ACTIVE-DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS IN THE LINE AND STAFF CORPS

UNCLASSIFIED//

ATTENTION INVITED TO  

ROUTINE

R 262104Z NOV 13 PSN 492561K27

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN

INFO ZEN/CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS
***THIS IS A 2 SECTION MESSAGE COLLATED BY OIX GATEWAY NORFOLK VA*** QQQQ

SUBJ: ACTIVE-DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMM ANDER, 
LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT UNCLASSIFIED/ PASS TO ALL 
OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
UNCLAS//N01420//

NAVADMIN 302/13

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/NOV//

SUBJ/ACTIVE-DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, 
LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS IN THE LINE AND 
STAFF CORPS//



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE 
RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR 
EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.  
COLUMNS READ NAME AND DESIGNATOR.
                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 6 JUNE 2013                       STAFF 6 JUNE 2013
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 DECEMBER 2013
 ANDRE PAUL A           2300         DAY MARK E             1320
 HAYDEN CHARLES J III   1310         JACKSON ELIZABETH L    3100
 KEYES PATRICK EUGENE   1310         LANNEAU GRAINGER S JR  2100
 PETROCK CHRISTOPHER TO 1310         SCHMIDT JOHN RUDOLPH   1110
 TATSCH MICHAEL BRENDAN 1310         TORKELSON KAI O        1440
 WEATHERLY KIRK A       1110         WISEMAN DIANA BARRETT  2100
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 6 JUNE 2013                       STAFF 1 AUGUST 2013
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 DECEMBER 2013
 BAGGETT JOSEPH ALAN    1110         BAKER ALDRITH L        1200
 BRADY DEREK            1310         BRAGG JASON EVERETT    1310
 BROOKS TROY WILLIAM    2200         CALLAHAN WILLIAM       1120
 CORRELL JOHN C         1120         CRITTENDON BRYAN KEITH 4100
 CZACK RUSSELL A        3100         DOWNING CLINTON L      1320
 DUVALL ARTHUR M        6400         ENNEN CHRISTOPHER S    2100
 EVANS ROY CLARK        1110         GAMEZ JOSHUA JON       5100
 GREEN JUSTIN S         2100         GROENKE JONATHAN M     1810
 GUTIERREZ MIGUEL A     2100         HALLIDEN BRIAN JOHN    2500
 HALVORSEN PETER FRANKL 1110         HAWKES NATHAN C        2100
 LAWRENCE RICHARD BRUCE 2900         MEDINAMONTALVO JAVIER  1110
 MENZEL JOSHUA M        1110         NOE SCOTT ALLEN        6130
 PERRETT MITCHELL R     1440         PICKARD KENNETH SCOTT  1110
 READ MARGARET MARIE    2300         SANCHEZ ALFREDO JOSE   1110
 STOW GEOFFREY SHETLER  1310
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 25 SEPTEMBER 2013                 STAFF 25 SEPTEMBER 2013
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 DECEMBER 2013
 BERKAU MATTHEW MICHAEL 3100         BURKE DAVID BRADLEY    1120
 CAMPBELL WESLEY RAY    2100         COLVIN ANDREW BRYAN    4100
 DAY JUSTIN LEE         2100         DEAN ANDREW B          1310
 DIAZ JOHN MARTIN       6110         DOCKMAN TIMOTHY E      2100
 DURAN STEPHEN ANTHONY  1310         ECKHOFF JUSTIN P       1310
 ENZINGER GREGORY B     1310         FOX SHANE MATTHEW      1110
 FRISBY MICHAEL L II    1310         GEORGE ROBERT PAUL     6130
 GUZMAN JOHANN ALBERTO  1830         HANHILA JUDY OLIVEROS  2900
 HART KATHERINE RENEE   1310         HENDRICKSEN PAUL D     2100
 HILL MARCUS EVAN       2300         HONEBEIN DANIEL JAMES  1830
 HOSKINS TERRY C JR     6400         HUMPHREY JERALD T III  1310
 JOHNSON ANDREW INGRAM  1200         KAHN NATHAN DALE       1310
 KELLBERG ROBB SHERMAN  6280         LABONTE ALAN MARVIN    6330
 LESSARD JEFFREY J      1310         LEWIS AMBER JONES      1650
 LOGAN MARK T           1520         MARKS MICHAEL ROBERT   1310
 MCCULLY JEROD DAVID    5100         MONK GREGORY JAMES     2300
 MYERS DAVID R          2900         MYERS NEIL ANTHONY     1810
 PARKER SCOTT VINCENT   1820         PERRY CHRISTOPHER MICH 2100
 PITTERSON AYANA BERNAD 2500         RAMSEY ROBERT STEPHEN  5100
 REINER JOHN R          1310         REYES FERNANDO RODRIGO 1310
 RHODES MATTHEW B       1310         ROLLINGS SUMNER JAMES  1130
 RUEHRWEIN ROBERT SCOTT 2200         SHIKUMA KEVIN KENNETH  1310
 SLOOTMAKER LESLIE ANN  1140         SOVA CHRISTOPHER M     1460
 SWARTZ KATHERINE LIVEL 2100         THOMPSON RICHARD BENJA 2100
 TOWLES JOE MICHAEL     6130         WHORLEY BRETT A        1320
 WILLETTE JAMES M       1310         WOOTEN MATTHEW JOSHUA  2500
                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER NO OFFICERS 
PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 DECEMBER 2013
 AGURTO HAROLD JOSE     1110         ALLAIRE HALLEY CONNOLL 2500
 ALLEMAN LEE ARMOND     2300         ARANGO ADRIAN          3100
 ARREDONDO JUAN M JR    1110         ATANGCHO PERCY MCJAMES 1830
 BAILLIE THOMAS ALLEN   1820         BALDING TROY ANDREW    1320
 BARTH TIMOTHY CRAIG    1320         BLANCHETTE JEREMY EUGE 1810
 BOYLE JAMES DAVID      1830         BROKAW HEATHER KATHERI 1110
 BROPHY SEAN ALEXANDER  1650         BROWN JUSTIN LEE       1310
 BROWN LYNSEY ANN       1110         BROWN NICKITA M ANTOIN 2300
 BUEHRIG MATTHEW STEPHE 3100         BURKE ADAM PATRICK     1810
 BURKETT WILLIAM MATTHE 1110         CAPERTON RICKY J JR    2300
 CARELLI ROBERT BELTRI  1120         CARLSON KRISTIAN LAEL  4100
 CARR MICHAEL BRETT     1310         CARR NICHOLAS CHARLES  1110
 CASEY STEVEN WILEY     1110         CASTRO ARNOLD LOUIE    1110
 CAVITT ZACHARY ANDREW  1310         CHANG JACOB DANIEL     1110
 COATES LUTECE KETURAH  3100         CORDERO VIVIAN ELLEN   1310
 COURSEY TODD EDWARD    1460         COYLE BRENDAN PATRICK  1110
 CRABB JACOB COLBY      3100         DALEY CORDON KELLY     2300
 DECKER BRIAN THOMAS    1120         DEFORREST FAE LISA     2300
 DESAUSSURE CHARLTON II 1110         DEXTER JASON NEIL      1830
 DONALDSON SARAH KATHLE 2300         DONOHUE RYAN PATRICK   1110
 DORSCHNER JEREMY PETER 1520         DUNN BENJAMIN TYLER    1310
 EASTERLING GREGORY KEI 3100         EBERLE GEOFFRY ROGER   1800
 EHRSAM MARY CHRISTINE  2300         FENSTERMAKER JULIE ANN 3100
 FLETCHER WILLIAM TALMA 5100         GARNER BLAKE DEMETRIO  3100
 GIDDINGS ANDREW FREDER 2500         GILLETTE KYLE MATTHEW  1310
 GOODMAN MURPHY JORDAN  1810         GRIFFITH ROBERT HAROLD 3100
 HAM EMILY LANE         1830         HARPEL AARON JAMES     3100
 HASENSTEIN KYLE ANDREW 2300         HAUSER CASSANDRA ELIZA 1110
 HAYES LAURIEN MARIE    2300         HENSLEY PHILIP D JR    2300
 JACKMAN REBECCA ANNE   3100         JAMISON THOMAS MEAD    1830
 JAMSHIDIPOUR SIAMACK   1310         JIN SEAN JIAN          3100
 JULAO JESSE VITUG      3100         KADLEC LAUREN NICOLE   1110
QQQQ
 KELLY WILLIAM N III    2300         KIM HYUNG IK           1110
 KING BRYAN WILLIAM     3100         KING JONATHAN ROBERT   3100
 KOVACHEV NICHOLAS KOST 3100         LANDON JOSEPH MICHAEL  3100
 LEE PATRICK SUNG       1110         LEFEBRE AMADEO JESUS   1110
 LI BEN MINGRAN         3100         LONG DAVID LARKIN      1310
 MARINELLI JOSEPH AUGUS 1830         MARTINDALE DUSTIN ROBE 3100
 MATTER JOSHUA EDWARD   1120         MAYER JEFFREY ALLEN    1310
 MCGINNITY RYAN THOMAS  1310         MCMURTREY JACOB J      3100
 MERCER KENNETH KEREL   1810         MOJIRI ARIAN           1830
 NEWELL PAUL SHERWOOD   1650         ORTEGA PEDRO LUIS ARTU 3100
 PACE STEVEN HARRISON   1110         PEARSON DON WAYNE      1110
 PERRY MICHAEL MACGREGO 3100         PHIPPS JAMES BRANDON   1310
 RUPE PATRICK ADAM      1320         SADHWANI ALVIR ASHOK   2500
 SANTIAGO JEREMY ROLAND 3100         SCHOFF JEFFREY LYNN    3100
 SEELEY MARY ROBIN      2300         SHAH SAUNAK SATISH     1120
 SHEI JOANNE MARIE      1310         SHELTON CRYSTAL JOBETH 2300
 SHEPARD AARON JUDAH    2500         SMITH BARRY OLIVER     1520
 SMITS ANTHONY J        1310         SOHONI UTSAV SANJAY    1830
 SPEAR PATRICK EUGENE   1310         STEWART BRANDON ALLEN  3100
 STUART CASEY JAY       1310         STURGIS BRADFORD R JR  3100
 TABOR STEVEN ANDREW    3100         TAN WEIMING            3100
 THURBER AARON CRAIG    1310         TORLONE TRAVIS RYAN    1320
 TORRISON ROBERT LOF    2300         TRAHON JAMES EDWARD    3100
 TRANQUILLO JONATHAN D  2900         TRAUSCH CHARLES MICHAE 1830
 TRIMMER RYAN CHRISTOPH 1110         WALLER TYRONE II       1810
 WILDER DARIAN JOVON    3100         WILL JUSTIN MOKRY      3100
 WILMOTH DUSTIN EUGENE  1310         WOODWARD MICHAEL JON   1320
 ZACHMAN NICHOLAS JAY   1310
                LIMITED DUTY OFFICER PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT NO OFFICERS 
PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5 NO OFFICERS 
PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 DECEMBER 2013
 BRUCEROSS CHRISTOPHER  7131         DIXSON NORMAN WAYNE    7421
 KARP ERIC BRIAN        7151         LIEDER FREDERICK FRASI 7481
 LONG ROBERT ALLEN      7441         MURRAY HAYWARD JR      7441
 THERIOT JOHN OWEN      7201         WANTOWSKI ROBERT CHRIS 7201
 WRIGHT HARRISON III    7521
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 DECEMBER 2013
 BUKOSKI MARK EUGENE    7161         CARPENTER SCOTT DAVID  7131
 CONLEY CHRISTOPHER ALE 7331         ECKMAN JERALD MICHAEL  7131
 FAUSTINO RONNIE G      7331         FLIPPO SCOTT ANTHONY   7441
 GAMBLE JAMES CHRISTOPH 7111         GREEN STEVEN MARC      7171
 LEWIS CHARLES ALLAN    7451         MCPHAUL RODERRICK JERM 7421
 ONEAL TIMOTHY SHAWN    7201         PATTERSON MICHAEL R JR 7361
 RICH JEREMY EUGENE     7531         TATE RENEE             7491
 YOUNG JOSEPH MICHAEL   7121         ZOBROSKY JAMES R       7321

2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN WRITING 
PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN PARAGRAPH 1), THAT 
OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.  
AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION MUST SUBMIT THE 
DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806), PRIOR TO THE EFFECTIVE 
DATE INDICATED ABOVE.

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE, HAS 
THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE OF A DELAY, 
THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE 
APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  THE DELAY AUTHORITY WILL 
IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO DELAY WITH SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION 
TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 10-13).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF (A).  
USE SECTION 624 OF TITLE 10, U.S. CODE AS REF (B) FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS 
AND ABOVE.  USE SECTION 578 OF TITLE 10, U.S.
CODE AS REF (B) FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME SUPPORT 
OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE-DUTY ANTICIPATING RELEASE 
FROM ACTIVE-DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT 
INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE-DUTY OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS AFTER 
ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL W. F. MORAN, N1.//

BT
#0193
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: