ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W4 AND W3

UNCLASSIFIED//

ROUTINE

R 242107Z FEB 11

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO AL NAVADMIN
NAVADMIN

INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS
PASS TO ALL OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
NAVADMIN 063/11

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF
CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W4 AND W3//



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY
FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES
INDICATED.  MEMBERS ARE DIRECTED TO VERIFY THEIR SELECT STATUS VIA BUPERS
ON-LINE.  READ NAME, DESIG

                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 30 JUNE 2010                       STAFF 30 JUNE 2010
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2011
 BIGGS JAMES SHERIDAN   1830         BILLINGSLEA WILLIE DEM 1320
 BROWN LLOYD PERRYMAN J 1230         BRUNETT CHRISTOPHER WO 1310
 DUNCAN DEBRA LYNN      2300         GENTENE LAURIE         2900
 HANNA KAREN JEAN       2100         MANN JAMES ALLEN       1130
 MCALEARNEY STEVEN PHIL 1310         NELL JOHN DENNIS       1200
 PORTER ROBERT D        1510         STUESSI KEITH A        2100
 SYKES KEITH E          3100         WILSON CRAIG LANCASTER 1310

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 05 AUGUST 2010                       STAFF 05 AUGUST 2010
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2009
 KEARNS SEAN D          1110
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2011
 ARLINGHAUS KENNETH JAM 2300         BOWMAN STACY A         1810
 BRATLEY MICHAEL C      1310         BRAUN LISA ANNE        2900
 BROWN ANNE M           2900         CAMPBELL JOHN EARL JR  1460
 CHRISTENSEN BRANDON    1120         CIMICATA TODD F        1310
 CORRIGAN SCOTT MATHEW  1830         COVEY KELLY TIGHE      1520
 DIEBOLD BRIAN J        1110         ESKRIDGE LAURIN N      2500
 FARRAR SUSAN CABLE     2100         FIELDS DAVID B         1320
 FRASER WILLIAM D       1310         GARCIA THOMAS J        1110
 GUSTAFSON JON R        1310         HAMILTON HARRY W       2900
 HARRISON GLENDA JENNIN 4100         HOFFMAN NEIL J         1310
 JAFAR ERIC MOONI       3100         JONES SCOTT A          1110
 KARPI STEPHEN C        1120         KEMPER MICHAEL J       2300
 KENDALL RAYMOND EDWARD 1830         MCGINN MICHAEL JAMES J 6280
 MOSES KENNETT J        2100         NOTTINGHAM BRIAN ETHAN 5100
 POLETE SEAN P          1510         SARVIS JAMEY A         2100
 SCHMITT JAMES W        1310         SMITH WILLIAM PHILLIP  2100
 WAGNER KEVIN HENRY     1820         WANACK TODD ALAN       3100

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2010                      STAFF 29 SEPTEMBER 2010
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2011
 ADAMS LEONARD LEROY JR 6120         BEATTIE JOHN HERBERT   5100
 BETANCOURT SAMUEL      3100         BRANDT KENNETH W       1120
 BUTLER DEREK           2500         CHAPIN DUSTIN D        1320
 CHARNIK SCOTT A        1120         CHRISTMAN BENNETT MACA 1120
 CLARK DAVID BENJAMIN   1830         COCHRAN BRIAN L        1110
 COLLINS TARA NOREAN    2900         COON FRANK DENNIS III  6400
 DIAZ ADAM JOHNSON      1200         DUBIEL SEAN M          1810
 ERHARD ERIC E          1120         GRADY JOHN C           2100
 HAASE JONATHAN JOSEPH  1140         HANNA KATHRYN HEIDI    2100
 HODGES JOHN R          1120         HOWELL DARLA M         2300
 JAMISON DALLAS RIDGEWA 1310         KACZUR ALEXANDER PAUL  3100
 KELLY TIMOTHY JOHN     6330         KINGSBURY JOHN JOSEPH  1130
 KINZER MICHAEL H       2100         KWAN JULIA M           2100
 LILYQUIST IAN JAMES    1320         LUTHER NATHAN D        1120
 LYSNE BRIAN KEITH      1830         MAHON CASEY M          1110
 MALAY BENJAMIN PETER   1310         MCGUINNESS IAN T       2300
 MCMILLON WILLIAM J     1810         NACCARATO VINCENT J    1310
 NGUYEN LONG NGOC       2900         NIESWAND MATTHEW JOHN  1310
 OREILLY MICHAEL THOMAS 1110         PAQUETTE RICHARD J     1320
 POLLOCK BENJAMIN C     1120         POWELL IAN DAVID       2100
 PROUTY TREVOR JOHN     1310         ROCK PAUL VINCENT      6330
 SCHERMERHORN ANTHONY D 6410         SEARLES DOUGLAS AARON  2300
 SINGLETON MICHAEL SCOT 5100         SPOONER SHAWN P        2100
 SPRADLING JAMES C      2900         STRAESSLE GREGORY CHRI 1310
 SUTHERLAND ERIKA       1310         SWAJA RICHARD EUGENE   2200
 TRZASKUS JENNIFER C    2900         TURBEVILLE WESLEY ADAM 1310
 VALASCO TODD WILLIAM   1310         VANECKO JONATHAN JOSEP 1310
 VAUGHAN BRUCE ALLEN    4100         VETSCH DANIEL JOSEPH   3100
 WEAVERLING KELLY SHIRL 3100         WICKER ARCELIA         2300
 YANNIZZI KELLY ANTOINE 2100         YODER JOEL E           1120
 YOUNG JOHN LINDSAY III 1320         ZMIJSKI JAMES STEPHEN  2900
 ZUCKSCHWERDT DANIEL W  1120

                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
NO OFFICERS SELECTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2011
 BARRAGAN ROBERT YOUNG  2300         BARRY TIMOTHY SCOTT    1110
 BOLAND ADAM MICHAEL    1310         BORDEN BROOK MICHAEL   2300
 CARTER CONTRILLUS DENI 2300         CHARLTON JENNIFER LAVE 3100
 CHAVEZ FRANCISCO ROBLE 2300         CHI HUNG CHEI          1110
 CILIA MICHAEL JOSEPH   1810         CONSTANS RYAN JOHN     5100
 CORNEY JOSHUA DAVID    1810         CORONEL SERGIO JONATHA 2300
 CUNNINGHAM GODFREY   J 1830         CUTLER TERESITA DEJESU 2300
 DERKS MATTHEW CHARLES  1320         DINGLE MARVIN EDWARD   2300
 DUNN ANDREW TROY       3100         EDMINSTER SCOTT ANDREW 1120
 ELLIOTT JENNIFER ANN   5100         FELDER ADRAIN DENISE   2300
 FORD ALBERT DARRELL    2300         FORDE JESSICA O LEIGH  2300
 GARDNER TIMOTHY ALEX   3100         GERBER REBEKAH DAWN    1830
 GRACE ANDREW SCOTT     2900         GUCKEYSON YEN CHAU     2300
 HILL DAVID WAYNE       3100         HILLIARD ADAM GREGORY  3100
 HUDSON JOHNTA R        1310         JEANPIERRE MARKELLY    2300
 JOHNSON BRIAN SCOTT    2300         JONES JAMES WADE       3100
 KNIGHTDEER RACHEL ANN  2300         KRAFT JOHN BRIAN       1520
 KRANTZ ANDREW JAMES    3100         LANGE NICHOLAS DAVID   1810
 LAPP BRIAN ANDREW      2300         LEWIS TRACY MARIE      2300
 LOPEZ GABRIEL          2300         LOZYNSKYY BOGDAN       3100
 MAKI PETER CHARLES     1830         MCINTYRE JEREMY SCOTT  4100
 MCNEIL JOHN WALTER GEO 3100         MURDOCK PATRICK WESLEY 1830
 NEWTON TOBY LIN        1520         NGUYEN TOAN TRI        1810
 NICKLAS AMANDA CHARLEN 2900         NORRIS JESSE AARON     3100
 OAKES JONATHAN FLAHERT 2300         OBRYAN LAUREN JESSICA  1830
 PECENKA LENAE ALLENE   2300         PENNYCOOKE CARLISLE CA 3100
 PEUGEOT MARK DAVID     2300         PHILLIPS TRINITY WILLI 3100
 POINT WALTER G         1110         REYNOLDS BRIAN TIMOTHY 2300
 RIGBY JEFFREY ALAN     3100         ROSENDAHL ANNA L       2300
 ROSETE ARTHUR CASTILLO 2300         RUIZ BRIDGET IRENE     2300
 SANCHEZ JUAN CARLOS    3100         SHAW BENJAMIN TYLER    1110
 SHAYESON DAVID BARRETT 3100         SHORT JUSTIN BLAKE     1110
 SWITZER JASON          2300         TELMAN TREVOR ALAN     2300
 TOMASKO KEVIN CHARLES  1320         VANZANT TIMBERON CHARL 1110
 VENEGAS ANTONIO VALENZ 2300         WALLS REMUIS DEANGELO  3100
 WANG XIAO Y            3100

                      TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2011
 ADAIR HARRY EUGENE     6312         ALEXANDER STEVEN DEWAY 6412
 AMBROSI CHRISTOPHER LO 6492         AYALA RUBEN            6162
 BANNON CHRISTOPHER SCO 6422         BOLSTAD BOWEN BRENT    6332
 BOS CAMERON JOSEPH     6492         BROOKS ERIC DAVID      6282
 BUERGER JASON M        6392         BUSCIGLIO THOMAS   III 6282
 CHAIREZ CARLOS RAY     6362         CHIUDIONI NICHOLAS DAV 6402
 COVIELLO JASON ROBERT  6162         COVINGTON TODD ELLIOTT 6362
 DAY ERIC RAMON         6412         DEMPSEY THOMAS LEE     6262
 DUNKLIN CAPREECE MARCO 6512         FLETCHER AARON MICHAEL 6122
 GASKELL JESSE WAYNE    6402         GIBSON BRIAN STEVE     6132
 GNACINSKI MICHAEL BENJ 6332         GRIFFIN ANTHONY BRUCE  6162
 GUIDRY ARISTILE SHAWN  6332         HALL ERIC JAY          6412
 HERRERA JUAN CARLOS    6132         HURLEY STEPHAN THOMAS  6182
 JARCHOW RICHARD A JR   6232         JUSTICE MICHAEL EMERY  6262
 KESSLER DAVID RATLIFF  6132         KHAN TERRY JAMES       6332
 KOERNKE ROB E RUSSELL  6262         LANG DENNIS LEE JR     6532
 LUCERO JUAN ANTONIO    6332         LUMABAN RENE COBALLES  6132
 MANNING JAMES FARRIS   6402         MASKOL JEFFERY THOMAS  6182
 MCKENNA DERMOT PATRICK 6122         MITCHELL DAVID CHRISTO 6122
 MOARATTY DONALD KENNET 6442         MOZZINI NELSON JAMES   6422
 NORVILLE JASON JOSEPH  6402         NYDAM SCOTT ANDREW     6402
 POWELL JOHN RUSSELL    6512         REDMAN JASON DANIEL    6402
 SADZINSKI DEREK STEVEN 6122         SHIPLOV JEREMY JOSEPH  6402
 STEHR JOSHUA DAVID     6312         SWEAT TYHEEM           6512
 SYLLA ABDOULAYE        6132         TAYLOR ROBERT KEITH    6182
 TEMPLET WILLIAM OMER J 6492         TOVAR EDGAR VISMAR     6492
 VINCENT JOHN LEWIS     6332         WOOD CHARLES ANTHONY   6162

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2011
 STONEKING TERRANCE ALB 7531

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2011
 BAKER RAYMOND ALBERT   7201         BARR THOMAS EDWARD     7411
 CLARY JAMES SCOTT      7441         CROFT ERIC JAMES       7401
 DEWOLFE MICHAEL JOSEPH 7131         HARTZELL THOMAS FRANK  7151
 KING JOHN FRAZIER      7121         MCLAUGHLIN ROBERT HENR 7181
 MCMILLER RONALD JAMES  7111         ONEAL PATRICK MICHAEL  7131

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2011
 AKAKA VANDERLA L       7421
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2011
 ATKINSON DANIEL THOMAS 7381         AYARS DANIEL KENNETH J 7521
 CARR DEXTER CORNELIUS  7491         CHANDLER THOMAS RAY    7131
 COOK THOMAS A          7131         CORNEJO RENE MORALES   7121
 CROSSMAN OWEN GREGG    7131         DEFELICE JOSEPH JAY    7181
 DONATO MICHAEL LAWRENC 7441         FROST JAMES DURHAM JR  7161
 GRAHAM KYLE RICHARD    7121         GRAY WILLIAM           7341
 LANGBEIN RICHARD RUSSE 7401         LAWRENCE CHAD ERIK     7181
 LUCARIO ALBERTO MOLINA 7111         MACKEOWN MICHAEL KEVIN 7171
 MORTON PRESTON COLLINS 7441         MOSS JOHNNIE EDWARD    7341
 PALMER ANDREW JAE      7161         RIVERA RICHARD A       7341
 SHAW WARREN            7111         STEWARD ALBERT EDWARD  7311
 SUMMERS JONATHAN CLAYT 7411         THOMAS MICHAEL FRANKLI 7121
 THOMPSON JOANN         7441         THRASHER RICHARD MICHA 7411
 WILLIAMS CHRISTOPHER A 7131         WILLIAMS JOHNNY SOLOMO 7341
 WILLIAMS TERRANCE BERN 7361

2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN WRITING
PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN PARAGRAPH 1),
THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE
INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION MUST
SUBMIT THE DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831), PRIOR TO
THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED ABOVE.

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE,
HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE
OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE EFFECTIVE
DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  THE DELAY
AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO DELAY WITH
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS
REF A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND
ABOVE.  USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE
10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE
COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN
GRADE REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME
SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC
REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VADM M. E. FERGUSON III, N1.//
BT
NNNN
%d bloggers like this: