FY-12 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, SECRETARY OF DEFENSE (SECDEF) CORPORATE FELLOWS, POLITICO-MILITARY (POL-MIL) MASTERS AND ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST-MASTERS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 181216Z MAR 11
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
AL NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N3N5//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N3N5//
UNCLAS //N01520//
NAVADMIN 089/11

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N3N5/MAR//

SUBJ/FY-12 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, SECRETARY OF DEFENSE
(SECDEF) CORPORATE FELLOWS, POLITICO-MILITARY (POL-MIL) MASTERS AND 
ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST-MASTERS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



REF/A/MSG/CNO WASHINGTON DC/302007ZJUN10//

AMPN/REF A IS THE ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, 
SECDEF CORPORATE FELLOWS, POL-MIL MASTERS AND ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST -
MASTERS PROGRAM SECTION BOARD NAVADMIN//

RMKS/1.  THIS NAVADMIN ANNOUNCES THE FY-12 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, 
SECDEF CORPORATE FELLOWS, POL-MIL MASTERS AND ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST-
MASTERS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS.
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR SELECTION.  PRIMARY 
SELECTEES ARE LISTED IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER AND ALTERNATE SELECTEES ARE 
LISTED IN BOARD RANKED ORDER.
           ARTHUR S. MOREAU PRIMARY SELECTEE:
NAME             RANK    DESIG
DIMMOCK, A.      CDR     1310
           ARTHUR S. MOREAU ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME             RANK    DESIG
MIDDLETON, C.    CDR     1320
GRADY, T.        LCDR    1310
OXLEY, A.        LT      1117
           POLITICO-MILITARY MASTERS PRIMARY SELECTEES:
NAME             RANK    DESIG   TERM
EWALDSEN, F.     LCDR    1140    2 YR
DE COSTER, D.    LCDR    1130    1 YR
DOMENCIC, C.     LCDR    1130    1 YR
GREVEN, N.       LCDR    1830    1 YR
           POLITICO-MILITARY MASTERS ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME             RANK    DESIG
COLLINSWORTH, M. LT      1120
KRAMER, KYLE W.  LT      1110
GOSNELL, R.      LT      1110
GRADY, T.        LCDR    1310
MIDDLETON, C.    CDR     1320
            SECRETARY OF DEFENSE PRIMARY SELECTEES:
NAME             RANK    DESIG
CARROLL, C.      CDR     1110
SARDIELLO, C.    CDR     1320
            SECRETARY OF DEFENSE ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME             RANK    DESIG
MIDDLETON, C.    CDR     1320
EVANS, D.        CDR     1110
POWERS, W.       CDR     1310
             FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP PRIMARY
             SELECTEES:
NAME             RANK    DESIG
HAYES, C.        CDR     1310    CSIS
HERNANDEZ, M.    LCDR    1110    HOOVER
HANNAN, M.       CDR     1830    ACUS
SPENCER, J.      CDR     1120    KSG
VINCENT, T.      CDR     1830    OXFORD
BRIDGEWATER, K.  LCDR    1110    CNAS
OXLEY, A.        LT      1117    BROOKINGS
PADINSKE, E.     CDR     1830    KSG
GOSNELL, R.      LT      1110    TUFTS
RING, A.         LCDR    1120    WCFIA
             FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP ALTERNATE
             SELECTEES:
NAME             RANK    DESIG
FARR, S.         CDR     1320
OAKEY, J.        CDR     1110
MIDDLETON, C.    CDR     1320
POWERS, W.       CDR     1310
WIEGLEB, P.      LCDR    1310

2.  PRIMARY SELECTEES MUST ACCEPT OR DECLINE PROGRAM ASSIGNMENT NLT
14 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF THIS NAVADMIN.  MAKE WRITTEN NOTIFICATION OF 
ACCEPTANCE OR DECLINATION VIA EMAIL TO THE NAVPERSCOM POC LISTED BELOW 
WITH A COPY TO RESPECTIVE COMMUNITY DETAILER AND THE OPNAV N3
/N5 POC LISTED BELOW.

3.  POC:
A. OPNAV N3/N5: LT SHARON STORTZ, (N513); DSN 227-4040 OR COMM (703) 
697-4040; EMAIL: SHARON.STORTZ(AT)NAVY.MIL.
B. PERS-440: LT JOSHUA LIPPS; DSN 882-4056 OR COMM (901) 874-4056;
EMAIL: JOSHUA.LIPPS(AT)NAVY.MIL.

4.  RELEASED BY VADM B. W. CLINGAN, N3N5.//

BT
#0001
NNNN

%d bloggers like this: