FY-14 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVIE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//
ATTENTION INVITED TO  
ROUTINE
R 051953Z MAR 13 PSN 323054K17
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
ZEN/OU=DOD/OU=NAVY/OU=ADDRESS LISTS(UC)/CN=AL NAVADMIN(UC)
INFO ZEN/CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS
***THIS IS A 7 SECTION MESSAGE COLLATED BY OIX GATEWAY NORFOLK VA*** QQQQ
SUBJ: FY-14 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT O FFICER 
(CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS UNCLASSIFIED/ PASS TO ALL 
OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
UNCLAS//N01420//
NAVADMIN 057/13

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/MAR//

SUBJ/FY-14 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER 
(CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



REF/A/DOC/OPNAV/14DEC09//
AMPN/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1420.1B, ENLISTED TO OFFICER COMMISSIONING PROGRAMS 
APPLICATION ADMINISTRATIVE MANUAL.//

RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO SELECTEES OF THE ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY 
OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT BOARD.

2.  READ NAME, COMMISSIONING MONTH/YEAR.  ALL APPOINTMENTS ARE EFFECTIVE ON 
THE FIRST DAY OF THE COMMISSIONING MONTH.  MEMBERS ARE DIRECTED TO VERIFY 
THEIR SELECT STATUS VIA BUPERS ON-LINE.
             
LIMITED DUTY OFFICER - LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) INFORMATION WARFARE - 644X
KELLY VALARIE PARKER           1013
            
LIMITED DUTY OFFICER - ENSIGN DECK SURFACE - 611X
BATTLES ROBERT LINUS III       1013  CHRISTIAN ADRIANE I 		0814
GRIFFIN MATTHEW MICHAEL        1113  HAM DONALD KNIGHT 			0914
KESSINGER BRYCE JERAD          0214  KING DAVID  JR 			0514
LACY JUSTIN SCOTT              0614  NEWBERRY JOEL ALAN 			0214
PADILLA MARLON                 0614  RODRIGUEZ RIGOBERTO 		1213
ROSEMAN KENT ANDREW            1213

OPERATIONS SURFACE - 612X
CONNOR PIERRE RODNEY JR        1013  EDDY JOSHUA LEE 			1213
GARCIA ANTHONY FRANCISCO       0514  HAYES MARCUS WELLINGTON 		1013
JACKSON KENNETH RAY JR         0914  KARO CASSANDRA NICOLE 		0514
KENNEDY MICHAEL GERARD JR      1113  MASON TONEY RAOO 			0314
MCKNIGHT DAVID GEORGE          0214  MENDOZA DANILO REYNALDO 		0214
SILVA DANIEL A                 0614  SZLAMAS KATE HUGGINS 		1213
TREVINO ANNEL                  0614  WASHINGTON STRAABERRY S 		0814

ENGINEERING REPAIR SURFACE - 613X
AGUILARHERRERA MANUEL ALBER    1213  BAH MUCTARR 				1113
BELL JAMES RYAN                1213  BLANKENSHIP THOMAS PATRICK 	0514
BREAZZEAL TRAVIS WAYNE         0314  BROOME JOSHUA THOMAS 		1113
CUAJUNCO ARMANDO R             0414  DAVIS DUSTIN JAMES 			1113
DOWNING TYRONE KENDRICK        0314  GRANADOSANGEL ALFREDO 		1213
LOWERY JOHNNIE RAY JR          1113  MAHAN JEREMIAH JOSEPH 		0514
MARTINEZ JULIAN ALBERTO        0514  NICHOLS NOLAN RYAN 1013
OKEBATAOHIAERIAKU NDUKAKU J    1013  PALILEO VICTORINO LIBRANDA 	0214
PROSINSKI EDWARD STEVEN        1113  QUINTANILLA ERICK JONATHAN 	0214
RYDER SCOTTIE DEAN JR          1213  SILVA BRYAN SCOTT 			0314
SIORDIA MICHAEL JOHN           1013  SKIRVIN BRIAN ANTHONY 		1013
SMITH MICHAEL                  0414  TRAN HUGH 				1213
VIERA CHRISTIAN                0214  YARD RODERICK ANTHONY 		0414
YOUNG CHRISTOPHER RAY          1013

ORDNANCE SURFACE - 616X
ABSON DERRICK                  0814  AGUILAR ROBERT LEE II 		1213
ELLIOTT MATTHEW SCOTT          0914  FERMINSANDOVAL VIRGILIO 		0414
FRIEDRICHS EDGAR ANTONIO       1013  GREER MATTHEW RYAN 			0414
KIRKPATRICK MORGAN DPROVIDE    0814  MAY JASON CHRISTOPHER 		0614
NASSAU WILLIAM HAMILL          0814  POLT ROBERT WILLIAM 		0414
SARDOS JOSEPH JOHN             0914  WHITE CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM 	0614
WILLIAMSON JUSTIN MICHAEL      0614  WISNER RICHARD FRANKLIN JR 	0814

ELECTRONICS SURFACE - 618X
AYERS BYRON LEE JR             0614  BACA RITO NICHOLAS 			0814
CALLEN ERIC JON                0914  CASSIN SCOTT MICHAEL 		0914
CURRY JOSHUA PATRICK           1213  GUSTAFSON JEFFERY ALAN 		0814
KELLY SHAWN CARL               0814  KWISNEK NICHOLAS WILLIAM 		0514
MILLER JOHN GEOFFREY           0414  MORRISON JON PATRICK 		0814
RENFROW SAMUEL KELSO           0614  SKROVE MITCHELE JAMES 		0514
SORGE BRIAN RAY                0414  TELLEZ ADAM NICHOLAS 		0814
WALL HARLEY OWEN               0414  WESTER JOSEPH MICHAEL 		1013
WILLIAMS CHRISTOPHER JOHN      0914

ENGINEERING REPAIR SUBMARINE - 623X
DELLAVENTURA PHILIP M          0414  JENKINS JAMES EARL JR 		0914
PASTEWSKI NICHOLAS JOHN        1213  TELLY ESTEVEN 			0914
ORDNANCE SUBMARINE - 626X
DAIGLE GILBERT LEE JR          1213  FISH JOHN PETER 			0414
GRACIEN STEVE OLAPHE           0914  HUSE CLINTON DWAYNE 		0214
MOORE GREGG ARTHUR             1113  TUCKER MICHAEL GLENN 		0614
ELECTRONICS SUBMARINE - 628X
AMELSBERG BRADLEY JON          1013  HYIDER HARED NOOR 			1213
LEE RYAN MICHAEL               0214  LIMA JOSHUA GILBERT 		1213
OLSON KEVIN DOUGLAS            0914  STREAT ARNOLD GORDON III 		0214
WALDROUP GREGORY LANCEY        0914

COMMUNICATIONS SUBMARINE - 629X
ARIAS PHILLIP AARON            1013  DIRST JAMES ARTHUR III 		1013
DORSEY STEVEN MARCUS           0814  SANTAMARIA ANDREW MARK 		0914
WEIRICK EDMOND ALLEN           0814
AVIATION DECK - 631X

AUGUSTE KERWIN KENNY           0514  BAMBA OMAR KENNY 			0314
MALONEY WILLIAM JACK           1213  SANCHEZ ALCIDES  JR 		0814
SANDI EDWARD                   0914  SANTIAGO FRANKLIN IVAN 		1213

AVIATION OPERATIONS - 632X
BEAMAN RICHARD DWIGHT          0314  BOLDIZSAR MICHAEL GEORGE 		0814
CARLTON BRADFORD LYNN          0314  SEVENELLO KENNY JAVIER 		0914

AVIATION MAINTENANCE - 633X
BERKENKAMP SEAN DAVID          0614  BLAIR YAPHET JAY 			1213
BLOOM CAMERON GREGG            1213  CADMUS SCOTT CHARLIE 		0514
CAZARES LUCIANO                1113  CEDENOMILLAN HENRY 			0214
CONKEY JAMES DARRELL           0314  EKONG IFIOK OKON 			1213
ELO STEPHEN ALLEN              0514  FEDAK ANDREW B 			0214
GARCIA JUAN PABLO              0414  GARCIAGALINDO JUAN JOSE 		0414
GLENNON JOHN PATRICK           1113  GULMESOFF IVAN NIKOLA 		0614
HEARN JONATHAN DEWAYNE         0414  HOPPOCK JASON DWIGHT 		0614
HOUK JEFFREY MICHAEL           1113  HOWARD ALISHIA DIANNE		0414
JASPER JACK PATRICK            0514  JOHNSON MARIA ELENA 		1013
LAROCK DOUGLAS ALAN II         0614  MARTIN SAMUEL REID 			0314
MAZREK PHILIP ALLEN            1213  MCKAY KYLE MICHAEL 			1013
MITCHELL JASON JAY             0314  MOORE BENJAMIN JORDAN 		1113
ORTEGAARIAS MIGUEL ELIAS       0214  PAGE RAYMOND GREGORY 		1013
ROHNERT CURTIS SCOTT           1213  ROOT DAVID ALAN II 			0514
SPURLIN MATTHEW BLAKE          0314  THOMAS JEREMY RICHARD 		0214
VANDELINDER BRIAN CHRISTOPH    1013  WUESTENHOEFER SEAN MICHAEL 	1113

AVIATION ORDNANCE - 636X
BREWER JOHNNY EDWARD           1113  CREMIN PATRICK JOSEPH 		0614
DAVENPORT WILLIAM AUSTIN       0414  DEPAULA COREY DAVID 		0614
DONOHUE JOSHUA ADAM            0414  ELLIOTT NICHOLAS SHAWN 		0214
GROGAN RYAN ALLEN              1113  JENKINS MATHIS JUNIOR 		1113
JIMENEZPAULINO BARTOLOME       0214  MITCHELL MICHAEL RULON 		0214
MORRISON CHRISTOPHER JERMAI    1113  SLATER JONATHAN KADE 		0414
WELCH NATHAN RAY               0614  WILSON CHRIS LADELL 		1113

AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL - 639X
BURUCA NINA                    0414  KHORYATI PATRICK 			0214
MAYBETHBARRIOS LIER ANTONIO    0514  PERKINS TRAVIS SENTIEL 		0814
YEE PATRICK JAMES              1013

NUCLEAR POWER - 640X
ALBERS BRADLEY ALLEN           1213  BAITINGER JASON PATRICK 		0414
BARNES JAMES DAVID             1213  BREVELL JOSHUA M 			0814
BURTON ANTHONY JAMES           1213  COLLETTE TED ARTHUR 		0614
DECKER KENNETH WESLEY          0214  DYER STEPHEN MATTHEW 		1213
HILBERT GREGORY COLBY          0614  IVEY BLAKE WINMAN 			0414
JARVIS IAN MACKINNON           0414  JEFFRIES JOHN RANDALLPRESTO	0814
KENTZ LICHEN JAMES             1013  KLINKMAN JEREMY ROBERT 		1213
LEE BENJAMIN JACOB             1013  MARTIN CLINTON ROYCE 		1013
MARUDAS CORY STEVEN            0214  MAYNARD MICHAEL PAUL 		0214
MILEHAM JOHN RICHARD           0814  MIODOWSKI RICHARD 			0814
PATIN JASMINE CALISTA          0814  PIEHL GABRIEL LYNN 			1213
RANKIN WILLIAM HENRY           1013  RATLIFF DAVID LEE JR 		1213
SCOGGINS THOMAS J              0414  SHELLEY ANDREW JOSEPH 		0614
SLATTERY JOHN                  1013  SLONIM SETH IRA 			0414
SPICER BRENT INGLES            1013  STEPHENS GEOFFREY ALYN 		1013
SWINSON JASON BRIANDAVID       1213  TEMPLETON RICHARD MATTHEW 	1013
THOMASSON DARREL LEE           0214  WELDON JOAQUIN J 			0214
WILKINS DANIEL JAMES           0614  WOOLDRIDGE DEREK JAMES 		0414
YEARY JARED ADAM               0614  ZETOONEY SEAN EDWARD 		0214

ADMINISTRATION - 641X
ARBULUBARANDIARAN GERARDO A    0514  BIDEN SCOTT PATRICK 		1113
BRADLEY KENNETH VALMORE        0514  BROWN MARISSA CHARRON 		1113
BURTON ROCKFORD DUANE          0314  DAVIS JON CASEY 			1013
HAWKINS TIMOTHY ALAN           1113  HENRY SOSTHENES ONESIPHORUS 	0314
MARTIN MARK ANTHONY            1013  OCAMPO ROBERTO 			1013
OLATOKUNBO AJIBADE DAVID       0314  POSTIGLIONE DOMINIC RALPH 	1113
SCAIFE SAMUEL  III             0214  SEARCY MARINA MICHELLE 		1213
SIMMONS EMMANUEL               1113  TEJEDA DAVID ALEXANDER 		0314
TOLENTINO GENEVEVE ICABANDI    1013  WINTERS JOHNNA LEE 			0214

INFORMATION SYSTEMS - 642X
ALLEN CLARK AARON              0914  ALLEN JACKUS DURRELL 		0914
CASTILLO EVA MILDRED           0714  CUSTER RYAN ANTHONY 		0414
DEVRIES KYLE EVERT             1013  GOULET DAVID WILLIAM 		1113
HODGES CLEVELAND VASHUN        0614  KIM BRANDON MINHONG 		0914
KIVLEHAN NICHOLAS JAMES        0514  MIDDLEBROOKS TARA KARTRECE 	0714
NIXON ANTHONY MACK II          1113  OBERRY HOWARD LEE 			0714
PALMER CHAD WILLIAM            0714  PEPIN LAURONT SIXTO 		0314
SEAUX DONALD RAY JR            0914  STANLEY SHAUN ANDREW 		0214
VEDDER JASON DANIEL            1013

BANDMASTER - 643X
DAVIDSON JOEL MARK             1013

INFORMATION WARFARE - 644X
CAPRARIO CARMELLA CHRISTINA    0614  GARGANO THOMAS GAETANO 		1213
GHUNNEY TRICIA                 1113  GONZALES JULIANN PILAR 		0414
GRUBER ALEX PRESTON            0414  HALL JEREMIA WILLIAM 		0514
MCMAHON PATRICK REED           0314  MILLER DANIEL BLAKE 		0914
PIAZZA WILLIAM WAYNE           1113  STORY RASHAD ANGELIQUE 		0614
THIBOU JUSTIN DAVID            0514  WADLINGTON WILLIAM CLAY 		0914
WINDHAM KRISTI LYNETTE         0314


INTELLIGENCE - 645X
LOPEZ MARTIN A                 1113  REID MARK ANTONNIE JR 		1113
SHEPHERD ANDREW PHILIP        1113  SHERMAN DANIEL RAY 			1013
OCEANOGRAPHY - 646X
GAMBLE JOEL DAVID             1113  GRIFFIN JAMES PATRICK JR 		0414
MAXEY CHI KWANGMIN            0814  SCHULTZ THERESA CLEA 		0914

EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL - 648X
CLANCY JOHN MICHAEL           0814  CURRY CHARLES RICHARD JR 		0214
JONES THAYER MARLATT          1113  LADRIG JUSTIN THOMAS 		1113
RHUDE RANDALL PAUL JR         0214  SMOOT MICHAEL ARTHUR 		0214

SECURITY - 649X
BACHORSKI TRAVIS RICHARD      0614  CROSS DAVID ELZIE 			0914
FIASCHI ELIOT JACOB           0914  FLAKE DAVID EARL JR 			1213
GONZALES ANTHONY LEON         0414  IZDEPSKI JESSE DAVID 		0514
JONES CARLOS LAKEITH          1013  MIRELES PATRICK HENRY 		0514
OLSON BENITO LEE              1113  PAGE JOHN DAVID 			0814
RAMIREZ JONATHAN DAVID        0814  REEDY STEVEN MICHAEL 		0914
TRAVIS DIARIOUS MARCHELLO     0414  VILLANO DARREN 			0614
WADE GLENN THOMAS             0914

SUPPLY CORPS - 651X
CLARKE LAURA AMANDA           0614  COPIACO ADRIAN IBANEZ 		0314
GREEN NAOMI RUTH              1213  MAYOUNGA ANDRE THERESE 		1013
SANTIAGO CHERRY LYNN D        0314  SIOSON JONIZEL BUENAVENTURA 	1013
THEODORIS SAMUEL              0614  VARGAS CESAR ANDRES 			1213

CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS - 653X
HAGAN JACOB MICHAEL           1013  JOHNSON ERIC SHANE 			0314
SALAZAR LOUIS FRANCISCO JR    0314
                       
CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W3) SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 			715X
GUMBERT JONATHAN MATTHEW      1013  PETERSON BRANDON NOEL 		1213
TUXILL JARED KEITH            0314

SPECIAL WARFARE COMBATANT CREWMAN - 717X
GARCIA ERROL MICHAEL          1013

DIVING OFFICER - 720X
ADAMS PAUL CHRISTOPHER        1113

AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN - 733X
MARTIN LARRY CHARLES          0414

NUCLEAR POWER TECHNICIAN - 740X
JACKSON ERIC BRIAN            0314
                  
CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W2) BOATSWAIN SURFACE - 711X
BECK GEORGE LEE               0614  COWLISHAW MICHAEL EUGENE 		1113
HALL BERNARD IGNATIUS II      0614  IDROVO ISRAEL 			0214
JENKINS DARRELL LAMONICA      0314  LEVERT SUMMER MICHELLE 		0514
MANCINI STEVEN FRANCIS        0414  STURM STEVEN ALLEN 			0514
WARREN MICHAEL STEVEN         0414

OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 712X
AMADO VERGEL CUSTODIO         0414  BENNETT KEITH ASHWORTH 		0514
BROWN KIRSTEN LESLIE          0414  CABASUG JOVIE LISING 		0514
CLEVELAND LUTHER DEVON        0614  GENSURE JAMEN MICHAEL 		1013
GOLSTON TONYE CLARAINA        0414  HARVEY ROBERT ANTHONY 		0314
LINDSEY BILLY JOE             0514  LOWERY SAMUEL WYLIE JR 		0614
MARTINEZ VIDAL ERASMO JR      0514  SCHUMPERT TIJUANNA RENEE 		0314
SCOTT BRYAN KEITH             0214  SINGLETON KALEAH LYNN 		0414
VAUGHT JACOB KENNEDY          0614  WIELAND DAMIEN MATTHEW 		0514

ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 713X
AGBASI ONYEMAECHI             0314  ATWATER CHRISTOPHER GEORGE 	0414
AVENA JOSE ANGEL              0514  AYALACASILLAS ELVIN 			0414
AYEKOF VINCENT K              0514  BARRON JAMIE MICHAEL 		1213
BENTZEN BRADY PAUL            0514  BRENNER MATTHEW LEE 			0414
DELEON DENNIS SANMIGUEL       1113  FIRMACION CHRISTOPHER GUSTI 	1113
FORMOSO MARVIN ICO            1213  GIBBS BYRON PHILIP 			0414
GREEN JAYSON MICHAEL          0214  JONES NATHANIEL  JR 			1013
MASON NICHOLAS TERA           0514  MEARS LEE JAMES 			0314
PERRY GARY MICHAEL            0214  SHAW BRIAN MATTHEW 			1013
SILCOX WILLIAM THOMAS         0314  SIMMONS KYLE DAVID 			1213
SPRAYBERRY LUTHER FRANK       1213  TAVAREZ FILIBERTO S JR 		0214
WOLF TRAVIS CHARLES           0314  YARRINGTON TIMOTHY DONALD 		0214

SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 715X
BEAL JEREMY THOMAS            0514  BETANCOURT RAMON  JR 		1213
BROWN STEVEN JAMES            1013  CARMACK ZECHARIAH MATTHEW 		0414
LOPEZ SERGIO FERNANDO         0514  MADINABEITIA ROBERT CARLOS 	0614
OLESON BENJAMIN ALLEN         0414  RIBERA BRIAN FRANK 			0614
SPEIGHTS ISAAC ANDERSON IV    0314

ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 716X
BLACKMAN AMANDA LEE           0614  BLACKMAN ANTHONY WAYNE 		0514
BROCK JASON THOMAS            0414  CAMACHO TIMOTHY ALLEN 		0514
FREY DANIEL SCOTT             0314  MUNOZJAUREGUI ORLANDO 		0214
ROWELL TIMOTHY LARVAL         0614  SMITH SHELDON DANIEL 		1213
WOODS JAMES ANTHONY           0414

SPECIAL WARFARE COMBATANT CREWMAN - 717X
BLACKBURN JEREME RYAN         0314  JENSEN MICHAEL A 			0514
STAPLES ROBERT LAWRENCE       0414

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 718X
BUTOW MATTHEW DAVID           0314  DARIS DAVID PAUL 			1213
DAVIS SEAN JAMES              0214  EHRHARDT MITCHELL EUREE 		0214
HADDAD ELIAS JALIL            1113  HICKS TIMOTHY J 			0514
WILLIAMS JASON SCOTT          0214


DIVING OFFICER - 720X
BRYANS SEAN PATRICK           0614  CANNON JOSEPH EDWARD 		0214
COOPER MARK EUGENE            0614

ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE - 726X
BELLINFANTE JON TRAVIS        0214  CHORNIAK DAVID ALBERT 		1013
VICKERS MICHAEL LAWRENCE      0614

AVIATION BOATSWAIN - 731X
BITOR ALFREDO VILLAR JR       1213  GIBBS MICHAEL REAGAN 		0314
MARKULIN FRANK ALAN JR        0314  RIVERS TRAVIS ALVIN 			0314
ROBERTS SEAN TERRIS           1213  SERNA FELIPE RICO JR 		0214

AVIATION OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN - 732X
DRINNON JAMES ROBERT III      0314  HAMMOND SCOTT ERIC 			0314
LENOVER STANLEY LEROY JR      0314  SEEK TRAVIS WAYNE 			0314
SOTO FREDDIE                  0314

AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN - 733X
AMORES JULES RAMIREZ          1013  BALMORES RONALDO ARGARIN 		0214
BLOUIR JOHN VALENTINE II      0414  BRUNER CHARLES ANTHONY 		1013
CAMERENA REYES JR             1113  DAVIS LAWRENCE  III 			0514
ENRIQUEZ WILLIAM LORENZO      1213  ESTERDAHL JACK CHRISTOPHER 	1013
FITZGERALD DARRY LEE          0214  FLEMENS STEVEN LYLE 			0214
FUENTEZ HERMAN  JR            0414  GARCIA RICARDO ALBERTO 		0214
GEARY JOHN ANDREW             1113  HOPPER MICHAEL BRUCE 		0314
HOWARD CARL DEWAYNE           1113  JANS DEREK AHMAD 			0214
JOYCE STEPHEN PATRICK         1213  KLINE JAMES THOMAS 			0514
LAPEYROUSE COREY CAMILLE      1013  MARTINEZ JERRICK 			0314
MASON RICKY                   0514  MILLIKEN NATHANIEL JAMES 		0514
REINHART KAISER WILHELM       0214  WALKER SHANNON DOUGLAS 		1113
WATKINS ERIC SHANE            1213  WILSON JOVITO FAUSTINO 		1213

AVIATION ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN - 736X
BURCH JASON ANTHONY           1113  BUTTS DAVID LEE 			1113
CAMP PHILLIP GARY             1113  FIELDS JOHN SHEDRICK 		0214
GELINAS WILLIAM ARTHUR JR     1113  GRIER THOMAS MARTINEZ 		0614
GUMMERUS DONOVAN SHANE        0614  HILL JOSHUA ARICK 			0214
HILL SHENITA LEQUE            1113  HOPE BRAD ALAN 			0414
JUAREZ JAIME                  0214  KISAMORE NATHAN HARLEY D 		0414
MACALMA PORFIRIO C JR         0214  MENDOZA ROBERTO MAXIMO 		0214
RASBERRY LESLIE GLEN          0414  SAZAMA JON MICHAEL			0614
ULICNY BRYAN EDWARD           1113  WILSON TIMOTHY KEITH 		0214

SHIPS CLERK - 741X
BROWN JOSEPH JEROME           1013  BROWN RODRIQUEZ TREMAYNE 		0614
CORONADO JAIME                0314  CURRIER CORY STEPHEN 		0214
DIEGO MARK JOHNSON            1213  DURAN CORWYNN PAUL 			0514
KENNEDY ORA DOC JR            1213  RAINEY KEITH DENNIS 			0514
ROGERS KATHRYN MARIE          1013  ROQUE ALEXEI 				0314
SMITH ERNEST LEE JR           0414  SMITH EZELL JUNIOR 			0614
TAYLOR FREDRICK RAY           0514  ZORRILLA MARIA ALEJANDRA 		0414

INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN - 742X
ANDRESEN CHRISTOPHER JOEL     1013  BEHR WILLIAM DAVID 			0514
BOUGETZ JASON ANDREW          0314  COURTON RYAN EDWARD 			1113
FLORES EDWIN ANTONIO          0314  MCFARLAND RASHAD JAMIL 		0314
NOGALSKI PATRICK THOMAS       0614  ONEIL MICHAEL JOHN 			0614
OTTLEY DARRELL RAYMONDISSIA   0314  PATTI JOSEPHINE 			1113
ROBINSON JAMES LAWRENCE JR    0514  TRUITT EUGENE  II 			0514
TYSON LAMICHELE               0314

CYBER WARFARE - 743X
COUEY ROBERT TAKETO           1113

INFORMATION WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 744X
CARTER BRYON LEE              0314  DOYLE DENVER ALLEN 			0514
GENT DANIELLE MELISSIA        1213  GLISAN BRADLEY DOUGLAS 		0314
HELMS CLAYLAN WILLIAM         0614  HOWLETT NICHOLAS DWIGHT 		1213
JOHNSON JEREMIAH DEAN         0514  LANE SHAWN MICHAEL 			1213
MCPHAUL STARR RACHELLE        0614  MENDEZ LUIS J 			0314
RAMBO MISTY LYNNE             0314  ROSE SANDY VICTOR 			1213
TROUTT EARL W JR              0514

INTELLIGENCE TECHNICIAN - 745X
BARKSDALE ROBERT NATHAN       1113  CROCKETT TRAVIS GRANT 		1013
ORNER WILLIAM MICHAEL         1013  RAMIREZ CARLOS HADRIAN 		1113
THOMAS CEDRICK MONQUELL       1013

SECURITY TECHNICIAN - 749X
GALANG MISTY DAWN             1213  GROESBECK GARY DEWAYNE JR 		0614
HENDRICKSON JEREMY MATTHEW    0414  JAK ERIC MICHAEL JR 			0214
WILLIAMS EDWARD FLETCHER      1013

FOOD SERVICE WARRANT - 752X
BASAT RONAN RANDY SALVADOR    0614  HATFIELD DOROTHY DELORIS 		1013
REID JAMES CLAYTON            0614  RUELOS EUGENE MAGGAY 		0614
SOLINAP CARLOS HULING         0314  TEASLEY JASON ORLANDO 		1213

CIVIL ENGINEER WARRANT - 753X
STRICKLAND KAJUNA TAIYE       1013

3.  EACH APPLICANT SHOULD TAKE PRIDE IN KNOWING THAT THE SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE 
DOCUMENTED IN THE EVALUATIONS AND FITNESS REPORTS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD 
REQUIRED THE MEMBERS TO DEDICATE LONG HOURS IN MAKING HARD CHOICES TO ENSURE 
ONLY THE BEST AND FULLY QUALIFIED APPLICANTS WERE SELECTED.  I AM CONFIDENT 
THAT EACH SELECTEE WILL JUSTIFY THEIR SELECTION TIME AND AGAIN IN THEIR NEW 
CAREER AS MUSTANG OFFICERS.  THOSE NOT SELECTED ARE HIGHLY ENCOURAGED TO SEEK 
OUT A LDO/CWO IN YOUR AREA FOR ADVICE ON WAYS TO GROW PROFESSIONALLY AND 
IMPROVE OPPORTUNITY FOR FUTURE SELECTION.
BRAVO ZULU TO ALL WHO WERE WILLING TO ANSWER THE CALL.

4.  THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO ISSUE APPOINTMENTS.  FROCKING IS 
PROHIBITED.  COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831) WILL DELIVER APPOINTMENTS UNDER SEPCOR 
APPROXIMATELY 90 DAYS PRIOR TO THE COMMISSIONING DATE.

5.  COMMANDING OFFICERS ARE DIRECTED TO:
    A.  NOTIFY SELECTEE.
    B.  NOTIFY PERS-802 VIA OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE NOT LATER THAN 10 DAYS 
FOLLOWING RELEASE OF THIS MESSAGE OF SELECTEES WHO DO NOT ACCEPT APPOINTMENT.  
SELECTEES WHO DECLINE THEIR COMMISSION WITHIN THIS 10 DAY PERIOD WILL BE 
CONSIDERED BY THE FY-14 ACTIVE AND RESERVE ENLISTED SELECTION BOARDS.  AFTER 
THE 10 DAY PERIOD, PERS-802 WILL INVALIDATE ALL FY-14 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED 
DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT 
SELECTION BOARD SELECTEES ELIGIBILITY FOR THE FY-14 ENLISTED SELECTION BOARDS.
    C.  ENSURE LDO AND CWO SELECTEES OBTAIN A COMMISSIONING PHYSICAL WITHIN 
THE 90 DAYS PRECEDING THE APPOINTMENT MONTH PER MANMED, CHAPTER 15.  NOTIFY 
YOUR APPLICABLE OFFICER DETAILER UPON COMPLETION.
    D.  HOLD EXECUTION OF ALL PCS ORDERS IN ABEYANCE, IF APPLICABLE, AND 
IMMEDIATELY NOTIFY PERS-40 OF MEMBER'S SELECTION.
    E.  ADMINISTER OFFICIAL PFA WITHIN SIX MONTHS OF COMMISSIONING DATE AND AN 
ADDITIONAL BCA WITHIN 30 DAYS PRIOR TO COMMISSIONING.
IF SELECTEE FAILS TO SATISFACTORILY PASS THE PFA OR BCA, HOLD COMMISSIONING IN 
ABEYANCE AND NOTIFY APPLICABLE OFFICER DETAILER AND PERS-803 IMMEDIATELY.  
SELECTEES MUST HAND CARRY THESE TWO TEST RESULTS TO OFFICER INDOCTRINATION 
SCHOOL, NEWPORT, RI.
    F.  ALL SELECTEES REPORTING TO OFFICER INDOCTRINATION SCHOOL, NEWPORT, RI 
WILL BE REQUIRED TO PASS A BODY COMPOSITION ASSESSMENT AND A THIRD CLASS SWIM 
QUAL UPON CHECK IN.  FAILURE OF BCA UPON CHECK IN WILL RESULT IN IMMEDIATE 
DISENROLLMENT AND POSSIBLE LOSS OF ORDERS.  SWIM FAILURES WILL REMEDIATE.

6.  IF AN ENS OR CWO SELECTEE'S ENLISTMENT (INCLUDING ANY EXTENSIONS) EXPIRES 
AFTER THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT, THEY ARE NOT REENLISTMENT ELIGIBLE UNLESS 
APPOINTMENT IS DECLINED.

7.  EACH SELECTEE SHOULD CONTACT THEIR OFFICER DETAILER FOR SUBMISSION 
REQUIREMENTS WITH REGARD TO PERSONAL INFORMATION AND HISTORY CARDS, AND INFORM 
PERS-831 OF ADDRESS CHANGES TO FACILITATE APPOINTMENT DELIVERY.

8.  PERS-803 POINTS OF CONTACT FOR LDO/CWO IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT BOARD 
ISSUES/QUESTIONS IS MR. JAY DELFOE AT (901) 874-3849/DSN 882 OR VIA E-MAIL AT 
JOSEPH.DELFOE(AT)NAVY.MIL OR CWO3 CLAY SUMMERS AT
(901) 874-3170/DSN 882 OR VIA E-MAIL AT CLAY.SUMMERS(AT)NAVY.MIL

9.  PERS-831 POINT OF CONTACT FOR ISSUANCE OF OATH AND COMMISSIONING DOCUMENTS 
ISSUES/QUESTIONS IS MS. SHELLY HAYES AT (901) 874-4374/ DSN 882 OR VIA E-MAIL 
AT SHELLY.HAYES(AT)NAVY.MIL

10.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL S. R. VAN BUSKIRK, N1.

BT
#2408
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: