ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4 AND W3

RTTUZYWU RUEWMCS0000 1111527-UUUU--RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUUU
R 201527Z APR 12 ZYB
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS  //N01420//

NAVADMIN 133/12

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF
CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4 AND W3//



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY
FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES
INDICATED.  MEMBERS ARE DIRECTED TO VERIFY THEIR SELECT STATUS VIA BUPERS
ON-LINE.  READ NAME, DESIG

                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 30 JUNE 2011                       STAFF 30 JUNE 2011
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2012
 BRYAN DANIEL WAYNE II  1110         CORGNATI CHRISTOPHER M 1320
 CRABILL JOHN GREGORY   2100         DORRBECKER ALAN D      1120
 MANTZ PETER M          1310         MCGUIRE JEFFREY D      2100
 MOLINARI GREGORY H     1710         SEMPLE GEORGE J        2100
 TOLAND PETER PAUL JR   2300         WALKER RANDALL JAMES   2200
 WHEELER MARK S         3100

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 30 JUNE 2011                       STAFF 02 AUGUST 2011
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2012
 ALLGAIER GREGORY G     1110         ANDERSON CHRISTOPHER R 1830
 AUSTIN KATHERINE COVIN 2100         BRONAUGH CASEY C       1310
 BRYANS ROBERT T        1110         BUNCH ROGER LYNN       2300
 CHANDLER EDWARD MILTON 1310         CUMMINS MICHEAL PATRIC 1110
 DEWING CHRISTOPHER B   2100         GREEN WILLARD TRACY    1110
 HOPKINS KENNETH LEE    2900         KUEHN DAVID R          1800
 MACK THOMAS J          1440         MCCORMACK MICHAEL CHAR 3100
 MCKAY JOSHUA HUDSON    3100         MCLEVEY JUDSON E       1320
 MILDER EDMUND A        2100         MIRT CHAD J            1320
 PETRICH ANTON          2200         PIANSAY JOSEPH EDWARD  2300
 PITMAN STEPHEN HOWARD  5100         REGELBRUGGE L JOHN III 6110
 WAITE BRIAN KIMBALL    4100         WOLFE SCOTT JEFFREY    6310

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 23 SEPTEMBER 2011                      STAFF 23 SEPTEMBER 2011
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2011
 POWERS MATTHEW J       1320
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2011
 STEDMAN SABRINA M      1830
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2012
 ANDERSON JENNIFER DOOL 2200         BAUER BRAD ALLEN       6410
 BISTLINE DOWAYNE       6330         BRANCH PERRY L         1440
 BRANTLEY UBIE S        1110         CARSTENS BRAD ALLAN    1310
 CHAPMAN RUSSELL DANIEL 1830         CLIFFORD HEATH MANNING 2300
 COHEN JOSHUA E         2200         COLEMAN CECILIA RENEE  2900
 COLON DANIEL MICHAEL   1320         COOK SEAN RODGER       1310
 CORCORAN THOMAS MICHAE 1310         CORMIER TANYA KATHLEEN 3100
 DAVID MARK CAIRNS      1310         DAVIS JON ROBERT       6120
 DOVER EMILY M          2300         DUNN VANESSA R         2900
 FENNELL SANDRA L       1110         FONTENOT MICHELLE REME 1110
 FRENCH JOHN ALBERT     1320         GUAJARDO ALBERT        6310
 HALBERT GERMAINE E     1110         HARDER JUSTIN A        2100
 HRACHO GREGORY JOSEPH  1320         KEITH MAXWELL M        1310
 KOONCE FREDDIE BERNARD 6310         LARSON KELLY S         2100
 MCGHEE TONIA M         2900         MICHELENA JORDAN J     2100
 MORTON JASON BRADLEY   1310         MUHOBERAC JON JOSHUA   1830
 NARRO M MARLO          2300         PIKULA BRADLEY STEWART 1310 
 PITCAIRN WILLIAM ROSS  5100         POND ERIC LEHR         1200
 ROSS JASON WAYNE       3100         SANGIORGI MICHELLE J   2100
 STAHLEY JOHN ALEXANDER 6130         STARKEY KEVIN LAMOIN   2300
 THOMAS ADAM J          1120         WALSH BRIAN PATRICK    1810
 WELLS AMY MARIE        2100

                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
NO OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2011
 MERRICK TIMOTHY LOREN  1120

                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2011
 CABINO GLORIVE         2300         FITZPATRICK TRAVIS JOH 2900
 TANGREDI LISA ANNE     2900

                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2012
 AUCKER KRISTIN STAHL   2900         COFFEY TRAVIS EDWARD   4100
 DEHOLLAN AUREL NICHOLA 1200         DRAYTON MATTHEW WALLAC 4100
 MAYFIELD STEVEN KEITH  4100         MELOSCIA CHANTAL E     2300

                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2012
 LUCAS HEATH MYLES      2300

                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2012
 AMAYA AYLEIGH NELL     2300         AYENI TEMITOPE OLADIPO 2300
 BARNES ERIKA MARIE     2300         BARRETT STEPHEN MICHAE 5100
 BELTRAN MANUEL HERMINI 2300         BENNETT KRISTEN LEIGH  2300
 BIEBER BRIAN MICHAEL   3100         BIRCH DONALD WAYNE     2300
 BISCHAK STEVEN ROBERT  5100         BLAIR SAMUEL HARRISON  1130
 BOSCHETTO JUSTIN L     1310         BOUCHOUX PATRICK JAMES 1320
 BREWEN JOSEPH CLARK    3100         BRODTMANN JAMES B      1320
 BUCKLEY FREDERICK THOM 1110         BUENSUCESO CHRISTIAN L 3100
 BUNNEL KELLI JEAN      2900         BURNES KIMBERLY ANN    2900
 CARMACK KELLY LAURA    1810         CAULFIELD SEAN PATRICK 1800
 CAVALLARIO DAVID JAMES 2300         CHAMBERS KEVIN LEE     1650
 CRAIG JONATHAN MICHAEL 4100         CULP CHRISTOPHER SHAWN 3100
 DREW KRISTOFFER CLIFTO 1520         DUENAS BRIAN CABELA    2900
 FLAHERTY JONATHAN WALT 1320         FOWLER CHRISTIAN J     1120
 FRANKS JAMES DONALD    2300         FURNISH LANA MICHELLE  2300
 GALASSOALEXANDER VIVIE 2300         GARRETT KENDRICK RICAR 3100
 GINGERY NATHAN ALLEN   1310         GIROME SARAH ELIZABETH 2900
 GLASS SEAN FLEMING     1130         GREEN NATHAN F         1310
 GRIMES JACOB MATTHEW   3100         GRIMES SHANNON SUSAN   2900
 HAINES CHRISTINE ELIZA 2300         HARRIS PRECIOUS DIONNE 2900
 HASTINGS CODY CHRISTOP 1310         HECOX ROBERT RUSSELL   4100
 HENDERSON DONNA MARIE  2900         HIPPLER JASON SCOTT    1830
 HOPKINS JUANITA T      2900         HOWES WILLIAM RONALD   2900
 HOYT MASON JOHN        1310         HROMADKA KELLI ANNE    2900
 HUTCHINSON CLIFTON TRI 1830         IRIZARRY JASMYNE CHARL 2900
 JORGENSEN ADAM CHARLES 1800         KADISH KELLY NICOLE    2900
 KILPATRICK JAMES WALTE 2900         KIMBRO ADAM WILSON     1160
 LAFFMAN KEITH MATTHEW  2300         LAFLEUR LEEANNE        2900
 LAGINESS JACOB R       1310         LEE BRIAN J            1310
 LEFF STEPHEN M         1120         LOGGINS JEAN ANN       2900
 LOLLINI ALESSANDRA E   2900         LOPEZ GILDARDO         1110
 MCDONALD CLAUDIA       2900         MCGUIRE PATRICK WAYNE  2300
 MCLAMB BRANDON ODELL   2300         MCLAUGHLIN JAMES T     1110
 MILLS MATTHEW K        1110         MOORE BARRY LEWIS      2900
 MOORE GARRETT TRIEB    1130         MURPHY MATTHEW EDWARD  1120
 MURPHY SEAN MICHAEL    1110         PHILLIPS THADDEUS DANI 1830
 REISS TRAVIS KEITH     5100         RIVERA CLIFFORD SAGUCI 3100
 ROBERTS MATTHEW JOHN W 1310         ROWELL MARSHA DIANNE   1810
 RUSSO NICOLE NOELLE    2300         SACHINSKI JEFFREY MICH 1110
 SALAS DANIEL MUNOZ     3100         SANCHEZ KAREN JEAN     2900
 SCHEMEL JONATHAN MAXWE 1110         SETIAWAN MARTIN        1310
 SHARP SUZANNE TENAJ    1830         SHRIVER MATTHEW LEE    1310
 SMITH AARON KYLE       3100         SMITH CHARLOTTE EVETTE 2900
 SOUKAMNEUTH PANOME     2900         STANTON ELIZABETH L    2900
 STEVENS ROBERT RANDALL 1110         STOLLERMAN BENJAMIN DA 5100
 SUAREZ SONIA RENEEMORR 2300         TAPHORN DANIEL ALAN    1110
 TAYLOR ADAM MATTHEW    2900         TENBUSCH ANDREW R      1320
 THOMAS CAVELL DEROME   1110         THOMSON JEREMY RAY     1310
 TINGUE ANDREW BENSON   2900         TONER MARK CHRISTOPHER 3100
 VERONIE CASEY LOUIS    1110         WAIDELICH JOSEPH KENNE 1320
 WHITTAKER REGINALD CHA 2300         WILBUR STEVEN WILLIAM  1830
 ZELINSKAS MATTHEW VINC 1320

                      TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2012
 ASHBY BLAIR WAYNE      6482         BURSON CHRIS DEWAYNE   6262
 CHASE ROQUE ETHAN      6182         DENNIS JOSHUA C        6422
 KLASSY JEFF EDWARD     6162         MOYA VICTOR HERIBERTO  6402
 VAGNONI THERESA MARIE  6122         VAUGHAN MICHAEL ANDREW 6182
 WADINGTON RYAN THOMAS  6422         WOJCIK JOHN PAUL       6182

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2012

 ALLEN MITCHELL RAFE    7341         PEAL TOMMY WARREN      7491
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4

                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2012
 BUNCH BRIAN KEITH      7361         GARCIA REFUGIO         7311
 PAVEL ROBERT JAMES JR  7361         ROSE GREGORY ROBERT    7441
 WELLS ALONZA           7311

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2012
 BROWN ALVIN CORNELIUS  7121         CHRISTOPHER SCOTT ALDE 7361
 COON SHANE ANDREW      7341         CORNELIUS ARTHUR S     7111
 DANEAULT TONY MICHAEL  7131         ENGLISH STEPHEN WADE   7181
 HINDS DAVE R           7131         HOWARD DARRYL DEHAVEN  7381
 HOY AARON LEE          7151         LEE JESSIE JAMES       7421
 LEE ROBERT EUGENE JR   7441         MCINTYRE JOHN WESLEY J 7131
 MILES ALTON LENARD     7121         MILLER BRIAN C         7131
 MORROW MATT            7151         MYERS CHRYSTENA J      7441
 PENICK JOHN RUSSELL JR 7161         ROBERTSON BRIAN MATTHE 7341
 SOLAND ERNEST JOHN     7151         THORNTON WILLIE DAVE   7131
 WESTBROOK ETHAN COLE   7121

2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN WRITING
PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN PARAGRAPH 1),
THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE
INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION MUST
SUBMIT THE DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831), PRIOR TO
THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED ABOVE.

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE,
HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE
OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE EFFECTIVE
DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  THE DELAY
AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO DELAY WITH
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 08-11).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS
REF A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND
ABOVE.  USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE
10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE
COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN
GRADE REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME
SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC
REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL S. R. VAN BUSKIRK, N1.//
BT
#0000
NNNN
%d bloggers like this: