ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W4 AND W3

R 272349Z JAN 11
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS  //N01420//
NAVADMIN 026/11
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/JAN//

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF
CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W4 AND W3//



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY
FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES
INDICATED. MEMBERS ARE DIRECTED TO VERIFY THEIR SELECT STATUS VIA BUPERS
ON-LINE. READ NAME, DESIG.

                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 30 JUNE 2010                       STAFF 30 JUNE 2010
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2011
 BEACH LYNN LASHAY      2100         BOND JULIA ELLEN       2900
 BRUNNER WILLIAM C      2100         DONNELLY MICHAEL P     1320
 DRYDEN CHRISTOPHER D   1710         FISCHER JEFFREY ALAN   2500
 HAYDEN RICHARD D       2300         HILLS ANSEL L          1820
 HOWARD REGINALD MAURIC 1320         JONES JAMES THOMAS     1110
 KAN JOSEPH YUN CHUNG   1440         KRAUSE CARY JAMES HAIR 1110
 PEKARI GREGORY STEPHEN 1320         ROSS JASON JAMES       2100
 SIMS DAVID C           1650         WEEKS KENNETH LEON III 1810

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 05 AUGUST 2010                       STAFF 05 AUGUST 2010
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2010
 HALE LAURIE A          2900
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2011
 ATHA ROBERTO JOSE JR   1710         BARTEE JON A           1110
 BROWN JAMES SHELTON    1820         CHAKER ALBERT ELIOT    2100
 COHEN ROBERT M         5100         CRENSHAW PARIS E       1110
 EASLEY SEAN PATRICK    2300         ERICKSON MICHEAL SHANE 1460
 ESTRADA GEORGE C       3100         EVEREST THERESA PAOLA  2900
 GRACIA MARY G          2900         HANNA STACY L          1830
 HARRIS MICHAEL J       1110         KRUEGER JASON A        1310
 LAWRENCE JOSEPH BRIAN  2300         LENZ ALAN WALTER       4100
 NGUYEN JOHN L          1110         NICHOLLS TIMOTHY JOHN  3100
 PRESTON RICHARD L      1110         PROPST SCOTT L         1320
 SHANER DAVID BRIAN     6130         SNEE DAVID T           1110
 SNYDER JEFFREY L       1110         SPEAKS WILLIAM HERBERT 1650
 STANFIELD VERNON H     1110         THOMAS DAVID VAN DYKE  2900
 TIDWELL JAMES E        1320         TORNGA BRENT K         1320 
 TULLY BRENDAN WILLIAM  2200         VOLODKA KARINA         2100
 WAGNER AARON JOHN      1200         WEIGLE JEFFREY P       2100
 
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2010                      STAFF 29 SEPTEMBER 2010
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2009
 FOMBY MATTHEW ROBERT   1120
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2010
 WILLIAMS RONALD JAMES  1110
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2011
 ABREU RAFAEL ENRIQUE   1110         AJOY PATRICIA HELEN    1320
 BALMA CAMERON MICHAEL  1830         BEASLEY DANIEL R       2100
 BELTON ISSAC LEONARD   6130         BLACKMER SHANNON RENEE 2100
 BLANCHE TAWANNA BIRDSO 2300         BOICE PHILLIP EUGENE   1110
 BOWMAN SHAWN M         1310         BROWNING GERALD J      1310
 CHECCHI MITCHELL ROGER 2200         CLEM TRAVIS J          1800
 DILLON MATTHEW JOHN    1110         DOERING CONNIE M       1110
 DURAN YVONNE           1110         DUTTA ERYN JENNIFER HA 2100
 EDWARDS ANGELA M       1720         FARRELL CASSIUS A      6110
 FECHNER KENNETH M      2100         FRENCH JOHN ANTHONY    3100
 HARGRAVE BRIAN L       1110         HARRISON PATRICK RICHA 2900
 HEERMANS BRIAN KEITH   2900         HEIVLY JOSHUA MARSHALL 3100
 HERBERT DANA MICHELLE  3100         HILL GREGORY SCOTT     1310
 HURD COREY DEAN        6230         JAHNCKE CHRISTINA LEE  2100
 KANTZ STEPHEN M        1810         KHAN JALAL FEROZE      1310
 LESEMANN JOHN DAVIS JR 1520         LOWRY ERIC SCOTT       1310
 MCCLELLAND STEVEN JAME 1650         MILITELLO ANTHONY JOSE 1320
 MOORE JEREMY P         2100         MOSQUERA ELKIN FERNAND 5100
 NGUYEN CHRISTIAN THAI  1110         OLSON TATANA MICHELLE  2300
 ONG ADELINE LI         2300         OSTROM DONALD R        2500
 PAIGE ANDREW JAMES     6440         PARKER LARRY J         1310
 PETERSON CHRISTOPHER T 1830         PUCILLO JOHN F         1140
 QUINN JEFFREY          4100         REYES HECTOR B         1110
 RODEFFER JEFFREY ALAN  1110         ROLDAN STEVEN          1110
 SACHON NICHOLAS MICHAE 1320         SEGUIN JOHN M          1120
 SIMAYTIS FREDRICK JOSE 6130         SIRKIN JEFFREY M       1200
 SMITH PATRICK DARRELL  1310         SMITH PHILLIP SEAN     1820
 SOWERS KIRK A          1110         SPARKS SUSAN ANN       2300
 SUH IL H               1440         SULLIVAN JAMES RUEBEN  5100
 SWEENEY MATTHEW J      1120         THOMAS RACHEL E        2100
 THOMPSON DUANE VICTOR  6130         TRAN HOANG NGUYEN      1460
 TRIPLETT DEXTER J      1310         VARDIMAN DANIEL PHILLI 1830
 VARNER MONTELL J       1310         WALKER JEFFERY ALLAN   1320
 WEISSGERBER ALICIA JAY 2900         WELDON EDWARDO CHAVELO 2900
 WEST JANET M           2100         WOMBLE PAUL R          2100

                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
NO OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2010
 LEWIS KIRTLAN V        1310
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2011
 BALBALE ASIF IQBAL     4100         BOISVERT STEPHANIE TOO 2900
 BRENNAN SHAWN WILLIAM  2500         BROWN MARIE KINO       2300
 BRYSON ROBERT SHANNON  2300         BUTRYM KENNETH P       1110
 CAPONIGRO MICHELLE SHE 5100         CARDILLO CRAIG W       1110
 CASTOR ROBERT JOSEPH J 1310         CHILDRESS DEAK CHRISTO 1830
 CIRONE STEPHANIE LYNN  2500         CLARKE ROBERT SYDENHAM 2500
 COGHLAN MARY C         1200         CORCORAN BRIAN DERMOT  2500
 CRAIG ARI EMMANUEL     2500         DAVIS JOSEPH MARTIN    1320
 DEITRICK DANIEL MICHAE 1110         DENNING JOSHUA DAVID   1300
 DICENSO STEPHEN        4100         DINGLE ANN ELIZABETH   2500
 ENSIGN ERICKA          2500         FASSETT LEIGHA BETH    2500
 FILKINS RYAN M         1110         FISHER SCOTT WESTON    2500
 FRANKS JARROD ROSS     2500         FREYERMUTH AMY LYNNE   2500
 FRITTS MICHAEL WAYNE   1120         FRYDAY JOSHUA MATTHEW  2500
 GALVAN ARACELI         3100         GILLESPIE GEOFFREY TAY 2500
 GREGOIRE JASON KEITH   1830         GRIFFIN STEPHEN THOMAS 4100
 HAWKINS JONATHAN MICHA 2500         HEBERT JEFFREY COLLIN  2300
 HIXSON BENJAMIN EMMETT 3100         HORNUNG CHRISTOPHER LO 1170
 HUGEL LAUREN ELAINE    2500         HUTTON CHRISTOPHER HEA 2500
 INCH ADAM EDWARD       2500         JAGOE RANDALL THOMAS   1120
 JOHNSON COREY EARL     1110         JOHNSON KYLE ADAM      3100
 KADLEC MATTHEW JOHN    2500         LORGE MATTHEW MORAN    3100
 MACKAY KELSEY LYNN     3100         MASON AMBER JEAN       1110
 MAYER CORY LEE         1120         MAZANEK JEREMY ROZEN   2300
 MCCLURE SCOTT EDWARD   2900         MCMURRY DOYL EMORY     4100
 MILLER JASON GLEIN     1110         MITTELSTAEDT ADRIANNE  2500
 MORRIS PAUL BEN        2500         MORROW RUTHANNE WALLAC 2900
 NEUGROSCHEL SARA PLESS 2500         NEWSOM NATHANIEL SCOTT 1810
 ODOM DAVID FREEMAN     3100         OMLOR AARON MICHAEL    2300
 ORR CHRISTOPHER DAVID  2300         PIORUN GREGORY JOSEPH  1110
 PODGORSKI CARINA MARIA 2500         PULLIAM SHELLEY DONTAI 1810
 RANDELL SHAUN ALAN     1310         REESE NANCY FAITH      4100
 RILEY MATTHEW ALLEN    4100         ROMAN CHARLES MICHAEL  2500
 ROMEO DENISE LYNN      2500         ROSARIO ADONIAS        2300
 RUSSELL KEITH ALAN     4100         SABOGAL ALBERTO H      3100
 SALTER BRIAN CONRAD    4100         SAXON REBEKAH E        1310
 SCHREIBER KEVEN PATRIC 2500         SCHULTHEISS KIMI KATO  2500
 SHRADER PHILIP BRENT   1170         SLUDER JASON BRADLEY   4100
 SOLOMON RYAN LEE       1310         SOUKSAVATDY AMPHAY     3100
 STARING NICOLE THERESA 2500         TAYLOR JON THOMAS      2500
 TORRES SCHADAQ         2900         TROMBETTA MARCUS PATRI 1830
 VILLAGRAN MARGARET MAR 2500         WHEELER JAROD BRICE    1310
 WIESNER NATHANIEL DENN 1170         WILKINSON KEVIN SCOTT  4100
 WILT JENNIFER LINDSAY  2500         YOU WENHONG            2500
 YOUNG KATHRYN ALISON   2500

                      TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2011
 ALEXANDER CHABONNIE RO 6362         ALLNUTT JASON ALLEN    6262
 BLANKENSHIP CARL ALEXA 6182         BUMPASS THOMAS JERROD  6362
 BUSH ALAN LEON         6262         BUSHEY KEVIN PATRICK   6182
 CHANDLER DAVID CHARLES 6402         CHAVARRIA MICHAEL JOSE 6402
 CORRIGAN WILLIAM JOHN  6122         DANNER BRIAN WILLIAM   6332
 DAVIS DENISE TARITA    6132         DEMPSEY EMMITT JAMES   6122
 DOOLEY DUSTIN SCOTT    6232         DUBOSE PAUL SCOTT      6132
 ECHEVARRIA ADRIAN RENE 6422         EGGEMEYER ALAN DAVID   6182
 EVANGELISTA ERIC STEPH 6332         FIKES MALVIN LAMONT    6492
 FLAHERTY JAMES MICHAEL 6282         GEBEL SCOTT THOMAS     6262
 GIST ROBERT WAYLON     6492         HARVILLE DARBY DANIEL  6492
 HELZER MARK JOHN JR    6162         HERRING MARVIN SANQUEL 6122
 IRONS KEVIN WADE       6162         JORDAN WILLIE JOHN     6412
 JUSTICE JOSEPH LEE     6312         KNEELAND JASON SHAYNE  6402
 LANGHAM WINSTON BRIAN  6402         LEWIS MARCUS DEWAYNE   6412
 MCDANIEL LAVEDA CHERI  6412         MCLEAN JAMES AARON     6132
 NEWCOMB BRIAN EDWARD   6132         PAYNE KENNETH BILLY JA 6412
 PEARNE MICHAEL EDWIN   6332         PETERS JOHN            6392
 PETERSON SHELTRIC      6362         RASTRELLI CHRISTOPHER  6292
 ROCKOT DANA PAUL       6332         RUDOLPH RONALD RAYMOND 6132
 RUEGGER DOUGLAS ALAN   6422         SANDLIN MATTHEW CARTER 6332
 SCOTT LAWRENCE GLENN J 6492         SUEKOFF JEFFREY NOEL   6132
 THOMAS CAMERON REECE   6442         THOMPSON ERNEST MATTHE 6132
 THORSON JON ALLAN      6442         TOFTE JERRY ROGER JR   6332
 TREVINO TIMOTHY S      6402         WOMACK AARON WAYNE     6122
 YODER NIGEL STEWART    6162

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2011
 COLE LAWRENCE SCOTT    7231         MIKULSKI DANIEL WAYNE  7201

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2011
 BERRY BRENT LAWRENCE   7161         CRUZ FELIX CATOC       7131
 DRISCOLL PATRICK ROBER 7121         FRANCIS JEROLD DWAYNE  7171
 HICKMAN CHARLES EUGENE 7341         JONES PATRICK ALLEN    7421
 MCELHANNON JEFFERY EDW 7111         RAU JOSEPH WILLIAM     7131
 RONDEAU MICHAEL JEAN   7131         TAYLOR RYAN DAVID      7131
 WELLS GREGORY JON      7441         WILLIAMS DAVID AARON   7201

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2011
 ANDRE MICHAEL SHANE    7171         BERRY DAVID E          7421
 BESEL DAVE R           7431         BOWERS CHARLES JOSEPH  7131
 BRYARS JAMES WESLEY II 7441         COOPER MATTHEW JAMES   7381
 CURTIS JAMIE BLUE      7341         DONATO DENNIS JOHN JR  7131
 GAHR STEPHEN GEORGE    7361         GRIFFITH LESTER S      7521
 KIVI DAVID DUANE       7441         LAYUG AMOR PANGANIBAN  7511
 LEWIS MILTON FRANCIS J 7411         MASON WESLEY JOHN      7111
 MASSEY TROY PAUL       7121         RAND TONI SHAWNDELL    7381
 RUBIO ALBERT ERNEST JR 7161         SACHS KEITH            7181
 SANNICOLAS JOHNPAUL TO 7491         SMITH JAMES WILLIAM    7121
 SMITH VAUGHN           7131         STEWART REGINALD WAYNE 7311
 TORREE LYNDON JOHNSON  7341         TURNIPSEED BARRY KEITH 7361

2. IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN WRITING
PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN PARAGRAPH 1),
THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE
INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION MUST
SUBMIT THE DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831), PRIOR TO
THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED ABOVE.

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE,
HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE
OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE EFFECTIVE
DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  THE DELAY
AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO DELAY WITH
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS
REF A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND
ABOVE.  USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE
10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE
COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN
GRADE REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME
SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC
REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VADM M. E. FERGUSON III, N1.//
BT
NNNN
%d bloggers like this: