NAVY RESERVE PROMOTIONS TO THE GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

RAAUZYUW             DDDHHMM-UUUU--
ZNR UUUUU
R 312134Z MAY 12 ZYB
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS  //N01420//

NAVADMIN 174/12
 
SUBJ/NAVY RESERVE PROMOTIONS TO THE GRADES OF CAPTAIN,
/COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE
/AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS//
 


RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR
PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS
THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE
DATES INDICATED. MEMBERS ARE DIRECTED TO VERIFY THEIR SELECT STATUS VIA BUPERS 
ON-LINE.  READ NAME, DESIG
                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
  LINE 30 JUNE 2011                       STAFF 30 JUNE 2011
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2012
 ASSELTA CHRISTOPHER A  5105         BELL PETER B           1115
 BENTON MARK GERARD     1445         BRYAN RANDY CREIGHTON  2505
 COLE JAMES PETER       2105         CREWS CHRISTOPHER S    1835
 CRUMP WILLIAM LEE III  1315         HARTMAN STEVEN E       1315
 JOHNSON MARY JANE      2305         LAMOUREAUX CHRISTOPHER 1315
 LEE MATTHEW            2505         MUSTELLO MARY JO       1665
 NEUGEBAUER RUTH ANN    1835         REYES ALAN J           3105
 SIEGLE CHRISTOPHER P   1115         SPIVEY JEFFREY SCOTT   1315
 TUCKER DAVID ALLEN     1125         WEYENETH JEFFREY G     2105
 ZELENKA FRANK JOSEPH   1665      
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2012
 ALBERTS GREGORY L      3105         BAKKE LILA JEAN        1655
 BOUSH GEORGE ANDREW    2105         BOWEN DAVID E          1315
 BRACKENRIDGE ANDREW FR 3105         CHINCHILLA MOLLY PATRI 1115
 COOPER TODD JAMES      1665         CREWS JOHN E           1115
 DAKIN STEPHEN CRAIG    5105         DANDREA CHERYL D       1207
 DAVIES KENNETH SCOTT   1665         DEVOS DANIEL ADAM      1825
 DOMBROWSKY BRYAN J     1205         DURHAM CATHERINE OCONN 2905
 ELCHANAN JOSEF ALON    1835         FEE RICK BRIAN         1315
 FINNEY PATRICK WILLIAM 1125         GALANTE JOSEPH MICHAEL 2105
 GALL RALPH CHARLES III 2905         GOODMAN GREGORY ETHAN  1115
 GOTTLIEB JEFFREY FREDE 1315         GOULD JUSTIN JOHN      2105
 GREENWOOD ELIZABETH LY 1325         HORTON CHRISTOPHER ROB 1315
 HUSS GARY JOSEPH       1315         KOWALSKI NATHAN        1815
 LACOURSE ANTHONY LAWRE 2305         LEO SABATINO FIORAVANT 2505
 LISSL GUNTHER FELIX    1665         MYERS CHRISTOPHER M    5105
 NEALLY SEAN MICHAEL    1525         PASZEK JOHN DUANE      2105
 PHILIBERT DIANA LYNN   1835         QUINDT BRYAN DEAN      1315
 RUSSELL MARK STEPHEN   1315         SMITH DAVID JEFFREY    1315
 SZCEPANSKI RICHARD MIC 1445         THORNTON MICHAEL JOHN  2105
 WAINWRIGHT JAMES CLYDE 3105         WALENT DANIEL CLIFTON  1315
 WAUTLET MICHAEL JAMES  1125         WILLIAMS KRISTIAN RICH 1315
 WILLIAMS REGINA INEZ   3105         ZWART DANIEL KEVIN     1445
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2011
 JOHNSTON KEVIN LEE     1207      
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 DECEMBER 2011
 BAUER THOMAS JAMES     1665         KAMINSKI DOUGLAS LEE   1445
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2012
 CAWLFIELD MELISSA SUE  1325      
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2012
 ALDERMAN LUIS EDWARD I 4105         ARENA BRIAN CHRISTIAN  1325
 BACH JAMES DONALD      1115         BAILEY SUTTON DIANN    1315
 BELANGER VICTOR J II   1825         BELL KRISTY L          1115
 BERGIN DANIEL PATRICK  1665         BRITT RAYMOND THOMAS   1125
 BROWNBACK JEFFREY ALLE 1315         BUENO APRIL Y          1835
 BUSHHORN CHRISTOPHER J 3105         BUSSEY TRENTON LYNN    2305
 CAGULADA MICHAEL C     1125         CARBAJAL TODD          3107
 CERAVOLO ROBERT DAVID  1315         CHARBONNEAU CHARLES AL 2305
 CHICKEY STEPHEN GERARD 5105         DANO MARCO             3105
 DAVIS ANDREW FORREST   1835         DOERR ANGELA           1325
 FREESE KEVIN M         1835         GODWIN PATRICIA ANN    1815
 HENTHORN CHRISTOPHER S 1665         HODGES KATHARINE R     1315
 HUME MATTHEW CHRISTER  1665         JONES MICHAEL WILLIAM  1835
 JORDAN BARTON LONDON   1315         JUNG JACQUELINE MAYNAR 1115
 KEALEY DANIEL PATRICK  1315         KEITH PHILIP BRADLEY   1825
 KELLEY JOHNNY WAYNE    1305         KLEEN ERIC MICHAEL     1125
 KLINE DOUGLAS AARON    1315         KONSCHAK PAUL EDWARD   1835
 LAPAGLIA MARK A        1805         LE PETER TAI THANH     4105
 LESTER BENJAMIN WALKER 1835         LEVER DAVID REESE      1665
 LIPPS JOSHUA CLAY      1207         LOUGHRAN JOHN XAVIER I 1835
 LUCAS DEBORAH E        1115         LUTZKY ALEXANDER BJORN 1115
 MARGARON FRANKLIN CHAR 2105         MAYNARD PAMELYN LEE    1205
 MCCOY DAVID WILLIAM    5105         MCKINNEY WILLIAM KEITH 1325
 MCKINNIE SHANE JACOB   1325         MCVEY SUZANNE ELIZABET 2905
 MILLER NICOLLE MARIE   2205         MOSS CHRISTOPHER D     1115
 MURDOCK STEVEN CRAIG   6495         PATTEN BRANDON MICHAEL 2205
 PAUL ANDREW M          1135         PELL JOSHUA KALMAN     1665
 PENN KRISTA TITUS      2905         PHILLIPS KENNETH JAMES 3105
 PLYMALE WILLIAM EDWARD 1445         PRICEJORDAN DESERINE S 1527
 PULLY CATHERYNE ELAINE 2505         RAE BENJAMIN ADAM      1665
 RAHMAN RAKERRY KAHLIL  2105         RANALLI MARTIN LOUIS   5105
 REED WILLIAM R IV      1125         RHEA HAL HAYNES III    1665
 RIDGEWAY RONALD LEWIS  3105         RODRIGUEZ MICHAEL ANTH 1835
 RUSSELL RORY AVERY     1305         SALAZAR JOHN KALIA     3105
 SIMS DAVID MATTHEW     1115         SINGLETON LEE ANN      1325
 SKURKIS JEFFREY MICHAE 1815         STEWART MATTHEW SAULS  1315
 STIMMLER JOHN T        2105         SZERLAG WARD JAMISON   1515
 VANDYNE BLAIR THOMAS   1665         WATKINS JASON EDWARD   1325
 WHITE GEORGE WILLIE    1205         WILGUS KATHRYN ANASTAS 2905
 WILLIAMS MICHAEL SHAWN 1205         WILLIAMS SHERIE NICOLE 3105  
 WOODARD DANIEL JOSEPH  1465         ZEIGER JAMES ROBERT    5105
 ZOGBI VIVIANA          1325
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2011
 BARDEN MARGARET DIANE  2905      
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2012
 WASHINGTON JERRY   JR  5105      
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2012
 YOST MARTIN CHARLES    1305      
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2012
 ADAMEK CANDACE MARIE   1525         ALEXANDER CHRISTOPHER  1665
 ANDREJACK NICHOLAS S   1835         ARNOLD SANDRA GENE     1655
 BAY STEVEN SWINT       1835         BECK LAURA ROSE        1665
 BEELER CALLIE WEST     1665         BENEDICT MILES COLIN   1665
 BENT SEAN JOSEPH       1665         BOGNER WILLIAM KURT    1665
 BONNANZIO PETER AUGUST 1665         BOYD ROBERT ANTON      1665
 BOYDON JAYSON FELIX    2905         BOYLE EDWARD PATRICK   1665
 BRIDGES JENNIFER KATHL 1835         BRISSEY NICHOLAS JACK  1665
 BROGLI MAX SAMUEL      1665         BROUGHTON RORY GERARD  1105
 BROUSE JUSTIN MARK JEF 1665         BROWER SETH ADAM       1665
 BROWN GREGORY ALISTAR  1665         BRUNE AARON MICHAEL    1665
 BRUNHOFER ANDREW DONAL 1665         BRYNESTAD CARL PARKER  1665
 BUCCOLA CHRISTOPHER MI 1665         BURCHELL JASON CHRISTO 1945
 BURNS SPENCER JOSEPH   1665         BUSHNELL ALLAN CURTISS 4105
 CABIAO MARCO RAY       1665         CARINO LANCE MARQUEZ   1105
 CARPENTER JAY JOSEPH M 1665         CARTER DUSTIN LLYOD    1665
 CHOINIERE GERIN BROTHE 1665         CHRISTENSEN CHRISTOPHE 1945
 CIOFANI MATTHEW JOHN   1665         CLARK THOMAS MATTHEW   1665
 CLAUSEN CHRISTOPHER R  1665         CODLING ALDEAN LOREN   1665
 COLF EDWARD LEWIS      1945         COLLINS CHERYL ANN     1655
 COLLINS JAMES L        5105         CONDINO STEPHANIE ANNE 1665
 CONTENTO JOSEPH MACK   1305         CRAIG JAMIE L          3165
 CRAWFORD MICHAEL H     1105         CUNNINGHAM CHRISTOPHER 1665
 CUTNO ALEXANDER        1815         DANIELS MORGAN ALYSSA  1665
 DAVIES KEVIN THOMAS JR 1665         DENHOLM EVAN HAYES     1665
 DERNAR RITA            1665         DETHLEFS ROBERT JOHN J 1835
 DEVERA LORNA MAE       1655         DEVLIN SARA MARIE      1665
 DIXON ZACKARIHA DAYNE  1665         DOIG KEEGAN ALEXANDER  1665
 DOLBY MATTHEW VICTOR   1665         DOMAGALA JONATHAN MICH 1665
 DONNELLY LINSEY BECKER 1665         DOONER MEGAN LYNN      1655
 DRISCOLL LAURANCE THOM 6495         DUKETT ERIC SCOT       1665
 DUNAGAN TYLER GRANT    1665         DUNCAN ALAN DEAN       1835
 DUNCAN NEAL CURTIS     1665         EDGINGTON GARRON JAMES 1665
 ELLISON MATTHEW ERNEST 1665         ENGLAND MITCHELL C     1815
 FAHEY MEAGAN EDITH     1665         FALLAS ANDREA MARIE    1205
 FIDLER JAMES PIERCE    1835         FIELDER DANIEL HENRY   1665
 FIGGATT ELIZABETH MARI 1115         FINSTAD JOSHUA KAARE   1665
 FLORES RODEL T         1105         FRANCOIS TIEGH KAMIL   1665
 GABBARD BENJAMIN JAMES 1117         GALGINAITIS TIMOTHY BO 1665
 GALLAGHER JASON T      1305         GARLOCK BENJAMIN DAVID 1665
 GARY CRAIG ALAN        1665         GAULT BARBARA ROSE     1465
 GEIER NICHOLAS JAMES   1665         GEROMETTA PATRICK RICH 1665
 GIORGIO BRIAN MATTHEW  1665         GIVENS JAMES WEBSTER   1665
 GOLDSTEIN JOSEPH MICHA 1665         GOULD LEAH E           1835
 GRAHAM MICHAEL ANDREW  1665         GRANDSTAFF ROBERT THOM 1665
 GRIFFIN LEE ROBINSON   6495         HAGADORN JON JASON     1835
 HAM CHRISTOPHER LEWIS  1665         HAN YOUNG WOO          1665
 HANSEN MICHAEL SHAUN   1665         HARRISON MATTHEW C     5105
 HAUSER DANIEL JOSHUA   1665         HAYS EDWARD ALEXANDER  1665
 HAYS JENNIFER MARIE    1665         HENIGAN JUSTIN DOUGLAS 1665
 HENRY JUSTIN PATRICK   5105         HILTON BENJAMIN EDWARD 1665
 HINTON MEGAN M         1655         HOOPER ROBERT MILES II 1835
 HOUSTON ELISE ALLISON  1665         HURLEY SEAN PATRICK    1117
 ICARD APRIL AMBER      3165         ICKE ERIC RAYMOND      1665
 IMMLER ZACHARY M       1835         JAGLOWICZ JEFFREY SCOT 1117
 JAMES KEVIN PAUL       1665         JEFFERSON ANN WILKINS  1655
 JENSEN CHRISTOPHER L   1835         JOHNSTON SPENCER DAVID 1665
 JORDAN JOHN JACOB      1665         KIM SHARON E           3105
 KINNEY JEFFREY W       1105         KIRKNER PATRICK JAMES  1665
 KLEIN NICHOLAS WILLIAM 1665         KNESE GARRETT ADAM     1665
 KOSENKO OLEH           1665         KOVACEVICH MICHAEL MIL 1665
 LAFAVE DOUGLAS WILLIAM 1835         LAGDON RICHARD HARRY I 1665
 LALIKOS JAMES MICHAEL  1665         LANCASTER DANIEL PATRI 1665
 LANZA ANTHONY JOSEPH   1105         LAZOWICK NICHOLAS SCOT 1665
 LEDFORD CORAL CHEYENNE 1665         LEMAN GRANT R          3165
 LERNER GEOFFREY ELIOTT 1665         LILLY RAYMOND PAUL     1665
 LOPEZ ADAN             1205         LOWE ERIC HENRY        1665
 LUNDY CAITLIN TIFFANY  1665         LUSARDI VINCENT JAMES  1665
 MAATTA RYAN RANDAL     1665         MAGINNIS MICHAEL THOMA 1665
 MAITS HOWARD TYLER     1205         MAJOR MICHAEL WILLIAM  1205
 MANDERINO JAMES JOHN I 1815         MARINO MARJORIE BAYLIS 1665
 MAST KURT CHRISTIAN    1665         MASTROGIACOMO RICHARD  1945
 MATTHEWS GEORGE LEWIS  1665         MCANDREWS CHARLES EVER 1665
 MCCABE JAMES ANTHONY   1665         MCCARTY STEPHEN PATRIC 1835
 MCGUINNESS TROY MATTHE 1665         MCGURK JOHN MICHAEL    1665
 MCINTIRE BENJAMIN GREG 1665         MCLAUGHLIN MICHAEL PAT 1665
 MCNANLEY AMANDA JEAN   1665         MEJIAS MELISSA EVE     1665
 MELTON MATTHEW DONALD  1835         MERRITT RYAN THOMAS    1665
 MERY ROSS MICHAEL JR   1665         MESSERE JOSEPH CLAYTON 1665
 MEYERS NATHAN BAKER    1665         MICHNYA MICHAEL ANDREW 1665
 MILAN LUKE PHILLIP     1665         MITCHELL ERIN MICHELLE 1665
 MORGAN MICHAEL RALPH   1465         MOUNCE JEREMY L        5105
 MOYER AARON PAUL       1205         MUEHLBAUER SCOTT ANTHO 3105
 MULDOON MARC JOSEPH    1665         MULGREW KAITLIN ANNE   1665
 MURPHY SCOTT FRANCIS J 1665         NAYLOR ANDREA GOESCHEL 2905
 NICHOLS RYAN SCOTT     1665         NITTA CHRISTOPHER CHAR 1665
 OGLETREE JAMES W       1105         OROURKE ANTHONY C      1305
 ORTMAN CATHERINE MARY  1105         OSBORN MICHAEL J       1835
 OSHEA SHAMUS MICHAEL   1665         PALMER LAURA ELLIS     1945
 PALMQUIST EDWARD ALEXA 1665         PAPAGNI PETER CHARLES  1665
 PARRISH BENJAMIN PATRI 1665         PARSONS KEVIN MONTGOME 1665
 PASCHALL COURTNIE JEAN 1305         PATTY BRANDON JOEL     1835
 PEAKE DOUGLAS FREDRICK 1665         PEOPLES MATTHEW JAMES  1665
 PEREZ TERESA AFRICA    1835         PERK THOMAS CHRISTOPHE 1665
 PERKINS FORREST JOHANN 1665         PETERSON JAQUELYN ELIS 1665
 PETTY KRISTEN LEIGH    1665         PHAM ANDY X            1105
 PIERETTI MICHAEL DOMEN 1665         PIETRICK TYLER J       1117
 PLANK BROOKE DOROTHY   1665         POINDEXTER SEAN C      1835
 POULNOT DAVID LAWRENCE 1665         PROBST DAVID ALEXANDER 1665
 PROIA MICHAEL JOHN     1665         PULLEY MARK DAVID      1835
 PUPANEK WILLIAM NATHAN 2305         QUAYE JOSHUA YAW FOLI  1665
 RALL NICHOLAS EDWARD   1665         REID MICHAEL FERGUSON  1525
 REILLY KEVIN JAMES     1665         RICCIARDI MICHAEL ANTH 1835
 ROBBINS ADAM PITTMAN   1115         ROSS ROBERT JEROME     1835
 ROSSI BRITTANY SUZANNE 1665         RUGARBER MICHAEL THOMA 1665
 RUPINSKI DARIN STANLEY 1665         RYAN NORMAN VINCENT    1835
 SANTA STEPHEN BISHOP   1665         SAVAGE LEVI LEE        1665
 SCALES MICHAEL JOHN    1665         SCHLATTER CHRISTOPHER  1665
 SCHNEIDER MICHAEL ALEX 1665         SCOTT TIMOTHY EDWARD   1665
 SEGERT CATHRYN ANN     1665         SELLERS FRANCIS ROSS   1665
 SHANNAHAN ADAM MICHAEL 1665         SHEEHAN MICHAEL JEROME 1655
 SHOLES PAUL MICHAEL    1665         SMITH GEORGE PERRY     1665
 SMITH NICHOLAS V       1305         SOUSA MANUEL R         1105
 SPINDLER STEPHEN WILLI 1665         SPIROPOULOS JONATHAN P 1665
 SPROUSE WILLIAM PAYTON 1665         SQUYRES JOSHUA SCOTT   1665
 STANKUS DAWN M         1655         STARODUB BRANDON RICHA 1665
 STEINKE JESSE THOMAS   5105         STEPHENS MATTHEW EVERT 1665
 STIEGER BRADFORD EDADE 1305         STIPE ZACHARY THOMAS   1665
 STIVER CHRISTOPHER DEA 1665         STONIECKI AMY K        3105
 STOUT BRIAN JUSTIN     1665         STROUD MICHAEL SHANE   2905
 STUART MICHAEL HARRISO 1665         SULLIVAN NICHOLAS SCOT 1665
 SULLIVAN SEAN MICHAEL  1665         SUMMERS JAMES MURRAY   1665
 SWAN BENJAMIN NICHOLAS 1665         SWIDERSKY STEPHEN MARC 3165
 SWOGGER LOGAN MATTHEW  1117         TAYLOR ANNA CHRISTA    1305
 TENENHOLZ ROBERT LAWRE 1665         THOMAS CAROL JEAN      6495
 THOMPSON AARON MICHAEL 1665         THORNHILL BRITTANY SIM 1665
 TOMALO CRAIG PETER     1665         TONACHEL BETHANY PAIGE 1665
 TRANTHAM DAVID M       1815         TRESPALACIOS RYAN ANTH 1835
 TUCKER MATTHEW KENT    1665         ULSTROM LEIF CARL      1665
 VALLEAU MARY CATHERINE 1835         VANDAM THEODORE HENDRI 1835
 VARNO THOMAS MARK      1665         WADE JAMES ANTHONY     1665
 WAGEMANN ALAINA MARIE  1665         WALLEY JAMES GARY JR   1665
 WARNER CHRISTINE M     2905         WATERMAN ANDREW SCOTT  1815
 WELBOURNE ROSABEL BREN 1465         WELLS JENNIFER MARIE   1665
 WHITE RICHARD WILLIAM  1665         WIERZBICKI GARRISON TE 1665
 WILSON SHARON JEAN     2905         WOOD SAEAH LEE         1665
 ZEIGLER SPENCER JOHN   1665         ZIMMERMAN ANDREW BRADL 1665
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
NO OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
NO OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
NO OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN WRITING
PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN PARAGRAPH 1),
THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE
INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION MUST
SUBMIT THE DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831), PRIOR TO
THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED ABOVE.

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE,
HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE
OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE EFFECTIVE
DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  THE DELAY
AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO DELAY WITH SUPPORTING 
DOCUMENTATION TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 08-11).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF
A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 14308 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.
USE 10 U.S.C. 12242 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.
MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN
GRADE REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME
SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC
REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL S. R. VAN BUSKIRK, N1.//
BT
NNNN
%d bloggers like this: