FY-14 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 1421722-UUUU-RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUUU
R 221722Z MAY 13
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N0//
NAVADMIN 136/13

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/MAY//

SUBJ/FY-14 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS 

REF A/DOC/BUPERS/2NOV07// 


AMPN/REF A IS BUPERSINST.16F, ADVANCEMENT MANUAL FOR ENLISTED PERSONNEL OF THE 
U.S. NAVY AND U.S. NAVY RESERVE.// 

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following personnel who have been selected for 
advancement to master chief petty officer by the FY-14 active-duty Navy E9 
selection board.  Strong competition between qualified professionals is one of 
the strengths of our Navy and your selection speaks highly of your abilities.  
This NAVADMIN contains the names of all selectees to include those who are no 
longer in a hold status.

2.  This NAVADMIN is not authorization for advancement.  Specific dates of 
advancement will be published by Naval Education and Training Professional 
Development and Technology Center Pensacola, FL.  Personnel listed below may 
be frocked per ref (a) if qualified.  The selection list is in alphabetical 
order by rate within competitive category.
      
     	    ABCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION BOATSWAINS MATE
   Bello Gerardo     007         Carbone Micha     012 
   Chinloy Andre     001         Hudson Jack E     009 
   Lauricella Mi     003         Miller Derric     004 
   Newbins Glen      002         Putnam Richar     008 
   Schaefer Jaso     005         Smith Earle T     010 
   Sowell Market     011         Wallace Willi     006 
   Williford Tho     013
        
  	    ACCM  - MASTER CHIEF AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER
   Dingle Holly      002         Kelly Torrenc     001 
  
          AFCM  - MASTER CHIEF AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCEMAN
   Andrews Donal     001         Bains Sukhvin     004 
   Baker Cynthia     023         Barclay Paul      017 
   Berndt Richar     006         Darvas Robert     012 
   Evans Mathew      020         Fields Paul M     010 
   Frazier Micah     005         Harbison Fran     011 
   Hill Davis Mi     021         Irwin Daniel      025 
   Jackson Shalo     015         Janssen David     003 
   Klein Dustin      014         Lagge Lee Mic     008 
   Landweer Rich     007         Lovelace Joe      026 
   Marsicano Mic     019         Mengel Richar     024 
   Murphy Joel S     022         Pedregon Isra     018 
   Redfield Jona     009         Smith Christo     002 
   Stephens Shan     013         Woodards Regg     016 

            AGCM  - MASTER CHIEF AEROGRAPHERS MATE
   Martinez Davi     001         Morales Juan      002 
   Rosenbaum Gar     003

            AOCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION ORDNANCEMAN
   Ladelia Louis     005         Payne John Do     002 
   Pressley Tyes     004         Rosado Pablo      003 
   Schiftner Ala     001         Williams Nikk     006
 
            ASCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION SUPPORT EQUIPMENT TECHNICIAN
   Bates Corey       003         Hollen David      001 
   Klawitter Kir     002

            AVCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIONICS MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
   Armer Robert      003         Bristow Jacob     006 
   Butler Curtis     019         Campanella Jo     018 
   Coleman James     020         Corcoran Ryan     022 
   Della Gregory     024         Elkins Bryan      021 
   Flaherty Fred     014         Gore Bobby De     012 
   Hill James Ea     017         Hocking Rober     005 
   Jackson Brian     023         Jackson Chris     010 
   Kenyon James      026         Kuhns Gary Al     001 
   Mcdowell Shaw     004         Mcgivney Dami     002 
   Medus Michael     011         Moffitt Derri     016 
   Moncus Michae     025         Mouawangyee C     009 
   Nieder George     028         Rinehart Robe     027 
   Schartz Norbe     007         Thomas Joey R     008 
   Wood David Ch     015         Zupetic Matth     013
 
            AWCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMEN
   Belt Michael      002         Deal Richard      004 
   Hoffmann Robe     001         Serratta Dani     005 
   Tate Justin A     003

            AZCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION MAINTENANCE
                    ADMINISTRATIONMAN
   Doughty Micha     004         Hornsby Grego     006
   Jacobsen Rand     001         Miller Zachar     002
   Nesser Timoth     005         Rodriguez Joe     003
   Webster Willi     007

            BMCM  - MASTER CHIEF BOATSWAINS MATE
   Ashwood Junio     009         Hamilton Jami     007
   Jackson Lewis     005         Malamala Kapi     008
   Quarles Deond     001         Robertson Wal     002
   Roth Kurt Mic     003         Sanders Raymo     006
   Wilson Eric L     004

            CSCM  - MASTER CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST SUBMARINE     
                    QUALIFIED
     Chandler Fran     003           Kelsey Camero     002
     Muro Carlos       001

            CSCM  - MASTER CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST
     Almond Sandra     012           Appleby Tony      010
     Atwood Glenda     005           Cain Catrina      002
     Compton Latee     008           Davis Keith E     001
     Demus Carl        007           Harris Catina     009
     Love Michelle     011           Luna Arturo R     003
     Newsom Troy M     004           Villanueva Ma     006

            CTICM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN            
                    INTERPRETIVE                                   
     Bishop Pamela     003           Dwyer Danica      001
     Tyson Kevin R     002

            CTMCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN MAINTENANCE
     Crisafulli We     003           Marcus Frankl     001
     Watson Neil V     002

            CTNCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN NETWORKS
     Brashear Robe     002           Ross Russell      001

            CTRCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN COLLECTION
     Betts Amber L     006           Croteau Marc      008
     Jablecki Kenn     005           Motley Christ     004
     Reeves Geoffr     003           Safriet Shell     002
     Scales John R     001           Spiller Antho     007

            CTTCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN TECHNICAL
     Gable Phillip     001           Joseph Landry     006
     Reeder Dennis     003           Soto Jorge Lu     007
     Torres Dewey      002           Whitman Suzan     004
     Williams Jase     005

            CUCM  - MASTER CHIEF CONSTRUCTIONMAN
     Maioriello Jo     002           Torina Christ     001

            DCCM  - MASTER CHIEF DAMAGE CONTROLMAN
     Bufkin James      001           Gill Bradley      002
     James Roger D     004           Saunders Dani     003
     Wise Gary Leo     005

            EMCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE NUCLEAR         
                    (SUBMARINE)                                    
     Cornwall Mich     001           Watson Michae     002


            EMCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE NUCLEAR         
                    (SURFACE)                                      
     Bagay Anthony     004           Bivens Robert     001
     Cruz Ernest C     003           Miller Nathan     002
     Zamonis Nicho     005

            EMCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE
     Lanza John Jo     001           Santiago Larr     003
     Scott Patrick     002

            ENCM  - MASTER CHIEF ENGINEMAN
     Burton Jaime      005           Cauley Michae     003
     Cromer Mark J     008           Fulwiley Chri     002
     Gereau Eric D     001           Guest Kevin L     004
     Hochgraver An     009           Menne Brett T     006
     Neal Roy Edwa     007

            EODCM - MASTER CHIEF EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL       
                    TECHNICIAN                                     
     Burton Ryan P     011           Canen Paul Br     012
     Frew Robert J     009           Gura Thomas J     003
     Hentzen Rober     004           Robillard Ran     010
     Ryan Aaron Mi     006           Schenkel Adam     007
     Schmit Anthon     002           Stump Jeremia     013
     Tietgens Bret     005           Tschannen Bri     008
     Wascak Kevin      001

            EQCM  - MASTER CHIEF EQUIPMENTMAN
     Daniel Helen      002           Weisser John      001

            ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE  
                    (NON-NUCLEAR NAV)                              
     Alcorn Cole D     005           Gonzalez Juan     008
     Leggett Chris     006           Marini Richar     001
     Meadvin David     010           Philiposian M     003
     Schecter Matt     007           Simonds Jeffr     002
     Torres Anthon     009           Wilson Thomas     004

            ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE  
                    (NON-NUCLEAR COMM)
     Evans Mark Aa     004           Herman Ronald     001
     Hundley Josep     006           Mencarini Dav     002
     Sims Nkosi Be     003           Steimer Marcu     005

            ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE  
                    (NUCLEAR)
     Altrogge Mich     002           Anderson Bria     004
     Mckee Steven      001           Thomas Jessie     003

            ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE    
                    (NUCLEAR)
     Gale James Ed     001           Neese Jeffrey     002
            ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE
     Baldwin Brice     003           Cadwell Toby      009
     Carter Terry      002           Conway Thomas     010
     Hughes Daniel     008           Lugo Julio C      005
     Lundgren Rene     011           Marino Victor     004
     Neerhof Chris     001           Rollins Steph     006
     Weathers Keit     007

            FCCM  - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN NON-AEGIS
     Carter Jonas      001           Gallagher Edw     002
     Hayden Thomas     003

            FCCM  - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN AEGIS
     Blodgett Chri     004           Cotherman Cra     005
     Harrell Shawn     002           Jedrykowski M     007
     Jones Korey J     008           Mceneaney Mic     003
     Villanueva Ja     001           White Kevin M     006

            FTCM  - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROL TECHNICIAN
     Clark Ronald      003           Skeens Roger      004
     Vega Cruz Jas     002           Williams Will     001

            GMCM  - MASTER CHIEF GUNNERS MATE
     Longsdorf Ada     001

            GSCM  - MASTER CHIEF GAS TURBINE SYSTEM TECHNICIAN
     Charles Augus     004           Gines Pedro C     001
     Hartley Clayt     005           March Dwight      003
     Schmidt Major     006           Vowles Robert     002
     Whynot Robert     007

            HMCM  - MASTER CHIEF HOSPITAL CORPSMAN
     Azmitia Omar      020           Beauchamp Dar     027
     Cronin Jeromy     024           Deschamps Mat     006
     Dittlinger SH     012           Foster Meliss     007
     Gilham Thomas     002           Herring Patri     019
     Heverly Benja     017           Jardon Sergio     004
     Lopez Juan A      008           Luby Graham P     023
     Mooers John E     005           Murray John L     029
     Nicely Willia     010           Petrin Derek      016
     Pope David Al     025           Rebana Christ     009
     Rollinger Joh     011           Shattuck Anth     018
     Steinmetz Dou     022           Thorne Christ     015
     Tinker James      028           Torres Edna I     021
     Vergara Dariu     013           Weiss Bradley     014
     Willburn Kenn     001           Williams Hube     026
     Wunstell Wood     003

            HTCM  - MASTER CHIEF HULL MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
     Bartley Chris     005           Curley Daniel     004
     Hall Carl Ste     002           Mceuen Donald     003
     Patillo Ronni     006           Sanchez Johnn     001
            ISCM  - MASTER CHIEF INTELLIGENCE SPECIALIST
     Disenso Micha     002           Galvez Cheri      004
     Hammond Antho     003           Schmidt Rex E     001
     Scott Theodor     005

            ITCM  - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN
     Buck Gordon S     001           Buckingham Ma     008
     Burleson Davy     003           Cornelius Rot     014
     Crupi James M     017           Friedlander L     002
     Gomez Sarah B     020           Hill Caesar R     010
     Laitola Tiffa     021           Lealie Marcus     013
     Lyons Sean Th     018           Macartney Jus     022
     Richardson Th     011           Roberts James     019
     Ross David Ea     006           Shawbell Mari     007
     Stokes Marlui     016           Tummins Patri     005
     Walker John H     009           Walker Patric     015
     Wright Randy      004           Yandell Candy     012

            ITSCM - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN
                    (SUBMARINES)
     Kemmerer Glen     001           Rega Jan Russ     003

            LSCM  - MASTER CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST SUBMARINE QUALIFIED
     Hurdle Glenn      001

            LSCM  - MASTER CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST
     Adams Keith D     022           Adams Yolanda     006
     Casey Arthur      012           Caudle Thomas     011
     Dalampan Alex     015           Dobbins Claud     008
     Estradabustam     019           Flynn James D     001
     Foo Jason Yan     005           Gooding Yolan     010
     Gorriceta Che     023           Marks Cedric      007
     Moore Carl Ea     016           Morrison Kenn     004
     Mulder Joseph     013           Nill Mark Bla     002
     Padilla Germa     021           Perryman Kevi     020
     Purcell Thoma     018           Roloson John      014
     Salazar Ronal     009           Sibley Nichol     017
     Truman Emilie     003

            MACM  - MASTER CHIEF MASTER AT ARMS
     Beachy Robert     007           Francis Nick      006
     Haas Michael      002           Mello Thomas      001
     Minor Keith A     005           Montanye Paul     003
     Sutherland Ma     004           Tapley Alan D     008

            MCCM  - MASTER CHIEF MASS COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST
     Weatherspoon      001

            MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE SUBMARINE
                    (CONVENTIONAL)
     Beatty Michae     004           Carter James      005
     Catron Willia     001           Damico Edward     008
     Doebler Brian     010           Fetterley Way     007
     Hendricks Ste     002           Magee Richard     003
     Moses Richard     009           Salisbury Ric     006
     Wallace Nicho     011

            MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE SUBMARINE         
                    (NON-NUCLEAR WEPS)                             
     Bosco Steven      001           Puckett Jason     002
     Quick Michael     004           Riley Donald      003

            MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE NUCLEAR           
                    (SUBMARINE)                                    
     Brougher Mich     003           Busch Brandon     005
     Cox Jason Ran     001           Elmore Jason      004
     Hutra Steven      006           Smigal John S     007
     Steele Brian      002

            MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE NUCLEAR (SURFACE)
     Assink Gerrit     002           Carver Lee Al     006
     Douglas Jerem     011           Duran Daniel      010
     Emmerich Char     004           Hetrick Micha     008
     Palacios Alfr     007           Pericich Cody     005
     Poley Brian T     009           Schuldt Gerem     003
     Stouder James     001

            MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE (OTHER)
     Bell Walter D     005           Conners Micha     006
     Evans Carl Gl     002           Fowler Ryan C     007
     Fraley Lawren     008           Gardner Jim D     003
     Grady Wesley      001           Story Boyd Jo     004

            MNCM  - MASTER CHIEF MINEMAN
     Roach Jason E     001

            MTCM  - MASTER CHIEF MISSILE TECHNICIAN
     Gibson Jason      003           King Troy Nea     002
     Perreault Chr     001

            MUCM  - MASTER CHIEF MUSICIAN FLEET BAND
     Burrell Vince     002           Smeltzer Todd     001

            NCCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (RECRUITER)
     Caronia Franc     004           Dewitte Shawn     003 
     Felder Sherri     001           Gardner Lawre     005 
     Raczynski Jam     002

            NCCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR)
     Brown Andre D     004           Jiles Tyrone      006 
     Martinez Raym     001           Picheloupe El     003 
     Sekeet Michae     002           Stanford Lloy     005 


            NDCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVY DIVER
     Panaccione Ri     004           Stegall John      002 
     Stewart Rod G     001           Telitz Erin M     003 
     Wotus Paul Ch     005

            OSCM  - MASTER CHIEF OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
     Abren Labarro     007           Berryman Nich     002 
     Brockman Dona     005           Cameron James     011 
     Debnam Kennet     008           Delanis Micha     010 
     Mcmeekin Matt     009           Morin Eric Gi     006 
     Sims Jack Cor     004           Yager Timothy     001

            PRCM  - MASTER CHIEF AIRCREW SURVIVAL EQUIPMENTMAN
     Fay Timothy M     001

            PSCM  - MASTER CHIEF PERSONNEL SPECIALIST
     Billips Richa     003           Catubay Jesus     001 
     Gavino Marco      005           Sanders Antho     004 
     Vermeulen Eri     002

            QMCM  - MASTER CHIEF QUARTERMASTER
     Fox James Irv     001           Marlow Joseph     003 
     Mccauley Anth     006           Mullenhour De     004 
     Thomas Charle     005           Tokarski Davi     002 

            RPCM  - MASTER CHIEF RELIGIOUS PROGRAM SPECIALIST
     Andrews Olive     002           Walker Eddie      001 

            SBCM  - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE BOAT OPERATOR
     Boyles Daniel     004           Foster Shane      003 
     Martinez Joaq     001           Wickelhaus Ro     002 

            SHCM  - MASTER CHIEF SHIPS SERVICEMAN
     Bouyer Samuel     001           Rivers Mario      003 
     Sanchez Alber     002

            SOCM  - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE OPERATOR
     Amick John Br     013           Bowser Jeremy     004 
     Clift John Au     017           Colletta Mich     006 
     Cruz Gerry Fe     001           Fiske Robert      015 
     Ford Michael      018           Franklin Jon      012 
     Huntimer Jame     023           Ige Timothy M     016 
     Jones Andrew      005           Kelley Terry      008 
     Mccuen Willia     003           Morrison Tadd     009
     Nicosia Micha     019           Roos Sean Eri     011
     Schroder Stev     002           Spencer Willi     022
     Thomason Chri     014           Torey Jason L     020
     Wilmot Mark A     007

            STGCM - MASTER CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SURFACE
     Maestro Jenni     002           Mccown Adrian     003 
     Wallace Josh      001
            STSCM - MASTER CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
     Barton Charle     014           Brown Kevin       004
     Carlin Robert     002           Conry Christo     006 
     Delcambre Loy     001           Elliott Tyron     012 
     Johnson Micha     003           Klein Nathan      015
     Lilli Nichola     011           Micklus Georg     005
     Odonnell Rona     013           Penny Jerimia     009
     Rendell Walte     008

            UCCM  - MASTER CHIEF UTILITIESMAN
     Cunningham Jo     005           Kirk Donald E     001 
     Martinez Fred     004           Oliver Thurmo     002 
     Petty James H     003

            YNCM  - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN
     Colding Natha     006           Cooper August     005 
     Jenkins Bradl     001           Jones Eric Fi     003 
     Perez John Da     004           Wells Sheldon     002 

3.  Released by VADM S. R. Van Buskirk, N1.//

BT
#0000
NNNN

%d bloggers like this: