FY-14 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//
ATTENTION INVITED TO  
ROUTINE
R 151521Z FEB 13 PSN 007040K11
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
ZEN/OU=DOD/OU=NAVY/OU=ADDRESS LISTS(UC)/CN=AL NAVADMIN(UC)
INFO ZEN/CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS
SUBJ: FY-14 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS UNCLASSIFIED/ FM CNO 
WASHINGTON DC//N1// TO NAVADMIN INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// UNCLAS//N01400// 

NAVADMIN 032/13

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-14 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



REF/A/DOC/CNO/1APR11//
AMPN/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1306.2F, COMMAND MASTER CHIEF/ SENIOR CHIEF PROGRAM//

RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING ACTIVE COMPONENT (AC) MEMBERS WHO 
HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF FROM THE COMMAND 
SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD, WHICH CONVENED 22 JANUARY 2013:

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)    RATE    PARENT COMMAND

BARTLEY CHRISTOPHER A    HTCS    CVN 77 GEO BUSH
BROWN MICHAEL D JR    PSCS    CG 64 GETTYSBURG
CHAPMAN DAVID J     ATCS    VFA 151
CLINE CHRISTOPHER D    NCCS    LHD 6 BONHOMME R
COOPER AUGUSTINE C    YNCS    CNAVPERSCOM MILL
COREY ANTHONY J     CTRCS    NIOC CO
DIAZ RUBEN JR        MNCS    CNAVPERSCOM MILL
EAKER ADAM S          ATCS    VFA 27
FARRAR CHRISTOPHER D    ETCS    CG 68 ANZIO
FERRARI TODD E        BMCS    LPD 25 PCU AVOND
GAUNTT CHARLES M    ETCS    FFG 47 NICHOLAS
HAMILTON JAMIE        BMCS    CORIVRON 3
HAYDEN THOMAS K        FCCS    DDG 79 OA
HOCHGRAVER ANDREW J    ENCS    CG 53 MOBILE BAY
JAYNES DAVID B        HTCS    AS 40 CABLE M
JENKINS LUCAS W        GMCS    DEVGRU
JONES STEVEN E        MNCS    CVN 77 GEO BUSH
MATHENA CHRISTOPHER S    HMCS    3RD MLG
PIUNNO MICHAEL A    AMCS    FRC SOUTHEST
PRYOR ZACHARY D        HMCS    LSD 51 OAKHILL
PULVINO DAMIEN A    ITCS    CVN 73 GEO WASH
REEDER JEFFREY L    ADCS    NAVAL ACAD
REIMER JASON A        AWVCS    VP 62
RINCONES ALEXANDER E    BMCS    CPFLT MPL/BTHS
SHASKY RONALD K II    ENCS    CPPD DAM NECK
STEPHENS SHANNON R    ADCS    VQ 3 SEA DU COMP
STOKES MARLUIS E    ITCS    COMNAVSURFLANT
THOMPSON IAN M        GSCS    COMDESRON 14
VASQUEZ BARBARA A    MACS    NRD HOUSTON
WINN DAYNA S        AMCS    VFA 37

2.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING FULL TIME SUPPORT (FTS)/SELECTED RESERVE 
(SELRES) MEMBERS SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF:
NAME (LAST FIRST MI)    RATE    PARENT COMMAND
ETCHISON CHAD B        ETCS    NOSC DES MOINES
FORESTER BRUCE A    HMCS    NAVMED TRNG
GREENE BRIAN D        ETCS    NAVAL SPECIAL WAREFARE GRU 11
HELMS WILLIAM C        PSCS    COMNAVELSG
KELLY AMY M        YNCS    CHNPERSUP WASHDC
LOUVIER VAN C        ADCS    VFA 204
LOWE WILLIAM T        YNCS    NEIC
MARSHALL PAUL W        AECS    HM 14
MASON WILLIAM L        AWFCS    VAW 77
ROCKWELL PHILLIP D    ITCS    JIATF WEST
SMITH LAURA L        PSCS    MILCOMMGT MILL
STRACK RYAN N        HMCS    CNAFR PAC REP

3.  AC POINT OF CONTACT (POC) IS CMDCM(SW) BRENT H. TIDWELL, PERS-40FF, AT 
901-874-4560/DSN 882 OR VIA E-MAIL AT BRENT.TIDWELL@NAVY.MIL.  SELRES POC IS 
PSCS CLINTON JEFFERSON, COMNAVRESFOR, AT 757-322-2495 OR VIA E-MAIL AT 
CLINTON.JEFFERSON@NAVY.MIL.  FTS POC IS AFCM(AW/NAC) WILLIAM KRUPPA, PERS-
4012C, AT 901-874-3257/DSN 882 OR VIA E-MAIL AT WILLIAM.KRUPPA@NAVY.MIL.

4.  SELECTEES SHOULD CONTACT THEIR RESPECTIVE POC SOONEST TO DISCUSS DETAILING 
OPPORTUNITIES.

5.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL S. R. VAN BUSKIRK, N1.//

BT
#0498
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: