AY-13-14 POLITICO-MILITARY (POL-MIL) MASTERS AND ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST-MASTERS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD

UNCLASSIFIED//

ATTENTION INVITED TO  

ROUTINE

R 081533Z NOV 12 PSN 432398K29

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN
ZEN/OU=DOD/OU=NAVY/OU=ADDRESS LISTS(UC)/CN=AL NAVADMIN(UC)

INFO ZEN/CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS
QQQQ

SUBJ: AY-13-14 POLITICO-MILITARY (POL-MIL) MASTERS AND ARTHUR S. MORE AU POST-
MASTERS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS UNCLASSIFIED/ FM CNO WASHINGTON DC TO 
NAVADMIN AL NAVADMIN INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC UNCLAS //N01520// NAVADMIN 332/12

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N3N5/NOV//

SUBJ/AY-13-14 POLITICO-MILITARY (POL-MIL) MASTERS AND ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST-
MASTERS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



REF/A/MSG/CNO WASHINGTON DC/101653ZJUL12//

AMPN/REF A IS THE ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE POL-MIL MASTERS AND ARTHUR S.
MOREAU POST - MASTERS PROGRAM SECTION BOARD NAVADMIN//

RMKS/1. THIS NAVADMIN ANNOUNCES THE AY-13-14 POL-MIL MASTERS AND ARTHUR S. 
MOREAU POST-MASTERS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS.

2. CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR SELECTION.
PRIMARY SELECTEES ARE LISTED IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER AND ALTERNATE SELECTEES ARE 
LISTED IN BOARD RANKED ORDER.

2.A. ARTHUR S. MOREAU PRIMARY SELECTEE:
     NAME              RANK    DESIG
     REHAK, JOSEPH     CDR     1137

2.B. ARTHUR S. MOREAU ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
     NAME              RANK    DESIG
     KNEPPER, GREGORY  CDR     1310
     HUTCHERSON, JASON LCDR    1320

2.C. POLITICO-MILITARY MASTERS PRIMARY SELECTEES:
     NAME              RANK    DESIG   TERM
     CATALOGLU, EREN   LT      1810    1 YR
     GREEN, JOHN       LCDR    1130    1 YR
     KURILUK, DANIEL   LT      1310    2 YR
     MERCHANT, JAMES   LCDR    1830    1 YR
     MUHLER, KURT      LCDR    1130    1 YR
     RIVERA, FRANCISCO LT      1710    1 YR
     STICKLES, BRENDAN LCDR    1310    1 YR
     TURSE, JASON      LCDR    1830    1 YR

2.D. POLITICO-MILITARY MASTERS ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
     NAME              RANK    DESIG
     KLINEDINST, BLAKE LT      1120
     WOODS, BRANDEN    LT      1320
     PHAM, TUAN        CDR     1830
     MCCARTHY, KARL    LCDR    1110
     HUTCHERSON, JASON LCDR    1320

3.  PRIMARY SELECTEES MUST ACCEPT OR DECLINE PROGRAM ASSIGNMENT NLT
14 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF THIS NAVADMIN. MAKE WRITTEN NOTIFICATION OF 
ACCEPTANCE OR DECLINATION VIA EMAIL TO THE NAVPERSCOM POC LISTED BELOW WITH A 
COPY TO RESPECTIVE COMMUNITY DETAILER AND THE OPNAV
N3/N5 POC LISTED BELOW.

4.  POINT(S) OF CONTACT:

4.A.  NAVPERSCOM: LCDR CHARLES MINSKI; DSN 882-4056 OR COMM
(901) 874-4056; EMAIL: CHARLES.MINSKI(AT)NAVY.MIL.

4.B.  OPNAV (NATIONAL SECURITY SUBSPECIALTY MANAGEMENT, POLITICAL-MILITARY 
EDUCATION PROGRAMS MANAGEMENT): MR ANDREW GARLINGTON (N515); DSN 223-0801 OR 
COMM (703) 693-0801; EMAIL:
ANDREW.GARLINGTON.CTR(AT)NAVY.MIL.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM M. I. FOX, DCNO N3N5.//

BT
#9610
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: