FY-13 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//
ATTENTION INVITED TO  
ROUTINE
R 092225Z FEB 12 PSN 034231K13
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
ZEN//OU=DOD/OU=NAVY/OU=ADDRESS LISTS(UC)/CN=AL NAVADMIN(UC)
INFO ZEN/CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS
QQQQ
SUBJ: FY-13 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS UNCLASSIFIED// PASS 
TO ALL OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
UNCLAS//N01400//
NAVADMIN 053/12

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-13 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



REF/A/DOC/CNO/01APR11//
AMPN/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1306.2F, COMMAND MASTER CHIEF/SENIOR CHIEF PROGRAM//

RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING ACTIVE COMPONENT (AC) MEMBERS WHO 
HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND SENIOR  CHIEF FROM THE COMMAND 
SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD:
NAME (LAST FIRST MI)    RATE    PARENT COMMAND
ATWOOD GLENDA R        CSCS    CVN 74 J C STENNIS
BELL RANDY J        MACS    LSD 46 TORTUGA
BISWELL TRAVIS L    OSCS    DDG 85 MCCAMBELL
BLACKLEDGE ANTHONY R    CSCS    NAS FALLON NV
BROWN ANDRE D        NCCS    COMNAVSURFLANT
BROWN SEAN L        HMCS    LHD 5 BATAAN
BURT PAUL J        BMCS    AFLOATRAGRUMYPT
BURT PHILLIP D        AECS    USNA ANNAPOLIS MD
CAMERON JAMES T        OSCS    AFLOATRAGRUMYPT
CAUDLE THOMAS G JR    LSCS    COMNAVSURFLANT
COLE CRAIG R        DCCS    LCS 1 FREEDOM BLUE
COLE ERIC J        AWOCS    CPRW 11
CONWAY THOMAS M        ETCS    DDG 111 SPRUANCE
COTE DERRICK K        MACS    NAVBASE GUAM
DAVIS JOSHUA M        ATCS    CNATTU JAX
DUDLEY MEDEA A        HMCS    NAVHOSP NAPLES IT
DUNN BRIAN J        ETCS    NATTC PENSACOLA
ESTRADA NANCY M        ATCS    FRCMA NORFOLK
FARR JEREMY Q        CTMCS    NIOC MARYLAND
FAULISE BENJAMIN T      ATCS    VAW 112
FULGER JOHNNY L IV     NCCS    DDG 56 JOHN S MCCAIN
GARCIA GREGORY C    AMCS    HS 14
GILHAM THOMAS E II    HMCS    LOGGRUWESTPAC TF 73
GLASS RONALD J JR    OSCS    MAREXSECRON TWO
HACKER STEVEN D        OSCS    AFLOATRAGRUMYPT
HAILEY JIMMY W III    STGCS   RTC GREAT LAKES
HOWE SEAN E        ETCS    DDG 91 PINCKNEY
IRWIN DANIEL J        AMCS    VFA 192
JABLECKI KENNETH F    CTRCS   DDG 76 HIGGINS
JACKSON LEWIS C        BMCS    FFG 58 S B ROBERTS
JEFFERSON GARY        OSCS    CNSG MIDPAC
JONES CAREY W        CSCS    FFG 51 GARY
LAMKIN RYAN J        BMCS    RTC GREAT LAKES
LEONARD CHRIS D        NCCS    AS 40 FRANK CABLE
LIRA GERMAN         BMCS    FFG 51 GARY
LOGSDON MATTHEW P    GSCS    ACU 5
LONGSDORF ADAM C    GMCS    NAVAL ACADEMY PREP
LONSDALE JONATHAN D    ETCS    AFLOATRAGRUMYPT
LOVELACE JOE D        ADCS    VFA 137
MADISON STEVEN M    EMCS    TRASUPPCEN GREAT LAKES
MCCOWN ADRIAN C        STGCS   DDG 82 LASSEN
MENNE BRETT T        ENCS    CVN 69 EISENHOWER
MORENO SERGIO H        CTICS   NAVIOCOM BAHRAIN
PIERSON BENJAMIN J    STGCS   CNSG MIDPAC
PUTNAM RICHARD J    ABFCS   LHD 2 ESSEX
QUICK STEVEN P        DCCS    CVN 74 J C STENNIS
RAMSINGH AVINASH D    BMCS    COMNAVREG SW
RANISZEWSKI STEPHAN J    FCCS    CCSG EIGHT
REYNOLDS JOSEPH P    YNCS    NCTAMS DET ROTA SP
RIVERS MARIO S        SHCS    LHD 7 IWO JIMA
RODRIGUEZ JOEL A    AZCS    COMHSCWINGPAC
ROSADO PABLO JR        AOCS    HSC 22
SCAFE TYRONE D        ITCS    LPD 24 ARLINGTON
STOWE ERIC D        ITCS    COMDESRON 31
SUTHERLAND MAURICE R    MACS    NAVSTA ROTA SP
TINKER JAMES H        HMCS    NAVHOSP GUANTANAMO
TOKARSKI DAVID A    QMCS    COMNAVSURFLANT
TOOKER RODD D        MACS    NEGB GTMO
TORRES DEWEY        CTTCS   COMCARSTRKGRU NINE
TUMMINS PATRICK A    ITCS    NCTAMS LANT
VARGAS IGOR F        AMCS    HS 5
WALLACE JAMES C        HMCS    DDG 71 ROSS
WATSON DEXTER A        QMCS    NMAWC
WILLIAMS JASEN D    CTTCS   DDG 77 OKANE
WINFIELD TRAVIS T    MACS    PCD SAN DIEGO
WORCESTER ASA T        GMCS    CVN 69 EISENHOWER

2.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING FULL TIME SUPPORT (FTS)/SELECTED RESERVE 
(SELRES) MEMBERS WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND SENIOR 
CHIEF:
NAME (LAST FIRST MI)    RATE    PARENT COMMAND
ALVAREZ RAYMOND        PSCS    COMLCSRON 1
DRONE CORY L        HMCS    NRSE RCC
JANCSO STEPHEN R    AWFCS    ECRC FWD NORFOLK
KRAFT MARY E L        PSCS    COMNAVRESFORCOM
MAGANA MARTIANO E    YNCS    COMDESRON ONE
MCGUIRE SHAWN R       GMCS    VR 53
METCALFE KEITH W    HMCS    MSRON 14
RUSSELL ANDREA A    NCCS    NOSC NORFOLK VA

3.  AC POC IS CMDCM(SS) JEFFERY D. GARRISON, NAVPERSCOM
(PERS-40FF) AT (901) 874-4560; DSN 882-4560, EMAIL 
JEFFERY.GARRISON(AT)NAVY.MIL.
SELRES POC IS PSCS CLINTON JEFFERSON, COMNAVRESFOR AT (757) 322-2495; EMAIL 
CLINTON.JEFFERSON(AT)NAVY.MIL.  FTS POC IS BMCM(SW/AW/CM) LLOYD D. JOHNSON 
III,
NAVPERSCOM (PERS-4012C) AT (901) 874-3257; DSN 882-3257, EMAIL 
LLOYD.JOHNSON(AT)NAVY.MIL.

4.  SELECTEES SHOULD CONTACT THEIR RESPECTIVE POC SOONEST TO DISCUSS DETAILING 
OPPORTUNITIES.

5.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL S. R. VAN BUSKIRK, N1.//

BT
#9872
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: