FY13 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 0682344-UUUU--RUCRNAD.
ZNR UUUUU

R 082344Z MAR 12

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS//N01420//

NAVADMIN 077/12

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/MAR//

SUBJ/FY13 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF
WARRANT OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD
RESULTS//



REF/A/DOC/OPNAV/14DEC09//
AMPN/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1420.1B, CHAPTER 7, ENLISTED TO OFFICER
COMMISSIONING PROGRAMS APPLICATION ADMINISTRATIVE MANUAL.//

RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO SELECTEES OF THE ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LDO AND 
CWO IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT BOARD.

2.  READ NAME, COMMISSIONING MONTH/YEAR.  ALL APPOINTMENTS ARE 
EFFECTIVE ON THE FIRST DAY OF THE COMMISSIONING MONTH.  MEMBERS ARE 
DIRECTED TO VERIFY THEIR SELECT STATUS VIA BUPERS ON-LINE.

LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LTJG)

INFORMATION SYSTEMS  - 642X
RICHMOND PHILLIP W      /1012

LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (ENSIGN)

DECK SURFACE  - 611X
CRIBB RANDAL J          /0613     CRIDER JESSE P     /0813
HAILES SHAUNA N         /1012     MCCLAIN RYAN D     /0913
MEJIADIAZ YOEL E        /0413     NORRIS JRAY        /0513
SOMMER COREY D          /1112     SOWELL JASON M     /0913
WILSON JOSEPH W         /0813

OPERATIONS SURFACE  - 612X
AZUELA MICHAEL A        /1012     CRAIG JOSHUA D     /1012
FAIRCHILD TROY E        /0413     HANSLEY TIMOTHY S  /0213
JOHNSON BRIAN N         /0413     LILLEY KENZIE R    /1112
MANNING STEVEN J        /0313     MELENDEZDIAZ ANTHO /1212
MORMON SEAN J           /1212     OSBORNE BRIAN T    /1112
SMITH KENNY I           /1112     STUBBS HAROLD D    /0213
TOPHAM AMY S            /0513

ENGINEERING/REPAIR SURFACE  - 613X
BOCCHICCHIA MICHAEL P   /0513     CABAL ROBERT D     /0213
CACHERO LESLIE V        /0313     CAMERON JAMES A    /0813
DECILLIS KEVIN S        /1112     EMILUS YVES        /0613
ESPINOZA DANIEL E       /0613     GLIZ MARIUS J      /0213
GOOD CHRISTOPHER S      /0413     MALLORY DUANE F    /1212
MOZER JASON M           /1212     PACE STEPHEN M     /1112
SIDHU JAGDEEP S         /1012     SYLVERAIN ANDY     /0413
THOMPSON JAMES R        /1012     WILEY DAVID S      /1012
YUSUF SHEU O            /1112

ORDNANCE SURFACE  - 616X
BROWN DAVID L           /0813      CAST STEVEN T      /1012
DAVIS JUSTIN K          /1112      FARLEY MICHAEL C   /1012
GORMAN DAVID K          /0213      HORAN PATRICK J   /1112
JACKSON MARK C          /0913      LEIGHTY RORY L    /0313
OLSON GALON R           /0413      PETTY RICHARD A   /1012
ROGERS RODNEY N         /1212      SCHMART MICHAEL C /0413
TEALL RONALD E          /1212      THURMAN EARL C    /0613
WILLIAMS DONALD E       /1112

ELECTRONICS SURFACE  - 618X
BOSHOFF GARY L          /1112      BRAZEAL DONALD J  /0413
CROWLEY RICHARD M       /0513      DISHAROON CAHILL  /0213
FOSTER NICOLE K         /1112      GRIFFIN CHRISTOPH /1212
HOKE JOHN R             /0813      JACKSON JAMES T   /1112
JOHNSON BRADLEY A       /1012      LEE HUNGCHI       /1012
MAPP WILLIAM A          /0413      PARKS DWIGHT C    /0413
PIERCE XAVIER L         /0613      SMITH JEFFREY A   /0613
WRIGHT DAVID            /0513

ENGINEERING/REPAIR SUBMARINE  - 623X
BATTLE SPENCER N        /1112      OLSON MARLOWE R   /1012

ORDNANCE SUBMARINE  - 626X
DAVIS CODY W            /0413      FERRIER MATTHEW B /1112
GAINEY THOMAS B         /0513      HEDGES JOSHUA E   /1112
HERRERAMAUER JUAN P     /0313      LISLE ANDREW N    /1112
PEPPERS HANS C          /0913      READ ANTHONY J    /0213
SILVIA SCOTT T          /1012

ELECTRONICS SUBMARINE  - 628X
BENSON BRIAN K          /1012      CZARNIK JASON J   /0413
HUYNH DUNG T            /1112      UPTEGRAFF MICHAEL /0213

COMMUNICATIONS SUBMARINE  - 629X
KRATZER MICHAEL D       /1012      MEEKER NATHAN D   /0913
TWEET KEVIN J           /1112

AVIATION DECK  - 631X
HAZLE KIMBERLEE D       /0413      LEOPOLDO DAMON K  /0913
SCARLATO MATTHEW L      /1012      YACCARINO STEPHEN /0513

AVIATION OPERATIONS  - 632X
DOBBINS JOHNATHAN D     /0413      DURHAM QUINCEY J  /0813
MCCLELLAN GARRETT D     /1112

AVIATION MAINTENANCE  - 633X
ABE BRIAN T             /0413      ANTELO DANIEL C   /1212
BREWSTER JOSHUA R       /0513      BRINKLEY BRIAN C  /1012
BUCKLEY ANDREW J        /0513      CANTRELL JOSEPH E /0413
DARDEN JOSHUA R         /1012      FOX PETER H       /0513
HAAN NICHOLAS A         /0613      HALFACRE JESSE J  /0613
HAMEL JONATHAN M        /0413      LATIMER ROBERT E  /1212
MCGAHA JONATHAN B       /0513      MUNET RAUL A      /0513
NEIMAN JEREMY P         /1112      PATNAUDE JONATHAN /0213
RAHMAN ASKIA M          /0613      RIGHTER SEAN H    /0413
SIFFORD JONATHAN H      /0213      SIMMONS RICHARD G /1212
SNYDER JEREMY D         /1112      STASIK STEVEN J   /0213
STIMPHIL PATRICK        /0213      TAYLOR BRENT A    /0413
VANDORN CHRISTOPHER W   /0213      VICK CARL R       /0613
WHALEY DAVID ML         /0613

AVIATION ORDNANCE  - 636X
BARBA MIGUEL            /1212      DOWNS CHAD W      /0213
GENTRY TABITHA F        /0313      GREEN CHARLES J   /0513
HEFLIN JIMMY C          /1212      HEINZ CHRISTOPHER /0513
LOPEZ LUIS A            /0313      MARSHALL GEOFFREY /0813
PEASE TRAVIS N          /0313      WILLHITE JOSHUA T /1212
WINCHESTER RASHEEN E    /0213

AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL  - 639X
HUGHES SAMUEL S         /0813      MCCULLOUGH JOSEPH /0513
POWELL SCOTT R          /1012

NUCLEAR POWER  - 640X
ABARE MATTHEW C         /1212      BENNETT KRISTOPHE /0913
BIERSACK PETER T        /0613      BOHANNAN JONATHON /0613
BURNS WILLIAM R         /0613      COOK GRANT W      /1212
CURRY RODNEY G          /0313      DAHLIN THOMAS W   /0313
DAVIS JIMMY W           /0913      DELAMATER NICKOLAS/0613
DELASK RAYMOND          /1012      DOME JERRY L      /0313
EDWARDS JEREMIAH B      /0613      FORTNEY JUSTIN L  /0613
HAGER ERIC D            /0313      HAGG JAMES B      /1212
HOPPE DAVID E           /0313      JACKSON RICHARD C /1212
JINGST DAVID J          /0913      JORGENSEN JOSHUA C/0613
KNAPP KENNETH W         /1212      MAYNARD JUSTIN R  /0613
MCDONALD PAUL M         /1212      MCLAUGHLIN JASON S/1012
NAGEL WILLIAM D         /0613      PAUL ERIC E       /0613
REED KENNETH D          /0313      REESE NICHOLAS K  /0913
RITCHEY JOSHUA J        /1012      RIVERA JUAN C     /1212
RUTHART WILLIAM S       /0313      SCOTT TROY W      /1012
SPRY ROBBIE B           /0913      STAFFORD KIRK T   /1012
STEELE ROBERT W         /1212      WHARTON TIMOTHY G /0313

ADMINISTRATION  - 641X
AKUOKOSARPONG AMOS      /0313      CAMPBELL JEREMY A /0513
CHRISTOPHER JEFFREY A   /1012      DURAL CATRINA E   /0213
FOSKEY PAUL R           /0213      GAMBLE ALISHA M   /0413
MARRERO MICHAEL J       /1212      MCALLISTER TASHA M/1012
MCCLINTON JASON W       /0913      MILLER DERRICK D  /0413
OLIVER NICOLE K         /1212      PETER RYAN J      /1012
RHONE EUGENIA M         /0913      SENE ABOUBAKRINE  /0513
SRAA ARVINDERJIT S      /0813      STOVER JEREMY D   /0313
TATE KENNETH D          /0813

INFORMATION SYSTEMS  - 642X
ADMIRAAL NATHAN J       /0813      BANCHS LUIS E     /0213
CAPLAN BRIAN J          /0813      EIERDAM DAVID L   /0513
HAMMOND JON M           /1012      HAUSER ROBERT H   /1112
LEE VINCENT M           /1112      MARKS ROLAND L    /0913
MCDONALD CHRISTOPHER W  /0913      RODRIGUEZ FRANK R /0813
SHAWBELL JONATHAN C     /0513      SKEES RICHARD K   /0213
WRIGHT RANIA M          /0213      YOUNGBLOOD SEQUOIA/0813

BANDMASTER  - 643X
BORRELLIBOUDREAU JOEL L /1012      HILL PATRICK J    /1112

INFORMATION WARFARE  - 644X
BROACH RODERICK R       /0513      CARTER JEREMY S   /1112
FOUTZ FREDRICK W        /0213      FOWLER CASSANDRA L/0313
GLAZE MATTHEW W         /0313      LATTIMORE GARY L  /1112
PINEIRA MICHELE R       /0213      PRICE DANIEL K    /0513
RUNKLE JASON R          /1112      SNYDER JASON C    /1212
VERRET JOSHUA J         /1212

INTELLIGENCE  - 645X
HARTZELL ROBERT M       /0513      THOMPSON BRANDON J/0913

OCEANOGRAPHY  - 646X
HUDSON TAYLOR B         /0513      RAMIREZ RAUL M    /0913

EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL  - 648X
BATES JONATHAN C        /0813      BELL AARON D      /1112
BIGGS JOHN F            /0213      BUNCE JEFFREY D   /0213
FORBES SHAWN P          /1112      GREATHOUSE WILLIAM/0213
SOSA GERARDO            /1112      THEIS DANNY D     /0813

SECURITY  - 649X
BATES ALEXANDER J       /0913      BURRELL TONY L    /0513
CEREZO FERNANDO         /1012      FAHLUND KEVIN E   /0513
JORDAN OMI M            /0213      LEIGHTY JARED T   /1112
SAMPLE BENNY T          /0913      SAMPY DARY R      /0213
SHEEK GORDON E          /1212      SHEPHERD OMAR A   /0513
SIERRACORTES HECTOR     /0413      STEPHENSON SHANNON/0913

SUPPLY CORPS  - 651X
AKINSUYI OMOTAYO A      /0613      BOULANGGER CESAR A/0613
DABRE YAHAYA A          /1212      ELEGE MICHELLE N  /0913
FARADAY DARA N          /0913      LOPEZ CARLOS J    /1212
MARTIN JOSHUA A         /0313      VENTURA BARRY L   /0313

CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS  - 653X
CALDERON LEONARDO D     /0813      GEGG NICHOLAS J   /1112

CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W-3)

SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN  - 715X
HEBERT ZERBEN P         /1012      HERMANSEN NEIL R  /1112

DIVING OFFICER  - 720X
MILLER MICHAEL D        /1212

INFORMATION WARFARE TECHNICIAN  - 744X
ROSEMEYER WILLIAM H     /1112

FOOD SERVICE WARRANT  - 752X
CARTER MICHAEL J        /1212

CIVIL ENGINEER WARRANT  - 753X
DESARRO JOHNNY J        /0813

CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W-2)

BOATSWAIN SURFACE  - 711X
EVANS JUSTIN T          /0813      HARKINS JEFFREY S /0813
PIPPEN EARNEST C        /1012      SHANKS MATTHEW T  /0913
SHERRILL LARRY W        /0913      ZORRILLACORDONES J/0613

OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN SURFACE  - 712X
ALSTON MELVIN L         /1012      BASSETT JEREMY R  /1012
DOWDY KELLY M           /0213      EDWARDS WILLIAM A /0213
HEIM ERIC T             /1112      JONES CRYSTAL C   /0513
SMITH KATRINA L         /0313      WASSON ROBERT D   /1112
WIRTH RAYMOND W         /1012

ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN SURFACE  - 713X
ALAKA LATEEF O          /0313      DIAZ ELVIS        /1012
DISPOLO WILBERT M       /0813      FRANCIS KYLE S    /1112
GARDNER DARRELL L       /0913      GEORGE KAREEM L   /1012
GREENO KELLY D          /0413      MARKS JEREMY D    /1112
MEDINA ALBERTO          /0613      OWEN VINCENT J    /0913
PACE LAYLA A            /0813      ROGERS HURDIS W   /0213
SCHAEFFER DARRELL H     /0213      SCIULLI BERNARD J /0813
TALOB JOEY A            /0613      URSUA PAUL F      /0913
VANWINKLE LOWELL S      /0413      WOLFF BENJAMIN C  /0913

SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN  - 715X
ALVARADO ESTEBAN D      /0413      BLEDSOE RICKY L   /0813
CURRIN PETER N          /0813      DICKMAN ANTHONY W /0213
LEDFORD RICHARD A       /0913      OLIVER ALEXANDER R/0313
RYAN MICHAEL R          /0413      STEVENS BRAD W    /0313

ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SURFACE  - 716X
BINKLEY JUSTIN P        /0513      CUMINGS GEORGE O  /1012
GAMBLE BRIAN K          /0913      NELSON RICHARD L  /1112

SPECIAL WARFARE COMBATANT CREWMAN  - 717X
DOSSETT ROBERT M        /0413      OBST LAWRENCE W   /0913
THOMPSON MICHAEL S      /0813
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE  - 718X
ARMSTRONG DUSTIN L      /1012      BONDY JEREMY D    /0413
FRIE BRIAN J            /0613      WADSWORTH JOSHUA D/0813

DIVING OFFICER  - 720X
SHAFER JASON D          /1212

ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE  - 723X
WILSON SHANE B          /0313

ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE  - 726X
HURT STEVEN E           /0413      SWALLOM MICHAEL D /0513

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE  - 728X
STEELE WILLIAM B        /0313

AVIATION BOATSWAIN  - 731X
FAIR DORIAN T           /0413      NALLEY CASEY A    /0513
RUGGIERO ROBERT C       /0613

AVIATION OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN  - 732X
ABPLANALP ROBERT S      /0613      AYERS STEVEN B    /0613

AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN  - 734X
BURT PHILLIP D          /0413      CARRILLO JEREMIAH /0413
CLAY CHARLES L          /0213      DEPEW MATTHEW C   /1012
HARDING JASON M         /0513      HOOSER JOHN P     /1212
PLATTS LOVELL R         /0513      RAMIREZ ALBERT    /1212
SAMUELS DEMETRIUS L     /1012      STIGLICH CHRISTIAN/0213

AVIATION ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN  - 736X
ACCOMANDO JON P         /0213      CARLO JEREMY A    /0313
COACH DERRICK L         /0513      DEKARSKE SARAH K  /0513
FIGUEROA JULIO O        /0313      GIPSON LESTER T   /1212
HESTER CORY A           /0313      HOHBACH JOSHUA L  /1212
KELSO ALLEN W           /0813      MEYERS MARK E     /0513
PRICE ROBERT D          /0213      RICHEY BRYAN D    /0813
SHERMAN ERIK J          /1212      SMITH EDRICK A    /0513
SPEED TANISHA Y         /0813

AVIATION ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN  - 738X
FARRINGTON JASON A      /1012      JOHNSTON MARK R   /1012
KOENDARFER BRIAN K      /0213      OUELLETTE SCOTT M /1212
PICKLE DAVID P          /0213      REEVES CHRISTOPHER/0413
TANKSLEY JAMEZ A        /0513      WILLIAMS DANNY A  /1212

NUCLEAR POWER TECHNICIAN  - 740X
SENECAL JASON T         /1212      SHIPP ROBERT W    /0313
WILBER KEITH E          /1212      WOODS GEORGE T    /0313
ZINK ROBERT M           /0313

SHIPS CLERK  - 741X
BARGER RANDALL G        /0313      CLINCY WILLIAM G  /0613
CUNNINGHAM CHRISTANIA V /0513      ESPINOSA ELIODORO /0913
FRANKLIN ANTONIO D      /1012      GONZALEZ MOANA MAR/0913
MAY AARON C             /0613      MORRIS ABSALOM D  /0613
MURRAY VINCENT L        /0413      REID TAMEKA J     /0813
SANDERS ADRIANNE T      /0313      SLAYTON DAWN R    /0813
WELLS ROSHELL R         /0813      WOODWARD MILLIE A /0413

INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN  - 742X
BRINKLEY TAURLAND D     /0413      CASZATT JAMES V   /0613
CONDE JESSE K           /0313      DAWSON VALENCIA L /0313
DORGAN CATHY J          /1112      JONES ANTONIO J   /0813
LONSDALE JASON A        /0513      MARTIN JIMMY C    /0613
TIPTON MONICA P         /0813      VILLARREAL DAVID S/0413

INFORMATION WARFARE TECHNICIAN  - 744X
AMAYA RONNY A           /0313      BALCOM KRISTOPHER /0213
COOPER CLEMESHIA L      /0313      GRAY JAMES E      /0513
HARRIS KENDALL A        /0513      LEMLEY MARK R     /1112
LEONCAVALLO DOUGLAS A   /1212      NERI MICHAEL A    /0213
SHUSTER MATTHEW J       /1212      URNESS JEFFERY M  /1112

INTELLIGENCE TECHNICIAN  - 745X
DELEONARDO KIRK C       /0613      HARRAHILL JESSE D /0413
LEIGH MATTHEW A         /0813      PHILLIPS JACE C   /0613
STROW HEATHER           /0913      WICHLAN KENNETH G /0613
SECURITY TECHNICIAN  - 749X
COOKS JAMAL A           /0313      ELLIS MICHAEL S   /0413
NOLAN RYAN R            /0313      RODRIGUEZ MICHELLE/0413
SHENEFIELD JERRY E      /0613

SUPPLY CORPS WARRANT  - 751X
CAPATI FEDERICO C       /1212

FOOD SERVICE WARRANT  - 752X
ROBERTS ERICK A         /0313      THOMPSON KATHRYN I/0613

CIVIL ENGINEER WARRANT  - 753X
ALLGOOD CHRISTEN D      /0813      JOHNSON MICHAEL T /0813


3.  EACH APPLICANT SHOULD TAKE PRIDE IN KNOWING THAT THE SUPERIOR 
PERFORMANCE DOCUMENTED IN THE EVALUATIONS AND FITNESS REPORTS 
REVIEWED BY THE BOARD REQUIRED THE MEMBERS TO DEDICATE LONG HOURS IN 
MAKING HARD CHOICES TO ENSURE ONLY THE BEST AND FULLY QUALIFIED 
APPLICANTS WERE SELECTED.  I AM CONFIDENT THAT EACH SELECTEE WILL 
JUSTIFY THEIR SELECTION TIME AND AGAIN IN THEIR NEW CAREER AS MUSTANG 
OFFICERS.  THOSE NOT SELECTED ARE HIGHLY ENCOURAGED TO SEEK OUT A 
LDO/CWO IN YOUR AREA FOR ADVICE ON WAYS TO GROW PROFESSIONALLY AND 
IMPROVE OPPORTUNITY FOR FUTURE SELECTION.  BRAVO ZULU TO ALL WHO WERE 
WILLING TO ANSWER THE CALL.

4.  THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO ISSUE APPOINTMENTS.  FROCKING IS 
PROHIBITED.  COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831) WILL DELIVER APPOINTMENTS UNDER 
SEPCOR APPROXIMATELY 90 DAYS PRIOR TO THE COMMISSIONING DATE.

5.  COMMANDING OFFICERS ARE DIRECTED TO:
    A.  NOTIFY SELECTEE.
    B.  NOTIFY PERS-802 VIA OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE NOT LATER THAN 10 
DAYS FOLLOWING RELEASE OF THIS MESSAGE OF SELECTEES WHO DO NOT ACCEPT 
APPOINTMENT.  SELECTEES WHO DECLINE THEIR COMMISSION WITHIN THIS 10 
DAY PERIOD WILL BE CONSIDERED BY THE FY13 ACTIVE AND RESERVE ENLISTED 
SELECTION BOARDS.  AFTER THE 10 DAY PERIOD, PERS-802 WILL INVALIDATE 
ALL FY13 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT 
OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD SELECTEES 
ELIGIBILITY FOR THE FY13 ENLISTED SELECTION BOARDS.
    C.  ENSURE LDO AND CWO SELECTEES OBTAIN A COMMISSIONING PHYSICAL 
WITHIN THE 90     DAYS PRECEDING THE APPOINTMENT MONTH PER MANMED, 
CHAPTER 15.  NOTIFY YOUR     APPLICABLE OFFICER DETAILER UPON 
COMPLETION.
    D.  HOLD EXECUTION OF ALL PCS ORDERS IN ABEYANCE, IF APPLICABLE, 
AND IMMEDIATELY NOTIFY PERS-40 OF MEMBER'S SELECTION.
    E.  ADMINISTER OFFICIAL PFA WITHIN SIX MONTHS OF COMMISSIONING 
DATE AND AN ADDITIONAL BCA WITHIN 30 DAYS PRIOR TO COMMISSIONING.  IF 
SELECTEE FAILS TO SATISFACTORILY PASS THE PFA OR BCA, HOLD 
COMMISSIONING IN ABEYANCE AND NOTIFY APPLICABLE OFFICER DETAILER AND 
PERS-803 IMMEDIATELY.  SELECTEES MUST HAND CARRY THESE TWO TEST 
RESULTS TO OFFICER INDOCTRINATION SCHOOL, NEWPORT, RI. 
    F.  ALL SELECTEES REPORTING TO OFFICER INDOCTRINATION SCHOOL, 
NEWPORT, RI WILL BE REQUIRED TO PASS A BODY COMPOSITION ASSESSMENT 
AND A THIRD CLASS SWIM QUAL UPON CHECK IN.  FAILURE OF BCA UPON CHECK 
IN WILL RESULT IN IMMEDIATE DISENROLLMENT AND POSSIBLE LOSS OF ORDERS.  
SWIM FAILURES WILL REMEDIATE.

6.  IF AN ENS OR CWO SELECTEE'S ENLISTMENT (INCLUDING ANY EXTENSIONS) 
EXPIRES AFTER     THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT, THEY ARE NOT REENLISTMENT 
ELIGIBLE UNLESS APPOINTMENT IS DECLINED.

7.  EACH SELECTEE SHOULD CONTACT THEIR OFFICER DETAILER FOR SUBMISSION 
REQUIREMENTS     WITH REGARD TO PERSONAL INFORMATION AND HISTORY CARDS, 
AND INFORM PERS-831 OF     ADDRESS CHANGES TO FACILITATE APPOINTMENT 
DELIVERY.

8.  PERS-803 POINTS OF CONTACT FOR LDO/CWO IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT 
BOARD ISSUES/QUESTIONS IS MRS. MARISA BEAL, AT (901) 874-3262/DSN 
882-3262, OR VIA E-MAIL AT MARISA.BEAL(AT)NAVY.MIL AND CWO3 CLAY 
SUMMERS, AT (901) 874-3170/DSN 882-3170, OR VIA E-MAIL AT 
CLAY.SUMMERS(AT)NAVY.MIL

9.  PERS-831 POINT OF CONTACT FOR ISSUANCE OF OATH AND COMMISSIONING 
DOCUMENTS ISSUES/QUESTIONS IS MS. SHELLY HAYES, AT (901) 874-4374/DSN 
882-4374, OR VIA E-MAIL AT SHELLY.HAYES(AT)NAVY.MIL

10.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL S. R. VAN BUSKIRK, N1.//
BT
#0000
NNNN

%d bloggers like this: