ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5,W4, AND W3

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 3561411-UUUU--RUCRNAD.
ZNR UUUUU

R 221411Z DEC 11

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//                                           
TO NAVADMIN                                                          
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
BT                                        
UNCLAS//N01420//                                                     

NAVADMIN 392/11                                                      

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/DEC//                            

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF  
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND   
STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4 AND W3//   

            

RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR          
PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS 
THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER          
PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.                                   

2.  THIS MESSAGE IS SUBJECT TO THE PRIVACY ACT OF 1974 AS IT CONTAINS
FOR OFFICIAL USE ONLY PERSONAL INFORMATION.  UNAUTHORIZED DISCLOSURE 
OF THIS MESSAGE WITHOUT REMOVAL OF THE LAST FOUR OF THE MEMBERS'     
SOCIAL SECURITY NUMBER IS NOT PERMITTED.  IF YOU ARE NOT THE INTENDED
RECIPIENT OR BELIEVE THAT YOU HAVE RECEIVED THIS MESSAGE IN ERROR, DO
NOT COPY, DISSEMINATE OR OTHERWISE USE THIS MESSAGE.  A PUBLICLY     
RELEASABLE VERSION OF THIS MESSAGE WILL BE POSTED TO THE NPC WEBSITE.
READ NAME, DESIG.                                
                   PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN                    
           CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE           
     LINE 30 JUNE 2011                       STAFF 30 JUNE 2011      
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2012                    
 BEHNING MARK DOUGLAS   1120    BOLAND WILLIAM MARC    2500
 BOURGEOIS PAUL JOSEPH  3100    CREASEY MARK ALLEN     1310
 CREWS DENNIS R         1310    EDSON THEODORE D       2100
 LOWREY DAVID ALLEN     2200    MCCLELLAN SCOTT ANDREW 2300
 PADGETT WILLIAM S      2100    PREGMON MATTHEW SCOTT  1320
 STEVENS MICHAEL JOHN   1120    WYATT KIMBERLY SUE     2100
                  PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER                   
          COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE          
     LINE 30 JUNE 2011                       STAFF 2 AUGUST 2011     
                    DOR/EFF DATE 1 SEPTEMBER 2011                    
 CIESLA JUDITH ANN      2900                                    
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2012                     
 ABERNATHY DAVID ALLEN  1130    ALTISER MICHAEL WAYNE  6410
 ANDERSON KENNETH DAVID 1110    BARRIENTOS RAUL L      2200
 BRICE GARY TODD        2300    BRONS MICHAEL JOHN     1810
 DAINER HUGH M          2100    DETTMANN LANCE BARRETT 1130
 GRAY DAVID LEWIS       1110    HALL KAREN RAEY        2300
 HEAMES JEFFREY LEWIS   1110    HERNANDEZ MANUEL A     1440
 JOHNSTON JAMES P       1320    KRAUSE DAVID J         2100
 OPP JOSEPH SCOTT       1320    POWELL TIMOTHY M       2100
 RITSCHER ALLISON ELIZA 1830    SPEIGHT ROBERT WINFRED 1110
 WALLS JAMES JOSEPH     3100    YODER WILLIAM J        1710
             PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER             
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE     
 LINE 23 SEPTEMBER 2011                      STAFF 23 SEPTEMBER 2011 
                    DOR/EFF DATE 1 SEPTEMBER 2011                    
 FUCHS DAVID STEVEN JR  3100                                    
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2012                     
 BEECROFT ALEXANDER JAC 1810    BROOKS JENNIFER MARIE  2900
 BROWN BRANDI MIGNON    2900    BURTON WILLIAM LIONEL  1310
 CARLE LAURA NEIDERT    2200    CLINE JOHN WALTER      6430
 CZIGLER MICHAEL A      2300    DOMINGOS MATTHEW PAUL  1830
 DOMZALSKI REBECCA MICH 1110    DURHAM STEPHEN JONATHA 6400
 EDUSADA MARIA DOLORES  2300    ESTOESTA JAMES LEE     2900
 EVANS RYAN E           1130    EWING MICHELE ROBINSON 1200
 GARGANO RICHARD CHRIST 1460    GIVENS MICHAEL LEE     1310
 HAZEN BRADLEY STEVEN   2900    HIERS STEPHEN ARTHUR   1310
 HOYT BRADLEY ALAN      1310    HURSE JACKIE BENITA    3100
 HYLTON ROBERT LEE JR   6120    JOHENK PAUL D          2100
 KASHUBA STEPHEN ELLIOT 6360    KELLER PAUL CURTIS     1830
 KENT KEVIN JOHN        3100    KOHLER LEAH KRISTINA   2100
 LAMBERT IAN PAUL       1140    LAPTEW WALTER LOUIS JR 3100
 LEWIS GARY DAN         1310    LODICO DEREK N         2100
 LOFGREN MICHAEL ERIC   1310    LYON JEREMY NEIL       1320
 MORRISON SAMUEL PATRIC 1310    PARKS JEFFREY B        4100
 PILLITIERE ROBERT ANTH 2300    POHL JASON ROBERT      1320
 PONCE BRIAN            6130    SAG LEAH S             2100
 SOLETHER THOMAS JARED  5100    SVEC LEEDJIA ANN       2300
 SWEET NICHOLAS N       2100    TOMASCHKO ANGELA L     2100
 TOOHEY JAMES MICHAEL   2500    TRAINI ERIC ANTHONY    6130
 WAITS DORNELIEO ABUNGU 1110    WEATHERUP BRYAN THOMAS 1310
             TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER             
NO OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.                               
                  PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT                  
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 JUNE 2011                       
 COTTI LOUIS MIGUEL     3100    KUBISAK TIMOTHY DAVID  1110
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2012                     
 ADDISON BENJAMIN RICHA 1650    ADKINS ELIZABETH A     1110
 AFRICA KEVIN P         1120    ALFORD DENNIS PATRICK  1310
 ALLEN GARRETT NOLAN    1170    ANDERSON DAVID M       1310
 ANDERSON JOSHUA D      1310    ANDRE DAVID MICHAEL    1830
 ANTAL MATTHEW STEPHEN  1110    ANTON DANIEL M         1110
 ARMSTRONG JEREMY NATHA 1320    AURADOU DONALD MERCER  1310
 AVERY JASMYNE S        2900    BALL JAMES STEPHEN     1110
 BALLARD BRETT M        1310    BARDEE JAIME MICHELLE  1320
 BARGER KATHRYN ANNE    2900    BAUTISTA JEREMIAH BELO 1110
 BEAR BENJAMIN ROBERT   1830    BELL TIMOTHY LEE       1110
 BEVERLY STACIE MICHELL 2900    BOND KENNETH PAUL      3100
 BOS ALEX L             1310    BRATTON BERT RANDOLPH  3100
 BRIGDEN JAMES E        1320    BROWN KRISTAL ANNE     5100
 BRUBAKER DELYNNE RAE   2900    BUFORDBLAIR JESSICA L  1110
 BURKE RYAN P           1320    BURNETTE CASEY D       1110
 BURRELL TRACI ELIZABET 2900    CAMPBELL JEFFREY SCOTT 1310
 CANDEE ELIZABETH C     1310    CAPPALO JEREMY M       1310
 CAREY WILLIAM FREDERIC 1310    CASON ROGER GEAN       2900
 CHAMBERS MELANIE SUE   1110    CLEMENCICH CARL J III  5100
 CLOANINGER DEANN LESLI 3100    COHEE JUSTIN A         1110
 COKER NANCY VIRGINIA   2900    COLEMAN KEENAN LEVI    1120
 COX BENJAMIN A         1310    CRISTAL GIANCARLO SORI 3100
 CUEVAS RAUL EDUARDO    5100    CUNZ RYAN PATRICK      1320
 DAHL CARLA JEAN        2900    DAPRATO RICHARD J      1110
 DAVIES TYLER MORGAN    1310    DELGADO EMMA RUTH      2300
 DEMOULIN STEPHEN DANIE 1320    DEVALL TIMOTHY JAMES   1110
 DEVLIN ROBERT J        3100    DILL ERIK SCOTT        1310
 DILLARD CALVIN W       1110    DOHNAL KEVIN ROBERT    1310
 DRONES ALBERT J        1320    ELZNER BENJAMIN ASHER  1110
 EMERSON STEPHEN MICHAE 1170    EVANS JACQUELINE MARIE 2300
 FAIRCLOTH ERIC THOMAS  1110    FAULKENBERRY MATTHEW E 1110
 FLEMING JOSHUA G       1310    FLOWERS BRIAN JAY      1310
 FLYNN WILLIAM ALEXANDE 1310    FOSS CHRISTOPHER NICHO 1120
 FREEMAN TANJEIA L      1110    FREY THOMAS J          1310
 GARCIA OMAR ARMANDO    1110    GARCIA OSCAR JAFET     3100
 GEORGE CLEMENT R       1110    GERARDO HEATHER MARIE  1110
 GLASS RUSSELL AARON    5100    GLOVER LESLIE ANN      2900
 GORDON ANDREW D        1120    GOUGER JAMES CHRISTIAN 1830
 GREEN CHRISTOPHER M    1110    GRISWOLD LUKE DANIEL   1320
 GROMELSKI MEGAN E      1310    GRUBER THOMAS A        1310
 GUTIERREZ ESTEBAN JR   1170    HAGNESS RYAN J         1310
 HAMRICK JONATHAN DAVID 2900    HARDT JOY ANN          2900
 HARRIS ANDREW J        1320    HARRIS BENJAMIN THOMAS 1310
 HARTLINE MICHAEL JOHN  1320    HARVEY WILLIAM B IV    1390
 HATCH DEREK STEPHEN    1310    HENZE DUSTIN GARY      1310
 HENZLER KATHRYN ELIZAB 2900    HEYDE ADAM RICHARD     1110
 HIPP JASON EDWARD      1110    HOFFMAN ANDREW J       1320
 HOLCOMBE MATTHEW T     1110    HOLLER ERIC PAUL       1310
 HOWZE TAMEKA L         1110    HUTCHINS CHAD ROBERT   1110
 HUTCHINS ELIZABETH ANN 1810    HUTTENMAIER PAUL ANTHO 3100
 JACK KEVIN DANIEL      1820    JACKSON KATHRYN E      1110
 JAYNES JUSTIN LEE      1110    JEFFRIES CHRISTOPHER S 1120
 JENSEN KATHERINE C     1310    JOHNSON CHESTER LYNN   1320
 JONES LEVI C           1460    JONES MICHAEL CHARLES  2900
 KADISH KEITH DAVID     1110    KAUFMAN JAMES MATTHEW  1120
 KELLER ALFRED LEE JR   1120    KENNICOTT SCOTT MICHAE 1170
 KIEFHABER ANDREW J     1310    KING DAVID JOSEPH      1810
 KITTERMAN SHANE DERRIC 1310    KLOEPPING PAUL JOHN    3100
 KRIEGER MATTHEW H      1120    KUMMER MARK DENNIS     1310
 LACOMPTE COLETTE GELLI 1110    LAIRD BEAU J           1320
 LANCASTER STACEY RAY   1110    LANEY ADRIAN S         1460
 LANG HENRY JAMES       2900    LARSEN PETER AXEL      1110
 LASSITER KYRA DANELLE  1110    LAWSON WILLIAM KEARNS  2300
 LEAHY ROBERT MICHAEL   2900    LEE WILLIAM            1120
 LEN GARETT A           1110    LEWIS LINZY III        1110
 LINDAHL CHRISTOPHER A  1120    LINDERMAN GREGORY D    1310
 LINTON JEREMY CHRISTOP 1810    LISTER JOSHUA ERNEST   1120
 LONG MARCUS LESLIE     1810    LOOP LASSEN            1310
 LORAN JENNIFER HELEN   2900    LORENZO RONALD RICHARD 2300
 LUDWIG ERIC JOHN       1110    LUECK DAVID PETER      1110
 MACKIE DANIEL KEITH    1310    MAHDI RUHOLLAH M       1110
 MAKARENKO MEAGAN B     1110    MANCL AMY MARIE        1830
 MARCIA CARLOS REINALDO 1520    MARNER HUNTER A        1310
 MARTIN JOHN P          1300    MASSEY CORY ROBERT     1110
 MATTISON BRETT JOSHUA  1210    MCELVENNY RACHEL KATE  1110
 MCINTOSH SEAN RYAN     1130    MCLAMB JAMES EDGAR     2900
 MEIDENBAUER DANIEL M   1220    MEWBORN RENEKIA MONAI  5100
 MEYER ANDREW M         1110    MEYER JOHN ERIC DUERST 1830
 MILBURN ANDREW B       1190    MILLER ANDREW J        1310
 MITCHELL CASSANDRA CAR 1210    MOODY BRANDON L        1110
 MOODY ZACHARY EVERETT  1110    MORAN MATTHEW IAN      1810
 MOYER KYLE ANTHONY     1110    MYERS ANDREW S         1310
 NESMITH DANIEL GLENN   1140    NIESSNER ERIC RICHARD  1320
 NOWAKOWSKI AMY MARIE   2900    NUCKOLS ERIC M         1310
 OBRIEN KEVIN DANIEL    1810    OQUENDO JUAN III       1390
 PAULSON MATT ANTON     1800    PERKINS LANE S         1320
 PERSON LARRY J         1110    PHILLIPS CHRISTOPHER E 1220
 PINKSTON CHRISTINA LYN 2900    PLACEK THOMAS JOSEPH J 1110
 POSEY SHAUN ADRIAN     1170    PRITCHARD BOYD JOSEPH  1310
 QUAGLINO MICHAEL FRANC 1110    QUEMADA SARAH MAUREEN  1810
 QUINN TY MARCUS        2900    REED LAURA MICHELLE    1110
 RENDON VANESSA LUCIA   2900    RESPONDEK BRAD EDWIN   2900
 RETTINGER JASON TROY   1830    RHAME DANIEL STERLING  1810
 ROBERTSON GORDON L     1310    RODGERS BRANDON SCOTT  1310
 ROE CARLOS MAGNO       1110    ROHDE BRANDON L        1310
 ROSS ROBERT L          1110    RUSSELL BRANDON J      2300
 RYAN KEVIN S           1120    SABLAN DARREN ABUEG    3100
 SALAZAR BRETT ADAM     2900    SAMUELS KEVIN J        1110
 SANDIFER ADAM NEVIN    1310    SANTINOCETO JOSEPH DAV 2300
 SARTAIN BRANDON JAMES  2900    SCHARTZ MATTHEW P      1110
 SCHENKEL BRITTANY LYNN 1110    SCHMITT CHRISTOPHER LY 1120
 SCOTT CALI RENEE       2900    SHINE TIMOTHY J        1190
 SKELLY TREVOR JAMES    3100    SLOT DANIEL P          1310
 SMITH BRIAN BRADFORD   1310    SMITH RYAN AUSTIN      1320
 SOMMERS SHANNON ELIZAB 1320    SPRING CHRISTOPHER GEO 1110
 STALTER JASON W        1310    STAMMEN GREGORY T      1310
 STARKSHOLMAN CAROLYN J 2300    STELLY DOMINICK B      2900
 STEWART DAVID JONATHAN 1210    STEWART JAMES A        5100
 STILLE RYAN D          1310    STRAY SULEIKA RAPHAELA 2900
 SZCZEPANIK CORY DAVID  1210    TANKSLEY ROBERT MATTHE 1110
 TASSAN SARA            1310    THOMPSON CHRISMAN L    1110
 THOMPSON DONALD JOEL   1310    THOMPSON MARK JAMES    1320
 TRAUSCH JOEL PETER     2900    TUCKER ALAN NEAL JR    1320
 VANASSCHE JOHN R       1820    VANCE AUDRA MICHELLE   1110
 VAUGHN TOMMY LEE II    5100    VIDRINE CLAIRE MARIE   2900
 WALL DAMIEN LOGAN      1120    WARDEN JAMES BRIAN     1310
 WEAVER JOHN E          1220    WELLMAN MICHAEL A      1110
 WENIGER MARVIN J       1220    WHITE REBEKAH LYNN     2300
 WILLIAMS WENDY LAYNE   1110    WINSTANLEY ALEX M      1220
 WINTERS TIMOTHY MARK   1110    WITTROCK JOHN PAUL     1310
 WOODS PETER JASON      2900    WYMER JOSHUA ADAMDYKE  2900
 ZUMAR KEITH EDWARD     1110                                    
                  TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT                  
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2012                     
 ADUNA ROY AQUINO       6112    AYALA CHRISTOPHER DANI 6462
 BENFIELD CORY SIM      6332    BOWLES MICHAEL JOSEPH  6422
 BOYDSTUN JIMI JOSEPH   6402    BRACHER DAVID ALAN JR  6162
 BRANDENBORG JAMES JASO 6422    BUGGE SUZANNE ELIZABET 6182
 CARR MICHAEL JASON     6122    CASTRO JAIME           6332
 CLARK JAMES BRIAN      6332    COLE JEROD LOWRY       6402
 COOPER CLAY WILLIAM    6322    DAVIS ELDRIDGE LAMONT  6512
 EIDE RICHARD JAMES     6162    ELY SCOTT CHRISTOPHER  6132
 ELZIE ALOYSIUS VANKEIT 6122    EMMETT CHRISTOPHER     6332
 EVANS AMY NOEL         6412    FISK MICHAEL JASON EDW 6112
 GACKOWSKI MARK JOSEPH  6312    GILBERT DAMON CHARLES  6132
 GREEN DAVID MICHAEL    6262    HANSEN NICOLE LEWIS    6412
 HARRIS TONI CYDELL     6412    JOHNSON MYRON CORDELLE 6122
 KENNEDY KRISTOFER ROBE 6132    KISER CHRISTOPHER ANDR 6402
 MARLEY CHRISTOPHER GER 6402    MASSEY RASHAD JARMAL   6362
 MATANANE RUDY CHAVIERS 6132    MCWRIGHT ERIC DARRYLL  6362
 NG NILBERT S           6412    NORMAN ROGGIE          6392
 PRINCE RANDOLPH MCCASK 6482    SELBY STEFAN LYNN      6162
 SHROYER RYAN WESLEY    6442    SINGLER JOHN MICHAEL   6532
 SMITH JEREMIAH SAMUEL  6402    SMOOT REGGIE LASHUN    6492
 THOMAS DEWAYNE ALAN    6512    THOMPSON SEAN DAVID RA 6442
 TIDD PAUL BROOK        6492    TOMASELLO JOSEPH       6132
 WHITEHEAD MICHAEL SHAN 6492    WILLIAMS THOMAS HOWARD 6182
          PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W5           
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2012                     
 DEMONTALVO ADOLFO POLL 7411                                    
          PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W4           
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2012                     
 CAPULONG ARISTEDES TON 7411    DELRIO ROBERT          7341
 GYASI SAMUEL           7311    HEIM EDWARD HENRY      7321
 JONES ANGELO VANDORA   7131    LYNUM SHELIA DELORES   7441
 OREAMUNO CARLOS EDWARD 7341    PERGAKIS GREGORY GLENN 7401
 PROSSER STEPHEN GLENN  7381    RITTENHOUSE TRACY LEE  7171
 ROBERTS WILLIAM ARTHUR 7231    SARMIENTO JOSELITO CAB 7491
 SUMMER MATTHEW JAY     7131                                    
          PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W3           
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2012                     
 BAKULA THOMAS JAMES SR 7181    BOONE TERRY CHARLES    7161
 CARINI KRISTIAN OSHEN  7171    CARRIGAN CARY LINDSEY  7111
 COURTNEY MARLON RENE J 7341    DUPREE JONATHAN DAVID  7131
 ELDER ANGELA WILES     7421    FULLMER BRADLEY BURT   7151
 GREEN ALVIN MANDY JR   7441    HARRIS ROBERT CRAIG    7321
 HINES GREGORY ALLEN    7131    HUMMEL ROBERT LEE JR   7361
 JOPANDA ERNESTO BARQUI 7411    KING TERRY MICHAEL     7341
 MENDEZ MICHAEL         7401    PUIT MICHAEL LEE       7121
 SEILE CHRISTOPHER JAME 7451    SOLAR WINDSOR ZARATE   7311
 TREAT TODD JEFFREY     7121    WATKINS MARCUS KENDELL 7491
 WILSON TROY EDWARD     7151    WYRICK STEPHEN EDWARD  7521

3.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN   
WRITING PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN   
PARAGRAPH 1), THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE        
PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE  
HIS OR HER PROMOTION MUST SUBMIT THE DECLINATION IN WRITING TO       
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831), PRIOR TO THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED      
ABOVE.                                                               

4.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS         
DESIGNEE, HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON  
THE EXERCISE OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING    
BEFORE THE EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE
APPOINTMENT.  THE DELAY AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE       
RECOMMENDATION TO DELAY WITH SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO             
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).           

5.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 08-11).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS   
REF A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND     
ABOVE.  USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE  
10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE         
COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).                          

6.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME SUPPORT
OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY ANTICIPATING  
RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY ACCEPT         
PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.   

7.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC 
REQUIREMENTS.                                                        

8.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL S. R. VAN BUSKIRK, N1.//
BT
#0000
NNNN

%d bloggers like this: