ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS IN THE LINE AND STAFF CORPS

RAAUZYUW             DDDHHMM-UUUU--
ZNR UUUUU
R 221811Z APR 13 PSN 187251K24
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS  //N01420//
NAVADMIN 106/13

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, 
COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS IN THE 
LINE AND STAFF CORPS//



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE 
RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING 
TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.  MEMBERS 
ARE DIRECTED TO VERIFY THEIR SELECT STATUS VIA BUPERS ON-LINE.  
READ NAME, DESIG
                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
                   SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 21 JUNE 2012
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2013
 ALBRITTON JAMES T      3100 
     
               CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
  LINE 21 JUNE 2012                       STAFF 21 JUNE 2012
                         DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2013
 CASSOL ROBERT HUGO     1510         CHAO ALEXANDER B       2100
 ENFIELD JOHN LOUIS     1310         FABRY KRISTEN BETH     3100
 LIEDMAN SEAN ROBERT    1320         MINYARD JAMES DAVID    1120
 PEARSON FRANK P        2300         PINKERTON GARY WAYNE   1120
 WILKINSON DONALD RAYMO 1200         WOELPER ERIC PATRICK   1120

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 21 JUNE 2012                       STAFF 26 JULY 2012
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2013
 ALLMAN WALTER HOLMES I 1130         BROWN CINDA L          1440
 BRYANT SAMUEL CLEMENS  1310         BYERS WILLIAM SULLIVAN 2900
 CARPENTER ROBERT JAY I 2100         DEBEN SOPHIA E         2100
 DJUNAEDI STEVEN VICENT 1320         ELLIS DAVID CURTIS     1310
 FOSTER STEPHEN LEALOND 2100         GRUNWELL SEAN TIMOTHY  1110
 HANKS ERIC MATTHEW     1310         HARRIS ASHLEY MICAH    1110
 JINADU ATKINS          6130         KELLEY MARIE JEAN      2900
 KENNEDY MARC A         1120         LITKOWSKI MARK ALLEN   1310
 MCCANN KIMBERLEY BLACK 2500         OBELLOS ERNAN SALANIO  3100
 PARKER MARY KATHERINE  2900         POPE JOSEPH CHRISTOPHE 5100
 SHANN RYAN P           1130         SHARP THAD JEFFERY     2300
 THEN MILCIADES         1110         WILL PAUL DANIEL       1310
 YUN SABINA SUKRAN      2200
      
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
                   SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 2 AUGUST 2011
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 DECEMBER 2011
 HONEYCUTT HAROLD EUGEN 6130



                 SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 22 SEPTEMBER 2012      
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2013
 LABERGE ANDREW JOEL    1310      
 
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 22 SEPTEMBER 2012                      STAFF 22 SEPTEMBER 2012
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2013
 AMIS CHRISTOPHER MARTI 1310         ANDERSON GEOFFREY DAVI 1310
 ANDREA ROBERT JOSEPH   1310         ASHBY DAVID KYLE       1310
 ATIENZA ARRIEL ELARMO  2100         ATKINS MARVIN R        6420
 BARTON NATHAN SCOTT    1310         BOATRIGHT JASON O      5100
 BROWN ZACHARY RUSSELL  1310         CARMON TIMOTHY MAURICE 1820
 CATON CHRISTOPHER DALE 6320         CHESNUT GREGORY THOMAS 2100
 COOPER BENJAMIN JEREMY 1320         CORALES ELIZABETH ANN  2300
 DANIEL BRIAN W         1110         DENHAM LANCE M         1120
 DOIRON GREGORY CHARLES 6330         EDGE BRANDON RHODES    1320
 ELY JOEL P             1110         FOURA CANDACE RENEE    2900
 GRIFFIN DANIEL BRENDAN 3100         HARRIS JEFFREY ALAN    6490
 HOGG CALEB JON         1320         HOY JOHN J             1110
 HURVITZ ANDREW PETER   2100         JENSEN DAMON TY        2200
 JONES SCOTTY R         2300         KOCHERA JOSEPH ANTHONY 6260
 LAYFIELD STEVEN CHADWI 1810         LEVENSON JONATHAN DAVI 2900
 LOPEZ CATHY LEE ANN    2300         MARSHALL STUART SCOTT  1320
 MCCRINK SEAN HANLEY    1320         MCLAUGHLIN SANDRA SHAR 2100
 MCNAMARA ROBERT E      1110         MUSCHEK PETER JOSEPH   1140
 OCAMPO VIRGILIO        2900         PARKER THOMAS CLAYTON  1440
 PETERS ROBERT W        4100         POHNEL JONATHAN RICHAR 1310
 POTOCKO JOSHUA ROBEY   2100         PRUITT PATRICK KEENAN  6400
 ROBERTS DONALD ALLAN   1200         ROCHELLE JAMES W       1440
 RUSH EDISON CLAIR      1110         SECREST JOSHUA LAWRENC 2200
 STILLER ANDREAS        2900         STRINGFELLOW MELVIN    6410
 SULICK TIMOTHY SCOTT   1130         TABERT CHRISTOPHER MIC 1310
 UTZ EDWARD R           2100         VOSS JOEL RICHARD      1310
 WARD ROBERT WILLIAM    1320         WHITEHEAD LENA ELIZABE 2500
 WILLIAMS BRADLEY J     2100         YOUNG ELIZABETH LE     2100

                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
NO OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2012
 LENARD DANIKA GERI     1460      
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2013
 ADAMS STEPHANIE AMANDA 2900         AGUILAR GUSTAVO        1830
 AN DIANA   VI          2900         ASCAH BRIAN JAMES      1110
 ASIFUINAGOMEZ LUIS FER 1520         ATRASH DMITRI ANTON    1300
 BANNERMAN GRAEME A     2900         BARTELS JEFFREY W JR   1310
 BEAVER JOHN MICHAEL    1520         BEHRENDS ANDREW LARRY  1110
 BERRY JONATHAN HAWKINS 3100         BOND ROBERT LATRELL JR 1830
 BOYD WILLIAM CHRISTOPH 1110         BURDICK DOUGLAS LEE MI 1310
 BURNETTE GUY TERRELL   1110         BYRNE JEREMY ANDREW    1310
 CAMPBELL IAN J         1460         CANONIGO JASON TOYCO   3100
 CARR TRAVIS LEE        2900         CARROLL GWENDOLYN ELIZ 2900
 CAUDLE MEISHA VERNAE   2900         CHAVARRIA MELANIE RENE 5100
 CHILDRESS JAVAR DEVON  2900         COLLINS MARK SCOTT     1120
 CORDREY ANDREW DUNCAN  1110         CRABB BEAU HERSHELL    1310
 CREW JOHN COLLETT JR   5100         CROSS CARI DAWN        2900
 DANIELS STEPHANIE DIAN 2900         DAVIS GRAHAM E         1110
 DEIULIIS PETER JAMES   5100         DEJUTE GREGORY P       1320
 DIGESU MICHAEL PATRICK 3100         DUNCAN KIZZY HOPE      2900
 EDWARDS JACOB TYLER    2300         ELROD LAURI ANNE       2900
 EPHRAIM ROBERT S       1110         ERICKSON LINDA MICHELL 1110
 FLYNN ASHLEY MARIE     2900         FREDERICKS PATRICIA AN 2900
 FRICK CHRISTIE MARIE   2900         GALAZKA ADAM           1110
 GALGANO LYNETTE MARIE  2900         GEORGE PATRICK LEE     1110
 GILBERT TERENCE LAMONT 1110         GOLD MOLLIE LINN       3100
 GORMAN JESSIE LYN      2900         GROFIK JUSTIN C        1310
 HABERKORN MICHAEL W    1110         HALL ELLEN T           2900
 HALL JOHN WILLIAM JR   1320         HARASIMOWITZ ERIC MATT 2300
 HARNAGE LARRY MICHAEL  1110         HARRIS JEREMY JAY      1310
 HARVEY CHRISTOPHER JOH 3100         HAUSKEN KELSEY JO      1110
 HEILIGER NICHOLAS SEAN 1110         HELD KEVIN MICHAELS    1310
 HELLAUER JASON M       1310         HERM KIMBERLY A        5100
 HERNANDEZ ADAM MICHAEL 1320         HESSE MARISSA ALICE    2900
 HESTER KENYA PLEABRAJA 2900         HITE MATTHEW NEIL      1830
 HODSDON BENTLEY DOUGLA 3100         HOGGAN CHRISTOPHER LEE 5100
 HOUGH ALAN JAMES       1320         HOUGHTON JASON MICHAEL 3100
 HOY ANDREW ROBERT      2300         HUBBARD ROBERT EDMOND  1120
 HULS DONALD ALLEN      5100         HUNT RYAN WILLIAM      1320
 IRELAN HEATHER M       1110         JARVIS DAVIS CASS      1310
 JAWORSKI STEVEN T      1310         JESTER BRANDON LEIGH   1110
 JOHNSON DAVID VERNON   2900         JOHNSON MARGARET CAROL 2300
 JONES JENNIFER J       2900         JONES LAURA ELIZABETH  2900
 JONES PHILLIP CHARLES  3100         KAMENSKI YEVGENI       1460
 KASTER THOMAS RICHARD  2900         KENGARA PAUL OMBOGO    1830
 KENNER MICHAEL ROSS    2300         KEYMER KORY L          1310
 KIM SOPHI              3100         KLAINERMAN ARIEL MARK  1310
 KNUTSEN NATHAN PAUL    1310         KUEHL NATHANIEL WILLIA 1110
 LAURSEN DANIEL ERIC    3100         LAWRENCE KEVIN DANIEL  2900
 LEE ALARIC             1520         LENFERT AMBER ALAYNE   2300
 LUZANO BRIAN KEITH     1110         LYKES JENNIFER JEANETT 2900
 MACGRAW RILEY JOHN     1110         MADER NICHOLAS CARL    3100
 MANKO LINDSEY JANE     2900         MASTRANGELO MICHAEL VI 1310
 MATICS NICHOLAS ANTHON 1140         MAZZAFERRO NICOLE MARI 2900
 MILLER IAN MATTHEW     1120         MILLS JAMIE ELAINE     1310
 MITCHELL CEDRICK TOWAI 2900         MOHABIR VIJAY ANTON    1110
 MOODY PAUL WARD        1110         MORRISON PHILLIP CHAD  1140
 MOSLEY BRANDON MICHAEL 1830         MOSS ERIKA JEAN        2900
 MULL CAITLIN ELIZABETH 2900         NORRIS ANDREW STEPHEN  1110
 ODONNELL MATTHEW TIMOT 1310         PARK MICHAEL ROY       3100
 PARK THOMAS SINTAI     1830         PAULK WESLEY JAMES     1110
 PORTER ERIC ANDREW     2300         POTTER TYRONE KISHON   1110
 PROCHASKA CONNER HAHN  1830         PROVOST KATRINA FRANCE 2900
 RAMIREZ MARK ANDREW    1320         RAY JASON TREVOR       3100
 REESE CHARLENE SHENELL 2900         REID REBEKAH LYNN      3100
 REYNOLDS JODY LYNN     1830         RHODES STEPHEN JOSEPH  1320
 RICARD CHRISTOPHER JOH 1520         ROBERTS JAMES DANIEL   3100
 ROBERTS KRISTA JEAN    2900         ROMAN ALLISON PILAR    2900
 ROSCOE ANDREW J        1310         SANCHEZ ALEJANDRO BERN 1110
 SANDERS KYLE MATTHEW   1320         SCHROCK BRADEN H       1190
 SCOTT KENDALL SEAN     1110         SERRANO LENIN ALBERTO  5100
 SHORT THOMAS ALEXANDER 1830         SMITH GERALD PATRICK   1110
 STANFIELD MARK MONDEAN 1310         STEINER ROBERT GEORDON 1310
 STERLING ARLIE GRAHAM  2300         STIEFEL JEREMIAH ADLAI 1110
 TAFT TONIE RENEE       2900         TARVER MARIO OMAR      1310
 TATE NITZA JAZETTE     2900         TERMINE NEIL FRANK     2900
 THOMSEN ANTHONY LYNN   1320         TOMOLONIS MICHAEL IAN  1310
 TRUMP CHRISTOPHER MAYO 1310         TUCKER NATALIE AMBER   2900
 UMPA LISA FRANCES LAHR 2900         VANES JUSTIN PAUL      1800
 VANGILDER HELENA J     1110         VIANO JAMES RICHARD WO 2300
 WALL KEVIN MATTHEW     3100         WESTON JILL B          1110
 WHITLOW JOSHUA JAMES   1110         WIEDMANN NORWIN PATRIC 1310
 WILLIAMS JUSTIN LAUREN 1320         WILLIAMS SIERRA BONEA  2900
 WILLICH EMMA CRISTEL   5100         WILSON YOLANDA TREMAIN 2900
 WILTSHIRE STEPHEN JACK 2900         WOOD GABRIEL CAINAN    1820
 WOODS CLINTON MANNING  1810         WORTHINGTON STANLEY RO 5100

                LIMITED DUTY OFFICER PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2013
 HATCHETT WILLIAM CONRA 6412         ROSENKRANZ KARL JOHN   6412
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2013
 AGOJO MICHAEL MAYANDOC 6512         ALBRECHT MICHAEL RONAL 6422
 ANDERSON TURHAN MICHAE 6452         BALDWIN FRANK BENTLEY  6402
 BENGSTON KEVIN MARTIN  6332         BENNETT CARVARIE LEE   6412
 BERTRAM JEAN PAUL DYON 6122         BITTNER BRETT MICHAEL  6122
 BLANTON MATTHEW WAYNE  6122         BRASSART MATTHEW WAYNE 6182
 BRAY WINEL KING JR     6112         CABRERO ALEJANDRO M    6182
 CAOUETTE JASON REED    6402         CAREY MARIANNE CHRISTI 6442
 COATNEY SAMUEL EVERTT  6402         DAVID CHRISTOPHER EDOU 6402
 DEVANY THOMAS JOSEPH   6282         EMERY PATRICK JOHN     6322
 FEISTNER TANNER WADE   6262         FRANK DOMINIC RUDOLPHO 6482
 GALLEGOS TIMOTHY D     6422         HARDNETT CEDRIC LAMON  6422
 HARMON CRAIG DYLAN     6492         HAVENS DAMARIS CEVALLO 6412
 JOO JASON GINHO        6422         KATZ WILLIAM RONALD    6442
 KELLY RYAN WILLIAM     6322         KENWORTHY JOSEPH LOUIS 6112
 LABONTE SALISHA LILY   6412         LEHOSKY JOSEPH KEITH   6162
 MAYES KENYATTO ANTONIO 6312         NIEZGODA SCOTT STEVEN  6532
 OSTROWSKI DANIEL WAYNE 6182         OTTER CLINTON DALE     6402
 PERSON THEODORE RICHAR 6332         POLLMEIER DENNIS JOSHU 6332
 ROBINSON ANTHONY UNTON 6362         RUMPKE MATTHEW EDWARD  6492
 RZESZUT PATRICK MICHAE 6332         SANTIAGO CESAR ANTONIO 6462
 SIMS EQUILLA LATWANIA  6412         STOUMBAUGH DWAYNE ALLE 6122
 TANDOC DANTELEONARDO N 6132         TOMA JABBUR HANI       6132
 TRAPP KEITH BERNARD JR 6452         VATCOSKAY ROBERT TARAN 6442
 WALSTON JASON ROBERT   6182         WASHINGTON TRACY LYNN  6412
 WILLIAMS JAMES PRESTON 6392
      
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2013
 BEKENY BRIAN DANIEL    7201  
    
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2013
 FISHER FRED GERALD JR  7311         LARSEN GREGORY JAMES   7131
 MARCHAN LEONARD DELAPE 7331         MARTIN BRIAN STEVEN    7181

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2013
 ANTRAM RODNEY DOUGLAS  7131         BECK JAMES MEARL       7151
 CASSANO VINCENT ENDRES 7441         CHERRY FRANK EUGENE    7181
 DAVIS TREVOR SCOTT     7111         FARRAH SAMUEL ANTHONY  7451
 FRAZIER GWENDOLYN ANN  7441         GERMER WILLIAM FRANK   7521
 JACKSON DAVID AUTREY   7121         JOHNSON ONTURO DEMETRI 7131
 LEE ANTHONY MARSHALL   7361         LENGACHER BRIAN JOSEPH 7111
 MCKENZIE ARIS JARMINE  7331         MEISSNER DAVID ALLEN I 7331
 REYNOLDS LISA RENEE    7121         SMILEY DALE L          7151
 SMITH GEORGE JAMES     7201         SNEAD CARLA INGRAM     7441
 TAYLOR HENRY DAVID     7171         THOMSON ERIC RICHARD   7401
 WHITE CLAYTON LAMONT   7421         WHITE VAN B JR         7121
 WILLIAMS LEON   JR     7121         WOERTMAN DERRICK ANTHO 7131

2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN WRITING
PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN PARAGRAPH 1),
THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE
INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION MUST
SUBMIT THE DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831), PRIOR TO
THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED ABOVE.

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE,
HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE
OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE EFFECTIVE
DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  THE DELAY
AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO DELAY WITH
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 02-13).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF A.
USE 10 USC 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.  USE 10 USC
578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  USE 10 USC 624 AND 5589 AS
REF B FOR LIMITED DUTY OFFICER PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT.  LIMITED DUTY 
OFFICER APPOINTMENT TO LIEUTENANT IS A PERMANENT APPOINTMENT; ACCEPTANCE
OF THE APPOINTMENT IS ACCEPTANCE OF PERMANENT APPOINTMENT AS A LIMITED
DUTY OFFICER.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN
GRADE REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME
SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC
REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL S. R. VAN BUSKIRK, N1.//

BT
#2032
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: