ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4, AND W3

RAAUZYUW             DDDHHMM-UUUU--
ZNR UUUUU
R 202244Z DEC 12 ZYB
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS  //N01420//

NAVADMIN 391/12
 
SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF
CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4 AND W3//


  
RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY
FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES
INDICATED.  MEMBERS ARE DIRECTED TO VERIFY THEIR SELECT STATUS VIA BUPERS
ON-LINE.  READ NAME, DESIG

                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
  LINE 21 JUNE 2012                       STAFF 21 JUNE 2012
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2013
 COLOMBO MARK JAMES     1320         CRIBBS DONALD A        1710
 HEBERT MATTHEW WAYNE   2300         LEGREE LAWRENCE FREDER 1110
 LEWIS OLIVER T         1120         LOBUONO JOHN ARNOLD    1440
 MEUSER CARL W          1110         MILLER JOHN FRANKLIN   2200
 MURPHY STEPHEN FRANCIS 1110      

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 21 JUNE 2012                       STAFF 26 JULY 2012
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2013
 ALLEN EMILY ZHENG      5100         BICKEL BRANNON STEWART 1310
 BLACKSTON DERRICK EVER 1200         BRADFORD JOHN F        1110
 BRENNER JOHANNA M      2900         BURKE HUGH             2500
 CHAPMAN STEPHEN ANDREW 2300         CHINH CYNTHIA          2200
 CLARK DANIEL W         2900         CLAUSEN SHAWN SUSAN    2100
 CLINE DAVID LEE        4100         DEVAN MICHAEL L        2100
 DRENNAN BRADY JAY      6400         DUTKO ALEXANDER CONAN  1510
 HEIL JUSTIN WAYNE      2100         KETCHAM JEROD WILLIAM  1440
 KLEIN ARIEL STRAN      1320         LOMBARDO DANIEL JOSEPH 1120
 MARSHALL RAYMOND STEWA 1310         MARTER ABIGAIL E       2900
 MUSSELMAN CHRISTOPHER  1130         PATRICK HADEN U        1110
 PRATT TERRY J          6120         REGAN KELAND T         1110
 REINHARDT PAUL B       1120         STAFFORD JOHN WILLIAM  1120
 VOLPE KEVIN J          1320         ZALETSKI ROY MICHAEL   1310

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 22 SEPTEMBER 2012                      STAFF 22 SEPTEMBER 2012
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2013
 BACHMANN VERNON C      1120         BARRA MICHAEL JOSEPH   2100
 BATCHELDER GUY MAURICE 1110         BRADBURY HENRY L III   2300
 BRAYBROOK CONNIE J     2900         BRENNAN KATHLEEN M     2900
 BROWN JOANNA TIAIRA    2900         BROWN SCOTT ANDREW     6330
 BURNIKEL DAVID JAMES   2100         BURNS RICARDO J        1310
 CHRISTY MATTHEW E      2100         CLARK LISA ANNE        6330
 COCCA JOHN STEPHEN     1320         DELGADO RONALD LEE     6330
 DILLON MICHAEL RICHARD 1110         DUNNAHOO JASON T       1460
 GAHL CHRISTOPHER ANDRE 1110         GARCIA MATTHEW KIRKLAN 1320
 GRAY STEPHEN C         1820         GRAY WILLIAM JOSEPH    1520
 GROPP TERRELL R        1310         HELCHINGER ANDREAS RAS 1310
 HENSY HOMER FAIN       6400         INOUE TIMOTHY PAUL     2200
 KALFUS ARTHUR C        2200         KORENEK COLLIN D       1830
 LANG JONATHAN WILLIAM  1320         LANSDOWN CAROL ANN     6330
 MARKO JAMIE            2100         MARTIN RUSSELL DAVID   4100
 MASON CORNELIUS LEVON  1810         MCCREARY TAMMY S       1110
 MILLER SCOTT OWEN      6400         MOLLAHAN SEAN DAVID    1320
 MUSKOVAC STEPHANIE ELI 1320         NDUKWE KELECHI R       1110
 NILSSON JULIO ARVID    1110         NUNTHIRAPAKORN THIDA N 2100
 OCONNOR CHRISTOPHER FI 3100         PENNINGTON DAVID A     2100
 PURCELL SCOTT J        1310         RIST PATRICK L         1310
 SABOURIN STELLA Y      2900         SIEVENPIPER BARTHOLOME 1460
 SIMOES RODRIGO BUMBLIS 1310         SIMON WESLEY A         1110
 SINGER JOSEPH DALE     6400         SMITH CHRISTOPHER S    2100
 SOUKUP ADAM CHRISTOPHE 1110         STAMEY BARCLEY WAYNE   1320
 TYSK TEMPERANCE HUFFST 2500         WEILER TRACY D         2300
 WEINMAN DAVID I        1310         WILLET NICHOLAS ADAM   1320
 ZAJAC ADAM G           5100      

                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
NO OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2012
 WENTZ TODD RYAN        2900      
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2013
 ABADAM LEONARD EBUEN   5100         AGUILAR DAVID LUIS     1160
 ALDAY CLAUDIA I        1310         ALVIOLA DAVID RYAN     1110
 ANDERSON ERIC EDWIN    2300         ANDREWS DARIN MARCO    1460
 ARNDT ADAM RAYMOND PAU 1310         AXEL MICHAEL C         1320
 BACON COLBY TYLER      1120         BAGLEY RANDY LEE       1110
 BAKER ANGELA RENEE     2300         BARTLETT DUSTY PAUL    1820
 BATTLE BRACKERY L      1110         BECK SCOTT A           1310
 BELL PHILLIP MARTIN    2300         BENKO RYAN EMERY       1110
 BLACK BRIAN W          1320         BLACKWELL SHEREE LEE   2900
 BOBAK JONATHAN DAVID   1110         BOCKHORST JONATHAN F   1120
 BOLLINGER GREGORY LOUI 3100         BOND ARTHUR J          1110
 BOND BRYAN SULLIVAN    1190         BOYES JOHN CARL        1110
 BRANHAM ANDREW RYAN    1110         BRANICK RICHARD L JR   1110
 BRAUER DANIEL OTTO     1120         BROWN FORREST ALEXANDE 5100
 BROWN MICHAEL FREDDICK 3100         BURKS LEVI             1120
 BURKS TAYLOR WAYNE     3100         BUSCHOR ALEXANDER THOM 1320
 BUXTON BERRY LEE       1110         CAMERON TIMOTHY ROBERT 1830
 CARLES JAMES           1110         CARLSON CAMERON ARTHUR 1110
 CARLTON MATTHEW SCOTT  1320         CARMACK RYAN CHRISTOPH 3100
 CASE COLLINS BANE      1320         CERVANTES CARLOS HUMBE 2300
 CHAMBERLAIN DEREK JOHN 2300         CHAMBERLAIN ERIK PAUL  1120
 CHROMCZAK EVAN EDWARD  1110         CLARK JOHN C           1110
 CLAY ALAINA L          1110         CLAY ANDRE LEVON       3100
 CLEDE BENJAMIN M       1110         CLIFT GEOFFREY TIPTON  1310
 CLINE ADAM ROBERT      1110         CODAY SPENCER D        1310
 COLE MICHAEL J         1220         COLESAR RYAN TIMOTHY   1310
 COMBS NATALIE D        1110         CONLEY DANIEL SANBORN  2300
 COOPER SARAH MARIE     1820         COPELAND KYLE R        1310
 CORNELIUS JOSHUA LEE   1310         COTTINGHAM KEVIN D     1310
 COUCHMAN DAVID PETER   3100         COYLE BENJIMAN DALE    1110
 CRAMER BRIAN A         1310         CRIBBS MICHAEL DEREK   1110
 CRISP AMY MARIE        1310         CROMIE CHRISTOPHER THO 3100
 CURTIN WILLIAM JOHN JR 1110         DAVIS CHARLES W        1320
 DAWSON JASON MATTHEW   1110         DEGROOT STEVEN M       1310
 DELIZ JEFFREY JAMES    1310         DEUTSCH DANIEL JOSEPH  1110
 DEVASTHALI SARAH BETH  2900         DIAMOND ERICA MARIE    2900
 DOLL AMANDA EVELYN     2900         DONAHUE JAMES ROBERT   3100
 DOUGHERTY JACK CASEY   1800         DRIVER ROBERT T        1110
 DUFFIELD DAVID ARMSTRO 1130         DUNLAP DARCY MICHELLE  2900
 EAVES JACK M           1110         EDWINS DAVID WILLIAM   1120
 EGGERS RICHARD L       1120         EHRHARDT MAX RAYMOND   1110
 ELBARE CASEY BRYAN     1830         EZEDIKE JUDE CHIKAODIN 1110
 FARINA ASHLEY M        1320         FARRELL MICHAEL J      1110
 FEARON CHET M          1310         FOOR ANDREW STEPHEN    1120
 FOSTER MICHAEL DOUGLAS 1110         GAINES KIMBERLY RENEE  2300
 GALYON FARRIS HAMZA    1110         GARDNER THOMAS A       1110
 GARROW DOUGLAS J       1110         GAVIORNO MATTHEW P     5100
 GEOGHEGAN BRENDAN J    1820         GERRY ANDREW R         1310
 GLENN STEPHEN P        1120         GOLDING GARTH MEWAH    2900
 GOOD JEFFREY EUGENE    3100         GORDON JENNIFER ANN    2900
 GREEN NICHOLAS ANDREW  1310         GREENE MATTHEW THOMAS  1110
 GREMORE CODY REED      2900         GRINA JAMES JARED      1110
 GRUETZMACHER JEFFREY H 1310         GUAJARDO DAVID DANIEL  2300
 GUDKNECHT BRIAN MICHAE 1110         GUERRERO RINO MADEO    1800
 GUIDRY MATTHEW E       1310         HAINZER JOSEPH GEORGE  1170
 HALEY GABRIEL D        1310         HAMILTON NICHOLAS SCOT 1120
 HATFIELD MICHAEL AARON 1650         HAYES EVAN R           1220
 HENDERSON JASON HEATH  1110         HENSIEK WILLIAM MUNOZ  1520
 HERNDON LANCE ROBERT   1310         HICKS KEVIN LATORIA    1520
 HIRSCH CHRISTINE A     1110         HOFFMAN ANDREW C       1310
 HOFFNER LAURA THERESA  1830         HUDSON ASHLEI J        2900
 HUFF KYLE B            1310         HUTCHISON SEAN ANTHONY 2900
 HYMAN KENNETH LAMONT I 1310         HYNES PATRICK DANIEL   1110
 INGRAM PAUL FRANCIS    1310         INGRAM RACHEL DIANE    2900
 IONESCU LUCIAN ANDREI  2300         IRWIN MATTHEW J        1190
 JIMENEZ DEREK LEE      1310         JOHNSON CARL MATTHEW   1820
 JOHNSTON TRAVIS WAYNE  1810         JONES COREY MICHAEL    1320
 JUDGE JOHN H           1170         KARLO BRIAN J          1110
 KERSHNER ROBERT WILLIA 1310         KHESHTI PUYAN A        1460
 KIENGSIRI JESSE YINGYO 3100         KITTLESON KIMBERLY MAR 2900
 KLEIN SCOT MARCUS      2900         KNOTT BENJAMIN G       1170
 KOESTER BRADLEY S      1110         KOHLSKELLEY CHRISTOPHE 1310
 LACCAY GARY OLIVER GAL 2900         LACEY JACOB M          1310
 LAMB HILLARY ANN       1810         LAMONTAGNE ANDREA RENA 2900
 LARYEA MACDONALD ARYER 3100         LAURVICK SAMUEL L      1310
 LEMONS MARK D          1110         LESSEL JUSTIN DOUGLAS  3100
 LINLEY VINCENT JERMAIN 3100         LITTLE LARSEN MARCUS   1310
 LOOMIS RYAN CHARLES    1170         LOPEZ JOHN FROYLAN     3100
 LOPEZ JOSE ANTONIO II  3100         MANASKIE MICHAEL GEORG 1110
 MANGOLD THOMAS E       1130         MARSH ANDREW G         1110
 MARTIN JESSICA MAE     2300         MARTINEZ RUBEN VALENCI 2900
 MEADOR MICHAEL ADDISON 2900         MELLO JACOB DONALD     1190
 MEULENER DANILO   JR   3100         MEYER SHANNON A        2900
 MILLER KERRY NEILL     2300         MILLS NATALIE MARIE    2900
 MOAZZAMI ARMIN         1820         MONGEPEREZ JUANMANUEL  2900
 MURKERSON MICHAEL RYAN 1320         MYLES KIMBER LEE       2300
 NOAKES NATHAN DAVID    2300         OHARA HANNAH DAISY     2900
 OLSEN DEREK EUGENE     2300         ONEILL NICHOLAS GREGOR 1320
 OSTRIN JEFFREY R       1120         PAGE LANCE TROY        1110
 PARIS SAMUEL ABRAHAM   1830         PARKER JUSTIN RICHARD  1460
 PATRIA NICHOLAS STEVEN 1800         PATTERSON ANN KATHRYN  1110
 PAVOLKO JOHN DAVID     1210         PENA MARY D            1320
 PERKINS BENJAMIN T     1170         PERRY CHRISTOPHER ROBE 1110
 PISCIOTTA CHRISTOPHER  1110         PLAUCHE BRIAN C        1310
 POLNASZEK JOSEPH DANIE 1320         PORTER JUSTIN R        1320
 POUDRIER RICHARD JOSEP 1320         PRICE BERNADETTE ANN   2900
 PRICE MICHAEL JAYSON   1170         PRUTER FRANCIS W JR    1110
 RADZIWON NICHOLAS R    1110         RAMIREZ JAIME ERNESTO  1110
 RECK JAMES NICHOLAS    1220         REED DEVIN MICHAEL     1110
 REESOR BETHANY LIANNE  1810         REICHENBACH RANDALL M  1110
 RESPICIO TYONNA N      1160         RHINES KARL ARMIN      1310
 RICHESIN JASON L       1120         RIEDEL DANIEL STUART   1110
 RIEGER CHRISTY FRANCIS 3100         RILEY ROBERT E         1110
 ROGERS CASEY LANE      1140         ROLLINS DENNIS LEE II  1110
 ROSSBERG DAVID C       1120         ROWE DUANE SHAW JR     2300
 SACKS CHRIS KARL HOLZE 3100         SAMUELS JEFFREY S      2900
 SANDELL HEIDI A        1110         SCHAFER ALEXIS RYAN    1320
 SCHMID JOHN D          1310         SCHREINER PAUL D       1170
 SEMAAN HISHAM KHALIL   3100         SERIKI OLUYEMISI H     1460
 SEVEY JEREMY SOUTHARD  1110         SHERMAN KYLE E         1110
 SHERWOOD JESSICA L     1310         SIKES TERESA LYNN      2900
 SIMS BRIAN L           1110         SINSEL ADAM ROSS       1820
 SISLER RYAN J          1110         SMITH BENJAMIN G       1310
 SMITH MICHELLE PAULINE 1110         SNYDER MEGHAN COLLEEN  1310
 SPOWART KIRK M         1310         SQUAZZA ANDRE FRANCIS  1320
 STANTON KEVIN J        1110         STEELE JAMES MATTHEW   3100
 STEVENSON ROBERT LOUIS 1130         STJOHN PHILLIP S       1310
 SUCHAN JOSEPH V        1310         SUDDERTH GREGORY ALEXA 1110
 SULLIVAN KYLE THOMAS   1320         SUMMERS TIMOTHY JAMES  1830
 SWARTZ MATTHEW SCOTT   1310         SWEET MATTHEW ROBERT   1110
 TAMARIT CRISTOFER MIGU 2300         TANJUTCO PAUL MARI V I 2900
 THOMAS MATTHEW JOHN    1820         THOMSON LENI           3100
 TOLBA WALEY            1120         TOMLINSON ELIZABETH ER 2300
 TRASK TIFFANY LYNN     2900         TREPKOWSKI STEVEN KENN 1110
 TRYBA JASON DANIEL     1320         TUCKER KERRY SAMANTHA  2900
 VELAZQUEZ LUIS ALBERTO 5100         VERMILLION AUSTIN ROSS 3100
 VINTILA CLAUDIU CASIAN 3100         VORWALD JEFFREY DAVID  2300
 WALKER CHARLES Z       1310         WALKER FAGWENLANITA R  2900
 WESSELS IAN BENJAMIN   1110         WHITE VERONICA HOLGUIN 2300
 WHITLEY CHRISTOPHER M  1120         WIEST KYLE DENNIS      1310
 WILLIAMS DAWN MICHELLE 2900         WITT JOSHUA KENNETH    1310
 WOLDERING THOMAS G     1220         WOODS TIFFANY MARIE    2900
 WYLKYNSONE TYE RICHARD 1810         YATES DANIEL CURTIS    1320
 YOUKER DAVID ARTHUR    1110      

                      TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2013
 BELL JOHN NATHAN       6422         BENAVIDEZ ROMMEL LAYLO 6512
 BOND JAMES CARLTON JR  6132         CLAYTON ROBERT JAMES   6162
 COOKE MICHAEL SHANE    6402         CRUM GREGORY LANCE     6132
 DABU JULIUS GALAN      6112         DAVIDSON EDWARD LEE JR 6412
 DAVIS LUZ              6412         DENSTEDT MICHAEL ALLEN 6412
 DOYLE DAVID THOMAS     6332         DUCHNOWSKI RICHARD S   6332
 EHLENBERGER JASON LOWE 6462         ELYEA NOADIAH KAY      6422
 ENGLANDER JACOB MAKEPE 6492         FORTINER MICHAEL ALAN  6402
 GIUMMARRA THOMAS       6152         GONZALEZ HIRAM ALVAREZ 6332
 GREEN WHITTAKER        6112         HERRERA ALEJANDRO   JR 6122
 KUIPER ROBERT ALAN     6162         LAIRD CHRISTOPHER MICH 6402
 LASATER ANTHONY SHAWN  6322         MAUSOLF RYAN KIRKWOOD  6282
 MENDOZA DOMENIC JOSEPH 6532         MILLER BRYCE JERMEY    6122
 MILLER JOSEPH WESTON   6402         MOORE JERMAINE LUSHANN 6362
 SAAVEDRAKELL ROBERTO J 6312         SCHULTZ JEFFREY PAUL   6482
 TODD LYNDEL KAY        6402         VANPELT JASON MICHAEL  6182
 VASQUEZGARCIA VICTOR R 6412         ZERCHER JACOB WAYNE    6182

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2013
 LEVENDAKES ROBERT CLIF 7181      

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2013
 BOHANNON MICHAEL LEE   7181         BONDAD GOMERSINDO JAVI 7331
 DENT ARTHUR EARL III   7121         JACOBS SEDAN WAYNE     7131
 KRALICEK GARY DEAN     7131         LOHRY JOHN CHALMERS JR 7331
 MANGILIT JONATHAN      7411         MAYBERRY TIFFANY EULLE 7521
 POWERS KEVIN ANDRE     7411         REOMALES MARCIAL REANT 7331
 RICHARDSON SELENA      7361         SETAYESH SHAHRYAR      7171
 VALDEZ WILLIAM OLVERA  7151         VANHOFWEGEN ERICK      7521
 WEBB RICHARD ALLEN JR  7441      

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2013
 BAILEY TEAQUA T        7161         BAYLOCK ELVIS ISAAC    7231
 BOLLINGER BRADLEY RAY  7451         BROWN DAVID ARTHUR JR  7121
 BURNS WILLIAM JOE      7321         BUTTON JASPER T        7131
 COLLADO JOSEMARIA B II 7531         DICKSON CLEMENT PHILBE 7361
 GEBHARD MICHAEL LEE    7441         GLIENKE KALVIN CHARLES 7321
 GREEN JEFFREY WAYNE    7151         HARRIS RODERICK J      7491
 HILLMAN WILLIAM LEE    7131         LING DONALD GERALD II  7131
 MOORE JEFFERY NEAL     7321         MORRIS RONNY DRAKE     7331
 PLATA MARCOS H         7321         SEGURA DAVID D         7411
 SULLIVAN PATRICK JOHN  7131         THOMAS JOSEPH NATHAN   7421
 TORRES ALEJANDRO LEONA 7401         TRASK DUSTIN ELDON     7421
 TUCKER JAMES AARON     7321         WOOD MICAH LEE         7321
 WRIGHT ERIK NORRIS FIE 7331      

2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN WRITING
PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN PARAGRAPH 1),
THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE
INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION MUST
SUBMIT THE DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831), PRIOR TO
THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED ABOVE.

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE,
HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE
OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE EFFECTIVE
DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  THE DELAY
AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO DELAY WITH
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 08-11).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS
REF A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND
ABOVE.  USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE
10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE
COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN
GRADE REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME
SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC
REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL S. R. VAN BUSKIRK, N1.//
BT
NNNN
%d bloggers like this: