ACADEMIC YEAR (AY) 14-15 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, U.S. NAVY HUDSON FELLOWSHIP, AND SECDEF CORPORATE FELLOWS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//
ATTENTION INVITED TO  
ROUTINE
R 112042Z FEB 14 PSN 329443K25
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS
SUBJ: ACADEMIC YEAR (AY) 14-15 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, U.S.NAVY  HUDSON 
FELLOWSHIP, AND SECDEF CORPORATE FELLOWS PROGRAM UNCLASSIFIED/ PASS TO ALL 
OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
AL NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS //N01520//
NAVADMIN 027/14

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N3N5/FEB//

SUBJ/ACADEMIC YEAR (AY) 14-15 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, U.S. NAVY HUDSON 
FELLOWSHIP, AND SECDEF CORPORATE FELLOWS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



REF/A/MSG/CNO WASHINGTON DC/031916ZJUL13//

AMPN/REF A IS THE FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, U.S. NAVY HUDSON FELLOWSHIP, 
AND SECDEF CORPORATE FELLOWS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD CALL FOR APPLICATIONS 
NAVADMIN//

RMKS/1. THIS NAVADMIN ANNOUNCES THE SELECTION RESULTS OF THE AY14-15 FEDERAL 
EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP (FEF), U.S. NAVY HUDSON FELLOWSHIP, AND SECDEF CORPORATE 
FELLOWS PROGRAM (SDCFP) BOARD (REF A).

2. FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP (FEF) PROGRAM.
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR SELECTIONS TO THE FEF 
PROGRAM (PRIMARY SELECTEES ARE LISTED IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER AND ALTERNATE 
SELECTEES ARE LISTED IN BOARD-RANKED ORDER):

2.A. FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOW PRIMARY SELECTEES
     NAME                   RANK    DESIG  INSTITUTION
     BERNACCHI, RYAN J      CDR     1310   MIT
     CHISM, JEFFREY E       CDR     1320   CNAS
     DOWDELL, RONALD A      CDR     1310   STANFORD UNIVERSITY
     GIRARD, JOSEPH C       CDR     1310   HARVARD, KENNEDY SCHOOL
     GONZALEZ, NOEL D       CDR     1120   DUKE, TRIANGLE CENTER
     HEIN, ROBERT N JR      CAPT    1110   BROOKINGS INSTITUTION
     HIBBERT, KIRK R        CAPT    1310   HARVARD, KENNEDY SCHOOL
     KLEIN, ARIEL S         CDR     1320   RAND CORPORATION
     LAWRENCE, MARK W       LCDR    1110   CSIS
     MCKECHNIE, JACK E      CDR     1310   JOHNS HOPKINS (APL)
     SANDOMIR, DAVID C      LCDR    1110   TUFTS (FLETCHER SCHOOL)
     SEIP, JOHN M           CDR     1310   ATLANTIC COUNCIL
     STICKLES, BRENDAN R    LCDR    1310   WASH INST NE POLICY

2.B. FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP ALTERNATES
     NAME                   RANK    DESIG
     TAVOLAZZI, TODD D      CDR(S)  1310
     LEWIS, CHAVIUS G       LCDR    1110
     GAMMACHE, GABRIEL J    LCDR    1320
     PRICE, COLIN A         LCDR    1310
     ASHBURN, ROBERT S      CDR     1310
     SCHWARZ, ERICH C       LCDR    1110
     LO, JOHN A             CDR     1317

3. U.S. NAVY HUDSON FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM.
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR SELECTIONS FOR THE U.S. 
NAVY HUDSON FELLOWSHIP AT ST. ANTONY'S COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD (PRIMARY 
SELECTEES ARE LISTED IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER AND ALTERNATE SELECTEES ARE LISTED 
IN BOARD-RANKED ORDER):

3.A. HUDSON FELLOWSHIP SELECTEE
     NAME                   RANK    DESIG  INSTITUTION
     GAGLIANO, JOSEPH A     CDR     1110   OXFORD, ST ANTONY'S

3.B. HUDSON FELLOWSHIP ALTERNATES
     NAME                   RANK    DESIG  INSTITUTION
     GIRARD, JOSEPH C       CDR     1310
     BERNACCHI, RYAN J      CDR     1310

4. SECRETARY OF DEFENSE CORPORATE FELLOWS PROGRAM (SDCFP).
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR SELECTIONS FOR THE SDCFP 
(PRIMARY SELECTEES ARE LISTED IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER AND ALTERNATE SELECTEES 
ARE LISTED IN BOARD-RANKED ORDER):

4.A. SDCFP PRIMARY SELECTEES:
     NAME                   RANK    DESIG
     PATRICK, ROBERT W JR   CAPT(S) 1320
     ROSEN, BRADLEY N       CDR     1320

4.B. SDCFP ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
     NAME                   RANK    DESIG
     HIBBERT, KIRK R        CAPT    1310
     BERNACCHI, RYAN J      CDR     1310
     MCFARLAND, ANDREW J    CAPT(S) 1510

5. PRIMARY SELECTEES MUST ACCEPT OF DECLINE PROGRAM ASSIGNMENT NLT 14 DAYS 
FROM THE DATE OF THIS NAVADMIN. MAKE WRITTEN NOTIFICATION OF ACCEPTANCE OR 
DECLINATION VIA EMAIL TO THE NAVPERSCOM POC LISTED BELOW IN 6.A., WITH A COPY 
TO THEIR RESPECTIVE COMMUNITY DETAILER AND THE OPNAV N3/N5 POC LISTED IN 
6.B.:

6.  POINT(S) OF CONTACT:
 
6.A.  NAVPERSCOM: LCDR ANGELIN GRAHAM; DSN 882-4056 OR COMM
(901) 874-4056; EMAIL: ANGELIN.GRAHAM(AT)NAVY.MIL.
 
6.B.  OPNAV (NATIONAL SECURITY SUBSPECIALTY MANAGEMENT, POLITICO- MILITARY 
EDUCATION PROGRAMS MANAGEMENT):
LT JACK EAVES (N515): COMM (571) 256-4781; EMAIL: JACK.EAVES(AT)NAVY.MIL.

7.  RELEASED BY VADM M. J. HOWARD, DCNO N3N5.//

BT
#2561
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: