ACTIVE-DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS IN THE LINE AND STAFF CORPS

UNCLASSIFIED//

ATTENTION INVITED TO  

ROUTINE

R 252223Z FEB 14 PSN 491324K23

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN

INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS
***THIS IS A 3 SECTION MESSAGE COLLATED BY OIX GATEWAY NORFOLK VA*** QQQQ

SUBJ: ACTIVE-DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMM ANDER, 
LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT UNCLASSIFIED/ PASS TO ALL 
OFFICE CODES FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// TO NAVADMIN INFO CNO WASHINGTON 
DC//N1// UNCLAS//N01420// 

NAVADMIN 037/14

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/ACTIVE-DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, 
LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS IN THE LINE 
ANDSTAFF CORPS//



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE 
RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR 
EFFECTING PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.  COLUMNS READ 
NAME AND DESIGNATOR.
                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
               CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
                   LINE 6 JUNE 2013      STAFF 6 JUNE 2013
                         DOR/EFF DATE 1 MARCH 2014
 ANDREWS CHARLES H        1140         DENISTON WILLIAM MAURICE 2300
 DOHERTY MICHAEL DUFFY    1310         DYER GEORGE LEWIS III    2900
 HILL TIMOTHY MICHAEL     1320         JOHNSON ROBERT GREGORY   1510
 LAKAMP MARK A            1110         LE HUNG BA               1110
 LOESCHKE SCOTT DAVID     5100         MOLLO LEIF ERIC          1130
 MOULTON JOHN BARRON      1140         STEWART ALEXANDER E      2100
 WILLIAMS LORENZO E       3100
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
              COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
                  LINE 6 JUNE 2013      STAFF 1 AUGUST 2013
                         DOR/EFF DATE 1 MARCH 2014
 ARTIS CHRISTOPHER W      1310         BEAL MICHAEL J           6410
 BODINE THOMAS T          1320         BUSHNELL JILLENE MARIE   1800
 CANNIFF CHRISTOPHER LEE  1510         CRAGIN DOUGLAS JAMES     2100
 DELMAR WILLIAM GEORGE    1310         ELIAS STEVEN D           1130
 EPP CHRISTOPHER D        1440         FORMAN DAVID SAMUEL      1120
 GLIDDEN TODD PAUL        1820         HALL MICHAEL DAVID       1310
 HENRY MARION CURTIS      2100         HOYOS JOHN BAYRON        2200
 KING BRIAN ALLEN         2900         LITTEL COREY JOHN        2300
 LOGAN VENCENT W          1520         MARVELL JONATHAN ALAN    1140
 MASSENBURG WALTER B JR   1310         MATA ANTHONY J           6130
 MCGEE KEVIN T            1310         MOORE DAVID PATRICK      1130
 PALLARES JUAN CARLOS     1310         RUSSELL MATTHEW D        1130
 SANDERS GREGG STEVEN     1310         STATEN ROBERT ALLEN      2100
 STAUFFER GRIFFIN KARL    5100         STRASSBERGER JOSEPH V    1310
 SYMMES JOSEPH BYRAN JR   3100         TEAGUE ROBERT JAMES      1830
 TOMLINSON WARREN WAITT   1310         WEILAND WILLIAM H        2500
 WILLIAMS MICHAEL ERIC    2100
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
             LINE 25 SEPTEMBER 2013      STAFF 25 SEPTEMBER 2013
                         DOR/EFF DATE 1 MARCH 2014
 BELL SAMUEL DAVID        1120         BLAKE KARLIE MCCLELLAND  3100
 BOATWRIGHT ROBERT OLLIFF 2100         BOYD JOHN JUSTIN         2500
 BOYLES JAY E             1830         BUCKLEY RICHARD GEORGE   1810
 BUMMARA JUSTIN M         1110         CANTU GEORGE             6230
 CHAMBERS CHARLES E II    1310         CHAN JOHN JOYKIE         2100
 CLARK JACALYN HOWZE      2100         COATES ANDREW F          1310
 CONNORS CHRISTOPHER ADAM 2200         COWDEN BRADLEY T         1310
 FEHER TARA ANNE          1310         FLINN LORELIE DAHLIN     2900
 FLORES OSCAR SALAZAR     6310         GARDNER MAXINE JEAN JOO  3100
 GREEN STEVEN JOSEPH      6410         GRGURICH ROSA CORMIER    2300
 HAMPTON DWIGHT LAMAR     2900         HAYES STEPHANIE KENDRA   1200
 HEIG TODD W              1310         HICKS JASEN A            1120
 HOGAN JACQUELINE ANNE MA 2200         HORTMAN ROBERT P JR      1310
 JOHNSON DEVINE           1110         LOCKE SEAN JAMES         1310
 MACHART MARCUS JOSEPH    6400         MADONIA ERIC JOSEPH      1110
 MCGETTIGAN JOSEPH LAWREN 1110         MEISE JOHN WILLIAM       1110
 MOLENAT MARC ALAIN       2100         OSBORNE JASON BEN        6180
 PEMBLETON GARY L         1310         ROWDEN BOBBY J           1110
 SCHOULTZ BRADLEY VINCENT 1130         SHIPPY JENNIFER CATHERIN 2100
 SIMONI STEPHANIE M       1110         SNYDER JOSEPH W          1310
 SOMERS JEFFREY ROY       6410         TEREICK KARI J           1310
 TOUCHETTE DAVID MICHAEL  2100         WELLS JOSHUA BRANDON     1310
 WELTCH DAVID WAYNE       2900         WEYANT PAUL CLIFFORD     5100
 WEYRICK ANGELA MARIE     2300         WILLIFORD JAMES PAUL JR  4100
 WING CHRISTOPHER J       1460         WOHLENHAUS BRAD DEWITT   1310
 WRIGHT ALICIA R          1820         YOUNG CHRISTAL M         2100
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                         DOR/EFF DATE 1 JUNE 2012
 SPRINK GREGORY THOMAS    1110
                         DOR/EFF DATE 1 OCTOBER 2012
 HYATT MARK WILSON        1140         JONES BENJAMIN KYLE      1120
                         DOR/EFF DATE 1 DECEMBER 2012
 SCHAFF DAVID ZACHARY     2900
                         DOR/EFF DATE 1 MARCH 2014
 ABBASI ADNAN             1390         AKERSON LENA ANN         1110
 ALAGONA RONNIE STEWART   1810         ARTABAZON NICHOLAS BLAIN 1110
 AVILA NICK               1310         BALLARD IAN LINDSEY      1310
 BARDENHAGEN JOHN A III   1830         BAUMBACH MICHAEL JOSEPH  1110
 BERRY ROBERT CHARLES     1110         BEUERMAN THOMAS EDWARD   1120
 BIGCAS JOSEPH LEE MARTIN 1110         BLACKWELL LEVI ANDREW    1320
 BLOXHAM EVAN RAYDEL      3100         BOKAN MELISSA MARIE      2900
 BOVINO ANTHONY WILLIAM   1810         BRACAMONTE JOSEPH R JR   1820
 BRADSELL RACHEL ANN      1830         BRIGHT WILLIAM LEVAR     1110
 BRILL THAD ROBERT JR     3100         BRUNO JAMES ANTHONY      5100
 BUCCIERO RONALD S JR     1120         BUCKLES MARGUERITE ANNE  1310
 BURNETT CAMERON MOELLER  1210         CAPOTOSTO ANTHONY FRANK  1310
 CAPRIOTTI LISA ANN       1110         COPELAND DAVID CLINTON   1830
 COX JAMES ROBERT         1110         COX JENNIFER KRISTINE    1110
 CREEN TIMOTHY DENNIS     1110         CROSBY TIFFANY DIANE     1830
 CRUZ WILLIAM OMAR        1110         DALE MATTHEW STEPHEN     1520
 DASILVA IAN MICHAEL      1830         DAVEE BENJAMIN SHELTON   1130
 DAVEY TIMOTHY STEVEN     1110         DECLE GLEN IAN           3100
 DEITER JARED RAY         3100         DELLS JAMES DAVID        1810
 DEUTSCH JEFFREY CHRISTIA 1520         DOOLEY CHRISTOPHER DANIE 1310
 DUPARC JESSE MATTHEW     1110         ELLIOTT NICHOLAS SCOTT   1320
 ELSENBECK DAVID ANDREW   1110         FEATHERSTON WITT MCCALL  5100
 FEIST LUKE MCCABE        5100         FEROLI MICHAEL ANTHONY   2300
 FINTON BRENDAN JAMES     2300         FISHER DANIEL JOHNSON    1310
 FORD LACY ANDREW         1820         FOWLER DANIEL THOMAS JR  3100
QQQQ
 FUINI MATTHEW PAUL       1520         FURST KEVIN SCOTT        1810
 GASTER JOHN CALVIN III   1110         GILL KEGAN MICHAEL       1310
 GLISAN LEE BRANDON       1200         GORDIC MILORAD           1110
 GRANT NYERE NASSER       1810         GREVELDING GREGORY DERLE 1110
 GUERIN PETER ANTONI MICH 1310         HALL ALVIS GIBSON JR     1110
 HEATH JEFFREY THOMAS     1310         HEMMER DANIEL JOSEPH     1110
 HEMMINGS KEDISH OKETAIKE 1110         HENNING JOEL ALLEN       1110
 HINKLEY DANIEL FITZHUGH  3100         HURLEY NICHOLAS MILES    1110
 INDIVERI DAVID MICHAEL   1310         JEAN AARON ANTHONY       1110
 JOHNSON CHRISTOPHER MICH 1170         JOHNSON CHUNEY CHRISTOPH 1810
 JOHNSON JONATHAN LEROY   3100         JUDY ADAM KENNETH        1310
 KANG NICOLE SHIN JEONG   2300         KELCH JUSTIN ANDREW      1110
 KELLUM EDWARD ROLF       1830         KIM MCKINLEY YOUNG       1110
 KNIGHT AMY LYNN          1110         KRAFT MARSHALL MCCAIN    1110
 LAMEY CHRISTOPHER ADAM   1520         LASHOMB KEITH JEFFERY    1810
 LAUSCH ADAM ROBERT       1830         LAYCOCK RONALD BARTON    5100
 LEE GRANT HAHN           1120         LILLIE JEREMY LAURENCE   1310
 LITVACHUK ALEKSANDR      1810         MANCO BYRON TYLER        1320
 MASON LUCY ALDECOA       1830         MASUDA RUSSELL ALLEN MEY 1120
 MCCARROLL KELLEN RONALD  1210         MCCRACKEN DANIEL AARON   1320
 MCGUIRE JONATHAN DAVID   5100         MCIVER CHARLES ANDREW    1110
 MCKAY KIRT FREESTONE     1310         MEDINA ROBERTO           3100
 MENDOZA ALICIA DELAPAZ   1830         MILLER ANDREW JOHN       1110
 MILLER JASON DAVID       1320         MISSEL KEVIN SCOTT       1110
 MITCHELL ERNEST FINDLEY  1110         MORIN DEREK THOMAS       1810
 NADDELL BRANDON JAMES    1110         NAGY SARAH RUTH          1110
 NEAL JAMIE CANDACE       1110         NELLUMS WAYNEARD III     1110
 NELSON KEITH WILLIAM     1810         NICHOL DANIEL PHILIP     5100
 NORTON CHRISTOPHER MICHA 1170         PALMER LAURA ELLIS       4100
 PEDERSEN RYAN T          1310         PENDLETON MARTIN REX     1110
 PETRO NICHOLAS CHARLES   1300         PHILLIPS JEREMY PATRICK  1810
 POLYARD TIMOTHY ANDREW   1110         POST KERWIN SHAWN JR     1310
 POULIOT JOHN JOSEPH      5100         ROBERSON JASON MATTHEW   1110
 ROGERS CHRISTOPHER PAUL  1820         RYAN SEAN MICHAEL        1320
 SAFRIT SEAN ALLEN        1210         SARGENT TYLER WINSLOW    1310
 SCHWARTZ MARISA ILENE    2300         SCOGGINS ERIC ALEXANDER  3100
 SELLARS GERALD CHARLES   1110         SHELTON CURTIS LEE III   1130
 SHELTON KEVIN WESLEY     1520         SHIRLEY RYAN VICTOR      3100
 SHOWANES JAMES BERNARD   1110         SIDERI STEVEN DINO JR    1170
 SMITH KYLE WILLIAM       1320         SNYDER MEAGHAN ROSE      2900
 SOJO AMY NICOLE          1830         SOLLISH ANDREW BRYANT    1310
 STRAUSSER JUSTIN CHARLES 1310         STREICH JONAS ABRAHAM    1110
 STURGES JOSEPH SPENCER   1320         SWAN MICHAEL JAMES       1310
 TAGATZ ANDREW PAUL       1110         TERRY LOREN MICHAEL      1110
 THATCHER CAMDEN MATHEWS  1810         THOMAS JAMES AGNEW       1830
 TORRESRIVERA ELLIOT JAVI 3100         TURK ANDREW SCOTT        3100
 UZAS NATHAN GERARD       2300         VIAMARI STEPHEN JOSEPH   1110
 WILKINSON AUSTIN MCKENSE 1310         WILLE JACOB CLARK        1830
 WRIGHT STEVEN WILLIAM    1110         YEE SENG FU              1110
 ZHENG LIN LIN            3100         ZIOMKOWSKI MATTHEW DENNI 1110
 ZWAK BRENNAN LEE         1310
                LIMITED DUTY OFFICER PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                         DOR/EFF DATE 1 OCTOBER 2012
 ESTACIO JAY LONE         6412         MARTINEK JOSEPH R JR     6132
                         DOR/EFF DATE 1 MARCH 2014
 AARON SCOTT BRADLEY      6442         BALOGH ANGELA MARIE      6402
 BARNES TRENT A           6332         BARRON DIANA MIREYA      6442
 BAUGHMAN WESLEY JOHN     6412         BLACK DAVID PATRICK      6262
 BROPHY MATTHEW NOLAN     6412         BUTLER JOHN CARROLL JR   6122
 CALHOUN ANTON LAMAR      6132         CHESTER LARRY JERONE JR  6112
 CRABTREE JEFFREY SCOTT   6162         DEVERS JOSHUA GLEN       6452
 DICKERT RUSSELL          6162         FALL RONALD RAYMOND      6182
 FRAZIER DEBORAH IRETIOGO 6422         GUTHRIE JAMES ELMER JR   6492
 HAYDEN ERIN LAMONT       6412         HAYES JASON EDWARD       6532
 HINDS ANTHONY LEARIE     6512         KENNEDY MICHAEL ANTHONY  6402
 MADSEN SHAWN PAULDONALD  6112         MANZUETA ROBERT ANTONIO  6412
 MARTIN CELESTE MONICA    6332         MCGOUGH SOHN DERRELL     6402
 MOCK STEPHEN BERTREND II 6182         NEAL RONALD LEE          6402
 ONEAL JASON ZAK          6332         ONEILL TIMOTHY JOSEPH    6422
 PUENTES MELISSA ANN      6442         RHODES HOSANNAH RIA      6512
 RIMBU BOGDAN             6412         STEVENSON JOHNNY LEE JR  6132
 YOUNG PAUL SAMUEL        6312
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5 NO OFFICERS 
PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                         DOR/EFF DATE 1 MARCH 2014
 ADAMS MICHAEL SCOTT JR   7321         CHANDLER MATTHEW PAUL    7321
 DITAMORE STEPHEN JARED   7321         GRETEMAN BERNARD GEORGE  7321
 HALLER DANIEL ROBERT     7321         HOLLAND KEVIN RUSSELL    7321
 MILTNER KEITH PAUL       7321         REYES ROBERT             7321
 SHIPP WILLIE EDWARD      7121
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                         DOR/EFF DATE 1 MARCH 2014
 BASSO KEVIN GRADY        7331         BREEDLOVE MICHAEL L      7361
 BROADOUS DERRICK WAYNE   7311         BURPO JOSEPH KELLY       7491
 CARON TOD TYLER          7121         DERRICK RAYMOND E JR     7331
 DOWDY AARON CHRISTIAN    7131         DUKE GORDON RANDELL      7451
 EDELSTEIN BYRON ROBERT   7361         FLETCHER ROBERT PHILLIP  7331
 FLINT CLEOPHUS JR        7411         GALBRAITH LETON          7421
 HOLLIE RODERICK LADWIGHT 7131         KELLEY DAVID GENE        7171
 KLING MICHAEL MAURICE JR 7441         OWEN THOMAS FRANK III    7441
 SAIK GEORGE ELIOT        7131         SPIVEY TRACY SEABURN     7421
 THOMPSON JIMMY N L       7421         WANG MICHAEL CHIACHE     7441

2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN WRITING 
PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN PARAGRAPH 1), THAT 
OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.  
AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION MUST SUBMIT THE 
DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806), PRIOR TO THE EFFECTIVE 
DATE INDICATED ABOVE.

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE, HAVE 
THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE OF A DELAY, 
THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE 
APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  THE DELAY AUTHORITY WILL 
IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO DELAY WITH SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION 
TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 10-13).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF (A).  
USE SECTION 624 OF TITLE 10, U.S. CODE, AS REF (B) FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS 
AND ABOVE.  USE SECTION 578 OF TITLE 10, U.S.
CODE, AS REF (B) FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  USE SECTIONS 624 AND
5589 OF TITLE 10, U.S. CODE, AS REF (B) FOR LIMITED DUTY OFFICER QQQQ 
PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT.  LIMITED DUTY OFFICER APPOINTMENT TO LIEUTENANT IS A 
PERMANENT APPOINTMENT; ACCEPTANCE OF THE APPOINTMENT IS ACCEPTANCE OF 
PERMANENT APPOINTMENT AS A LIMITED DUTY OFFICER.
MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME SUPPORT 
OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE-DUTY ANTICIPATING RELEASE 
FROM ACTIVE-DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT 
INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE-DUTY OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS AFTER 
ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL W. F. MORAN, N1.//

BT
#0352
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: