ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4 AND W3

RAAUZYUW             DDDHHMM-UUUU--
ZNR UUUUU
R 282313Z SEP 12 PSN 717416K26
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS  //N01420//

NAVADMIN 298/12
 
SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF
CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4 AND W3//


  
RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY
FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES
INDICATED.  MEMBERS ARE DIRECTED TO VERIFY THEIR SELECT STATUS VIA BUPERS
ON-LINE.  READ NAME, DESIG

                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
  LINE 21 JUNE 2012                       STAFF 21 JUNE 2012
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2012
 ANSLEY JASON L         1830         BAILEY JOHN WALLACE    1510
 CONDON NANCY K         2900         COSTELLO TERRENCE W IV 2500
 DAVIS JEFF A           1650         DEMOSS TRENT RYAN      1520
 DICKENS JOHN VAN III   4100         DODGE WILLIAM ALLEN JR 1810
 EDMISTON ALLEN LIN     1820         FEINBERG MARY JANE     1320
 FITZPATRICK SEAN M     1320         GHURANI SAWSAN         2100
 HUCK HUGH JOSEPH III   1440         KELLN BRENT MICHAEL    2300
 MARCH DAVID A          3100         MEADOWS RICHARD J      1320
 NEUMANN TIMOTHY JAMES  2200         OESTEREICHER MICHAEL P 5100
 RUDESILL MARK BRADLEY  1320         SMITH PETER JOSEPH     1800
 SPARKS TIMOTHY GREEN   6400         WANG BERNARD PANYIN    1710
 WATKINS RICHARD JOSEPH 1230         WERENSKJOLD GEORGE K   1200
 ZERR JOHN JOSEPH II    1310
      
                   PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
           COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 30 JUNE 2011                     STAFF 02 AUGUST 2011 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2012
 FREEMYERS STANLEY G    1120         WELLS NATALIE YVETTE   2100 
           COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 21 JUNE 2012                      STAFF 26 JULY 2012                     
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2012
 BALLER BRIAN M         1510         BURKETT REX DERYL      1520
 CAMPBELL ANDREW JOHN   1830         DANIELS WILLIAM ANDREW 1810
 DITTMER ANDREW ROBERT  1820         DIXON CORBETT L        1310
 DUPLESSIS CHRISTOPHER  2100         HILL KATRINA LAINE     1310
 HINDS RHONDA O         2900         HOLLENSBE JASON W      2100
 HUFF JEFFREY LEE       2900         JACKSON JONATHAN WARRE 1310
 KIMBERLY DANIEL WAYNE  1310         KRIER JUDD ALAN        1110
 MAYS THOMAS ALLEN      1110         MENSAH GABRIEL         4100
 MERTZ BARBARA JEAN     1650         MESSER KEVIN WALTER    2500
 MEYDENBAUER MICHAEL PA 1710         MONTI DAVID A          1440
 MOORE EMORI ANNE       2100         MORAN MICHAEL P        1200
 NARANJO EDGARDO R      6410         OSWALT TIMOTHY ALAN    1310
 PERRY JOHVIN           2200         PRIETO ELISABET        2900
 ROZEK ERIC J           1120         SMITH MICHAEL DAVID    2300
 THOMPSON JEREMY FRANCI 1140         TIPTON MARK INGLE      5100
 TORRES ANGELA S STANMO 3100         TUREK ALLON G          1800
 WAGNER HOLGER M        1110         WALDEN BRIAN OWEN      6430
 WEECH CHRISTOPHER ANTH 1810         WISEMAN GREGORY R      1310

                  PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 2 AUGUST 2011                      STAFF 23 SEPTEMBER 2011
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2012
 DUNLOP COLIN JAMES     1440

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 22 SEPTEMBER 2012                      STAFF 22 SEPTEMBER 2012
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2012
 ANDERSON MARK D        1200    AVILES ANDRES JAMES            1120 
 BARAN JEREMY PAUL      2100    BENSON JEFFREY                 4100
 BERNIER JOSEPH P       1320    BRINSTON EDWARD                2300
 BURDICK KEITH CHARLES  6400    BUTLER LOUIS EUGENE            2500
 CALDWELL JOHN KRISTOPH 1310    CHANDLER ROBERT HAROLD         1320
 CHAPMAN GREGORY RYAN   1120    CHIARUTTINI ROBERT DOU         2100
 COLLINS CHRISTOPHER SH 1110    CRAIG ULANDERS ALDRIDG         2900
 CRISMAN RYAN D         1120    CUNNINGHAM CALVIN JERO         1520
 DAILY JOSHUA BRANDON   1820    DONOVAN BRYCE WILLIAM          1510
 EDQUIST MICHAEL BRUCE  6180    EIDENBERGER JEFFREY SC         6490
 FICHTER BRIAN W        1320    FISHER MATTHEW GITHENS         1310
 FLORES GREGORY LUCIANO 1650    GLASSMAN DAVID MICHAEL         2100
 HALL JON STEVEN        1120    HARDY ERIK M                   2900
 HERNANDEZ ANDREA M     2900    HICKS ERIC D                   1120
 HUTTON ANTHONY GEORGE  6400    JARDINE DINCHEN ANNA           2100
 KRUG KURTIS JOHN       6230    LAMBERTY JOSE M                1120
 LANE ALEXANDER R       1110    LAPANNE SCOTT JOSEPH           2900
 LYDON JOHN MANNING     2100    MACKEY THOMAS JAMES            2100
 MALLO GREGORY C        2100    MENDOZA GERONIMO MACAL         6330
 MUELLER NICHOLAS EDWAR 5100    MYERS STEVEN J                 1110
 NIMMO WAYNE R          1120    NORDINE KAREN ANN              2300
 OBERLANDER DANIEL JOHN 1310    OCONNELL RYAN JOSEPH           1830
 ORTIZ RICARDO M        2200    PARISH WILLIAM JOSEPH          1710
 PEREZ ULDA JOHANA      2300    SCHMITZ BRUNO AGELUNE          2100
 SEBASTIAN BRET MATTHEW 2100    SHIBLEY HEATHER LYNN           2100
 SIMPKINS FREDDIE LEE I 2900    SMALLWOOD LEE MICHAEL          1310
 SMITH LANCE            1110    SMITH NICHOLAS H               1310
 SNYDER RAYMOND III     6330    SPILKER SCOTT ANTHONY          1800
 STAMERRA MICHAEL RICHA 6510    STANLEY MARK DAWYNE            6400
 STEWART JAMES E        1110    TURCIC ROBERT J                1810
 WAGNER CORWIN JAY      1460    WATT CLINTON WILLIAM           1310
 YAPSHING DONAVON ALEXA 2200    YEDLOWSKI MARK E               1310
 ZAKAR JAMES PAUL       3100
 
                TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
NO OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

                    PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT   
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2011
 MAUGHN ANDREW          5100      
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2012
 SCHMIDT MAXWELL BUTMAN 1110      
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2012
 JOHNSON MICHAEL JAMES  1110         OTREMBA BRADLEY T      1110
 WILHELM ALEXANDER BRUC 1310      
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2012
 AGTE RYAN MATTHEW       1310         ALLEN ANTHONY CLARK      2300
 ALLEN JONATHAN ELLIOTT  2300         ALLEN KRISTINA MAE       5100
 ARROGANTE ADAM LLANES   2900         ASH GEORGE EVAN          1120
 BAK BRIAN MARTIN        1830         BENZING CHRISTIANE ANN   1320
 BESSETTE ANDREW PAUL    5100         BIELLO ANTHONY PATRICK   2300
 BLOORE DAVID ALLAN      1460         BOUSHEHRI DARJUSH MIKA   1810
 BRAUN MATTHEW DAVID     1110         BROWN DANIEL JOHN        5100
 BURNEY DEREK ALAN       1120         BYRNE KELLY LAROTONDA    1800
 CAFFEE CHRISTOPHER AND  1110         CARLO OMAR DAVID         1110
 CARTER JAMES H          1310         CASOLA KRISTJAN JOSEPH   1110
 CASSADY ALEXANDER RICH  3100         CHAPMAN EDWARD MICHAEL   1110
 CHASSE GREGORY ALLEN    1830         CHEW LOUMARIE ORTEGA     1110
 CHRISTIAN SPENCER RYAN  1830         COLE DOUGLAS BLAKE       1110
 COLTON MATTHEW AARON    2300         CONKLIN JAMES PIERCE     3100
 CONN ANDREW JERALD      1110         CRABB JUSTIN GLENN       1110
 CRAFT CHAD BRISON       2300         CROWELL EMILY NONALES    2900
 CULBERTSON CRAIG LEE    5100         DECUBA MICHAEL LEWIS     5100
 DITORO TROY             1120         DURRANCE SCOTT AARON     2900
 FALKNER JAMES THOMAS    2300         FELTON MATTHEW RAY       1110
 FISCHER JONATHAN KENNE  5100         FOLEY GREGORY EDWARD     1120
 FORREY GABRIEL WILLIAM  2300         FRANCIS KAMISHA LASHAW   2300
 GARCIA DANELI           1110         GARCIA KENNETH           5100
 GILLETTE STEFAN EDWIN   1820         GLASSER MARK ANDREW      1110
 GLIENKE CARL JONATHAN   2300         GOSCH BRANDON OLIVER     5100
 GREGORY PAMELA KATHLEE  2300         GROARK THOMAS DAVID      1130
 HACHFELD TIMOTHY        1120         HAHN PATRICK ALAN        5100
 HALL LAWRENCE DEWY      5100         HANFT JACOB JAMES        1120
 HARRIS ADAM BRYAN       1170         HARTLEY CLARK KIMBALL    2300
 HEIMES MICHAEL LEE      2900         HELMICK JEFFREY ALLEN    1320
 HESS SEAN LESLIE        1110         HOLDREN AARON EDWARD     6480
 HOLGUIN DANIEL ROBERT   3100         HOLT PRESTON TRAVIS      1110
 HUDGINS DONIVAN WORLEY  1310         ILIC DUSAN MILAN         1650
 JACKSON ADRIAN LAVON    2300         JENSEN JASON PAUL        2300
 JOGGERST JEFFERY JOSEP  1170         JONES BENJAMIN JOSEPH    1110
 JONES CHRISTOPHER ALLE  1160         KENT BRANDON KENNETH     1120
 KENYON AMANDA CHUDA     1320         KHOURY FIRAS             1120
 KIM HANNAH M            1110         KIMBALL IAN JOHN         1320
 KIRSCHENMANN ZACHARY D  1800         KNIGHT MATTHEW KENNETH   1320
 KNOP JENNIFER ELIZABET  5100         LAFFERTY JOHN            5100
 LAGNESE TRAVIS JOHN     1120         LANCASTER JASON DANIEL   1110
 LANDRY JOSEPH NORMAND   1210         LAVIN ANDREW J           1320
 LAW MICHAEL SCOTT       1210         LINDEKE GRACE CAROLINE   1520
 LOOS CAMERON WILLIAM    5100         LORSON JUDD ANTHONY      1120
 LOVELACE ERIC JAMES     1110         LOZANO ALFREDO           1210
 LOZIER TONYA LYNN       2300         LYMAN COLIN DANIEL       1110
 MACATANGAY NOEL ALETA   5100         MACIEJEWSKI JOSHUA JOH   1120
 MACK BRIAN GLENN        5100         MANSHIP MATTHEW JAMES    1310
 MARTIN JOSHUA NICHOLAS  1310         MCGUIRE THOMAS JOHN      2900
 MCKISSICK JERMAHL DAVI  2300         MCKNIGHT TANYA WANG      1460
 MCMURRAY CONNOR TRISTA  1320         MIDDLEMISS DARYL STEVE   1320
 MIZE KENNETH LEON JR    2300         MOORE CARISSA DANIELLE   1110
 MORRISSEY COLIN JAMES   1110         MOSES LAUREN VAUGHN      2300
 MOTON TALITHA RUTH      2900         MOUNCE MATTHEW ALLEN     1110
 MURPHY MARK JOSEPH      1120         NATARO MICHAEL FRANCIS   1830
 NELSON LAUREN CHRISTIN  1110         NGUYEN THIEN NGA HOANG   2900
 NO DAVID MICHAEL        5100         NOLES CHARLES BRIAN      4100
 NOYES CHARLES ELLIS     3100         OCONNOR JUSTUS KEVIN     5100
 OLEARY MICHAEL TODD     2300         PAPINEAU MICHELLE ANN    2300
 PARK AARON ALAN         1110         PARKINSON ADAM ROBERT    1120
 PARMELE LOGAN URSEL     5100         PENDERGRASS JESSE RAY    2300
 PEREZ STEPHANIE KATHER  2300         PETERS LAUREN ELIZABET   3100
 PETRALIA ANDREW JAMES   5100         PINE MATTHEW ALAN        5100
 PORRATA RAMSES ADRIAN   1320         PORTER DAVID W           1310
 RIVERA BRAD ALAN        2300         RIVERA KELVIN JOSE       1120
 ROBERTSON ASHLEY ONEY   2900         RODRIGUEZ VINCENT ROSA   2300
 ROHRER DANIEL B         1320         RUPPERT ARTHUR SHAWN     2300
 RYBOLD ANDREW WILLIAM   1110         SAUNDERS JOSHUA STEPHE   1310
 SCHAUB JULIE MICHELLE   2900         SCHEER ADAM ROBERT       1130
 SCHNEIDER JAMES DAVID   5100         SCHUMACHER JEN GABRIEL   1810
 SEAMAN WILLIAM KNIGHT   1120         SHAFER ANDREW JACOB      1120
 SHEARER PETER ANDREW    3100         SIPES ZACHARY JOHN       1320
 SMITH DREW HAMILTON     3100         SMITH SHUNTEL YVETTE     3100
 SPELLMAN TANYA MELISSA  2300         STERLING CLAUD WILBUR    1110
 STURDIVANT PAUL RAMSEY  1110         SUDLOW RYAN LELAND       1120
 SULLIVAN BRIAN JOHN     1310         SULLIVAN JOHN LANCE      2300
 SULLIVAN JOSEPH FRANCI  1320         SWANDA NICHOLAS EDWARD   1120
 SWING KENNETH DWAIN JR  3100         SWORD MICHAEL ALAN       6410
 SZALAI STEPHEN B        1110         THATCHER RICHARD ERNES   2300
 TINSLEY JUSTIN CHARLES  3100         UNRUH JASON CORY         2300
 VEENSTRA LATHAM TAYLOR  1950         VILLARREAL JESSICA ANN   3100
 VIZZIER CHASE A         3100         WALDBAUER BRITTA CHRIS   1210
 WEAST AMANDA DANIELLA   1320         WENDT MICHAEL DARREN     2300
 WHITWORTH OLUSOLA JOYC  1110         WILDER SEAN ESAU         5100
 WOODARD MATTHEW STEPHE  1310         WOODCOCK NICHOLAS ALEX   1120
 WRIGHT JESSE CHRISTIAN  5100         YAWN ROBERT CHARLES JR   1110
 YON STACEY LEIGH        2900         YORK JAIME MELINDA       2900
                      TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2012
 ALSHABAZZ ALBETRO       6532         BARONI ADAM MITCHELL     6162
 BARTHOLOMEW MARVIN ESC  6362         BELL COREY ALLEN         6412
 BELL PATRICK MICHAEL    6132         BUERGER DANIEL LOUIS     6322
 CARPER TERRY LEE JR     6442         CASTROMARTINEZ JAVIER    6332
 COATS ROBERT JOSEPH     6432         DAWSON SHAWN MICHAEL     6422
 DILL JOHN TRAVIS        6442         DRUM DELTON COBERT II    6162
 DUNSFORD ROBERT WESLEY  6422         FARROW ROSS EMERY        6482
 GNIK JOHN JOSEPH        6332         GORMAN JAMES KENNETH     6462
 HENRY LINDSEY   III     6422         HORNER THOMAS ALAN       6292
 JEMMOTT JERMAINE JHAMA  6412         KALMAN MICHAEL ALAN      6182
 KURUCE HARRY KENNETH    6182         MOUSEL TODD ALLEN        6122
 ODUM CHRISTOPHER M      6112         PAUL JOHN MICHAEL        6362
 PERITORE CHAD MICHAEL   6492         PLATT RYAN JAY           6492
 PURVIS BRIAN RUSSELL    6262         REDDY MARK ANTONE        6182
 ROACH DAVID W           6112         ROYAL GREGORY JAMES SR   6412
 SANDERS JOEY            6332         SIMPSON DENNIS ANDRE J   6332
 SMITH CHRISTOPHER ROY   6122         SMITH JACK LEBRENT       6492
 STUMPF ANDREW JACOB     6152         SULLIVAN JOHN ROBERT     6262
 THOMAS JASON EDWARD     6512         UPTEGROVE JACOB AARON    6132
 VALENTINE JUDD MATTHEW  6132         WILCOX DAVID NOLAN       6132
 WRIGHT COREY KIRT       6122         YEISER KIRTLEY NEWTON    6332
 
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2012
 LAWRENCE ALICIA ANTOIN 7521
      
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2012
 BANKS RONALD FRANKLIN  7281         BYRD CHARLES EDWARD    7421
 CONEY ROBERT           7121         CRUZPENA SIGFRIDO T    7331
 CULPEPPER DAVID LAWREN 7321         DALEY OWEN A           7171
 DOYLE SHAWN PATRICK    7331         FLEMING BRADLEY MICHAE 7201
 GARCIA ANTHONY RAYMOND 7311         GARCIA ERNESTO PANLAQU 7521
 GOMEZ JOSEPH ANTHONY   7411         HILL TIMOTHY BRIAN     7121
 KIMBROUGH LATRENA      7411         KIRKLAND SAMUEL OTIS J 7121
 LANE MICHAEL ERIC      7161         MARZAN JULIUSARTURO CO 7511
 METSKER ROBERT BRUCE   7151         MOGLE CHARLES RAY JR   7491
 MORGAN WILLIAM LEROY J 7121         NGUYEN ANDREW CONG     7521
 ROUSH JEFFREY JAY      7401         RUOFF BRADLEY ALLEN    7151
 SANDOVAL HECTOR        7331         SPAHN MARK STEPHEN     7181
 STAFFORD BRUCE WAYNE   7411         TAYLOR JAMES JAY       7131
 THOLL MARK RANDOLPH    7441         VANDERPOOL GEORGE EDWA 7131
 WALTON ALFONZA LAVERNE 7491         WEISINGER JAMES HARVEY 7331
 WILLIAMS ELMER WILLIAM 7171
      
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2012
 AHNEMILLER CHRISTI D   7441         ALLEN DEXTER PRELLE    7491
 BAIR KENNETH DAVID     7451         BLILA ANDREW COLIN     7161
 BUNKER WILLIAM ROBERT  7511         BURFORD CHRISTOPHER MA 7121
 DELACHICA CARLOS A     7311         DENSFORD DAVID MITCHEL 7131
 DIXON TRISHA FITZGERAL 7441         EMERSON CHREE ANTOINET 7331
 EVERAGE COY   JR       7201         HENDRIX BRUCE ROBERT   7261
 LEFEBVRE MARC RICHARD  7361         MARTIN ANTHONY   JR    7131
 MARTIN SEAN PATRICK    7361         MCKLVEEN MICHAEL MANUE 7421
 PEREZ ROMEO ISAIS      7411         REDDING KYLE LEE       7421
 RICHMOND PHILLIP WILLI 7421         RUCKER KENNETH         7361
 SALIDO ARNOLD YAMAT    7131         STOCKMAN JAMES CARL JR 7421
 VOLLMER CHRISTOPHER RO 7531         WARNER FRANCISCO ROLAN 7331
 YOUNG ALEITHIA A       7521      

2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN WRITING
PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN PARAGRAPH 1),
THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE
INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION MUST
SUBMIT THE DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831), PRIOR TO
THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED ABOVE.

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE,
HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE
OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE EFFECTIVE
DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  THE DELAY
AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO DELAY WITH
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 08-11).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS
REF A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND
ABOVE.  USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE
10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE
COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN
GRADE REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME
SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC
REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL S. R. VAN BUSKIRK, N1.//

BT
#1371
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//







%d bloggers like this: