​FY-17 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED
ROUTINE
R 241608Z FEB 16
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS

NAVADMIN 041/16

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-17 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



REF/A/DOC/CNO/04APR2012//
AMPN/OPNAVINST 1306.2G, COMMAND MASTER CHIEF/SENIOR CHIEF PROGRAM//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following Active Component (AC) members who
have been selected for assignment as Command Senior Chief from the Command
Senior Chief selection board, which convened 26 January 2016:

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)		RATE		PARENT COMMAND
ADERHOLD, STEPHEN S.		STGCS		DDG 78 PORTER
ALLEN, HAROLD W. JR		CTTCS		ATG MAYPORT
ATES, DONALD W.			BMCS		CNAVPERSCOM MILL
BAILEY, SEAN M.			HMCS		NAVSUPFAC THURMT
BAKER, LARAE W.			LSCS		NAVSUP FLC M MPN
BARBER, ROBERT L. JR		ATCS		CVN 78 FORD PCU
BARNBY, AARON M.			HTCS		RTC GREAT LAKES
BASCOM, SEVORN A. R.		RPCS		MF CENTCOM FWD
BEADLE, JAMES O.			ASCS		ACU 4 SHORE DET
BENTLEY, QUINCY L.		ATCS		CVN 76 REAGAN
BERNAL, SAMUEL JR			ENCS		NSW UNIT ONE
BOLTON, RICHARD E.		HMCS		NMC SDGO CA
BOW, DONALD A. JR			HMCS		NAVAL ACAD
BROOKS, CHRISTOPHER M.		ETCS		CNAVPERSCOM MILL
BROWN, KENYATTA M.		BMCS		NAS JAX TRANPERU
BUONOMO, JASON M.			ETCS		CIDU HAMPTON RDS
COLLINS, DAVID A.			MCCS		EXPCOMBATCAMBATC
COLOSIMO, RYAN M.			CSCS		NH CP LEJEUNE NC
CORONADO, MICHELLE N.		MACS		SASEBO REG TPD
CURRY, RICHARD D.			BMCS		DDG 62 FITZGERALD
DICKERSON, RANDY P.		ATCS		AIMD MCBH KBAY
DOMASK, BRIAN J.			LSCS		NSW GRP ONE TRG
DUPREE, DION C.			OSCS		OPNAV MCIS/GCCS
ELLIS, NICOLE R.			ITCS		COMLCSRON ONE
ENCINIAS, BENITO F.		BMCS		LCS CREW 204
FAULKNER, BRANDON G.		CTRCS		NIOC HI/CYBER TD
FERGUSON, MARILYN V.		AZCS		HSC 2
FERONI, KIM A.			OSCS		STRATCM CB OPCTR
FITZGERALD, RYAN J.		PRCS		HSM 72
FORWARD, JASON A.			STGCS		DDG 99 FARRAGUT
GARFIELD, BRIAN O.		LSCS		COMNAVSURFLANT
GARZA, JACK D.			MNCS		NMC EAD UNIT
GEORGE, ERVIN L.			LSCS		ASD NORFOLK
GILLMER, JOSEPHINE L.		EOCS		NECC
GONZALEZ, CARLOS			DCCS		LSD 48 ASHLAND
GRACE, LATOYNA N.			YNCS		NIOC TEXAS
GRAY, MILES A.			NCCS		NRD SAN DIEGO
GRIFFIN, KEITH J.			HMCS		COM CVW 17
HACKFORD, AMANDA S.		HMCS		HSC 15
HALL, SHELDON L.			BMCS		LSD 41 WHIDBEY I
HANLEY, JOSEPH M.			STSCS		BUPERS MILL TN
HARTLEY, JEROMY M.		DCCS		ATG SAN DIEGO
HATHORN, DENNIS L.		LSCS		CNAVPERSCOM MILL
HERNANDEZ JOSE M. JR		ABECS		CVN 69 EISENHOWE
HILL, ERIC W.			YNCS		VFA 81
HOGAN, JEFFREY S.			ETCS		CSP NDC YOKO
HOPKINS, WILLIE J. II		AECS		VFA 151
ISOM, MELVIN L.			YNCS		CCSG 7
JACKSON, JOSHUA J.		MMCS		CVN 68 NIMITZ
JOHNSON, EARL			GSCS		NRD NEW ENGLAND
JOHNSON, SCOTT C.			MACS		LPD 25 SOMERSET
KUHL, MONICA J.			RPCS		HQ USMC WASH DC
LEE, KIRBY C.			AWFCS		CPWING 10
LEE, STEVEN S.			ADCS		VFA 83
LEVINTON, BRET D.			FCCS		NSWCD PT H NWCF
LOPEZ, RODOLFO JR			GMCS		DDG 70 HOPPER
LUCKETT, DEMAREO M.		ADCS		RTC GREAT LAKES
LYLES, CHRISTOPHER B.		AMCS		VX 1
MAGEE, JAMES C. II		ABHCS		LHD 5 BATAAN
MARAUTA, ISAIAH N.		CSCS		DDG 95 JWILLIAMS
MARCUCCI, MISTIE D.		YNCS		COMUNSEASURV
MARLATT, RYAN G.			NCCS		OTC NEWPORT RI
MATTHEWS, JOHN J. JR		MMCS		CVN 77 GEO BUSH
MCGILL, JIMMY L.			OSCS		AFTGWESTPAC YOKO
MEDINA, JOSEPH A. JR		AWVCS		NAVAL ACAD
MEYER, WILLIAM L. III		AECS		VFA 87
MILLER, CELINA A.			YNCS		NAVSUP FLC SIG
MOORE, BRANDYCE O.		LSCS		CVN 77 GEO BUSH
NDIAYE, KASSEL K.			ENCS		RTC GREAT LAKES
NEWMAN, DOUGLAS E.		QMCS		CVN 72 LINCOLN
NEWMAN, JENNIFER M.		MACS		CRG 1 DET GUAM
OCHOA, MELISSA D.			HMCS		NBHCL NSA MEMPHI
ODOM, SIMONE R.			ITCS		NCTS BAHRAIN
PARKER, CHARLES S.		PSCS		DDG 60 P HAMILTN
PATTON, TODD C.			GSCS		DDG 55 STOUT
PERKINS, THOMAS L. JR		MACS		PUB/ORD SAF PM S
PINNOCK, EBONY L.			LSCS		NSWG THREE LOGSU
PLOWER, GLENN P.			AWOCS		VP 10
PURLEY, MAURICE			MACS		CENSECFOR NKF VA
PURVIS, JOHN O.			CTICS		NIOC GA/FIOC NTI
PURVIS, JONATHAN D.		HTCS		NAVBASE SDIEGO
RALLOJAY, ANDRES R. III		OSCS		COM CVW 9
RAMIROGUZMAN, JOSE J.		OSCS		SEAL TEAM THREE
RAMOS, JOSE M.			LSCS		FRC NORTHWEST
REICHBROOKS, JORREL M.		NCCS		SR ENL ACAD
ROBERTS, WEBA W.			ASCS		CVN 74 J STENNIS
RODRIGUEZRIVERA, WILLIAM O.	ADCS		VFA 11
ROLL, MICHAEL W.			PRCS		CVN 71 T ROOSEVE
SCHAEFER, RICHARD C. JR		FCCS		CNAVPERSCOM MILL
SIBLIAMARTINEZ, VANTROI A.	HMCS		NBHCL NSWC DLGN
SINCLAIR, CRAIG T.		AECS		HSMWL DET JAX
SPARKS, SHAKEENA M.		ISCS		CVN 69 EISENHOWE
STOCKTON, ROBERT J.		PSCS		CVN 74 J STENNIS
STRADER, MARIA P.			CTTCS		SR ENL ACAD
SULLIVAN, MICHELE L.		OSCS		CSCS DET NORFOLK
SWIFT, DOUGLAS J.			AWSCS		COMSEVENTHFLT
THOMPSON, CARL M.			ATCS		CVN 76 REAGAN
TIMMERMAN, JAMES A.		HTCS		CVN 78 FORD PCU
TURNER, TYCHICIOUS D.		BMCS		CVN 68 NIMITZ
VAVRUSKA, KRAIG D.		AWOCS		VP 26
VENEGAS, ROBERTO			ABFCS		CVN 78 FORD PCU
WILKERSON, KEITH JR		LSCS		NCTAMS LT D SP

2.  Congratulations to the following Full Time Support (FTS)/Selected Reserve 
(SELRES) members selected for assignment as Command Senior Chief:

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)		RATE		PARENT COMMAND
COMBS, JEFFERY A.			ATCS		VFC 12
KING, JOSEPH L. II		YNCS		NR RCC SE FW
MAYS, ANTONIO L.			AOCS		CNAFR NORVA
TALY, JACK E.			LSCS		NR OS 1389

3.  AC point of contact (POC) is CMDCM(SW/AW/NAC) Andy R. Wilson, NAVPERSCOM
PERS-40FF at (901) 874-3539; DSN 882-3539; e-mail at Andy.Wilson(at)navy.mil.
SELRES POC is PSCS(SW) Oneil Steer, COMNAVRESFOR at (757) 322-2432; e-mail at
Oneil.Steer(at)navy.mil.  FTS POC is YNCM Jeffrey Sliker,
NAVPERSCOM PERS-4012C at (901) 874-3257; DSN 882-3257, e-mail at
Jeffrey.Sliker(at)navy.mil.

4.  Selectees should contact their respective POC soonest to discuss 
detailing opportunities.

5.  Released by Vice Admiral W. F. Moran, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: