2011 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 161649Z FEB 11
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO AL NAVADMIN
NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS
PASS TO ALL OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
NAVADMIN 053/11

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/2011 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



REF/A/DOC/CNO/13 FEB 2008//
AMPN/OPNAVINST 1306.2E, COMMAND MASTER CHIEF/SENIOR CHIEF PROGRAM//

RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING ACTIVE COMPONENT (AC) MEMBERS 
WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND MASTER CHIEF FROM THE 
COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD, WHICH CONVENED 25 JANUARY 2011: 

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)    RATE     PARENT COMMAND 

ALVARADOVEGA KENNETH    ABCM     CVN 77
ANDERSON ERIC S         HMCM     3RD MLG
APPERSON MICHAEL T      FTCM     COMSUBLANT
ARNOLD JOSEPH B         EQCM     NSCHCECE OFF PHUNE
BAIN DUNCAN R           ENCM     CVN 75
BARLOW JEFFERY L        ITCM     LHA 4
BASS STEPHEN C          SOCM     NSW GRP TWO TRG
BOTTOMS JEFFREY C       FTCM     SSBN 740
CALL FRANKLIN P JR      MCCM     EXPCOMBATCAMBATC
CARLSON GREGORY S       OSCM     DDG 42
CINTRON PABLO           ASCM     CVN 70
COPLEY ERIK K           FCCM     ATG SAN DIEGO
CROSSNO ROBERT R JR     STSCM    COMSUBPAC
CUNNINGHAM BRUCE A      SBCM     NAVSCIATTS SEA
DAVENPORT NEIL A        ETCM     SSN 758
DEJULIO LAURA S         ISCM     CVN 71
DESARRO JOHNNY J        EQCM     COM 1ST NCD/CM
DETJE CHRISTIAN D       ETCM     TSC GREAT LAKES
DOTSON GREGORY R        SOCM     NSW GRP 3 TRG
DRAKE ASHLEY R          MMCM     SSN 757
DUFORT DANIEL E         SOCM     TAC D&E SQDN ONE
DYKSTERHOUSE PETER R    RPCM     OPNAV
EASTRIDGE CHRIS         AFCM     VFA 146
EICHELBERGER BRYON E    LSCM     NAVBRIG MIRAMAR
ENQUIST ROBERT L        ETCM     TTF BANGOR
FIELDS KEVIN B          SOCM     SDVT ONE
FORBES ROBERT M         ETCM     CVN 72
GALURA JESUS M          EMCM     LPD 9
GARCIA DAVID J          UCCM     CNAVPERSCOM MILL
GARVIN SHAUN D          FTCM     SSGN 729
GILBERT MICHAEL D       AOCM     CVN 74
GOODE DAVID C           SOCM     SEAL TEAM ONE
GRGETICH JOSEPH J       BMCM     ACU 5
HAAS RICHARD W          SOCM     SEAL TEAM 17
HAKA JASON M            CSCM     CVN 72
HARSH JEFFREY A         AOCM     NMC DET PAX RIVE
HIGGS HUGH M            SOCM     CNSWG ONE
HOOPER ROY E            GSCM     ATG MAYPORT
HOWER LOY S             AWCM     CPWING 10/VP 46
JEZIORSKI STEVEN L      FCCM     DDG 53
JOHNSON JOEL M          ITCM     OPNAV
JONES CHARLES E         ITCM     CCSG 10
JONES MICHAEL A         FCCM     DDG 88
KELLY MICHAEL T         STSCM    SSBN 742
LANGEJANS SHEILA A      FCCM     COMNAVSURFLANT
LAPOINT HENRY E IV      ETCM     SSN 773
LATIMER MICHEAL D       BMCM     NS PEARL HARBOR
LEWIS SCOTT M           SOCM     SEAL TEAM TWO
MAGNETTA MICHAEL J      OSCM     RTC GREAT LAKES
MARKWELL PETER C        HTCM     AS 39
MASON RUSSELL S         ETCM     COMSUBRON 8
MCCLAIN STACEY L        EODCM    EODMU 11
MCCOLLOUGH PATRICK M    AOCM     CNATT DET MLTON
MCDONOUGH BRIAN J       ETCM     SSN 759
MORIN CLIFFORD E        NDCM     MDSU 1 SDUTYCOMP
NIST KENNETH A          ITCM     ONI SP USCPAC
OBRIEN JOSEPH A         FCCM     CSCS UNIT DNECK
PANGELINAN RICARDO C    SOCM     SEAL TEAM TWO
PERRY EDWARD            CUCM     COM 22ND NCR
PEIRSEL SHAUN M         ETCM     SSBN 731
PITRE JOSEPH K          CSCM     FISC NORVA
POPE KEVIN R            SOCM     SEAL TEAM TEN
POWELL PHILIP A         SBCM     SBT TWENTY
PRUITT RANDALL L        MTCM     SSBN 739
PURDY EDWIN D           CTRCM    NIOC YOKOSUKA
RICE BRYANT J           ENCM     RTC GREAT LAKES
RUBOW WILLIAM           NDCM     NECC
SANTIAGO PORTHOS B      LSCM     NRD SAN DIEGO
SCHMIDT HARLOW T        ABCM     CVN 76
SCHULTZE STEVEN J       MMCM     COMSUBGRU 8
SEPULVEDA MITCHELL A    GMCM     CSCS DET W SD
SHERIDAN PATRICK M      HMCM     NH YOKOSUKA JA
SMEDLEY JON J           ETCM     NAVSUBSCOL GROT
SMITH HOSEA JR          HMCM     NH OKI 3 FS FW D
SMOCZYNSKI JEFFREY C    SOCM     TAC D&E SQDN TWO
STEFFEE GEOFFREY P      SOCM     CNSWG 2 SPT ACT
STEGMEIER BRADLEY J     SOCM     CNSWG 1 SPT ACT
STEINLY JEFFREY T       YNCM     NS PEARL HARBOR
STILLWELL BENJAMIN L    MMCM     SSGN 726
STRACHAN DAVID J        SBCM     SBT TWENTY TWO
SUMMEROUR THOMAS S      QMCM     CVN 76
SZYSZKA KURTIS J        YNCM     USNORTHCOM
TIMOTHEE FERMIN J       AVCM     CVW 9
TROEDEL MICHAEL K       NDCM     CNAVPERSCOM MILL
VANHORN STEVEN L        SOCM     TAC D&E SQDN ONE
VANMETER EDDIE N II     ETCM     SSBN 732
VIOLA STEVEN P          SOCM     NSW ATC
WELSH MICHAEL F         NDCM     NSWG3 DET LC
WILKINS MICHAEL D       ETCM     COMNAVCYBERFORCE
WILLIS JAMES A JR       CSCM     SSBN 741
WILSON LEWIS A          FCCM     ATRC DAHLGREN

2.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING SELECTED RESERVE (SELRES) MEMBERS 
WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND MASTER CHIEF: 

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)    RATE     PARENT COMMAND 

BAUCOM DAVID N          ETCM     MSRON 1 DET D
BUTLER JAMES H          GMCM     NR CART TMIIIDETA
GARCIA ROBERT J         AOCM     NCHB 14 HQ
GORDON REGINALD S       UCCM     NMCB 28
GRAY ANDY L             BMCM     COMNAVELSF FWD
KRUMHOLZ GREGORY P      OSCM     NR OS 0628
MARINO HARRY A          LSCM     NCHB 4 DELTA
MARTIN SCOTT W          DCCM     MSRON 1
MCCRAE WILLIAM F        EQCM     NMCB 28 DET 0928
PATKE CHRISTINE E       ISCM     NMPS NORVA
PAYNE MICHAEL W         HTCM     NR COMSUBGRU 8 DET A
RIXSON TIMOTHY J        MACM     NR OS 1303
SPLITGERBER SCOTT J     LSCM     NMPS NORVA
STEINBERG PETER A       AFCM     FLD DENT FAC KUW
TURNER MARK T           BMCM     NCHB 13 HQ
VANWAGONER REED A       MACM     NCHB 3 ALFA

3.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING FULL TIME SUPPORT (FTS) MEMBERS 
SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND MASTER CHIEF: 

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)    RATE     PARENT COMMAND 

ANDREEN MICHAEL D       LSCM     NOSC BELL CA
CARR DON F              LSCM     CFLSWD ASDWIGRO
COUSIN ERIC E           HMCM     ECRC FWD NF HOA
FITZGIBBON SEAN N       ASCM     VR 51
HILL TERRY L            EMCM     NOSC SHREVEPORT
KROSHUS DEVIN L         AOCM     NAS JRB FT WORTH
LINDSEY JAMES T         AFCM     VR 56
MAYFIELD MARC A         ATCM     FRCMA DET NOLA
WENTZEL CARRIE J        YNCM     PMO MILLINGTON

4.  AC POC IS CMDCM(SS) JEFFERY D. GARRISON, NAVPERSCOM (PERS-40FF) AT 
(901)874-4560/DSN 882, E-MAIL:  JEFFERY.GARRISON(AT)NAVY.MIL.
SELRES POC IS PSCS MARY KRAFT, COMNAVRESFOR AT (757)322-2495,
E-MAIL:  MARY.KRAFT(AT)NAVY.MIL.  FTS POC IS CMDCM(SW/AW/CM) LLOYD D. 
JOHNSON III, NAVPERSCOM (PERS-4012C) AT (901)874-3257/DSN 882,
E-MAIL:  LLOYD.JOHNSON(AT)NAVY.MIL.

5.  SELECTEES SHOULD CONTACT THEIR RESPECTIVE POC SOONEST TO DISCUSS 
DETAILING OPPORTUNITIES.

6.  RELEASED BY VADM MARK FERGUSON, N1.

BT
#0001
NNNN

%d bloggers like this: