2011 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 161555Z FEB 11
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO AL NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS
PASS TO ALL OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
NAVADMIN 052/11

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//
SUBJ/2011 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



REF/A/DOC/CNO/13 FEB 2008//

AMPN/OPNAVINST 1306.2E, COMMAND MASTER CHIEF/SENIOR CHIEF PROGRAM//

RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING ACTIVE COMPONENT (AC) MEMBERS 
WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF FROM THE 
COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD, WHICH CONVENED
25 JANUARY 2011: 

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)    RATE     PARENT COMMAND
BATES MICHAEL P         FCCS     ATG MAYPORT
BOWMAN SCOTT A          ABHCS    CVN 65
BRISTOW JACOB C         AECS     VX 20
CARTER JONAS D          FCCS     CVN 74
CROWDER RALPH S III     ABECS    NATTC PENSACOLA
EAKLEY CHARLES J        STGCS    COMUNSEASURV
ELKIN ERIC A            ATCS     CHSCWL DET JAX
FRIEDLANDER LEE C       ITCS     SSC LANT TIDEWTR
GRIFFIN CARLOS L        EMCS     DDG 62
HARTLEY CLAYTON A       GSCS     DDG 94
MARLOW JOSEPH D         QMCS     ECRC
MARTIN KEVIN D          YNCS     CCSG 9
MARTINEZ DAVID P        AGCS     FFG 57
MENGEL RICHARD L        AMCS     VAQ 130
NILSON BETH A           HMCS     CG I MEF
OCHOA ISRAEL JR         YNCS     NIOC GEORGIA
ORGAN CHRISTOPHER P     ATCS     HSL 45
OTIS PATRICK P          MACS     VQ 4
REDFIELD JONATHON R     ADCS     OTC NEWPORT RI
SMITH JAMES R           CTRCS    NIOC MHS
SNYDER STEVEN J         FCCS     ATRC DAHLGREN
SPENCE KAREN C          AMCS     VFA 106
STONE CHRISTOPHER T     PSCS     CG 73
THOMAS JOEY R           AECS     VFA 195
WEBB KEITH A            DCCS     PC CLASSRON

2.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING FULL TIME SUPPORT (FTS) MEMBERS 
SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF: 

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)    RATE     PARENT COMMAND
BARLOW JAMES D          ASCS     CNAFR NORVA
BOWMAN KENNETH A        PRCS     CNAFR NORVA
CORDERO JOHN P          YNCS     COMFLELOGSUPPWING
HARDING ROGER W         BMCS     FFG 42
JEFFERSON CLINTON       PSCS     COMNAVCRUITCOM
KOTZ CHRISTOPHER D      HMCS     LCS CLASSRON
MICELI SCOTT C          AMCS     VP 62
PARKER KEVIN W          ADCS     VR 58
PARKER TERRY M          ETCS     NOSC PHOENIX AZ
PERSIANI JEFFERY D      ITCS     BUPERS MILL TN
ROBERTS MARTIN R        ETCS     NAVREG SW SD CA
SNEAD TARA L            YNCS     NOSC NORVA
WENTZEL MICHAEL O       HMCS     CNRF DET MILL

3.  AC POC IS CMDCM(SS) JEFFERY D. GARRISON, NAVPERSCOM (PERS-40FF) AT 
(901)874-4560/DSN 882, E-MAIL:  JEFFERY.GARRISON(AT)NAVY.MIL.
SELRES POC IS PSCS MARY KRAFT, COMNAVRESFOR AT (757)322-2495,
E-MAIL:  MARY.KRAFT(AT)NAVY.MIL.  FTS POC IS BMCM(SW/AW/CM) LLOYD D. 
JOHNSON III, NAVPERSCOM (PERS-4012C) AT (901)874-3257/DSN 882, E-MAIL:  
LLOYD.JOHNSON(AT)NAVY.MIL.

4.  SELECTEES SHOULD CONTACT THEIR RESPECTIVE POC SOONEST TO DISCUSS 
DETAILING OPPORTUNITIES.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM MARK FERGUSON, N1.

BT
#0001
NNNN

%d bloggers like this: