FY13 NAVY RESERVE E8 AND E9 SELECTION BOARDS’ RESULTS

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 1101716-UUUU--RUCRNAD.
ZNR UUUUU
R 191716Z APR 12
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS//N01421//
NAVADMIN 129/12
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/APR//
SUBJ/FY13 NAVY RESERVE E8 AND E9 SELECTION BOARDS' RESULTS//


GENTEXT/RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING PERSONNEL WHO HAVE
BEEN SELECTED FOR ADVANCEMENT TO SENIOR AND MASTER CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
BY THE FY13 NAVY RESERVE E8 AND E9 SELECTION BOARDS.  STRONG
COMPETITION BETWEEN QUALIFIED PROFESSIONALS IS ONE OF THE STRENGTHS OF
OUR NAVY AND YOUR SELECTION SPEAKS HIGHLY OF YOUR ABILITIES.  THIS
NAVADMIN CONTAINS THE NAMES OF ALL SELECTEES TO INCLUDE THOSE WHO ARE
NO LONGER IN A HOLD STATUS.
2.  THIS NAVADMIN IS NOT AUTHORIZATION FOR ADVANCEMENT.  SPECIFIC DATES
OF ADVANCEMENT WILL BE PUBLISHED BY NETPDTC PENSACOLA, FL.  PERSONNEL
LISTED BELOW MAY BE FROCKED PER BUPERSINST 1430.16E IF QUALIFIED.
3.  READ EACH LINE FROM LEFT TO RIGHT, NAME THEN NUMERICAL ORDER OF ADVANCEMENT.
CATEGORIES OF ADVANCEMENT ARE SELECTED RESERVIST AND FULL TIME SUPPORT.
              
            SELECTED RESERVIST
      
            ABCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION BOATSWAINS MATE
      HAM STEWART W     001
                    
            ACCM  - MASTER CHIEF AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER
      ROBERTS SHERR     001
                    
            AFCM  - MASTER CHIEF AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCEMAN
      FAWCETT JOHN      001
                    
            AGCM  - MASTER CHIEF AEROGRAPHERS MATE
      KITTS BRUCE E     001         SMART LEE ANN     002
                    
            AVCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIONICS MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
      CRAWFORD BARR     002         DAWSON RUSSEL     001
      PRAY DANIEL E     003
                    
            AWCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMEN
      HENDERSON CHR     001
                    
            AZCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION MAINTENANCE
                    ADMINISTRATIONMAN
      QUINN KAREN A     001
                    
            CTICM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN
                    INTERPRETIVE
      KELLEYPARKS M     001
                    
            CTTCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN TECHNICAL
      BARBIER KRIST     001
                    
            CUCM  - MASTER CHIEF CONSTRUCTIONMAN
      KOENIG JON PA     001         THOMAS THOMAS     002
      WARREN MICHAE     003
                    
            EQCM  - MASTER CHIEF EQUIPMENTMAN
      CAIN COREY AL     001
                    
            ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN
      POWERS KEVIN      001
                    
            HMCM  - MASTER CHIEF HOSPITAL CORPSMAN
      GUDELSKI MICH     002         SHERMAN WILLI     003
                    
            HTCM  - MASTER CHIEF HULL MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
      COLLINS CHRIS     001         OLEARY PATRIC     002
                    
            ISCM  - MASTER CHIEF INTELLIGENCE SPECIALIST
      FENNER MATTHE     001         HINSON SAMUEL     002
      LANGAN RICHAR     007         MCLEMORE TONY     006
      MODZELEWSKI D     005         RUSSO MONICA      003
                    
            ITCM  - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN
      THORNTON JUDY     001
                    
            LSCM  - MASTER CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST
      DANNER HERMAN     001         HEGARTY BRETT     002
                    
            MACM  - MASTER CHIEF MASTER AT ARMS
      ARDEN LAURIE      001         CHACON SAMUEL     005
      DRAKE RUTH UR     006         HUTH CLINTON      007
      NADOLINSKI JA     003         OLIVER DALE G     004
      PHELPS SEAN W     002
                    
            MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE
      FRONCZEK EDWA     001
                    
            MNCM  - MASTER CHIEF MINEMAN
      HAYS TRACEY A     001
                    
            SBCM  - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE BOAT OPERATOR
      WYRICK BRYAN      001
                    
            SOCM  - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE OPERATOR
      PHILOPENA JOS     002         RICKARD MICHA     001
                    
            YNCM  - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN
      DAVIS DOUGLAS     002         VIGO RICHARD      001

                 
            ABFCS - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION BOATSWAINS MATE FUEL
                    HANDLING
      SCHELKE JOHN      001
                    
            ACCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER
      BECKER BRANDO     002         BROWN STEFFAN     003
      BURNELL RICHA     001
                    
            ADCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION MACHINISTS MATE
      BASHALL STEVE     004         SPENCE REGINA     002
      STUMPF DEAN D     003         ZARRABI KAMBO     001
                    
            AECS  - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION ELECTRICIANS MATE
      JONES THOMAS      001
                    
            AMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION STRUCTURAL MECHANIC
      DILLAHUNTY DA     001         FERGUSON REBE     003
      PERALTA MIKE      002
                    
            ATCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN
      HYDE ERIN BRE     001
                    
            AWFCS - SENIOR CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMEN MECHANICAL
      CRESSMAN JOHN     003         SANTIAGO DEYA     004
      SKALA WILLIAM     001         SUMMEY STEVEN     002
                    
            AWOCS -  SENIOR CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMEN OPERATOR
      JOHNSON MICHA     001
                    
            BMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF BOATSWAINS MATE
      GIFFORD CARL      003         GLASS MARTIN      001
      GOEDEN JOHN W     004         WITTERS JEREM     002
                    
            BUCS  - SENIOR CHIEF BUILDER
      OCONNOR THOMA     002         SANDERS JAMES     001
      WOMMACK JESSE     003
                    
            CTICS - SENIOR CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN
                    INTERPRETIVE
      PLAISTED CAMI     001
                    
            CTRCS - SENIOR CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN COLLECTION
      BARNETT DEREK     003         ROACH RENEE       002
      STEIN DOUGLAS     001
                    
            CTTCS - SENIOR CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN TECHNICAL
      BOTT MICHAEL      001         LYNCH JEREMY      002
                    
            DCCS  - SENIOR CHIEF DAMAGE CONTROLMAN
      COZZO JOSEPH      002         CURRERI CHARL     001
                    
            EACS  - SENIOR CHIEF ENGINEERING AID
      GODFREY FRANK     002         MCCARTY MICHA     001
                    
            EMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE
      LEIGHTON SEAN     002         MEYER JOHNNIE     003
      RYAN CLIFF RO     001
                    
            EOCS  - SENIOR CHIEF EQUIPMENT OPERATOR
      CUNNINGHAM RO     002         SAVILLE LORI      005
      TEMPLIN KERRY     001         TURTON MICHAE     004
      ZALESKI JOSEP     003
                    
            ETCS  - SENIOR CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN
      OREGEL ALEXAN     003         SPINDEN JASON     001
                    
            FCCS  - SENIOR CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN
      BRISENO CARRI     001
                    
            GMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF GUNNERS MATE
      ERVIN MARK AS     002         RIGHTNOWAR DA     001
      THOMPSON JACK     003
                    
            HMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF HOSPITAL CORPSMAN
      ADAMS LISA AN     023         ARNOLD AIMEE      002
      BUNKER PATRIC     022         CINELLI GREGO     020
      FRANKLIN CEDR     005         GARRAN JOHN W     013
      GARRETT TERRY     001         GOSNELL GLEN      021
      GREENE JONATH     006         HARMONMOORE J     016
      LINDSAY DEREK     011         MENDENHALL TH     012
      NEHER TRAVIS      008         REYNOLDS JAME     004
      SANTOS FERDIN     018         SMITH JILL SW     009
      SWANN RANDAL      019         TRACY KAREN E     017
      VANHOOSER KAT     014         WHITE JAMES A     015
                          
            HTCS  - SENIOR CHIEF HULL MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
      CHANDLER LEE      003         GREENEMEIER M     002
                    
            ICCS  - SENIOR CHIEF INTERIOR COMMUNICATIONS
                    ELECTRICIAN
      SMITH KATHENA     001
                    
            ISCS  - SENIOR CHIEF INTELLIGENCE SPECIALIST
      CUELLAR WILLI     004         DUFAULT BRENT     009
      GUILLEN NICHO     010         HUETT CHARLES     002
      JONES JAMES C     014         LITTLE CHARIT     017
      MANGUM JOSHUA     012         OLSEN ERIC AN     016
      SEBASTIAN BRI     006         SHORTRIDGE TO     005
      TIVNAN ROBERT     001         VANVALKENBURG     011
      WILSON MARK V     007         WISE MARK EDW     003
                    
            ITCS  - SENIOR CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN
      BALDER DOUGLA     008         GLASER CURTIS     007
      HORN MATTHEW      002         MADSEN JOEL T     009
      NURSE KENNETH     004         PEREZ MICHAEL     001
      WILLIAMS MELA     005
                    
            LNCS  - SENIOR CHIEF LEGALMAN
      MARCHETTI DAV     001         NIXON CHRISTI     002
      WEBSTER SALLY     003
                    
            LSCS  - SENIOR CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST
      ACQUILANO DAN     006         BULLARD ERIC      007
      DALTON BRIAN      008         ELG PHILIP AR     004
      EVANS GREGORY     003         FIGUEREDO JOS     005
      GRAY KARENFAI     012         MAALA DIONISI     011
      SCHELLINGER M     009         SMITH DEIRDRA     001
                    
            MACS  - SENIOR CHIEF MASTER AT ARMS
      COX SEAN PATR     007         CURBY JAMES A     003
      FRYER SCOTT A     005         HAMRICK PHILL     004
      JONES SCOTT D     001         RODRIGUEZ CES     006
      STEWART MICAL     002
                    
            MCCS  - SENIOR CHIEF MASS COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST
      BRANNON BRIAN     002         KAYLOR JOHN D     001
                    
            MMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE
      BARSANTI MARC     002         GREENWELL JAM     001
      LUPORI CHARLI     004
                    
            MNCS  - SENIOR CHIEF MINEMAN
      KELLY TIMOTHY     001
                    
            MRCS  - SENIOR CHIEF MACHINERY REPAIRMAN
      GENTHER WILLI     001         QUATTLEBAUM J     002
                    
            NDCS  - SENIOR CHIEF NAVY DIVER
      BLOKER TODD A     001
                    
            OSCS  - SENIOR CHIEF OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
      BADA DANIEL J     002         BUTLER LISCON     003
      COSTA GREGORY     004         NEUBAUER RICH     001
                    
            PRCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AIRCREW SURVIVAL EQUIPMENTMAN
      WILDE MARK HA     001
                    
            PSCS  - SENIOR CHIEF PERSONNEL SPECIALIST
      MCDONALD STAC     002         OHO TAKESHI       003
      RAE JULIA NEV     001
                    
            SBCS  - SENIOR CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE BOAT OPERATOR
      GARNER JOHN J     004         HARVEY JASON      001
      MEYER GEORGE      003
                    
            SOCS  - SENIOR CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE OPERATOR
      CHAVEZ PAUL D     001         LUGO EDDIE MI     004
      NEWBOLD SAMUE     005
                    
            UTCS  - SENIOR CHIEF UTILITIESMAN
      GORNET BRYAN      003         MCCOMBS JAMES     001
      TAYLOR SCOTT      002
                    
            YNCS  - SENIOR CHIEF YEOMAN
      CARHEEL JOSEP     010         CECI JENNIFER     005
      HORTON STEVEN     002         KOLAR DEBORAH     004
      LEDEE SHAHANA     007         NEUSER SCOTT      009
      ROBERTS EDWIN     001         SORGE BRADLEY     003



            FULL TIME SUPPORT
        
            AFCM  - MASTER CHIEF AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCEMAN
      BRUSH MARK FR     002         MICELI SCOTT      001
                    
            ASCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION SUPPORT EQUIPMENT
                    TECHNICIAN
      BARLOW JAMES      001
                    
            AVCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIONICS MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
      HEISLER MICHA     001         MOLLECK MATTH     003
      PETTY MICHAEL     002         SEARS WILLIAM     004
                    
            AWCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMEN
      JANCSO STEPHE     001
                    
            BMCM  - MASTER CHIEF BOATSWAINS MATE
      CATER THOMAS      001         MILLER GARRET     002
                    
            ENCM  - MASTER CHIEF ENGINEMAN
      BERNHARDT SAM     002         GARDNER JOSEP     001
                    
            HMCM  - MASTER CHIEF HOSPITAL CORPSMAN
      KOTZ CHRISTOP     001         STOODLEY MICH     002
                    
            LSCM  - MASTER CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST
      LUPTON STEPHE     001
                    
            NCCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (RECRUITER)
      KINLOCH SHARO     002         TIONGCO FRANK     001
                    
            NCCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR)
      RAWLS JERMAIN     001
                    
            PSCM  - MASTER CHIEF PERSONNEL SPECIALIST
      FERRARI ROBER     002         GIGLIOTTI JOH     001
                    
            YNCM  - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN
      DELAGE SCOTT      001
                
            AMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION STRUCTURAL MECHANIC
      BRENNAN ALLIS     002         BUYOK JEREMY      003
      HENDERSON JAM     001         KEHRER MICHAE     006
      MYERS DANA RA     005         OLIVER LARRY      004
                    
            AOCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION ORDNANCEMAN
      DOMINGUEZ IVA     001         MARTIN HEIDI      002
      SAMULAK TIMOT     003
                    
            ASCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION SUPPORT EQUIPMENT
                    TECHNICIAN
      DAVIS HUGH        001
                    
            ATCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN
      BOHANAN SEAN      003         COMBS JEFFERY     005
      HAMLIN JAMES      001         MILLER TIKI A     002
      STRAND DUSTIN     004
                    
            AWFCS - SENIOR CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMEN MECHANICAL
      GILBREATH LON     001
                    
            AZCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION MAINTENANCE
                    ADMINISTRATIONMAN
      CLARKE TANIA      002         MATA TOMMY  I     001
      PAUL JENNIFER     003
                    
            BMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF BOATSWAINS MATE
      POE KENNETH S     002         SUTTON KYLE G     001
                    
            DCCS  - SENIOR CHIEF DAMAGE CONTROLMAN
      BOWER BRANDON     002         MCGREGOR ROBE     001
                    
            EMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE
      CATOLICO ERNE     001
                    
            ENCS  - SENIOR CHIEF ENGINEMAN
      HENLEY WILLIE     002         MILLER WILLIA     001
                    
            ETCS  - SENIOR CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN
      LEWIS WILLIAM     002         MELLOTT JEFFR     001
                    
            HMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF HOSPITAL CORPSMAN
      COMBS GABRIEL     002         DECKER CARRIE     003
      JOHNSON PRISC     004         MCCLELLAND RI     001
      THOMPSON DOUG     005
                    
            LSCS  - SENIOR CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST
      DINH TAM QUOC     001         GAMBOA LAWREN     002
      HILLHORNE NIC     005         OLIVAREZ MICH     003
      WRIGHT SARA A     004         YOUNG NICOLE      006
                    
            NCCS  - SENIOR CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (RECRUITER)
      BARNES VERNON     005         BOLDEN DONDI      001
      CRUZ KIMBERLY     004         MCMARTIN SEAN     003
      WADDLE DAVID      002         WADLEY RODNEY     006
                    
            NCCS  - SENIOR CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR)
      JENNINGS ANNE     001
                    
            PSCS  - SENIOR CHIEF PERSONNEL SPECIALIST
      ETHIER ZITA M     003         LONG JOHN DAV     004
      PALMER THOMAS     001         SMITH LAURA L     002
                    
            YNCS  - SENIOR CHIEF YEOMAN
      BOOKER SHAUN      003         BRENNICK MATT     005
      CROSSLAND DON     004         KINGSBURY JER     002
      LUPTON CHRIST     001

4.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL S. R. VAN BUSKIRK, N1.//
BT
%d bloggers like this: