​FY-18 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS​

UNCLASSIFIED
ROUTINE
R 241444Z AUG 17
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS
PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//

NAVADMIN 204/17

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/AUG//

SUBJ/FY-18 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS



RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following personnel who have been selected 
for advancement to master chief petty officer by the FY-18 Active-Duty Navy 
E9 Selection Board.  Strong competition between qualified professionals is 
one of the strengths of our Navy and your selection speaks highly of your 
abilities.

2.  This NAVADMIN is not authorization for advancement.  Specific dates of 
advancement will be published by Naval Education and Training Professional 
Development Center.  Personnel listed below may be frocked per BUPERSINST 
1430.16F if qualified.  The selection list is in alphabetical order by rate 
within competitive category.

3.  Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS Online.  
Read each line from left to right, name, and numerical order of advancement.

                 ABCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION BOATSWAINS MATE
      AGUIRRE MARCU     004         BOLLINGER STA     003
      DAVIS TERRY F     009         HAYES MICHAEL     007
      HEATHERLY KEI     011         JOHNSON JOHNN     010
      MAHIAI DONOVA     005         MCGEE DARYL V     001
      MEDINA GABRIE     006         ORTIZ JAMES       008
      TOMCZAK ERIC      002
                 ACCM - MASTER CHIEF AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER
      HINSON DWAYNE     004         KERNS BRIAN J     001
      LYNCH SHANNON     003         WERNER JAMES      002
                 AFCM - MASTER CHIEF AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCEMAN
      ADAMS LAWRENC     013         AGUILAR FRANK     008
      BAILEY FRANKL     003         BARE WILLIAM      020
      BARTELS SAMUE     006         BAUTISTA LEXI     025
      BUTLER COREY      022         CHIEZE ALLEN      010
      DECKARD JAMES     024         DEMEDEIROS CL     015
      DZUBAY JOHN P     012         HAYNES BENJAM     014
      HOOKER WAYLON     016         HOOPER JOHN Q     021
      ISHII JERROD      001         JACUKOWICZ ST     002
      JELLISON JERR     005         KRALJIC JOHN      026
      MARCO JEREMY      017         MILLER STEVEN     004
      NEAL MONINA P     007         PHILLIPS SAM      019
      POLLARI STEPH     023         SHEERIN SUZAN     018
      WOLFE ARIC JO     009         WRIGHT JEFFRE     011
                 AGCM - MASTER CHIEF AEROGRAPHERS MATE
      DAUNTAIN ANAN     001         DOSS CHARLES      004
      GOFF CHAD THO     003         MIHAILIN JESS     002
                 AOCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION ORDNANCEMAN
      ADAMS CEDRIC      005         CASON ADONNIA     002
      EIDSON ROBERT     003         STEELE TRAVIS     006
      SULLIVAN WILL     004         TILMON TANYA      001
                 ASCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION SUPPORT EQUIPMENT
                        TECHNICIAN
      PARKINSON STE     001
                 AVCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIONICS MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
      ARMETTA MICHA     003         BAILEY CALEB      019
      BRIGGS PAUL T     008         BRISCO TERRY      007
      ELLIS MONTE L     010         ENRIQUEZ MARL     020
      GARDNER JASON     009         GRANT RICHARD     005
      GRIMES BRIAN      001         GUINAZZO WILL     018
      HERNANDEZ JAM     013         MCCARTNEY ROB     011
      PETERSON CHAR     017         PROPER KEVIN      004
      RUSH STEVEN A     016         SMITH MICHAEL     014
      STARLING ATKI     012         TISON GORDON      002
      TORRES CHARLE     015         WILLIAMS JAHM     006
                 AWCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMAN OPERATOR
      BARNES MICHAE     001
                 AWCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMAN MECHANICAL
      SMITH JACK RY     001
                 AZCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION MAINTENANCE
                        ADMINISTRATIONMAN
      BELT SEAN DAV     003         GANT AARON LE     001
      GRAMLING JERR     004         MILLS SHELDON     002
                 BMCM - MASTER CHIEF BOATSWAINS MATE
      ALVIZO GABRIE     001         BALDWIN JEROM     002
      BOLDEN CORTNE     004         BROWN BILLY C     003
                CMDCM - COMMAND MASTER CHIEF
      ARROYO DANIEL     058         ATES DONALD W     001
      BEADLE JAMES      038         BENTLEY QUINC     029
      BERNAL SAMUEL     021         BIBB JAMES CR     010
      BOW DONALD AL     047         CAMPBELL MICH     003
      CARTER DESHAW     036         CHADWELL MICH     018
      COLLINS DAVID     008         COLOSIMO RYAN     024
      DICKERSON RAN     057         DOMASK BRIAN      050
      DUPREE DION C     034         FERGUSON KIMB     016
      FERGUSON MARI     064         GARZA JACK DA     037
      GRIFFIN KEITH     059         HATHORN DENNI     055
      HILL ERIC WAL     049         HODGES BENJAM     052
      HOGAN JEFFREY     048         HOPPER EDWARD     031
      ISOM MELVIN L     035         JACKSON JOSHU     060
      JACKSON LATER     004         JAMES LASHERR     053
      JOHNSON CRAIG     042         JOSEPH MARLON     020
      KUHL MONICA J     063         KUROSKI JAMES     002
      LADY DEEN DAV     033         LEE STEVEN SC     011
      LEWIS ONEIL O     032         LYLES CHRISTO     012
      MAGEE JAMES C     006         MARCUCCI MIST     025
      MCGILL JIMMY      026         MEDINA JOSEPH     013
      MILLERSCHONE      017         MOORE BRANDYC     044
      MURRAY RYAN W     040         NAVARRO JUAN      051
      NEWMAN JENNIF     056         PARKER CHARLE     054
      PERKINS THOMA     030         PINNOCK EBONY     045
      PURVIS JONATH     015         RALSTON ERIC      028
      RAMIROGUZMAN      065         ROBERTS WEBA      007
      ROBINSON HOWA     023         ROBINSON LATR     039
      RODRIGUEZRIVE     027         SIBILIAMARTIN     009
      SINCLAIR CRAI     022         SWIFT DOUGLAS     061
      THOMPSON CARL     041         THOMPSON IAN      005
      TUCKER JOHN E     062         VAVRUSKA KRAI     046
      VENEGAS ROBER     014         WILLIAMS DAMI     043
      ZAKIMI SHELLY     019
                 CSCM - MASTER CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST SUBMARINE
                        QUALIFIED
      ANDERSON MARK     001         HOLMES DAVID      002
                 CSCM - MASTER CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST
      AGLIAM ROMEO      006         BILLINGSLEA C     009
      COLTON JEREMY     007         DEGRAAF JASON     003
      DENSMORE JOSE     013         GOMEZ KATHYAN     011
      KIGEMBE NELLE     014         MCANAW ROSANN     015
      METZ JADE ERI     012         PERCHES JOSEP     008
      RAMIREZ FRANC     004         TAVARES WESLE     010
      TIONG MICHAEL     001         VALDEZ CHRIST     005
      WILSON STEPHE     002
                CTICM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN
                        INTERPRETIVE
      DAVIS JODY LE     002         GALLARDO KASE     001
      HODLER RYAN M     003
                CTMCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN
                MAINTENANCE
      DROGOSCH PHIL     002         FLOWERS MICHA     001
      THEIS JAMES J     003
                CTNCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN NETWORKS
      KIMMONS SAMUE     001         LAMB HERBERT      002
      LOPEZ NICHOLO     003
                CTRCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN
                COLLECTION
      BUTLER ROBERT     005         CANDIEAS MATT     003
      CLARK ERIC WA     001         DAVIS JONATHA     006
      GODWIN RALPH      004         GONZALES ERNE     002
                CTTCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN TECHNICAL
      JEDRYKOWSKI S     003         JENKINS DAVID     001
      NORTHROP JAME     002         WILLIAMS BRIA     004
                 CUCM - MASTER CHIEF CONSTRUCTIONMAN
      JOHNSON CORTN     001         SAWYER COURTL     002
                 DCCM - MASTER CHIEF DAMAGE CONTROLMAN
      BROWN JASON L     001         JOHNSON HORAC     003
      SIMPSON RICHA     002
                 EMCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE
      KLECA SHANE       001
                EMNCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE, NUCLEAR POWER
                        (SUBMARINE)
      ANTON DEAN        003         HEFEL DAVID D     001
      HUBBLE MARK L     005         MEADOR JAMES      002
      ROCKMAN ANDRE     004
                EMNCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE, NUCLEAR POWER
                        (SURFACE)
      CAMPBELL GARY     005         CASTANEDA SAN     001
      LARSON MATTHE     002         LAVERY ERIC A     004
      YOUNG CHRISTO     003
                 ENCM - MASTER CHIEF ENGINEMAN
      BRYAN CORY GR     001         CHESNUTT BRAN     005
      FEGAN JERRY L     002         GURROLA PAUL      006
      LYNN STEPHEN      003         MARSH DAMON L     008
      STARNES JAMES     007         TAIT SHANNON      004
      VALDES JOSE M     009
                EODCM - MASTER CHIEF EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL
                        TECHNICIAN
      JOHNSON AARON     002         NEVENS MATTHE     003
      OBRIEN JOSEPH     009         PICKETT TED J     001
      SMITH BENJAMI     007         STROGYLOS DAV     004
      TRAVIS DAVID      005         TROST DONOVAN     008
      WARD DAVID TH     006         WHEELER JOSEP     010
                 EQCM - MASTER CHIEF EQUIPMENTMAN
      AKINS DAVID B     002         BALMACEDA ROB     001
      BELLEFEUILLE      005         TAYLOR TIMOTH     003
      WUJCIK ALAN T     004
                 ETCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONIC TECHNICIAN
      ATIENZA JOSEP     010         CRUZ JORGE AL     005
      DIKUN JOHN I      008         DUPRE JASON J     003
      EVANS SEAN AL     009         FULTON JOSEPH     012
      MARTIN GENE D     001         QUARESMA ERNI     006
      RUSSELL TERRY     011         STONE DUSTIN      007
      WILSON LOUIS      004         WITTERS ANTHO     002
                ETNCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN, NUCLEAR
                        POWER (SUBMARINE)
      FOERSTER GREG     006         FOSTER ADAM M     008
      GARNER CRAIG      002         KNAUER JOSHUA     005
      LISS ANTHONY      003         MASON FRANK       007
      WATERS ANTHON     004
                ETNCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN, NUCLEAR
                        POWER (SURFACE)
      ADROVER JUAN      003         NEIMAN WILLIA     002
      SANGUINET MIC     001
                ETRCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN,
                        SUBMARINE, COMMUNICATIONS
      GUERRERO JERR     003         NEGRON JASON      002
      SNYDER ROBERT     001
                ETVCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN,
                        SUBMARINE, NAVIGATION
      BELLOW DANIEL     001
                 FCCM - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN NON-AEGIS
      BROWN AARON M     004         CAMPBELL DAVI     005
      CONNOLLY LANC     002         FURNISH JOSHU     008
      HARTWELL JOSE     006         JUNGLING IAN      001
      ROSE NATHAN P     003         ZALEWSKI ANDR     007
                 FCCM - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN AEGIS
      BUSBY WAYNE T     007         CALDWELL JERE     006
      CALLANAN GARY     011         CANN NATHAN R     001
      FAUL BRIAN JA     008         KEARNS SHAWN      002
      LAURITSEN NIC     003         LAWRENCE JERE     004
      SCHRODETZKI K     009         SINGLETARY BR     005
      ULIASZ DAVID      010
                 FTCM - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROL TECHNICIAN
      EDMISTON BRAN     001
                 GMCM - MASTER CHIEF GUNNERS MATE
      CARLO MATTHEW     002         MAGNOTTA FRAN     001
                 GSCM - MASTER CHIEF GAS TURBINE SYSTEM TECHNICIAN
      ESPINA EDWIN      001         HURT CHARLES      004
      KUKHAREV LEON     002         WEIFERT SCOTT     003
                 HMCM - MASTER CHIEF HOSPITAL CORPSMAN
      BOJORQUIZ TRO     011         BRITTENUM VER     003
      BROWN TROY JA     028         CARBONEL LEON     013
      CASAD FERNAND     029         COOLEY DANTE      016
      COSLETT JEFFR     023         CRAIG NIKKI M     018
      DACOSTA RUBEN     012         DENNIS JOSEPH     006
      DOGGETT ERIC      005         FALL GREGORY      004
      HAYNES TROY D     009         HENDRICK JOHN     022
      JANSE PETER A     002         KANESHIRO STA     024
      KLEIN THOMAS      001         LARK ANTHONY      015
      LENNON EDWARD     008         MACCARELLI FR     010
      MARTIN JOSEPH     027         MATHIESEN GRE     020
      NUTT MICHAEL      021         PUROG EDINITO     025
      RAMOS MARVIN      017         RUBIC ELIZA S     007
      TORRISI JEREM     014         WARDLEIGH AMA     026
      WOOD ALBERT S     019
                 HTCM - MASTER CHIEF HULL MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
      LYON AARON PH     002         PONCE ARTURO      001
                 ICCM - MASTER CHIEF INTERIOR COMMUNICATIONS
                        ELECTRICIAN
      GATEWOOD JERE     001
                 ISCM - MASTER CHIEF INTELLIGENCE SPECIALIST
      BRIDGE JOSEPH     006         FRYE BETH SUZ     005
      HEYER JEREMY      003         LLOYD WALTER      002
      SCOTT JASON A     001         WILLIAMS LUKE     004
                 ITCM - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN
      BAILEY TERREN     003         BARNETT ERICA     010
      BERRIEN DAVID     001         BLANCHETTE CH     012
      BOYD KRISTOPH     013         BRADY REBECCA     017
      BROWN JEFFREY     007         GUYETTE JEREM     008
      HALL LASHALA      016         HENSON AARON      006
      HOLDEN PATRIC     009         HUERTA RICHAR     002
      JEFFERSON SHE     018         JONES JERMAIN     014
      RAMIREZ JOEL      015         SMITH MAHOGAN     004
      TORRESNUNEZ J     011         TUCKER TIMOTH     005
                ITSCM - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN
                        (SUBMARINES)
      KWIECINSKI MA     001         LARA JORGE LU     002
                 LNCM - MASTER CHIEF LEGALMAN
      MOORMANN RENA     001
                 LSCM - MASTER CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST
      ADJEI SYLVEST     008         BELL GREGORY      007
      CONSULTA EMMA     001         DALA LA ALEXU     010
      DELEON GEORDA     012         FORREST DUANE     002
      GALLEGOS MARK     011         GRAY ALDITH A     005
      JOVEN MARCOPA     003         LERETTE STEPH     013
      MIDDLETON FEL     006         NEMENZO JEANY     004
      SANTIAGO NORB     009         SAPP LASHAUND     014
                 MACM - MASTER CHIEF MASTER AT ARMS
      DONALDSON PET     003         GENNETTE BRAN     006
      MAHAN VERONIC     007         RICHARDSON SH     002
      SALVERO SAMUE     001         SARDONO CHARL     008
      TAYLOR JEROME     010         THERKILDSEN M     009
      WILLIAMS CARR     005         WILLOUGHBY JA     004
                 MCCM - MASTER CHIEF MASS COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST
      MITCHELL MICH     001
                MMACM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE, NON-NUCLEAR,
                        SUBMARINE AUXILLARY
      BROWN TRAVIS      006         CARDELL CHARL     001
      CLARKE NORMAN     003         DIBLER CHRIST     005
      FOREHAND CRAI     002         HISCOCKS JEFF     007
      LEWIS DAVID J     004         WHITE JOHN WI     008
                 MMCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE
      ALLEY JOEY DE     004         BOWIE JASTON      008
      GALVAN RALPH      003         HENDERSON HEL     007
      HOGREWE JOHN      009         KEENEY GEORGE     006
      PHELPS CHARLE     001         SEMBACH MATTH     005
      SHALVAY MICHA     002
                MMNCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE, NUCLEAR POWER
                        (SUBMARINE)
      BAILEY AARON      005         BRANDT JOEL C     007
      CAMPANILE MAT     004         CLARKE DARRIN     003
      HARABURDA MIC     006         HAUSSLER WILL     008
      KUCHINICK JR      001         ORLOWSKI JACO     002
      OSKOREP EDWAR     010         QUALLS JAMES      009
                MMNCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE, NUCLEAR POWER
                        (SURFACE)
      CHURCH JEFFRE     001         HOLLEY JAY WI     009
      LEFTWICH WILL     006         PIKE DANIEL T     010
      PITMAN JASON      008         PRICE DAVID C     002
      SCHMUGGE ROBE     003         STUFFEL JOSEP     004
      TALBOT SEAN T     007         WELTER TIMOTH     005
                MMWCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE, NON-NUCLEAR,
                        SUBMARINE WEAPONS
      GLAZNER TIMOT     003         MILES BRANDON     002
      WALKER MELVIN     001
                 MNCM - MASTER CHIEF MINEMAN
      CAVER SHANE T     001
                 MTCM - MASTER CHIEF MISSILE TECHNICIAN
      STONESIFER DE     002         TURLEY KEVIN      001
                 MUCM - MASTER CHIEF MUSICIAN FLEET BAND
      GROMACKI JASO     001         WARD JONATHAN     002
                 NCCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (RECRUITER)
      DRAKE MICHAEL     005         KAMMERER DAVI     004
      LAWLER THOMAS     001         MADUEMESI MAT     002
      SCOTT DEWAYNE     003
                 NCCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR)
      GARIN KARRA S     002         JIMENEZ JUDIT     003
      LEWIS KIM DEN     004         LIGHT DAVID M     001
                 NDCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVY DIVER
      ASKEW STEVEN      003         CLOUSE JOSEPH     010
      GUILLEN JORGE     001         HUNT MICHAEL      008
      KING JEFFERY      011         LAUBE DANIEL      007
      OAKLEY RYAN R     004         RIVERARIVERA      002
      STRAUTMAN PHI     009         SUMMEY BRIAN      006
      WENZEL WILLIA     005
                 OSCM - MASTER CHIEF OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
      ADAMS BRIAN E     008         ALLISON TINA      006
      CESTARO PETER     012         EUGENE KEETHR     009
      FULGHAM DAMON     002         HANNA CLIFFOR     001
      HEARN FRANK J     005         HLYNOSKY BRIA     010
      LAIRD ROBERT      007         POLLARD KERMI     003
      RODRIGUEZ ROB     004         ROSELAND JAMI     011
                 PRCM - MASTER CHIEF AIRCREW SURVIVAL EQUIPMENTMAN
      FAULS ROBERT      001
                 PSCM - MASTER CHIEF PERSONNEL SPECIALIST
      ESPINO RODOLF     002         KING JOSEPH E     001
      REECEROACH BU     003
                 QMCM - MASTER CHIEF QUARTERMASTER
      DICKSON DANIE     001         HILL LACIE LU     003
      THOMAS KAREN      002
                 RPCM - MASTER CHIEF RELIGIOUS PROGRAM SPECIALIST
      ANCHO FERMIN      001         BARNEY RAFAEL     002
                 SBCM - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE BOAT OPERATOR
      DAVIS MARK T      001         GRAY RYAN MEE     002
                 SHCM - MASTER CHIEF SHIPS SERVICEMAN
      ESCRIBANO ANG     004         KAPUSTA PAUL      001
      LAI ANTHONY       005         MITCHELL LORI     003
      RABSATT LYNFO     002
                 SOCM - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE OPERATOR
      ALAZZAWI BRIA     026         BARRETT STEPH     025
      BROWN ROBERT      020         BULLARD ANDRE     018
      DARIS KEITH E     028         EVENER JASON      010
      FLECK JASON L     005         FOX DANNY WAY     017
      GAYLORD FREDE     022         GRAY STEVEN       002
      HELGESEN ADAM     029         HENDERSON CHE     031
      HILDEBRAND JO     016         JUSTISS AARON     013
      LOSS ROBERT F     023         MASSEY JASON      001
      MITCHELL NATH     006         MORALES JOSEP     030
      MURRAY DANE R     014         NEIBARGER JOH     009
      NGUYEN PHAP V     008         PEREZ JUSTO C     015
      RITTER CHARLE     011         SARNOSKI DAVI     021
      SHAW NEIL CAM     003         SIGNORELLO MA     004
      STEEVES RYAN      024         TAYLOR ADAM D     012
      WILSON BRADLE     007         WORONIECKI JA     027
      ZETTLEMOYER D     019
                STGCM - MASTER CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SURFACE
      HILEMAN GARY      003         HOPFINGER SHA     001
      NORDIN GREGOR     002
                STSCM - MASTER CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
      CHAPPELLE NAT     007         CRIHFIELD TRA     006
      EDMONDS DAVID     005         HERNANDEZ JUL     004
      MCCRORY PAUL      002         SODHI RAJPAUL     003
      WILLIAMS MYRO     001
                 UCCM - MASTER CHIEF UTILITIESMAN
      BRADSHAW ALEX     001         GERDON RYAN       003
      MARTIN RAJON      002
                 YNCM - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN SUBMARINE QUALIFIED
      LAWRENCE TREV     003         PITTS MARK SE     001
      REED CHRISTOP     002
                 YNCM - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN
      ANDERSON DONE     002         FITZPATRICK A     004
      HARRIS ALTON      003         LEWIS JOHN PA     001
      MILLER RICHAR     006         WHEELER TANES     005

4.  Released by Vice Admiral R. P. Burke, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: