FY-13 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//

ATTENTION INVITED TO  

ROUTINE

R 301710Z MAY 12 PSN 439934K32

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN
ZEN//OU=DOD/OU=NAVY/OU=ADDRESS LISTS(UC)/CN=AL NAVADMIN(UC)

INFO ZEN/CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS
***THIS IS A 4 SECTION MESSAGE COLLATED BY OIX GATEWAY NORFOLK VA*** QQQQ

SUBJ: FY-13 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS UNCLASSIFIED/ 

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// TO NAVADMIN INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// UNCLAS 
//N01421// 

NAVADMIN 170/12

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/MAY//

SUBJ/FY-13 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//


GENTEXT/RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING PERSONNEL WHO HAVE
BEEN SELECTED FOR ADVANCEMENT TO MASTER CHIEF PETTY OFFICER BY THE FY-13
ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD.  STRONG COMPETITION BETWEEN QUALIFIED 
PROFESSIONALS IS ONE OF THE STRENGTHS OF OUR NAVY AND YOUR
SELECTION SPEAKS HIGHLY OF YOUR ABILITIES.  THIS NAVADMIN CONTAINS THE
NAMES OF ALL SELECTEES TO INCLUDE THOSE WHO ARE NO LONGER IN A HOLD
STATUS.

2.  THIS NAVADMIN IS NOT AUTHORIZATION FOR ADVANCEMENT.  SPECIFIC DATES
OF ADVANCEMENT WILL BE PUBLISHED BY NETPDTC PENSACOLA, FL.  PERSONNEL
LISTED BELOW MAY BE FROCKED PER BUPERSINST 1430.16F IF QUALIFIED.  THE
SELECTION LIST IS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER BY RATE WITHIN COMPETITIVE
CATEGORY.

3.  MEMBERS ARE DIRECTED TO VERIFY THEIR SELECT STATUS VIA BUPERS ON-
LINE.  READ EACH LINE FROM LEFT TO RIGHT, NAME AND NUMERICAL ORDER OF
ADVANCEMENT.

            ABCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION BOATSWAINS MATE
      CLAXTON DERRI     001         CROWDER RALPH     006
      NEELY PATRICK     002         ROSEBOROUGH T     004
      TAYLOR LEONAR     005         ZARATE MICHAE     003

            ACCM  - MASTER CHIEF AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER
      DAVIS DANIEL      005         JONES CHRISTO     004
      STRICKLAND MA     002         TAYLOR SAMUEL     001
      TOBIAS DAN CH     003

            AFCM  - MASTER CHIEF AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCEMAN
      ARIOWINOTO CH     005         BEEBE GEORGE      030
      BORKOWSKI PAU     031         BRUMAGE GEOFF     029
      CAIN DAVID AL     003         CHAFFIN FRANK     021
      CHILDERS GARY     017         DAEGE RICHARD     013
      DEMANUELE ROB     022         GIRON CARLOS      023
      GLOVER TONY L     016         HAGER RAYMOND     010
      HEATHCOAT MAT     028         LAMPE TIMOTHY     019
      LEACH AMY JO      026         MANUSZAK MART     002
      MARCILLE EDWA     007         MUMFORD MICHA     032
      NANNEY JEFFER     001         NEWMAN GERALD     020
      REMUS JONATHA     006         SARAO LEANDRO     015
      SITES RUSSELL     011         SKEENS DEENA      004
      SOUCY DAVID W     025         SPEER COREY L     024
      SPENCE KAREN      027         THOMASON LESL     008
      TRACY DAVID O     012         VANNAMAN DAVI     018
      VANSICKLE DAV     009         WYANT DWAYNE      014
            AGCM  - MASTER CHIEF AEROGRAPHERS MATE

      ANSELM TODD A     001         MORABITO TODD     002

            AOCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION ORDNANCEMAN
      DYAL SANDRA A     006         HALL MICHAEL      007
      HECKER KENNET     011         HOLLY WESLEY      004
      HOLMES RICHAR     009         JOHNSON CHRIS     005
      MCQUEENGIPSON     002         MONTOYA LAWRE     013
      MUNFORD LAVOS     003         PEREZ DAVID J     008
      SANCHEZ GERAR     012         SAVILLE MICHA     010
      SOILEAU VORIS     001         STEO DAVID DA     014

            ASCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION SUPPORT EQUIPMENT
                    TECHNICIAN
      MCKENNA ROBER     001

            AVCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIONICS MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
      BOITEAU MICHA     016         CLARK CHARLES     017
      DAVIS JOSHUA      011         HAMILTON JAN      005
      HANINGER RICH     002         HERMANDORFER      014
      HOSTERMAN PAT     003         JACKSON THOMA     004
      MATHIS STEFAN     019         MCKINLEY TIMO     013
      MEECE CHRISTO     010         MELENDEZ VICT     012
      OLSON CRAIG W     001         SHADE MARK AN     009
      SHAW JOHN EDW     015         STOCK JOSEPH      006
      TAPLEY MARK D     007         WALLS KEIR RA     008


            AWCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMEN
      BOWLER JOHN C     004         CARR MIKEL JO     002
      HILL WILLIAM      003         KELTZ BRETT A     001

            AZCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION MAINTENANCE
                    ADMINISTRATIONMAN
      ANDREWS HEATH     005         BOUGARD DORIS     003
      HOLADAY BRADY     004         MATHEWS JEFFR     001
      NETTLES TIMOT     002

            BMCM  - MASTER CHIEF BOATSWAINS MATE
      AUSTIN HOWARD     006         BERNARD TONY      004
      DEW WESLEY ED     002         ENO WILLIAM G     005
      FORD JOHNNY R     008         GILLIGAN JAME     003
      MCCAULEY JOHN     007         RAMSINGH AVIN     009
      SEARCY RANDAL     001

            CSCM  - MASTER CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST SUBMARINE
                    QUALIFIED
      HUGHLEY KENNE     001

            CSCM  - MASTER CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST
      CANLAS DARIO      006         FRIERSON RODR     004
      HARRIS ANDRE      012         JOHNSON DEXTE     011
      JONES STEPHAN     015         LOPES ADELINE     009
      LUCERO JUANCH     001         SABAS JOSELYN     008
      SHANNON KARL      007         SPEARS DUANE      010
      TAYAG NORBERT     002         VIERRA ISAAC      013
      WILLIAMS PAUL     003

            CTICM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN
                    INTERPRETIVE
      ARMSTRONG BAR     001         KRAFT MICHAEL     004
      NIEVES ULYSSE     003         PAULSEN KENNE     002

            CTMCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN MAINTENANCE
      HARRIS DONALD     001

            CTNCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN NETWORKS
      BETTS RODRICK     001         GAY MICHAEL D     003
      HANKINS JEREM     002         ORIBELLO ARNE     004

            CTRCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN COLLECTION
      FORSYTHE BARR     009         LARA JOSEPH       007
      MEADOWS KENNE     005         ROFF KYLE ALA     002
      RUCKER LOREN      003         SMITH JAMES R     004
      STREBIN TODD      008         TURNER SANDRA     006

            CTTCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN TECHNICAL
      CRISAFULLI JO     006         DAVIS MICHAEL     007
      GALVAN RICARD     002         MCNIEL DANIEL     001
      MILLS REGINAL     004         ONDO ALBERT J     005
      THOMAS TERRY      003

            CUCM  - MASTER CHIEF CONSTRUCTIONMAN
      CADENA ALONSO     005         POAGE TODD DA     003
      SAUVE ROBERT      001         SCHLEGEL JOSH     007
      TENNIS CLOVES     004         WHITE JAMES R     006

            DCCM  - MASTER CHIEF DAMAGE CONTROLMAN
      ASHTON MICHAE     006         BATES MICHAEL     005
      PETERSON PATR     004         QUICK STEVEN      007
      VALDEZ RAMIL      002         WEBB KEITH A      003

            EMCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE NUCLEAR         
                    (SUBMARINE)
      BAGWELL BRENT     007         HITCHCOCK ROB     003
      MATNEY TOMMY      006         MCNULTY MATTH     005
      RITTER ERIC A     001         ROHRER MATTHE     002
      ULIBARRI JASO     004

            EMCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE NUCLEAR
                    (SURFACE)
      VERSCHUEREN J     001         ZILK JOHN MAR     002

            EMCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE
      BURSON SCOTT      005         FANNING ANDRE     001
      KERRIDGE MATT     004         KING PAUL EDW     002
      RAMOS NOEL VI     003

            ENCM  - MASTER CHIEF ENGINEMAN
      BACKMAN TYLER     006         CLAUSEN DUANE     003
      GREENE GIBSON     008         MCDUFFIE ANTH     009
      MULLINS ANTON     001         PEREZ JAVIER      005
      PULLEN CEDRIC     010         RESURRECCION      002
      STEINER KURT      004

            EODCM - MASTER CHIEF EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL
                    TECHNICIAN
      BARNES JEFFER     007         BYMER BRYAN S     011
      CARPENTER JOD     008         DEINES JARROD     001
      HOLMES JERRY      003         RIGGS MICHAEL     006
      SPARKS JASON      005         STAFFORD BENJ     004
      ZIMMERMAN WIL     009

            EQCM  - MASTER CHIEF EQUIPMENTMAN
      BOYCE KEITH M     001         BURKHART RICK     002
      DESTEFANO RUS     003         HOLLISTER SHA     006
      KIMBALL NATHA     005         PALMER FRANK      004

            ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
                    (NON-NUCLEAR NAV)
      HINKLE MICHAE     003         MURPHY ERIC J     002

            ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
                    (NUCLEAR)
      GORMAN JAMES      002         PAYNE MATTHEW     004
      PHILLIPS EVAN     003         SCHROEDER ERI     005
      SPENCER TERRE     001

            ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE
                    (NUCLEAR)
      CROWELL BRIAN     001         LIDH ELIZABET     002
      MCLAURIN VIVI     003

            ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE
      CRADDOCK STEP     005         DUNN BRIAN JO     011
      HOWE SEAN ERI     003         LONSDALE JONA     010
      MYERS GERALD      008         PALMORE CHRIS     006
      PHILLIPS JAME     001         SCHIMMEL BLAK     009
      SHUKSTA DANIE     012         TAUZER JASON      004
      TONEY TIMOTHY     007         VERDIN ROBYN      002

            FCCM  - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN NON-AEGIS
      BRONDER STEPH     005         COKE AARON WA     015
      COSGROVE STEV     006         DUNN JASON RI     003
      HAAS CHRISTOP     008         HOLLAND RICHA     001
      HOSKINS STEPH     002         LEFOR TAD JAS     009
      PETRIC NICHOL     012         PILKINGTON CH     007
      RUSH JEREMY M     013         SIPPEL JASON      011
      WELLER IAN KE     014         WESS MATTHEW      004
      WESSELL MICHA     010

            FCCM  - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN AEGIS
      FLUENT MICHAE     006         HENDERSON ERI     003
      HUBER JOHN GA     004         MAXWELL GREGO     001
      ROSELAND PATR     007         RZECZYCKI MIC     002
      STEELMAN WADE     005

            FTCM  - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROL TECHNICIAN
      BICE SHANE DE     003         BRANSFIELD JO     002
      TROTT WILLIAM     001

            GMCM  - MASTER CHIEF GUNNERS MATE
      AGENT ELWOOD      002         GURLEY JASON      003
      KEY PHILIP ST     001

            GSCM  - MASTER CHIEF GAS TURBINE SYSTEM TECHNICIAN
      CAVALES CLIFF     005         COATES TODD M     006
      DAVIDSON SEAN     002         DIMALANTA ROM     001
      EDWARDS ANTHO     004         GONSALVES THO     003
      GRAHAM DEWEY      010         LOGSDON MATTH     009
      RODRIGUEZ MIG     008         WESLEY PATRIC     007

            HMCM  - MASTER CHIEF HOSPITAL CORPSMAN
      ANDERSON BRYA     005         BANUELOS ROBE     016
      CAIN CHRISTOP     014         FERNANDEZ MAR     008
      FLETCHER JODY     013         GARRITSON MIC     015
      GROHMAN MICHA     007         HANLEY TIMOTH     001
      HILL CHRISTOP     012         LALLY DAVID L     003
      LAMB KIMBERLY     022         MARTONE PIETR     009
      MERRICKS CARO     006         NALLS ALMA DU     004
      NOVENO SANCHI     002         PETRONE ANTHO     017
      PUCKETT KENNE     021         REBANA SUZANN     010
      RITCH DANIEL      020         SEYMOUR COREY     018
      WEST PATRICK      019         WHIDDON NATHA     011

            HTCM  - MASTER CHIEF HULL MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
      WILLIAMS MARK     001

            ISCM  - MASTER CHIEF INTELLIGENCE SPECIALIST
      KARLAN NATHAN     002         ZEUMALT BYRON     001

            ITCM  - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN
      BARTHOLOMEW E     011         CAMPBELL DAVI     013
      CARDON SHANE      025         CAROLLO FRANK     006
      CASEY DAVID S     007         DAVIS ORLANDO     004
      DAVIS SUZANNE     028         DECESARE LOUI     020
      FLORENTINO RO     005         GONZALES JAME     017
      GRAHAM THEODO     008         HEETER DANIEL     027
      INGRAM LISA A     016         JARRETT DONAL     021
      JOHNSON DAMON     023         JOHNSON THOMA     026
      KELLER ALLEN      003         KELLY DAVID M     018
      LANGWITH JAY      002         PARSONS KARL      010
      ROBERTSON KEN     009         RUFA JASON MI     014
      SANSOM RICHAR     001         SHUMATE JAMES     015
      WALLACE MARTI     012         WHITE JAMES E     024

            ITSCM - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN
                    (SUBMARINES)
      SUMARA ROBERT     002         TANDBERG WADE     001

            LNCM  - MASTER CHIEF LEGALMAN
      BURLEIGH SUZA     001         CHARLES SHANN     004
      MASTERS LEONE     003         PRIMM TERRY L     002

            LSCM  - MASTER CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST SUBMARINE
                    QUALIFIED
      DINKEL JASON      002         JOHNSON BARRY     001

            LSCM  - MASTER CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST
      BENEVENTANO S     011         CALMA EDWINFR     006
      CONTRERAS JAM     012         FERRERAS EDDI     013
      GABRIEL JOSHU     016         JOSEPH JEFFRE     019
      LIBAN RENE BA     005         MANIEGO HERNA     017
      MAXIE CARLENE     010         MILLS SHAE LE     008
      PEACH THOMAS      001         PECADESO ADRI     004
      SCHLOSSER MAR     018         STEEBER MARK      003
      SUCHIL LISA D     020         VEASLEY LATON     014
      WILLIAMS GILB     002         WINN BERTRAM      015
      YOUNG KENNETH     007

            MACM  - MASTER CHIEF MASTER AT ARMS
      CADY PETER WI     001         COTE DERRICK      012
      GONZALES RICH     010         JOHNSON RUDY      005
      LEWANDOWSKI F     004         MARTINEZ EDWI     002
      MEARES JAMES      009         RAINS ARCOLIA     011
      STERLING RICH     003         TATUM CLIFFOR     006
      THOMAS VINCEN     008         TOOKER RODD D     007
      URRETE JACOB      013

            MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE SUBMARINE
                    (CONVENTIONAL)
      DELTORO HERMA     005         LOZIER ALAN S     006
      MERSEREAU JAM     003

            MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE SUBMARINE
                    (NON-NUCLEAR WEPS)
      HARRIS MATTHE     003         MATHLEY ERIC      001
      RATHGEBER EDW     002

            MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE NUCLEAR
                    (SUBMARINE)
      ALLEN PATRICK     004         ASHER JAMES W     002
      BRODIE JOHN D     005         DWYER RYAN TH     007
      HENRY BRYAN A     006         JONES HANS PA     008
      OLDS NEAL THO     001         SKELTON CHARL     009
      WALTER DANIEL     003

            MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE NUCLEAR (SURFACE)
      KELLY EMONDS      003         KNOTT MICHAEL     002
      LUEDEKE BROCK     001         RICHEY ERIK R     004

            MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE (OTHER)
      FISHER SHELLE     005         GEORGE WILLIA     006
      LOCKHART SCOT     008         NAPOLITAN TRA     010
      PRUSH JOSEPH      013         ROYAL CHRIS A     007
      RUELOS SILVIN     009         SCHNAPP THOMA     011
      SENDEK DENNIS     002         TELLIS JEROME     012
      TUNSTALL BARR     001         WARANIS MICHA     004

            MNCM  - MASTER CHIEF MINEMAN
      WILLIAMSON RO     001

            MRCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINERY REPAIRMAN
      DEARCE ZOILO      001

            MTCM  - MASTER CHIEF MISSILE TECHNICIAN
      BLACK CHARLEY     003         HARRIS WYATT      001
      HERMAN THOMAS     002         LEVERT CEDRIC     004

            MUCM  - MASTER CHIEF MUSICIAN SPECIAL BAND
      ARMSTRONG JAM     003         KNUTSON JEFFR     001
      SCHMITZ MICHA     002

            MUCM  - MASTER CHIEF MUSICIAN FLEET BAND
      DUDZIENSKI GR     001         LAWRENCE THOM     003
      RUNDALL JOSEP     002

            NCCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (RECRUITER)
      AVERY ERIC DA     001         CARLETON ADAM     006
      CLARKE MARK A     002         ILTZSCH DAVID     004
      MERSEREAU MAR     007         NIEVESROSARIO     003
      WILLIAMS KENN     005

            NCCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR)
      BRADY JAMES D     005         GONZALEZCASSI     003
      GRENIER EUGEN     001         HOLLIDAY VERO     007
      LEMAS CARLOS      006         MANDEVILLE CH     004
      TYQUIENGCO PA     002

            NDCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVY DIVER
      GLIDEWELL DAV     002         MURRAY TIMOTH     006
      PERDOMO JUAN      004         SAUNDERS JAME     007
      SHEPARD ANTHO     001         WALKER TED DA     005
      ZENTZ STEPHEN     003

            OSCM  - MASTER CHIEF OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
      BISWELL TRAVI     010         CALDERO WILFR     007
      FISHER MICHAE     004         GILLESPIE JOH     005
      GUY KEVIN VIC     006         HACKER STEVEN     008
      HINEMAN JEFFR     009         MADOTT JASON      003
      NEWELL DEREK      001         OWENS ALICIA      002

            PRCM  - MASTER CHIEF AIRCREW SURVIVAL EQUIPMENTMAN
      TUCKER TODD R     001

            PSCM  - MASTER CHIEF PERSONNEL SPECIALIST
      CHRISTIANSEN      003         FONTANILLA OR     002 
      MATHENY PAUL      004         MCCRAY LEOTIS     001
      MCNUCKLE JIMM     005         ROBERTSON JAM     009
      STONE CHRISTO     008         VANTERPOOL VI     007
      WILLIAMS BRYA     006

            QMCM  - MASTER CHIEF QUARTERMASTER
      EVERIX PERRY      002         GADDIST GERAR     003
      HUNTER ROBERT     006         LOMBARDO MICH     005
      RIOUX STEVEN      004         WATSON DEXTER     001

            SBCM  - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE BOAT OPERATOR
      DAVIS MIKE B      002         JORDAN BILLY      003
      TAUSCH JEFFRE     001

            SHCM  - MASTER CHIEF SHIPS SERVICEMAN
      CHATMAN MONIQ     004         DARIANO VIRGI     002
      MANDAL ROMEO      003         QUIROGA HECTO     001

            SOCM  - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE OPERATOR
      BABER PAUL LA     001         BOYCHUK JAMES     002 
      CHRISTOPHER J     012         EVERETT EDWAR     005
      GONZALEZ STEV     014         GUMBERT JONAT     009
      HEINONEN MATT     010         HENSEL DOUGLA     006
      MUSSELMAN PET     007         SILVA JASON J     011
      STCLAIR CHRIS     003         THOME WINFIEL     013
      TUXILL JARED      008

            STGCM - MASTER CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SURFACE
      HAILEY JIMMY      004         KEETON GABRIE     005
      TURNER BRIAN      002         WALKER MICHAE     003

            STSCM - MASTER CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
      ABRAMS CHARLE     004         HARRIS XAVIER     003
      PRICE LAUREL      001         SMITH DANIEL      002

            UCCM  - MASTER CHIEF UTILITIESMAN
      CARPENTER ERI     001

            YNCM  - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN SUBMARINE QUALIFIED
      NELSON CORY J     002         RIVERA FELIX      001

            YNCM  - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN
      BORBA STEVEN      005         MADRID THOMAS     002
      OCHOA ISRAEL      003         TATE ANTHONY      004
      TOWNSEND ERIC     001

4.  RELEASED BY VADM S. R. VAN BUSKIRK, N1.//
%d bloggers like this: