FY-12 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//

ROUTINE

R 041445Z MAR 11

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO AL NAVADMIN
NAVADMIN

INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
UNCLAS
NAVADMIN 078/11

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/MAR//

SUBJ/FY-12 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT 
OFFICER IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



REF/A/DOC/OPNAVINST 1420.1B/14DEC09//

AMPN/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1420.1B, CHAPTER 7, ENLISTED TO OFFICER 
COMMISSIONING PROGRAMS APPLICATION ADMINISTRATIVE MANUAL.//

RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO SELECTEES OF THE ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED 
DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (CWO) SELECTION BOARD.

2.  FOR ENS, AND CWO SELECTEES, READ NAME, COMMISSIONING MONTH AND YEAR.  
ALL APPOINTMENTS ARE EFFECTIVE ON THE FIRST DAY OF THE COMMISSIONING 
MONTH.  MEMBERS ARE DIRECTED TO VERIFY THEIR SELECT STATUS VIA BUPERS 
ON-LINE.
         LIMITED DUTY OFFICER LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) NONE
                 LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (ENSIGN) DECK SURFACE - 611X
ABT DEENA RACHELLE      /1111           BELL BRANDON EUGENE     /0612
BOLL WILLIAM WAYNE    /0312        BONNET SAINTRIOUS TORI    /0912
DUNCAN ITRO SHIMEI    /1011        GALLAGHER DANIEL PATRIC    /0212
GORDILLO RALPH JOSE    /0412        LOUIS MICKEY LYNN JR    /0512
SINOC BRANDLEY        /0212
                   OPERATIONS SURFACE - 612X
EMERY RICHARD RYAN    /1011        GATLIN NORKESHA SHANTAN    /0312
JACOBI KEVIN MATTHE    /1211        JONES TEMI ASHAFA    /1011
LAKEMAN PATRICK MA    /0912        LUDWIG ERIC JOHN    /0412
OCHOA RENANTE LEGA    /0912        OLVERA FEDERICO GUILLER    /1111
SPENCER JOSHUA WILL    /0212        WARZINSKI CHRISTOPHER A    /0512
WEDDERBURN BEUX B    /0612
               ENGINEERING/REPAIR SURFACE - 613X
AGUILAR ELEAZAR        /0912        ANDERSON CHRISTOPHER SC    /0312
CARRILLO JOSE GUADA    /0312        CORA JUAN FRANCISCO JR    /0912
GORDON AARON MICH    /0612        HATFIELD GASTON A JR    /1011
HOMER PAUL JOSEPH     /0612        HUETT JOSEPH WAYNE    /1011
LONEELK EMMANUEL F    /0512        MILES ANDREW ORRIN    /0512
OMOREGIE OSAROBO    /0412        PRICE STEPHEN JOHN    /0212
SCHRUMP MICHAEL JO    /1111
                    ORDNANCE SURFACE - 616X
CLEMENTE MICHAEL A    /1011        CONCEPCION RAFAEL ANTON    /0912
CURRY SAMUEL RYAN    /1111        EVANS RAYBERT FURL JR    /1211
EVATT ELTON DENNIS II    /0312        LEWIS JAMES RICHMO    /1011
MARTIN ANDREW NAT    /0212        NYSTROM DENNIS HO    /1111
RAMIREZ MICHELLE LO    /1111        REYES JIM CHRISTOPH    /0412
RHODEBACK DANIEL W    /0612        SANFORD DAREN LYNN    /1011
WEHUNT GEORGE MA    /0512        WELLS JOHN CLEVEN JR    /0312
                   ELECTRONICS SURFACE - 618X
BLACK JEFFREY MICHAE    /0312        BOLTON JARED ALAN    /0912
BROCKINGTON TRACY     /0412        CHESSER AARON JAMES    /1111
CLAYTON JEFFREY WE    /0212        DAVIS JOHN RICHARD JR    /1011
EDWARDS NIKKO ADRI    /0612        ENGLAND JONATHAN PA    /1011
GENTRY ERIK EDMUND    /1211        GRADY ROBERT JOHN    /0312
GUZMAN VICTOR MAN    /0612        HEBERT DANIEL JOHN    /1211
JOHNS JEFFREY DAVID    /0412        JONES JASON JOSEPH    /1111
LEWIS JAMES EDWARD    /1111        MCCLELLAN ANDREA L    /0512
MEDINA DELANO ANDR    /0912        STOMMEL CRAIG DOU    /0912
SWASEY DAVID JAMES    /0512        ULLRICH GARY EDWAR    /1011
               ENGINEERING/REPAIR SUBMARINE - 623X
BRANSKE SHAWN CHRI    /1111
ORDNANCE SUBMARINE - 626X
ATTERBERY MICHAEL J    /1211        GORNIAK SAVERIO S JR    /1211
GRIFFITH STEVEN THO    /1011        KUS CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL    /1011
PEOPLES MICHAEL FR    /1011        SEE CHRISTOPHER SCOTT    /1211
ELECTRONICS SUBMARINE - 628X
ENGLAND TERRY ALLEN    /1111        HANCOCK JARROD ALLEN    /0212
                  COMMUNICATIONS SUBMARINE - 629X
BUCHANAN EARL ELSW    /0412        ROCHEFORT PHILIP LEE II    /0312
WATERS IAN ERIC        /1211
AVIATION DECK - 631X
CAMILLE WAGUENS        /0512        JONES CHRISTOPHER DAVID    /1211
NAPOLI JOSHUA JOSEP    /0212        RODRIGUEZ MARK ANTHONY    /1011
AVIATION OPERATIONS - 632X
JOHNSON ROBERT MIC    /0412
                    AVIATION MAINTENANCE - 633X
BARRON ANDREW ENT    /1211        BRONK DANIEL PAUL    /0312
CASHEN MICHAEL CAM    /0212        CONLEY SHAWN MICHAEL    /1211
DZIURA DARIUSZ PO    /0512        KUESTER KYLE DAVID    /1011
LINK STEVEN COLLINS    /1011        LOWERY GREG WILLIAM    /1211
MCCARTNEY KEVIN CHA    /0412        MORENCY SHAWN LEO    /0512
NAKHO JEFFREY W        /1111        PHELPS DONALD EDWARD II    /1111
PHILLIPS THOMAS WILL    /0312        QUANT DAVID        /0412
RACH COURTNEY LYNN    /0312        SCHULTZ ALBERT MELVIN     /0412
SCULLY DENNIS JAMES     /0212        SEAL MICHAEL WILLIAM    /0212
SEBOURN MICHAEL LEE    /1211        SHANKS JASON ALYN    /0212
SHURTLEFF RICHARD D    /1111        WALLEN SHELDON CARMICH    /1011
WALMA JORDAN WAY    /0512        WINCH PAUL THOMAS    /0412
YOUNG TYLER DARYN    /0512        ZENTNER SHAWN FRANK    /0312
                     AVIATION ORDNANCE - 636X
CERDA VERONICA LEN    /0512        DEWOLFE ROBERT A    /0412
GREGORY DAVID EDWA    /1011        KESTERSON DOUGLAS    /1011
NOEL KENSON FERNAN    /1111        PEACOCK SHAWN MICHAEL    /0312
RELAYO MARIA DEVOR    /0212        SARTAIN JEREMY LUTHER    /0612
WONG PATRICIA LING    /1211
AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL - 639X
BICKERSTAFF SHEA AN    /1111        ESTRELLA MIGUEL D    /0212
PIPKIN RYAN BRUCE    /0412
                       NUCLEAR POWER - 640X
ALLEN KEREN RUTH    /0912        BLANKENSHIP CHAD EVERE    /1211
BORRELLI CORREY JAS    /0612        BRADLEY VERBON DAVID     /1011
BRUNER JOHN PAUL    /0312        BURNS JEFFERSON ZORNES    /0912
CARTER LOUIS CLAYTO    /0612        CASTEEL BRADLEY SCOTT    /0312
CORLEY JAMES BRIAN    /0312        DAY GEORGE LEON II    /1211
EDWARDS JAMES NAT    /1011        ELLIS FRANCIS JOSEPH     /0312
GAHM ROGER LEE III    /0612        GARDNER CHRISTOPHER MIC    /0612
GORIC JEREMY DAVID    /1211        GREENE JAMES FRANKLIN     /0312
GROUDLE BENJAMIN L    /0612        HENSON DAVID WAYNE    /1211
HOWAT NICHOLAS PA    /1211        JACKSON KEVIN DALLAS    /0612
KUNZ JOSEPH FREDRIC    /0912        MASTIN ALEXANDER RANDAL    /0912
MEADORS NICHOLAS    /1011        MEADOWS JOSEPH ALLEN    /0612
MEYERS DANIEL NEAL    /0612        MICKELSON JASON ROGER    /1211
MOWRY BRIAN MATTH    /1211        NIELSON GARRETT CHRISTI    /0612
NOLDAN JOHN RYAN    /1211        PRESSLEY JOSHUA AARON    /0612
SAWYERS MATTHEW JO    /1011        SCOTT JASON GEORGE    /0612
SHEA TIMOTHY RICHAR    /0312        SMITH CHRISTOPHER GALE    /0312
SPENCER DERON SCOT    /0612        TORRES KEVIN JON    /0612
VANIRVIN IRA LOUIS    /0612        VOSLER TRAVIS RAY    /0612
WELANDER THOR MAR    /0312        WEST JOSHUA D        /1011
WOODS BENNIE RAY    /0912
                     ADMINISTRATION - 641X
BLAKE ROGER GREGOR    /0612        CAVAGGIONI MICHAEL JOS    /0212
CIRINO LYNDSAY MEGH    /0312        FLINT KARY LAKIEL    /1211
FRANCIS KIMBERLY    /0512        GILL BRYAN JAMES    /1011
GRACIANO HERMINIO      /0312        GUTIERREZ PEDROGABRIEL     /1211
GUTIERREZ VICTOR HU    /0312        HAMBY JARROD DWIGHT    /1111
HEBERT CONSTANCE M    /0212        JAMES TIMOTHY ALLEN    /1011
JIMENEZ JOSE ANGEL    /1211        JOHNSON JEREMY GORDON    /0412
LONG MATTHEW MICH    /0512        MILLIN MICHAEL GRANT    /0212
PALOMERA OMAR        /0212        RODRIGUEZ MARCELO ANGEL    /0412
RUCKER GARRETT BRA    /0312        SHEELEY COREY ALLAN    /1111
                  INFORMATION SYSTEMS - 642X
ADAMS GARRETT LEN    /0412        BRIGHT MARK GREGORY    /0912
CHAPMAN JENNIFER R    /0212        HAND JOHNNY REX JR    /0212
HARRELL GENE AUTRY     /0612        HAWES G W III        /0512
HODGES MICHELLE AN    /0512        LAND BRANDON JAMES    /0912
POOL JASON WILSON    /0612        RIOSRIVERA ANTONIO J    /1011
STORM BRIAN JOHN    /0412        TREANOR ERIC MICHAEL    /1011
URICK BRANDON CARL    /1111        VALENCIA DAVID G    /1111
WHITE SEAN PATRICK    /0912
BANDMASTER - 643X
BARBOSA LUSLAIDA    /0512
                  INFORMATION WARFARE - 644X
COMBS JAMES LEVI    /0612        COOPER TRISHA MARIE    /0312
EDWARDS PRESTON L    /1011        GERWIG MARK GREGORY    /1211
HEINEN JASON MICHA    /0412        JONES RICHARD CONKLIN     /1211
PHO JINWEI        /0512        PICKLER BRIAN ANDREW    /1011
PURVIS NJERI AKALYA    /1211        SANCHEZ GILBERT ANTHONY    /0312
THATCHER JAMES ROY    /1011
                     INTELLIGENCE - 645X
JOHNSON JOSHUA RO    /1011        MACLIN HEATHER LEA    /1211
MARTINEZ PHILLIP MA    /0312
OCEANOGRAPHY - 646X
BUSSELL JEREMY STEP    /1111        DAMPIER APRIL RENEE    /0312
SANTOS FITZHERBERT     /1211
             EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL - 648X
DEMAKAS VINCENT ST    /1111        DIMIER DAVID ALBERT    /1111
LEHTINEN BRIAN JOSE    /0212        SIMPSON GARY SCOTT    /0212
                      SECURITY - 649X
BABCOCK JEREMIAH J    /0412        BEARDEN CHAD VANDELL    /0212
EDIONWELE CLEMENT     /1111        OLSON CHARLES AUBREY    /1211
ORTIZ JOHNNY NAZAR    /0212        OUELLETTE NATHAN JACOB    /1111
PEACOCK PIERRE STEP    /1011        REINHART DONALD JOHN JR    /0912
THOMAS DAVID BRIA    /0312
                    SUPPLY CORPS - 651X
LIGON ANDREA DELFI    /1211        NEDDGRIFFITH JACQUELINE    /1211
PACE GARRETT ADAM    /0312        PERRY JONNY MARTINEZ    /0312
PITTS JARED JARROD    /0612
                CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS - 653X
INCIONG RODNEY DIT    /0312        MADGE JOSEPH GLEN    /1111
VERTZ NICHOLAS DANI    /1111
CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W-3)
SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 715X
MAHRS RONALD EDW    /1211
           ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 716X
GALLIHUGH TIMOTHY     /1011        KRYLING DAN E        /0212
          INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN - 742X
BOLIN WILLIAM VININ    /1011        REU WAYNE ARNOLD    /1211
               INTELLIGENCE TECHNICIAN - 745X
RYDER LOUIS JOHN    /1111
                CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W-2)
                 BOATSWAIN SURFACE - 711X
HALL ULYSSES ELCURTI    /1111        MOREIRAPROANO GALO ENR    /1111
MORRIS MELVIN RAY     /0412        NETTLES SIGARRIE BASILL    /0412
PHILLIPS VERLIN EUGE    /0212        RICE PHILLIP EARL    /0212
           OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 712X
BLANCARTE JORGE FR    /0912        DAVIS SHAWN ROGER    /0212
DESARO CAREY LYN    /1111        DUNN AVERY JAMAL    /0212
KNUTZEN WALTER GU    /1111        LAPP RICHARD ANTHONY     /0312
WEINSTOCK ROBERT R    /1011        YOUNG CHANA LEE        /1211
            ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 713X
BOOKER RODNEY COS    /1011            DENTITH CHRISTOPHER ER    /0612
JOHNSON CHAD ANTH    /1111            JOHNSON GEORGE KARANJA    /1111
LLEVA JERRY ALARCON    /0212        MARCOS STEVEN BUTED    /0612
MAURICIO RAYMOND    /1211            MONTGOMERY CARL LOUIS    /0512
NIAVEZ CHRISTOPHER     /0612        PERRY MICHAEL TODD    /0212
PONCE VICTOR JAVIER    /0512        ROUNDTREE MARK        /0512
STAGGERS JUAN ANTO    /0912        VANNOY JASON TODD    /0412
WALTON RODRAIGUS     /0912        WHYNOT ROBERT STEPHEN    /0412
               SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 715X
BRYAN JASON SCOTT     /0412        BULL JEFFREY DAVID    /1011
GARTRELL MARK HAR    /0412        MASON MARK ANTHONY    /0512
SANCHEZ RICKY JOSEP    /0212        STACKS MICHAEL CHRISTEN    /1111
WEINMAN MARK ALEX    /0312
               ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 716X
GLORIA LUIS PINEDA III    /0612        HALLAM ZACHARY CH    /1011
HOPPE BRANDON WAY    /0212        JONES KEVIN MARQU    /1211
LASBURY WALTER THE    /1111        MCWHITE DAMON MO    /0412
PINCHINAT JERRY        /1011        VILLA ARTURO         /0612
WALTERS WILLIAM SID    /0912        WOODS TROY HUNTER    /1111
           SPECIAL WARFARE COMBATANT CREWMAN - 717X
GREENLEAF ARTHUR A    /0212        HUMMEL JOSHUA GENE    /1011
POAGE LEWYN LYNN    /1111        RENNER RYAN GORDON    /1211
              ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 718X
BROUSSARD BRYAN        /0412        CALAUNAN ELIAS Q    /0212
MEMMEL RICHARD L    /0212        MILNE TIFFANY ANNETTE    /1111
SCRIBNER NEIL ROBER    /0412
                     DIVING OFFICER - 720X
ANDERSON JUSTIN JA    /0412        ANDREWS JOHNELISHA DOU    /0412
HOBSON STEPHEN KE    /0512        NASTASI DAVID NICHOLAS    /0912
           ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE - 723X
PAPLIOR JEREMY MICH    /0612
ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE - 726X
RHODES JOHN ALVIN        /1011
           ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE - 728X
DAVIS STEVEN HAYES    /0512
                AVIATION BOATSWAIN - 731X
COLE MICHAEL SHAW    /0412        NECK MICHAEL EDWARD JR    /0412
NOLAN GARRY PATRIC    /0212        STOTTLEMYER DENNIS WAY     /1111
         AVIATION OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN - 732X
DUPRAS ROLAND        /0512        KEENAN RYAN PATRICK    /0412
         AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN - 734X
BALLARD FANANDUS H    /1211        BIRKY TIMOTHY EMANUEL    /0212
BOLIN GARY CHRISTOP    /1011        BOYETT JASON MICHAE    /0512
BRENT MATTHEW DEX    /1111        CAMPANA BRADLEY DA    /1111
CRAY JASON MICHAEL    /0212        CREWS AARON DANIEL    /0512
FAULTRY LEONARD JA    /1111        HAYNER BRIAN HOLT    /0312
JUBA JOSEPH THEODO    /0312        MCKENZIE DUSTIN PHI    /1011
SAMUELS RADCLIFFE JI    /0512        VALENTINE JAMES ANT    /0512
WOOD JASON        /0212
             AVIATION ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN - 736X
DONALD DAMIAN ROS    /0912        DUNBAR JOHN CLARK IV    /0512
EMERSON ROBERT DEA    /0412        GROJEAN COREY WAYNE    /1011
HUBBARD WILLIAM DO    /0512        LANG THOMAS WILLIAM    /0612
SELHORST KEVIN MICH    /1211        SPANGENBURG MICHAEL DWA    /0312
TWEET THOR        /0912        VALDEZ ALEJANDRO JESUS    /0612
WEAVER ROBERT TRAV    /0412
          AVIATION ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN - 738X
DEGRAW ROBERT JOH    /0312        HUGHES BRIAN DANIEL    /0212
JOHNSON MARTIN DA    /1011        LIVELY DOUGLAS SIMON    /0412
MILLER ANTHONEY LO    /0512        NECESSARY SHAUN CHARLES    /1211
WHEELER TIMOTHY N    /1111
                NUCLEAR POWER TECHNICIAN - 740X
BAXTER SIDNEY  II    /0312        DELAO ANDREW        /0912
FOURNET DANIEL ERIC    /1211        JOHNSON WILLIE HUGH II    /1211
NICOLA THOMAS FRAN    /0312
                       SHIPS CLERK - 741X
GONZALEZ ELVIS LUIS    /0912        GRAFIL ALFREDO PONTILLA /0612
HALL ANTHONY DESH    /0912        HAMILTON CHARLES    /0912
HAYNES BRIAN JOSEPH    /0512        HERRERA RAFAEL        /1111
HUNT SIDNEY AUGUST    /1011        INGLE KENNETH ALLAN    /0912
JACKSON TROY LAMO    /0212        JOHNSON CLARENCE JUNIOR    /0512
KIPPERS DEMIKO VER    /0612        MCCAIN KENYATTA JAMES    /0412
MYLES TELLY BARNAR    /0312        REYES RICHARD PATRICK    /0512
SNEAD TARA LYNN        /0612        TORRES ANGEL LOUIS JR    /1211
WALKER RAYMOND D    /0512        WILBURN HOWARD DEUNDRAY    /0612
WINFIELD TERRANCE D    /0412
           INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN - 742X
CRUZ JOSE CARLOS    /0612        DYMOND RANDY SCOT    /0412
IWANIEC JOHN MICHA    /0912        JONES PHILLIP DAVID    /0612
MARQUETTE MICHELLE    /1111        MINCICA DANIEL JOHN    /0912
RADDLER SAMUEL DAR    /0212        SALAAM LAILA RASHEDA    /0312
SCHWAB SCOTT ALLEN    /0512
CYBER WARFARE - 743X
TIDWELL CORY JARRO    /0312        WIRICK TODD TRAVIS    /0512
            INFORMATION WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 744X
BABIAK JON MICHAEL    /0612        BALDWIN MARC ALBERT    /1211
BEICHTER DANE ALBE    /0312        BRINDLE JONATHAN RICHA    /1011
JORDAN ANTHONY RA    /1211        LAPO RANDY LEE JR    /0412
MCDANIEL SHANE MA    /1211        MOSES JONATHON FRED    /0212
NORMAN DAVID HOW    /0212        OKUNA VAUGHN EDWARD    /0312
PALILLA JAMES THOMA    /1111        PENNINGTON MICKI KAY    /1111
RICCI DANIEL ALAN    /1111        STEARNS DAVID PATTERSON    /1011
               INTELLIGENCE TECHNICIAN - 745X
FORD JON RYDER        /0512        JOHNSON COREY SCOTT LEO    /0612
MELVIN JAMES HENRY     /0412        THIBODEAU RICHARD    /0212
         EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL TECHNICIAN - 748X
FOX MICHAEL ANTHO    /0612
SECURITY TECHNICIAN - 749X
BETHEA JAMES  JR    /0212        GOODE ROBERT LIONELL JR    /0412
LOPEZ MARTIN        /0412        METCALF JEFFREY ROBERT    /0612
                  SUPPLY CORPS WARRANT - 751X
DELGADO FELIPE BELG    /1211
                  FOOD SERVICE WARRANT - 752X
BURTON DEMETRIUS     /1211        MARIGUNDON FRANCISCO ER    /0612
WALKER JEFFREY LAM    /1211        WORSHAM CAREY ANTHONY    /0312
CIVIL ENGINEER WARRANT - 753X
ANGLIN RICHARD JON    /0312        THACKER JOSHUA REN    /1111

3.  EACH APPLICANT SHOULD TAKE PRIDE IN KNOWING THAT THE SUPERIOR 
PERFORMANCE DOCUMENTED IN THE EVALUATIONS AND FITNESS REPORTS REVIEWED 
BY THE BOARD REQUIRED THE MEMBERS TO DEDICATE LONG HOURS IN MAKING HARD 
CHOICES TO ENSURE ONLY THE BEST AND FULLY QUALIFIED APPLICANTS WERE 
SELECTED.  I AM CONFIDENT THAT EACH SELECTEE WILL JUSTIFY THEIR 
SELECTION TIME AND AGAIN IN THEIR NEW CAREER AS MUSTANG OFFICERS.  THOSE 
NOT SELECTED ARE HIGHLY ENCOURAGED TO SEEK OUT A LDO/CWO IN YOUR AREA 
FOR ADVICE ON WAYS TO GROW PROFESSIONALLY AND IMPROVE OPPORTUNITY FOR 
FUTURE SELECTION.  BRAVO ZULU TO ALL WHO WERE WILLING TO ANSWER THE 
CALL.

4.  THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO ISSUE APPOINTMENTS.  FROCKING IS 
PROHIBITED.  COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831) WILL DELIVER APPOINTMENTS UNDER 
SEPCOR APPROXIMATELY 90 DAYS PRIOR TO THE COMMISSIONING DATE.

5.  COMMANDING OFFICERS ARE DIRECTED TO:
    A.  NOTIFY SELECTEES.
    B.  NOTIFY PERS-802 VIA OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE NOT LATER
    THAN
10 DAYS FOLLOWING RELEASE OF THIS MESSAGE OF SELECTEES WHO DO NOT ACCEPT 
APPOINTMENT.  SELECTEES WHO DECLINE THEIR COMMISSION WITHIN THIS 10 DAY 
PERIOD WILL BE CONSIDERED BY THE FY-12 ACTIVE AND RESERVE ENLISTED 
SELECTION BOARDS.  AFTER THE 10 DAY PERIOD, PERS-802 WILL INVALIDATE ALL 
FY-12 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LDO AND CWO IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION 
BOARD SELECTEES ELIGIBILITY FOR THE FY-12 ENLISTED SELECTION BOARDS.
    C.  ENSURE LDO AND CWO SELECTEES OBTAIN A COMMISSIONING
    PHYSICAL
WITHIN THE 90 DAYS PRECEDING THE APPOINTMENT MONTH PER MANMED, CHAPTER 
15.  NOTIFY YOUR APPLICABLE OFFICER DETAILER UPON COMPLETION.
    D.  HOLD EXECUTION OF ALL PCS ORDERS IN ABEYANCE, IF
    APPLICABLE,
AND IMMEDIATELY NOTIFY PERS-40 OF MEMBER'S SELECTION.
    E.  ADMINISTER OFFICIAL PFA WITHIN FOUR MONTHS OF
    COMMISSIONING
DATE.  SELECTEES MUST HAND CARRY TEST RESULTS TO OFFICER INDOCTRINATION 
SCHOOL, NEWPORT, RI.  IF SELECTEE FAILS TO ACHIEVE SATISFACTORY MEDIUM, 
NOTIFY YOUR APPLICABLE OFFICER DETAILER.  HOLD COMMISSIONING IN ABEYANCE 
UNTIL SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF PFA.

6.  IF AN ENS OR CWO SELECTEE'S ENLISTMENT (INCLUDING ANY EXTENSIONS) 
EXPIRES AFTER THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT, THEY ARE NOT REENLISTMENT 
ELIGIBLE UNLESS APPOINTMENT IS DECLINED.

7.  EACH SELECTEE SHOULD CONTACT THEIR OFFICER DETAILER FOR SUBMISSION 
REQUIREMENTS WITH REGARD TO PERSONAL INFORMATION AND HISTORY CARDS, AND 
INFORM PERS-831 OF ADDRESS CHANGES TO FACILITATE APPOINTMENT DELIVERY.

8.  PERS-802 POINT OF CONTACT FOR LDO/CWO INSERVICE PROCUREMENT BOARD 
ISSUES/QUESTIONS IS MR JOHN CROTTS, AT
(901) 874-4416/DSN 882-4416, OR EMAIL AT JOHN.CROTTS(AT)NAVY.MIL

9.  PERS-831 POINT OF CONTACT FOR ISSUANCE OF OATH AND COMMISSIONING 
DOCUMENTS ISSUES/QUESTIONS IS MS SHELLY HAYES, AT
(901) 874-4374/DSN 882-4374, OR EMAIL AT SHELLY.HAYES(AT)NAVY.MIL.

10.  RELEASED BY VADM MARK FERGUSON, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN

%d bloggers like this: