FY-13 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, SECRETARY OF DEFENSE (SECDEF) CORPORATE FELLOWS, POLITICO-MILITARY (POL-MIL) MASTERS

UNCLASSIFIED//

ATTENTION INVITED TO  

ROUTINE

R 211829Z DEC 11 PSN 010636K16

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN
ZEN//OU=DOD/OU=NAVY/OU=ADDRESS LISTS(UC)/CN=AL NAVADMIN(UC)

INFO ZEN/CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS
QQQQ

SUBJ: FY-13 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, SECRETARY OF DEFENSE (SECDE
F) CORPORATE FELLOWS, POLITICO-MILITARY (POL-MIL) MASTERS UNCLASSIFIED// FM 
CNO WASHINGTON DC//N3N5// TO NAVADMIN INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N3N5// UNCLAS 
//N01520// 

NAVADMIN 391/11

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N3N5/DEC//

SUBJ/FY-13 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, SECRETARY OF DEFENSE
(SECDEF) CORPORATE FELLOWS, POLITICO-MILITARY (POL-MIL) MASTERS AND ARTHUR S. 
MOREAU POST-M0A0STERS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



REF/A/MSG/CNO WASHINGTON DC/ 112117Z JUL 11//

AMPN/REF A IS THE ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, SECDEF 
CORPORATE FELLOWS, POL-MIL MASTERS AND ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST - MASTERS PROGRAM 
SECTION BOARD NAVADMIN.//

RMKS/1.  THIS NAVADMIN ANNOUNCES THE FY-13 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, 
SECDEF CORPORATE FELLOWS, POL-MIL MASTERS AND ARTHUR S.
MOREAU POST-MASTERS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS.
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS.  PRIMARY SELECTEES ARE LISTED IN 
ALPHABETICAL ORDER AND ALTERNATE SELECTEES ARE LISTED IN BOARD RANKED ORDER.
           ARTHUR S. MOREAU PRIMARY SELECTEE:
NAME             RANK    DESIG
ARNY, M.         CDR     1320
           ARTHUR S. MOREAU ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME             RANK    DESIG
SMITH, W.        LCDR    1110
CARRON, R.       CDR     1310
CALLAHAN, S.     LCDR    1320
           POLITICO-MILITARY MASTERS PRIMARY SELECTEES:
NAME             RANK    DESIG   TERM
ASUNCION, M.     CDR     1710    1 YR
FINN, M.         LCDR    1310    1 YR
HENDERSCHEDT, T. CDR     1830    1 YR
HUBBARD, M.      LCDR    1830    2 YR
KIM, J.          LTJG    1830    1 YR
SILVER, M.       LT      1310    1 YR
THOMPSON, J.     LCDR    1140    1 YR
WESTLAND, E.     LTJG    1110    1 YR
           POLITICO-MILITARY MASTERS ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME             RANK    DESIG
CAMPAGNA, P.     CDR     1310
BARNES, J.       LCDR    1320
MERCHANT, J.     LCDR    1830
FORTMANN, A.     LCDR    1110
BENNETT, B.      CDR     1130
           SECRETARY OF DEFENSE PRIMARY SELECTEES:
NAME             RANK    DESIG
ARNY, M.      CDR     1320
KIMMEL, W.       CDR     1320
           SECRETARY OF DEFENSE ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME             RANK    DESIG
ABREU, M.        CDR     1510
FRIZZEL, C.      CAPT    1810
          FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP PRIMARY SELECTEES:
NAME             RANK    DESIG
CAMPAGNA, P.     CDR     1310    KSG
CARRON, R.       CDR     1310    TUFTS
COMBES, W.       CAPT    1120    OXFORD
FORMAN, D.       LCDR    1120    CNAS
FRIZZELL, C.     CAPT    1810    KSG
KENDALL, R.      LCDR    1110    HOOVER
LAUMANN, E.      LCDR    1830    CSIS
LE, H.           CDR     1110    WCFIA
LLENZA, M.       LCDR    1327    ACUS
MCDANIEL, R.     CDR     1110    BROOKINGS
          FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME             RANK    DESIG
HENDERSCHEDT, T. CDR     1830
MOSES, K.        CDR     1140
LAUGHLIN, C.     LCDR    1830
SIDEWAND, D.     LCDR    1830
HENCKE, R.       CDR     1310
BERGEN, C.       CDR     1320
CRAMER, C.       LCDR    1310
SHEKITKA, K.     CDR     1310

2.  PRIMARY SELECTEES MUST ACCEPT OR DECLINE PROGRAM ASSIGNMENT NLT
14 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF THIS NAVADMIN. MAKE WRITTEN NOTIFICATION OF 
ACCEPTANCE OR DECLINATION VIA EMAIL TO THE NAVPERSCOM POC LISTED BELOW WITH A 
COPY TO RESPECTIVE COMMUNITY DETAILER AND THE OPNAV
N3/N5 POC LISTED BELOW.

3.  POC:
A.  OPNAV N3/N5: LT SHARON STORTZ, (N513); DSN 227-4040 OR COMM (703) 697-
4040; EMAIL: SHARON.STORTZ(AT)NAVY.MIL.
B.  PERS-440: LT JOSHUA LIPPS; DSN 882-4056 OR COMM (901) 874-4056;
EMAIL: JOSHUA.LIPPS(AT)NAVY.MIL.

4.  RELEASED BY VADM B. W. CLINGAN, N3N5.//

BT
#0573
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: