ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4, AND W3

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 251542-UUUU--RUCRNAD.
ZNR UUUUU
R 251542Z JAN 12
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS//N01420//

NAVADMIN 032/12

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF
CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4 AND W3//



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY
FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES
INDICATED.  MEMBERS ARE DIRECTED TO VERIFY THEIR SELECT STATUS VIA BUPERS
ON-LINE.  READ NAME, DESIG
                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 30 JUNE 2011                       STAFF 30 JUNE 2011
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2010
 KINCADE BARBARA J      2900
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2012
 ARMSTRONG THOMAS WALKE 6260         BRUINGTON MARK CAMERON 1510
 BUCKLEY KEVIN D        2100         CAMPBELL MARQUEZ F     2300
 DENLEY JAMES T         4100         EDWARDS MARK A         1310
 GALLUCH PETER GERARD   1110         LEVERETTE GLEN SEBASTI 1110
 MCGOWAN LISA M         2100         PFEFFERKORN JESSICA    1100
 PHILLIPS ROBERT DRAKE  1440         POWE GARY JOHN         3100
 ROBINSON KELLY ALMON   1830         ULMER MONTE L          1310
 WILES STANLEY WAYNE    5100         YOUNG JAMES C          2100
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 30 JUNE 2011                       STAFF 02 AUGUST 2011
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2011
 BROADWAY THOMAS RAY JR 2900
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2012
 ADAMS COY M JR         1110         BARROWS BARRY WILLIAM  6130
 CLARK SUSAN C          2100         COLE EMILY E           2100
 CRAFTS MICHAEL DAVID   5100         CREAMEANS KENNETH T    1110
 DEATON LAURA DAWN      2900         DEMOREST DUSTIN A      1110
 DORAN KRISTIAN MICHAEL 3100         FAGAN BILLY KENNETH    1320
 HADEN CHRISTOPHER D    6180         HARDIN BRANDON WAYNE   2300
 JOHNSON MICHAEL C      3100         KORSMO THOMAS GRANT    1320
 LEEHE STEVEN WAYNE     1520         MCKENZIE CHAD ERIC     2300
 MOHLER HALLOCK N       1200         MOORE MICHAEL DOUGLAS  1320
 PITTMAN ERIK GARRETT   1820         PUMPHREY CHARLES MICHA 4100
 SCRAPCHANSKY DEREK ROB 1320         SMALL VALERIE LAUREEN  2500
 SWARTZ SHAUN A         1510         TAYSOM DANIELLE A      2100
 VEGELER PATRICK JOSEPH 1830         WERNER STEVEN PATRICK  1440
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 23 SEPTEMBER 2011                      STAFF 23 SEPTEMBER 2011
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2011
 GAITHER SHAYLA KRISTIN 2100
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2012
 ALLEY DOUGLAS WAYNE    1140         BOERNER LESTER FRANK   6330
 BROWN CORNELIUS B      2900         BRUNER JEFFREY SCOTT   1320
 CAOILE SAMUEL N        2100         COOPER LARRY EDWARD    1310
 COURTNEY MATTHEW BRISC 1320         DANIEL ADDISON G       1310
 DAVIS RANSOM ANTHONY J 6130         DECKER LAWRENCE C      2100
 DELAHOYA NANCY CAROLYN 2300         DIAZ MARCOS   JR       1310
 DIAZPARLET JAY R       2100         DOBISON LISA LYNNE     2900
 GIVENS EDWARD J JR     2200         GOFF RUSSELL JOSEPH JR 6110
 HANEY BRYAN MICHAEL    1310         HEAVRIN JOHN DAVID     1830
 HITCHNER TINA M        2900         JUDD JOHN D            1460
 KLEPACTULENSRU PAMELA  2300         LAIYEMO RAZAAK O       1800
 LUNCEFORD MARTIN W     2100         MARTINEZ HENRY A II    1820
 MATSUMOTO DAVID BENJAM 1310         MIKOLAJCZAK JOSEPH EDW 6280
 MOWERY SCOTT A         1200         NASSIRI JOSHUA DARIUS  2100
 NGUYEN SUNG DAC        1830         NUNO GERONIMO FRANKLIN 1320
 ORRIS GLENN WILLIAM    4100         PARNELL BRYAN MILTON   5100
 PEVERILL DUSTIN WILLIA 1310         PHILLIPS MICHAEL DAVID 1520
 RAE ADAM CARTER        2300         RALLS CALVIN WALTON JR 2300
 RICHARDSON THOMAS D    1130         RIPPLE JAMES RANDALL   2100
 ROTH JONATHAN M        2100         SALGADO WAYNE NEIL JR  6330
 SHERMAN FRANK WARREN   3100         SIMPSON BRANDON LEE    1320
 TIGRETT DAVID MATTHEW  1320         TROJAHN SCOTT          6410
 TSUKATOS GEORGE ANDREW 1320         VALDEZ SHERWIN         2900
 WALLACE DONALD JEFFERY 1310
                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
NO OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2011
 EMERSON TIFFANY ANN    1110
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2011
 BOATWRIGHT AUSTIN LEEL 3100         FENTON KATHRYN M       2900
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2012
 ALLNUTT RACHEL DANIELL 2900         BAILEY ANGELA ROSE     2900
 BARLOW JAMES NATHANIEL 2300         BARTZ DAVID MICHAEL    1120
 BELFORTI JAMES MICHAEL 2500         BENARDO NICHOLE CATHER 2900
 BERENS BRETT STEVEN    1120         BRACELAND ERIK JAMES   3100
 BUFF ELIZABETH KIESSLI 2500         BYERS JOEL BENJAMIN    1170
 CAESAR JUSTAN A        1110         CARSON JAMES DAVID     2500
 CHANOINE JEAN MARC     2500         CHEN JEN CHIEH         1110
 CHUNG NAKKU            2500         COLBERG BARBARA JUSTIN 2500
 COLE JOHN THOMAS       2500         COX MATTHEW BARTON     1310
 CRADDOCK DAVID JOSHUA  1310         DALRYMPLE JESSICA ELAI 2900
 DOBREV IVAN GEORGIEV   1110         DOSKOCIL BENJAMIN EDWA 2500
 DURAKOVIC ASIM         3100         ELLIOTT WILLIAM JAMES  1830
 ELLIS MICHAEL RYAN     2500         ENGEL JOHN ANTHONY     2300
 ESTRADA LUIS EDUARDO   1120         FAULDS MARSHALL COLIN  2300
 FEHRENBACH TIMOTHY J   1110         FINIGAN MAURA KATHLEEN 2500
 FITZJARRALD JUSTIN RAY 1110         FITZPATRICK KYLE M     1110
 FOSTER MATTHEW SCOTT   1390         FRASCO JENNY MARIE     2300
 FREIBERG SHANE MATTHEW 4100         FUGAL BRIGHAM BRADY    2500
 GAMBLE JASON CHRISTOPH 1110         GAUL JORDAN HUNTER IV  3100
 GIDDIN MELVIN LAVON    1310         GRESSETT TIMOTHY E     1110
 GREWAY EDWARD JOSEPH J 1170         HATCH EZRA TIMOTHY     1110
 HERNANDEZ ELIZABETH    2900         IONESCU KATRINA ANTOIN 2900
 JONES BRIAN JOSEPH     1110         KEILERGREEN EMILY ELIZ 2500
 KOHL SARAH ANNE        2500         KONINGISOR JESSICA ELI 2500
 KWON ANDREW DAEGUN     1320         LARSON KEVIN ROSS      2500
 LEAZER JEREMY DALE     1120         LINSTROTH NICHOLAS DIL 2500
 LONDON STEVEN FRANKLIN 1110         LONJERS JOEY ANN       2500
 LOPEZ GEROME ANTHONY   3100         LOPEZ THOMAS MANUEL    2500
 LOUGHMAN KEVIN MICHAEL 2500         LVOV DANIEL            1120
 MALLIE CHARLES STEPHEN 4100         MARIN ALEXANDRA ELIZAB 2500
 MARLOWE SHAWN JOSEPH   1520         MASTERSON JASON RICHAR 2500
 MCPHERSON RORY LEACH   1320         MCRIGHT ROBERT ANDREW  2500
 MCVEIGH TIMOTHY EDWARD 2300         MILSTEIN MATTHEW EVAN  2300
 MILTENBERGER CHAD STEV 1220         MORA MICHAEL ANTHONY   1320
 MORGART MARK AARON     1310         MULLER KYLE CHRISTIAN  1110
 MYERS CARRIE MICHELE   2900         NICA ALEXANDRA         2500
 NORAKO MARY JENNIFER   2500         OBRIEN CONOR LOGAN     2500
 OH KANGHEE RICHARD     1830         OTTENWESS DOUGLAS REED 2500
 OWEN JASON DOUGLAS     4100         OWENS JASON THOMAS     1110
 PAN CHAO               2500         PARK JOCELYN JIYOUNG   2500
 PATE ADAM MICHAEL      1110         PEARSALL KATHY LOUISE  2900
 PETERSEN CHRISTOPHER M 1310         POLLACK ANDREW LEE     1110
 PRITT JOSHUA RYAN      1310         PUNZAL JAYPEE ALBANO   2300
 RETTER ELIZABETH VADI  2500         REYES KRISTOFFER SOL B 2300
 REYES REYNALDO LUMANOG 2300         ROCHA DEREK STEPHEN JO 1320
 SALCIDO RYAN JONES     1320         SAULNIER PHILIP ROSS   1310
 SCOTT STEPHEN ROBERT   4100         SEBASTIANO ANDREW R    1310
 SHEPARD MATTHEW DEAN   4100         SHEPPARD MAREN ALICIA  2500
 SOMMESO JOSEPH         2300         STEAD STEVEN PAUL      1120
 STEINMAN JOSHUA MICHAE 1830         STEINWAND AERRICK LEE  3100
 STONE PATRICK RYAN     1170         THAW WIN               3100
 TIBANELI GIVI          2500         TUBBS WILLIAM DAVID    1800
 UPRIGHT SCOTT JOSEPH   2500         URECH ANTHONY CARROLL  3100
 VARGAS JULIO ANTONIO   3100         WALKER STEVEN MICHAEL  4100
 WESTMAN DENNIS EDWARD  2500         WILKINS CRAIG ALLEN    2900
 WRIGHT WILLIAM ROBERT  3100         ZYMAN STEVEN ALBERT    3100
                      TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2012
 ALLEN PAUL MICHAEL     6132         BASSEN MICHAEL EDWARD  6182
 BECKER JASON RAY       6162         BOGART KURT ADAM       6162
 BROVERO JOEL BERNARD   6182         CLEARY DAVID MICHAEL   6282
 CRANDALL MATTHEW WARD  6322         CULBERT TRACY LYNN     6422
 DAHLINGHAUS THOMAS AND 6442         DAVIDSON EARL EUGENE   6122
 DEAVERS RAHSAN ALI     6162         DELAMATER TODD EVERETT 6362
 DESHOTEL MITCHEL MICHA 6392         DIAZ ALEXEY            6312
 DUNLAP ALAN ROBERT     6492         DUPRE CALE CHRISTOPHER 6292
 FRANKLIN ERIC LORENZO  6532         HAIRSTON TENNILLE MARK 6412
 HAWK DOUGLAS EDWARD    6232         HAWKINS JOHN RICHARD   6262
 HUDSON CHRISTOPHER MIC 6182         HURRINUS PATRICK       6422
 JONES CARLTON          6362         JONES TRACY            6442
 JUNOR VINCENT ADOLPHUS 6132         KEUSS SHANNON JOY      6332
 LISAMA OLIVER ESTORES  6512         LYNES CRAIG WILLIAM    6402
 MARTIN BRADLEY DAVID   6232         MILLIGAN LISA DIANA    6412
 NUNEZ ELOY DEJESUS     6332         ORTIZ CANDIDO CHARLES  6412
 ORTIZ VICENTE          6422         OSCIK PAWEL ROBERT     6112
 OUELLETTE KEITH ALAN   6402         PELLETIER CHAD ERIC    6332
 REILLY MICHAEL GLYNN J 6402         REMPFER BRADLEY WADE   6402
 REPKO WILLIAM E III    6182         RICKER BRENT EVERETT   6162
 ROCHE CHRISTOPHER PAUL 6402         SANCHEZ RICARDO        6362
 SEELEY TYLER FALLON    6112         SHANKLIN CHRISTOPHER J 6182
 TOPPER DANIEL JONATHAN 6492         VANHOOK KENNETH RAY JR 6332
 WALKER RUSSELL ONEIL   6122         WEEKLEY EDWARD EWING J 6412
 WHITE LARRON DEONDRAE  6492         WOOD BRIAN MICHAEL     6532
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2012
 ROPER BARRON MITCHELL  7341         YAGER JAMES GARRISON   7361
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2012
 BECHTOL DAVID WAYNE    7361         EAST JAMES LLOYD III   7161
 HADLEY SCOTT STEPHAN   7341         JONES ERIC GLENN       7131
 LEGRAND FRANK DOUGLAS  7361         LOWERY TROY SCOTT      7411
 PARKS TERRENCE FRENAND 7181         PARSONS REINE MARIE    7341
 TIMMERMAN WILLIAM DAVI 7341
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2012
 BOLDES GARY DALE       7121         CHEATHAM DAVID SCOTT   7361
 CODY MATTHEW SHAWN     7381         DOYLE JOSEPH ERNEST    7361
 DRINKWATER SHANE MATTH 7401         GARCIA WALTER FRANCIS  7341
 HICKS EDWARD HARLAN    7441         HOFFMAN ERNEST         7421
 HONEY BRUCE            7131         LEE SANG YOUN          7311
 LIVINGSTON MICHAEL MAS 7411         STODOMINGO BAYANI CABA 7521
 TEETZEL ERIK JON       7441         TURNER WILLIAM RAY JR  7201
 VANDERWORKEN DELBERT L 7111         WALLACE EDWARD DWAIN   7381

2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN WRITING
PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN PARAGRAPH 1),
THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE
INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION MUST
SUBMIT THE DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831), PRIOR TO
THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED ABOVE.

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE,
HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE
OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE EFFECTIVE
DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  THE DELAY
AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO DELAY WITH
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 08-11).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS
REF A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND
ABOVE.  USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE
10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE
COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN
GRADE REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME
SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC
REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL S. R. VAN BUSKIRK, N1.//
BT
NNNN
%d bloggers like this: