ACADEMIC YEAR (AY) 2015-16 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, U.S. NAVY HUDSON FELLOWSHIP, AND SECRETARY OF DEFENSE CORPORATE FELLOWS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED/

ROUTINE

R 051231Z DEC 14 PSN 618995K38

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN

BT
UNCLAS

SUBJ/ACADEMIC YEAR (AY) 2015-16 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, U.S.
NAVY HUDSON FELLOWSHIP, AND SECRETARY OF DEFENSE CORPORATE FELLOWS PROGRAM 
SELECTION BOARD RESULTS// NAVADMIN 270/14



MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N3N5/NOV//

REF/A/MSG/CNO WASHINGTON DC/181916ZJUL14//

AMPN/Reference (a) is the Federal Executive Fellowship (FEF), U.S.
Navy
Hudson Fellowship, and SECDEF Corporate Fellows Program (SDCFP) selection 
board Call for Applications NAVADMIN (170/2014)//

RMKS/1.  Per reference (a), this NAVADMIN announces the selection results of 
the AY2015-16 Federal Executive Fellowship, U.S. Navy Hudson Fellowship, and 
SECDEF Corporate Fellows Program (SDCFP) board.

2.  Federal Executive Fellowship Program.  Congratulations to the following 
officers on their selections to the FEF program.  Primary selectees are 
listed with their assigned institution/university.
Alternate selectees are listed in alphabetical order:
    a.  Federal Executive Fellow Primary Selectees
        NAME                   RANK    DESIG  INSTITUTION
        CALFEE, SHARIF H       CDR     1110   HARVARD KENNEDY SCHOOL
        CAMPBELL, GARRETT I    CDR     1320   BROOKINGS INSTITUTION
        COUTURE, JENNIFER S    CDR     1110   CTR NEW AMERICAN
        SECURITY
        GUENTHER, DARREN B     CDR     1310   ATLANTIC COUNCIL
        JACOBSON, KATIE       LCDR    1110   RAND CORPORATION
        JENSEN, DENNIS W       LCDR    1310   WASH INST NE POLICY
        KIM, JEFFREY J         CAPT    1110   CTR STRAT & INTL
        STUDIES
        KRISCIUNAS, JOHN A     CDR     1110   MIT (SECURITY STUDIES)
        RAIMONDO, JAMES R      CAPT    1310   TUFTS(FLETCHER)/USNI
        SARGEANT, CHARLES R    CDR     1110   HARVARD KENNEDY SCHOOL
        SCHNAPPAUF, PETER M    CDR     1310   STANFORD UNIVERSITY
        SCHULZ, BRIAN L        LCDR    1810   DUKE UNIVERSITY
        SMITH, GREGORY A       CDR     1320   JOHNS HOPKINS UNIV
        (APL)
    b.  Federal Executive Fellowship Alternates
        NAME                   RANK    DESIG
        ALIBERTI, DAVID M      CDR     1320
        CIMICATA, TODD F       CDR     1310
        CLARK, KALOHI R       LCDR    1320
        GRADY, THOMAS J       CDR     1310
        HIGHT, ROBERT F       CDR     1830
        HORRELL, STEVEN L      CAPT    1830
        KINGSBURY, JOHN J      LCDR    1130
        MACK, JIWAN A          LCDR    1110
        TEWELL, RYAN T         CDR     1310
        VERGOW, JOSHUA J       LCDR    1810
        WADDELL, JAMES T       CDR     1310
        WARREN, BRANDON W      CDR     1310
        WINKLER, THOMAS R      CDR     1310

3.  U.S. Navy Hudson Fellowship Program.  Congratulations to the following 
officers on their nominations for the U.S. Navy Hudson Fellowship at St.
Antony's College, University of Oxford. The alternate selectees are listed in 
alphabetical order.
    a.  Hudson Fellowship Primary Selectee
        NAME                  RANK    DESIG  INSTITUTION
        EVENSON, DARIN A      CDR     1130   OXFORD, ST. ANTONY'S
    b.  Hudson Fellowship Alternate Selectees
        NAME                  RANK    DESIG  INSTITUTION
        CALFEE, SHARIF H      CDR     1110
        SCHNAPPAUF, PETER M   CDR     1310

4.  Secretary of Defense Corporate Fellows Program (SDCFP).
Congratulations to the following officers on their selections for the SDCFP.  
Primary and alternate selectees are listed in alphabetical
order:
    a.  SDCFP PRIMARY SELECTEES:
        NAME                  RANK    DESIG
        GONZALEZ, NOEL D      CDR     1120
        SCOTT, ADAM T         CDR     1510
    b.  SDCFP ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
        NAME                  RANK    DESIG
        EVENSON, DARIN A      CDR     1130
        SLENTZ, TIMOTY J      CDR     1310
        SMITH, JEROME F       CDR     1310
        STRONG, BRENT M       CDR     1320

5.  Primary selectees for all programs must accept or decline program 
assignment NLT 14 days from the date of this NAVADMIN.  Make written 
notification of acceptance or declination via email to the NAVPERSCOM and 
OPNAV POCs listed below with a copy to their respective community detailer 
and the OPNAV N3/N5 POC listed below:

6.  POINT(S) OF CONTACT:
    a.  NAVPERSCOM: LCDR ANGELIN GRAHAM; DSN 882-4056 OR COMM (901) 874-4056; 
E-MAIL: ANGELIN.GRAHAM(AT)NAVY.MIL.
    b.  OPNAV NATIONAL SECURITY SUBSPECIALTY MANAGEMENT, POLITICO- MILITARY 
EDUCATION PROGRAMS MANAGEMENT: LT JACK EAVES (N515):
COMM (571) 256-4781; E-MAIL: JACK.EAVES(AT)NAVY.MIL.

7.  RELEASED BY RADM K. M. DONEGAN, DCNO N3N5 ACTING.//

BT
#6729
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: