FY-13 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//
ATTENTION INVITED TO  
ROUTINE
R 092215Z FEB 12 PSN 031519K19
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
ZEN//OU=DOD/OU=NAVY/OU=ADDRESS LISTS(UC)/CN=AL NAVADMIN(UC)
INFO ZEN/CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS
***THIS IS A 2 SECTION MESSAGE COLLATED BY OIX GATEWAY NORFOLK VA*** QQQQ
SUBJ: FY-13 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS UNCLASSIFIED// PASS 
TO ALL OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
UNCLAS//N01400//
NAVADMIN 052/12

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-13 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



REF/A/DOC/CNO/01APR11//
AMPN/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1306.2F, COMMAND MASTER CHIEF/SENIOR CHIEF PROGRAM//

RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING ACTIVE COMPONENT (AC) MEMBERS WHO 
HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND MASTER CHIEF FROM THE COMMAND 
MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD:

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)    RATE    PARENT COMMAND
ALAMO CARLOS J        AOCM    CVN 72 LINCLON
ALLEN DEMETRIUS J    YNCM    COMCARSTRKGRU TWO
BABB STEPHEN E        SBCM    NSWBASICTRACOM
BARBER ROBERT E        QMCM    CVN 68 NIMITZ
BARNHOLTZ MARTIN J    ETCM    LHD 2 ESSEX
BELL HAYLE D III    ETCM    SSBN 742 WYOMING BLUE
BELLAMY TOBIE T        EMCM    DEF MEDIA ACTIVITY
BRITTEN WARREN L    MACM    COMSEVENTHFLT
BROWER ERIC R        EODCM    EODMU 12
BUTCHER JOHN K        FTCM    SSN 721 CHICAGO
CAMPBELL PATRICK A    CSCM    NAVSTA GUANTANAMO
CANNIZZARO FRANK C    ITCM    NAVCOMTELSTA JACKS
CAPPS STEPHEN L        MMCM    SSN 764 BOISE
CARLSEN JEFFREY D    ICCM    LHA 4 NASSAU
CARMAN RITA N        NCCM    LHA 5 PELELIU
CARTER JONATHON M    ETCM    CVN 73 G WASHINGTON
CARTER ROY B        LSCM    FLT LOGCEN JACKSONVILLE
CASAD DWAYNE M        ETCM    LHA 5 PELELIU
CURTIS RICHARD G JR    ETCM    SSBN 740 RI GOLD
DAVENPORT PAUL J    MMCM    SSN 772 GREENEVILLE
DOUGLAS LISA K        AFCM    RTC GREAT LAKES
EASSON JEFFREY D    PSCM    SPAWARSYSCEN PAC
FISCHER DEAN A JR    CUCM    NMCB 11
FITZGERALD CHRIST R    SHCM    CVN 76 R REAGAN
FOREMAN JAMES F        SOCM    NSWG 2 TRADET
FORSETH THORMOD J    FCCM    COMNAVSURFLANT
GARCIA ERROL M        SBCM    SPECBOAT TEAM 22
GONZALES MICHAEL A    STGCM    COMDESRON 23
HALL LISA K        UCCM    NMCB 133
HARREL TROY W        ETCM    SSN 22 CONNECTICUT
HARVILLE SCOTT W    HTCM    CG72 VELLA GULF
HEBERT ALEXANDRE J    MACM    EXPEDRIVRON TWO
HENDERSON DONALD E JR    ASCM    CVN 69 EISENHOWER
HENDERSON THOMAS B    ETCM    SSN 767 HAMPTON
HITCHCOCK ROY J IV    SOCM    SEAT TEAM 8
HORTON STEVE E        CSCM    DDG 62 FITZGERALD
HOVIK ERIC J        ITCM    LHD 5 BATAAN
JANOWSKI DAVID C    MMCM    SSBN 743 LOUISIANA GOLD
JOHNSON JEFFREY P    SOCM    COMNAVSPECWARDEVGRU
KILLION MICHAEL J    ETCM    CG 59 PRINCETON
KLUKAS JON P        NDCM    LOGGRUWESTPAC
KNUPP JASON A        PSCM    COMUSNAVCENT
KUNZWEILER TODD E    ISCM    COMSTRKFORTRAPAC
LENA ANTHONY D        SOCM    NSWTACDEVRON ONE
LOPEZ MICHAEL J        CUCM    COMFIRSTNCD
MANNS KEVIN D        ITCM    COMSEVENTHFLT
MARSH CRAIG L        EODCM    NAVSCOLEOD
MASHBURN MICHAEL J    MACM    CVN 68 NIMITZ
MAY MATTHEW J        SOCM    NAVSPECWAR UNIT 4
MCCUE ROBERT A JR    EODCM    EODMU 6
MCKENZIE SHANE L    SOCM    SEAL TEAM 5
MCNULTY KELLY A        HMCM    2D MLG
MOORE JOHN J        MMCM    SSBN 735 PENNSYLVANIA BLUE
NEWMAN ROBERT F III    SOCM    COMNAVSPECWARGRU TWO
PALMER BRIAN A        CTRCM    NIOC SUGAR GROVE
PENNY RICHARD W        ETCM    SSN 706 ALBUQUERQUE
PETERSON DAVID A JR    HMCM    COMSUBGRU 7
PIERCE ROBYN M        HMCM    NAVMEDCEN SAN DIEGO
POLLI DENNIS M        HMCM    USFLTFORCOM
PRESCO MYLA        LSCM    FISC SIGONELLA
RUANE MARTIN J        ITCM    LHD 2 ESSEX
SALAS LEE A        MRCM    CVN 69 EISENHOWER
SAMPSON MOSES E JR    CUCM    22 NCR
SCHNEIDER JAMES R    MMCM    SSN 699 JACKSONVILLE
SCHROEDER DANIEL W    SOCM    SEAL TEAM 4
SCHULTZ CHAD D O    MMCM    SSN 774 VIRGINIA
SMITH KELLY R        OSCM    COMRIVGRU ONE
STRAWBRIDGE PATRICK W    AVCM    NATTC PENSACOLA
TEART ANTHONY B        EQCM    NMCB 5
THOMAS CRAIG M        SOCM    SEAL TEAM 8
TIMPA DARRELL L        HMCM    SURFWARMEDINST SD
TISDALE VALISSA A    MACM    CVN 75 H S TRUMAN
VANDERGRIFFT STEPHEN C    AVCM    CVN 77 GEO BUSH
VEZINA KEVIN M        SOCM    NSW DET SOUTH
WEBB MICHAEL A        CTTCM    DESC SAN DIEGO
WELCH WAYNE D JR    BMCM    NAVSTA MAYPORT
WENDE TODD E        HMCM    COMSC WASH DC
WHITE STEPHEN D        SOCM    ATC LITTLE CREEK
WOHLGEMUTH RORY T    STSCM    SSN 775 TEXAS
WOJCICKI BRIAN        FCCM    RSO PNW

2.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING FULL TIME SUPPORT (FTS)/SELECTED RESERVE 
(SELRES) MEMBERS WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND MASTER 
CHIEF:
NAME (LAST FIRST MI)    RATE PARENT COMMAND
BISSETT CAROLINE E    AECM    VSC 12
BLEDSOE JUSTIN T    ADCM    VR 48
BROOKS MICHELLE L    NCCM    CTF-IA
CELLI PAUL M        EQCM    NMCB 28
COUSINS RICHARD B    CUCM    NMCB 15
DELROSARIO JOSE F    CMCM    THIRD NCR
HAGAN JERRY L        MACM    MSRON 10
HELGESON MICHAEL J    UCCM    NMCB 25
QQQQ
MASON SCOTT T        HMCM    4TH MED BN 4TH MLG
MCCURDY ALBERT L JR    YNCM    NCHB 1
NGUYEN MINH N        UCCM    NMCB 17
OSBORN RANDALL C    AVCM    COMNAVAIRFORCES SEA
OURSO RODNEY J        AVCM    VFA 204
RODRIGUEZ LEOPOLDO    ABCM    NCHB 8
SCHOEN EDWARD L        EOCM    NMCB 23
SOSA ROBERT A        YNCM    MAREXSECRON NINE
VILLACORTA PEDRO E    CUCM    NMCB 14

3.  AC POC IS CMDCM(SS) JEFFERY D. GARRISON, NAVPERSCOM
(PERS-40FF) AT (901) 874-4560; DSN 882-4560, EMAIL 
JEFFERY.GARRISON(AT)NAVY.MIL.
SELRES POC IS PSCS CLINTON JEFFERSON, COMNAVRESFOR AT (757) 322-2495; EMAIL 
CLINTON.JEFFERSON(AT)NAVY.MIL.  FTS POC IS CMDCM(SW/AW/CM) LLOYD D. JOHNSON 
III, NAVPERSCOM (PERS-4012C) AT (901) 874-3257; DSN 882-3257, EMAIL 
LLOYD.JOHNSON(AT)NAVY.MIL.

4.  SELECTEES SHOULD CONTACT THEIR RESPECTIVE POC SOONEST TO DISCUSS DETAILING 
OPPORTUNITIES.

5.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL S. R. VAN BUSKIRK, N1.//

BT
#2717
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: