KOENIG, MAXWELL L          ET3        NUCLEAR
KOSEMUND, MICAH R          HM3        NURSE
KOTEI, DANIEL A            MR1        SWO/ED
KROEGER, OWEN P            PS3        SWO/IP
LACEY, MICHAEL R           EM3        NUCLEAR
LANGE, JEFFREY C           EM2        SWO
LARSON, ANGELINA M         AM3        PILOT
LAWRENCE, CORY J           AWR2       NFO
LENZI, CHRISTOPHER S       MR2        CORE
LEVAN, LOGAN T             EMFN       NUCLEAR
LIU, XINGTONG              MM3        NURSE
LOCKWOOD, DONALD B         ISC        INTEL
LOOKER, MARY K             HM2        NURSE
LOPEZ, RUFINO F            IT1        INTEL
LOPEZARELLANO, JOSHABEL E  AE2        SUPPLY
LOWERY, ANGELA B           IS1        INTEL
LUCAS, ERIN E              EM2        SWO/ED
LUDOVICI, VINCENT D        FC2        CORE
MACNAUGHTON, ZANE A        ET2        SWO
MACTAL, JOHN W             EM2        NUCLEAR
MALDONADO, RUBEN L         MA2        SWO
MANDEVILLE, CHELSEA A      FC2        NURSE
MANUCAL, MARC Z            HM2        NURSE
MARCUS, SCOTT M            SOC        SPEC WAR
MARTIN, BRADY L            AWR3       PILOT
MCBRIDE, BRYAN K           MM3        NUCLEAR
MCCABE, JASON              MA2        PILOT
MCCOLLUM, ADAM P           AWF2       PILOT
MCCULLEN, JAMES K          MM3        SWO
MCGAFFIN, CHRISTOPHER D    MMN        NUCLEAR
MCGATHON, JASMINE K        FC2        CORE
MCSHANE, JEFFREY M         ET2        PILOT
MCSWEENEY, THOMAS J        ET3        NUCLEAR
MEYER, MATTHEW A           MM2        CORE
MILLER, MARIE R            ICFN       SWO
MILLER, RYAN E             FN         NUCLEAR
MITCHELL, NATHAN W         ET3        NFO
MONTES, ANTHONY C          AWF2       NFO
MORALESGONZALEZ, JAN C     MM2        NUCLEAR
MYERS, NICHOLAS L          AE1        NFO
NEILL, CLARESE L           MM3        NUCLEAR
NIEBES, BRETT A            EM3        NUCLEAR
NIELSON, MICHAEL F         MM3        NUCLEAR
NIST, KEVIN D              AE2        PILOT
OCONNELL, FRANCIS J        ET2        CORE
OGDEN, LUKE J              AWR2       NFO
OHARA, PATRICK L           MM1        NFO
OLEARY, TIMOTHY M          MM2        NFO
ORDWAY, BRANDON L          ET2        SWO
OSWALD, MARC D             SN         NFO
PHILLIPS, JOSHUA C         STGC       NFO
PIEDRA, ROBERTO D          OS2        NURSE
POND, RANDY B              AD2        PILOT
POOLE, BRANDON D           MM3        NUCLEAR
POPE, DAVID W              SN         NUCLEAR
PRESCOTT, DERRICK E        MM3        SWO
PRESTRIDGE, TERI R         MM3        SWO
PRICE, JOSHUA A            HM2        PILOT
PUCKETT, JONATHAN D        CTR1       IW
RAMOS, GONZALO J           PS1        CORE
RANDALL, JOHN A            ET3        NUCLEAR
RAY, NICOLE J              IS2        PILOT
REACH, WILLIAM A           MM2        CORE
REDUS, ASHLEY E            STG3       SWO/OCEANO
RICKS, JOSHUA P            MM1        SWO/ED
ROBB, MICHAEL J            FCC        CEC
ROBERTS, CHRISTOPHER M     AT2        NFO
ROBERTSON, DREW M          AWR2       PILOT
ROPER, CASSANDRA R         OS3        SWO
RUBLE, ADRIAN A            GM3        SWO
RUCKER, ZAKI A             CTI1       IW
RUPP, TRAVIS C             EM2        SWO
SALAZAR, VINCENT M         MM3        SWO
SANCHEZ, DANIEL            MM1        NUCLEAR
SANTIAGORAMOS, FRANCISCO J AWV1       NFO
SCHUBRING, MATTHEW G       AT2        CORE
SCOTT, KEVIN M             CTT2       CORE
SEVILLAPARRA, JULIAN H     AD1        IW
SHIFLET, MICAH H           MM3        NUCLEAR
SHOMSHOR, ANTON K          MR2        PILOT
SHOPLAND, ANDREW J         CTT2       SWO
SHRINER, FREDERICK F       MM3        NUCLEAR
SIMPSON, ANDRA L           CTI1       NURSE
SMITH, CHRISTOPHER H       EM2        SWO
SMITH, DALLAS T            ET1        CEC
SMITH, GAYLE R             MM2        NFO
SMITH, JAMES S             IS1        CORE
SMITH, JOSHUA A            EN3        PILOT
SMITH, KARA R              MM3        NUCLEAR
SPINDEN, PHILLIP T         ET3        NUCLEAR
SPRUEILL, DANNEY R         AM2        PILOT
STAGG, RYAN W              STS3       PILOT
STEVENSON, BRADLEY R       AW2        PILOT
STEWART, ROBYN J           AC2        NURSE
STORM, MATTHEW P           ET3        NUCLEAR
SUTTON, SAMUEL F           ET3        NUCLEAR
SWIGER, BRIAN M            AO1        PILOT
TEATOR, ALEXANDER R        ET3        NUCLEAR
TETREAULT, GLENN M         FC2        SWO
THERRIO, ERIC A            CTR3       IW
TOFT, MICHAEL J            AT2        PILOT
TORRES, ANNETTE C          CTM1       NURSE
TRENCK, RYAN C             CTI2       SWO
TYNES, STEPHEN M           IS2        CORE
UME, IKECHUKWU C           SK2        CORE
VALENTINE, DENISE M        AMC        NURSE
VANBATAVIA, KEVIN J        AT2        NFO
VARNADORE, DANNY S         MM2        NUCLEAR
VEGA, WILLIAM A            MM3        SWO
WADE, LEANNE E             PS2        CORE
WAGNER, JASON P            AT2        NFO
WALLNER, MATTHEW R         MM1        PILOT
WALTZ, KATHERINE M         AWV2       CORE
WARWICK, LEE H             IT2        CORE
WELLER, PIERCE D           MM3        CORE
WHITE, DAVID L             AD2        PILOT
WHITLOCK, MICHAEL W        AWR2       PILOT
WILLIE, TEWANER L          IT1        IW
WISSEHR, MICHAEL W         MM3        NUCLEAR
WRIGHT, COURTNEY K         IS2        CORE
WYTASKE, ALEX D            ND2        CORE
YODER, JOSHUA M            MM         NURSE
ZHANG, PU                  EM3        CORE
ZIAREK, MICHAEL J          IS1        INTEL 

3.  THE FOLLOWING PERSONNEL WERE DESIGNATED AS ALTERNATES:

                                     OPTION 
NAME                       RATE     ASSIGNED
BAKER, ALEXANDER C         STG2       CORE
BELLAVIA, KIMBERLY A       ET2        CORE
BERKHEIMER, CHELSEY D      IT2        SWO/IP
BISHOP, RESTON S           MM3        NUCLEAR
BIXBY, GARY W              EM3        CORE
BONSU, NANA O              SK1        SUPPLY
BROWN, JEREMY J            MM2        CORE
BURGOS, ERICK A            HM2        CORE
CHUBBUCK, ALYSSA L         CTI1       INTEL
COLLINS, CHRISTOPHER L     AWO2       INTEL
COPLIEN, CHRISTOPHER J     AWV2       CORE
COX, LEANNA R              SK2        SUPPLY
CULLEN, TIMOTHY J          AWR2       CORE
DAHL, JASON C              STG2       SWO/OCEANO
DAIGLE, JOHN E             ET1        CORE
DANIELS, MATTHEW H         MC2        CORE
DELATORRE, EDUARDO         AD3        CORE
DICKSON, NOAH J            MM1        CORE
FINNEY, SARAH M            AZ2        SWO/OCEANO
GALVAN, MARIA E            QM2        NURSE
GATES, JASON R             BM2        PILOT
GONZALEZ, JUAN C           HM3        NURSE
GONZALEZ, RUDOLPH          IT1        INTEL
HAIT, MATTHEW W            MM2        NUCLEAR
HAZELTON, VINCENT O        IS1        CORE
HENNARD, MATTHEW J         AT2        CORE
HINKEL, THOMAS P           IS2        NFO
HOGAN, RYAN E              AWS2       PILOT
IMMOOS, CHRISTOPHER J      CM2        CORE
INGLES, CHRISTOPHER J      ET1        IW
INGRAM, JONATHAN R         AE2        PILOT
JENNINGS, FRANK J          CTR1       IW
KING, KEVIN M              AD2        PILOT
KIRKPATRICK, MORGAN D      FC2        CEC
LACROSS, LISA A            IS3        CORE
LAI, CHOANG N              EN1        NURSE
LI, NILES                  STG2       SWO/IP
MAKUCHOWSKI, KATHERINE M   HM3        NURSE
MANELSKI, MICHAEL A        CTT1       IW
MANN, DAVID C              MM         NUCLEAR
MARIN, RUDY                EN1        CEC
MARKS, AMANDA M            AC2        PILOT
MARTIN, RYAN C             CE2        CORE
MCCALL, DELANTA D          ET1        CORE
MCGAHA, JOHN M             CTIC       CEC
MIHALCO, JAMES R           YN2        CORE
MILLER, RYAN M             HM2        MED CORP
MOODY, ALEXANDER P         AT3        PILOT
MUELLER, BRYAN A           HM1        MED CORP
MURPHY, GREGORY M          MM2        CORE
NEAL, JONATHAN S           AT2        NFO
NEEPER, JOSHUA L           MM3        NUCLEAR
PAIS, MARIO J              HT1        SPEC OP/EOD
PENNINGTON, ZACHARY D      MM3        PILOT
PEREZ, RENE A              FC1        SWO/ED
PETERSON, JAMES R          AT3        PILOT
PORTER, CHRISTOPHER E      ETC        CEC
PORTER, JOSHUA D           STG2       CORE
RILEY, APRIL M             STG2       CORE
RINGDAHL, JONATHAN D       MR2        PILOT
ROWLEY, STEPHEN E          MM3        NFO
SERRANO, FABIAN A          AT2        PILOT
SHAFER, JAMES M            ET2        CORE
SHEA, JASON A              EM2        CORE
SHREVES, WILLIAM E         YN2        HR
STEVENSON, TAMMY L         MN2        HR
STEVENSON, TIMOTHY H       MM1        SWO/ED
STITH, DANIEL L            MM3        CORE
STULTZ, LANDON J           ET3        NUCLEAR
SULLIVAN, SEAN M           EM2        NUCLEAR
WILLIAMS, CODY W           FC2        CORE
WILSON, BRYSON E           MM3        NUCLEAR
WISER, DUSTIN L            ACAN       NFO 
4.  SELECTIONS ARE CONDITIONAL UPON THE SELECTEE REMAINING FULLY 
ELIGIBLE IN ALL RESPECTS, MEETING PHYSICAL QUALIFICATIONS FOR 
COMMISSIONING AS DETERMINED BY BUREAU OF MEDICINE AND SURGERY (BUMED) 
(25), AND ASSIGNMENT BY NAVAL SERVICE TRAINING COMMAND (NSTC) TO AN 
APPROVED NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS TRAINING CORPS (NROTC) AFFILIATED 
UNIVERSITY BASED UPON AN OFFICIAL DEGREE PLAN AND ACCEPTANCE LETTER TO 
THE UNIVERSITY.  UPON COMPLETION OF AN NSTC APPROVED BACCALAUREATE 
DEGREE PROGRAM, SELECTEES WILL RECEIVE APPOINTMENTS AS ENSIGNS, U.S. 
NAVY.
5.  COMMANDING OFFICERS SHOULD TAKE THE FOLLOWING ACTIONS:
    A.  NOTIFY SELECTEES AND ALTERNATES OF THEIR SELECTION AND ENSURE 
THEY RECEIVE A COPY OF THIS MESSAGE.
    B.  NOTIFY NSTC (OD2/STA-21) AND NAVY PERSONNEL COMMAND (PERS-4801G) 
VIA MESSAGE NLT 13 NOV 09 OF ANY SELECTEE OR ALTERNATE WHO DOES NOT 
DESIRE TO PARTICIPATE IN THE PROGRAM.
    C.  IMMEDIATELY REPORT, BY MESSAGE, TO NSTC
(OD2/STA-21) ALL CONDITIONS/CIRCUMSTANCES THAT MAY DISQUALIFY A 
SELECTEE OR ALTERNATE FROM PARTICIPATING IN THE STA-21 PROGRAM.
6.  SELECTEE AND ALTERNATES SHOULD TAKE THE FOLLOWING
ACTIONS:
    A.  COMPLETE A PHYSICAL EXAMINATION FOR A TRAINING PROGRAM LEADING 
TO A COMMISSION IN THE UNRESTRICTED LINE, NURSE CORPS, HUMAN RESOURCE, 
CIVIL ENGINEERING CORPS, SPECIAL DUTY OFFICER (INTELLIGENCE), SPECIAL 
DUTY OFFICER (INFORMATION WARFARE), SUPPLY CORPS, OR MEDICAL CORPS AS 
APPLICABLE (IN ACCORDANCE WITH CHAPTER 15 OF THE MANUAL FOR THE MEDICAL 
DEPARTMENT) AT A MILITARY TREATMENT FACILITY (MTF).  NOTE THAT MANY 
COMMISSIONING STANDARDS EXCEED THE ENLISTED STANDARDS REQUIRED TO 
REMAIN ON ACTIVE DUTY.
    B.  ENSURE COPIES OF COMPLETED PHYSICALS (FORMS DD FORM 2807-1 AND 
DD FORM 2808), INCLUDING HIV RESULTS FROM A TEST TAKEN AFTER 1 JAN 09, 
ARE SUBMITTED TO NAVAL SERVICE TRAINING COMMAND, ATTN: OD2/STA-21, 250 
DALLAS STREET, SUITE A, PENSACOLA, FLORIDA 32508-5268 NLT 1 DEC 09.  
AVIATION OPTION SELECTEES/ALTERNATES MUST ALSO SUBMIT PHYSICAL FORMS SF 
507, OPNAV 3710/37A, EKG PRINTOUT AND HIV RESULTS FROM A TEST TAKEN 
AFTER 1 JAN 09.  
ALL REQUIRED PHYSICAL FORMS CAN BE DOWNLOADED FROM THE STA-21 HOMEPAGE 
AT HTTPS://WWW.STA-21.NAVY.MIL.  
COMMANDS SHOULD NOT FORWARD PHYSICAL FORMS DIRECTLY TO BUMED.
    C.  SEND ACCEPTANCE LETTERS FROM UP TO THREE NROTC HOST OR NROTC 
CROSS-TOWN AFFILIATED UNIVERSITIES TO THE NSTC ADDRESS LISTED ABOVE.  
APPLICATION TO MORE THAN ONE UNIVERSITY IS ADVISABLE SINCE ONLY A 
LIMITED NUMBER OF SELECTEES WILL BE PLACED AT EACH NROTC UNIT.  
SELECTEES WILL BE NOTIFIED BY SEPCOR, WITHIN 30 DAYS, REGARDING THE 
DATE THEY WILL BEGIN THE STA-21 PROGRAM AND UNIVERSITY START DATE.
    D.  SEND AN OFFICIAL DEGREE PLAN FROM AN NROTC HOST OR NROTC CROSS-
TOWN AFFILIATED UNIVERSITY WHERE THEY HAVE BEEN ACCEPTED.  SINCE DEGREE 
PLANS MUST COVER THE TIME ACTUALLY ATTENDING COLLEGE AND SELECTEES WILL 
BEGIN PARTICIPATION IN THE STA-21 PROGRAM AT DIFFERENT TIMES, DEGREE 
PLANS SHOULD NOT BE PURSUED UNTIL YOU RECEIVE YOUR LETTER INDICATING 
UNIVERSITY START DATE.  
ALL STA-21 SELECTEES WILL BE REQUIRED TO ATTEND THE NAVAL SCIENCE 
INSTITUTE (NSI) EN ROUTE TO THEIR ASSIGNED UNIVERSITY.
7.  ALTERNATES:  WHILE THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THAT AN ALTERNATE WILL BE 
OFFERED THE OPPORTUNITY TO REPLACE A PRIMARY SELECTEE, EACH ALTERNATE 
MUST COMPLETE THE SAME ACTIONS OUTLINED IN PARAGRAPH 6 OF THIS MESSAGE.  
IF A PRIMARY SELECTEE DECLINES PARTICIPATION IN THE PROGRAM, IS 
DETERMINED NOT TO BE PHYSICALLY QUALIFIED OR OTHERWISE BECOMES 
INELIGIBLE FOR CONTINUATION IN THE PROGRAM PRIOR TO EXECUTING ORDERS, A 
QUALIFIED ALTERNATE WILL BE SELECTED.  THIS NOTIFICATION OFTEN COMES AT 
THE LAST MINUTE AND, THEREFORE, ALTERNATES NEED TO BE PREPARED WHEN 
THAT TIME COMES.
8.  THE DEADLINE FOR REQUIRED DOCUMENTATION OUTLINED IN PARAGRAPH 6C 
AND 6D WILL BE PROVIDED VIA SEPCOR.  
IT IS IN THE BEST INTEREST OF EACH SELECTEE AND ALTERNATE TO SEND IN 
VERIFICATION OF ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA, AS SOON AS POSSIBLE TO EXPEDITE 
UNIVERSITY ASSIGNMENT AND RELEASE OF PERMANENT CHANGE OF STATION (PCS) 
ORDERS.  
SELECTEES WILL NOT BE ORDERED TO NSI EN ROUTE TO THEIR ASSIGNED NROTC 
UNIVERSITY UNTIL ALL CONDITIONS OUTLINED IN PARAGRAPH 6A THROUGH 6D 
HAVE BEEN MET.  
9.  POINTS OF CONTACT:  
- MR. PAROS, AT (850) 452-9563/DSN 922.
- MR. STRATEN, AT (850) 452-9433/DSN 922.
10.  RELEASED BY VADM MARK FERGUSON, N1.//
BT
#0000
NNNN


%d bloggers like this: