FY-14 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//

ATTENTION INVITED TO  

ROUTINE

R 151513Z FEB 13 PSN 006888K30

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN
ZEN/OU=DOD/OU=NAVY/OU=ADDRESS LISTS(UC)/CN=AL NAVADMIN(UC)

INFO ZEN/CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS
***THIS IS A 2 SECTION MESSAGE COLLATED BY OIX GATEWAY NORFOLK VA*** QQQQ

SUBJ: FY-14 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS UNCLASSIFIED/ FM CNO 
WASHINGTON DC//N1// TO NAVADMIN INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// UNCLAS //N01400// 
NAVADMIN 031/13

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-14 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



REF/A/DOC/CNO/1APR11//
AMPN/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1306.2F, COMMAND MASTER CHIEF/SENIOR CHIEF PROGRAM//

RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING ACTIVE COMPONENT (AC) MEMBERS WHO 
HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND MASTER CHIEF FROM THE COMMAND 
MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD, WHICH CONVENED 22 JANUARY 2013:

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)    RATE    PARENT COMMAND

ADAMSKI ERIC C        SOCM    TAC D&E SQDN ONE
ANSELM TODD A        AGCM    NAVOCNSWDET NOR
BAERT REIMUND N        EODCM   EODMU 2
BATES MICHAEL G JR    DCCM    CVN 72 LINCOLN
BEVILLE PETER M        EODCM   NSCOLEOD EGLIN
BLOCKTON TYRONE M    PSCM    JCS WASH DC
BORKENHEIM CHRISTOPHER  EODCM   EOD MOB UN 3
BOUGARD DORIS A        AZCM    CVN 68 NIMITZ
BOYD ROBERT M        FTCM    COMSUBRON 4
BREWSTER TERRYL L    DCCM    AFL TRAGRUMP P H
BRONDER STEPHEN J    FCCM    CVN 73 GEO WASH
BUENVIAJE FELIPE M    ASCM    CNATTU N ISLAND
BYRD ERVIN H III    AFCM    VP 16
CAIN CHRISTOPHER M    HMCM    NMC PORTS CFT DT
CARPENTER ERIC A    UCCM    NMCB 74
CHAVEZ ALFREDO        HMCM    1MEDBN 1MLG IMEF
CLARK MICHAEL A        NCCM    NAVRECRUITCMD
CONDUFF PAUL D        HTCM    CVN 68 NIMITZ
DEINES JARROD S        EODCM   EODMU 11
DOMINO BRIAN C        HMCM    NM TRG SUPP CTR
DOWDEN JOSHUA E     EODCM   EODMU 11
DULL THOMAS D        ITCM    COMUSNAVCENT
DURRUA EDWARD O        ETCM    NSSC GROTON
EVERSON ROBERT L JR    ABCM    LHD 4 BOXER
FISCHER THERON M    LSCM    AS 40 F CABLE
FISHER MICHAEL        OSCM    COMUSFLTFORCOM
FLORENTINO ROBERT E    ITCM    COMNAVAIRLANT
GLADU JEREMY D        ETCM    SUBASE N LONDON
GRAY JUSTIN M        MMCM    SUBTRAFAC NORFLT
GREENE LEONARD J    OSCM    ESG 3
GUTIERREZ DAVID A    SOCM    SEAL TEAM THREE
HARRIS DONALD M        CTMCM    NIOC NORFOLK
HEINER DOUGLAS K    UCCM    NMCB 5
HEITZMAN JEAN M        LSCM    CVN 71 T ROOSEVE
HERDEL JAMES        EODCM   EODMU 6
HILL CHRISTOPHER L    HMCM    2MEDBN 2MLG
HOULIHAN WILLIAM P    MCCM    CVN 70 VINSON
HOWARD JOSEPH T        NDCM    CEODD LIAS MILL
ISOM DAVID L        SOCM    JSOC
JENNINGS STEVEN S    ETCM    SSN 759 JEFF CTY
JOHNSON RUDY T II    MACM    COMNAVREG JAPAN
KEETON GABRIEL J    STGCM    ASW 1 GOLD
KELLER ALLEN V        ITCM    NAS OCEANA AIR D
LAURIE MARTIN T        EQCM    COM 1ST NCD
LIBAN RENE B        LSCM    NAVSUP FLC ROTA
LIGON THOMAS M JR    EODCM   EODMU 5
LUCERO JUANCHO V    CSCM    NAS SIGONELLA
LUNDGREN KEVIN J    EODCM   EOD MOB UN 3
LYNN CHARLTON F        MMCM    SUBSUP NPTN VA
MADRID THOMAS G III    YNCM    CVN 74 J STENNIS
MARCUCCI ALBERT J    HMCM    NAVSUPFAC THURMT
MARTIN SCOTT A        SOCM    NSW SUPPACT 2
MCCLAIN R T III        CTRCM    NIOC MHS
MCDUFFIE ANTHONY T    ENCM    COMNAVELSG
MCFADDEN VONIYA J    ENCM    PCRON ONE
MCKINLEY TIMOTHY S    AVCM    NAVTEST WINGLANT
MEFFORD LANCE E        ETCM    COMSUBRON 17
MORGAN ERIC J        HTCM    RTC GREAT LAKES
MURPHY KEVIN F        SBCM    SBT TWENTY
NAGLE SCOTT A        CTTCM    COMUSFLTFORCOM
OCONNOR BERYL JR    LSCM    LHA LHD LPD REDI
OLDS NEAL T        MMCM    NAVAL ACAD
OLMSTEAD SAMUEL R    CTTCM    NSA
PHILLIPS HUBEN L    HMCM    ATG NORFOLK
POAGE TODD D        CUCM    20TH SRG GULFPT
REYNOLDS JAMES M    ABCM    CVN 68 NIMITZ
RIGGS MICHAEL N        EODCM   COMEODGRU 2
RIOUX STEVEN W        QMCM    CVN 77 GEO BUSH
ROSENAK BRADLEY P    EODCM    EOD TRA
RUSHING BENJAMIN D    EMCM    CVN 68 NIMITZ
SCHIMMEL BLAKE G    ETCM    JCU
SCHRADER DONALD C    HMCM    3MEDBN 3MLG
SHUMATE JAMES K        ITCM    CCSG 12
SIEGFRIED NEIL A    AOCM    NMC CONUS E DIV
SIMON JOSEPH E        SBCM    SBT TWELVE
SINE D ERIC        HMCM    3RD MDIV FMF PAC
SONNENBERG MICHAEL J    NDCM    COMEODGRU 2
STEPHENS HERBERT L JR    OSCM    NAS PENSACOLA
STILWELL BRIAN M    EODCM   EODMU 12
STRANEY RICHARD L    EODCM   EODMU 5
TERRELL RICHARD E     AOCM    CVN 76 REAGAN
TREIBLE SCOTT E        EODCM   EODMU 11
WATERS JEFFERY D    AFCM    VFA 81
WILLIAMS DERRICK    HMCM    NH YOKOSUKA JA
WOLFE NEIL E        NDCM    NECC
ZIERVOGEL CHARLES F    ETCM    CNR ARLINGTON VA

2.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING FULL TIME SUPPORT (FTS)/SELECTED RESERVE 
(SELRES) MEMBERS WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND MASTER 
CHIEF:

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)    RATE PARENT COMMAND

BRUSH MARK F        AFCM    HSC 84
CAIN COREY A        EQCM    NMCB 26
CANTER JEFFREY N    HMCM    OHSU CAMP PENDLETON
GILMORE JAMES M        PSCM    CNRFC NORVA
GUDELSKI MICHAEL R    HMCM    NMPS NORV
MCINTIRE TIMOTHY E    HMCM    NMPS NORV
PETTY MICHAEL D        AVCM    FRCMA DET NOLA
SHERMAN WILLIAM D    HMCM    NR EMF GLAKES
SLIKER JEFFREY A    ENCM    NOSC FT DIX NJ
THOMAS THOMAS R        CUCM    NMCB 23
URIBE ROBERT S        ETCM    TASK GROUP 56.7
VAN GUNDY MICHAEL E    CUCM    1 NCD
WILLIAMSON JEFFREY D    YNCM    CNE-C6F MPP 513

3.  AC POINT OF CONTACT (POC) IS CMDCM(SW) BRENT H. TIDWELL, PERS-40FF, AT 
901-874-4560/DSN 882 OR VIA E-MAIL AT BRENT.TIDWELL@NAVY.MIL.  SELRES POC IS 
PSCS CLINTON JEFFERSON, COMNAVRESFOR, AT 757-322-2495 OR VIA E-MAIL AT 
CLINTON.JEFFERSON@NAVY.MIL.  FTS POC IS AFCM(AW/NAC) WILLIAM KRUPPA, PERS-
4012C, AT 901-874-3257/DSN 882 OR VIA E-MAIL AT WILLIAM.KRUPPA@NAVY.MIL.

4.  SELECTEES SHOULD CONTACT THEIR RESPECTIVE POC SOONEST TO DISCUSS DETAILING 
OPPORTUNITIES.

5.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL S. R. VAN BUSKIRK, N1.//

BT
#2266
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: