FY-15 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0099 1211743-UUUU--RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUUU
R 011743Z MAY 14 PSN 322149K21
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS//N01430//

NAVADMIN 099/14

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/MAY//

SUBJ/FY-15 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS



REF A/DOC/BUPERS/2NOV07//
AMPN/REF A IS BUPERSINST 1430.16F, ADVANCEMENT MANUAL FOR ENLISTED PERSONNEL 
OF THE U.S. NAVY AND U.S. NAVY RESERVE.//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following personnel who have been selected 
for advancement to master chief petty officer by the FY-15 Active-Duty Navy 
E9 Selection Board.  Strong competition between qualified professionals is 
one of the strengths of our Navy and your selection speaks highly of your 
abilities.

2.  This NAVADMIN is not authorization for advancement.  Specific dates of 
advancement will be published by Naval Education and Training Professional 
Development and Technology Center Pensacola, FL.  Personnel listed below may 
be frocked per ref (a) if qualified.

3.  Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS online.  
The selection list is in alphabetical order by rate within competitive 
category.  Read each line from left to right, name, and numerical order of 
advancement. 

            ABCM - Master Chief Aviation Boatswains Mate
      Bartanowitz F     003         Beaufort Dean     007 
      Dalton David      002         Hyatt Alvin L     004 
      McCray Richar     006         Mickle Thomas     001 
      Stumm Robert      005 

            ACCM - Master Chief Air Traffic Controller
      Flauta Ryan       003         Kruse Kevin A     002 
      McCoy Jamie J     001 

            AFCM - Master Chief Aircraft Maintenanceman
      Beloncik Josh     017         Belt Jamie Le     025 
      Bougrine Ouad     023         Bridges Jerem     006 
      Castaneda Rob     009         Clarkson Davi     007 
      Cotter Jameso     016         Davis Lee All     014 
      Dunbar Terenc     021         Dunwoody Davi     002 
      Gaffney Perry     013         Garcia Gregor     020 
      Gibbs Michael     031         Hager Nicky H     032 
      James Tony Al     019         Kelly Marciou     010 
      King David Wa     011         Kristinsson D     015 
      Lymber Alex       022         McLenithan Br     003 
      Meats Jacob E     005         Nuccio Donald     028 
      Piunno Michae     027         Rocero Reynan     008
      Samek Eric Ja     018         Sequira David     026 
      Shaw Alexande     004         Shepherd Kevi     030 
      Vargas Igor F     012         Williams Paul     029 
      Winn Dayna Sc     024  

            AGCM - Master Chief Aerographers Mate
      Magowan Ty Ha     001 

            AOCM - Master Chief Aviation Ordnanceman
      Brown Oliver      007         Burton Darryl     002 
      Foster Teresa     008         Lee Bobby Ron     006 
      Rivera Jose R     003         Robinson Derr     001 
      Seals Mark Ed     005         Vice Brandon      004  

            ASCM - Master Chief Aviation Support Equipment Technician
      Atienza Arnel     001 

            AVCM - Master Chief Avionics Maintenance Technician
      Acosta Christ     001         Altman Brantl     004 
      Batchelor Kev     023         Brown Timothy     025 
      Bunch Joseph      015         Chapman David     022 
      Collins David     005         Coulson Aaron     008 
      Cowart Tinesh     020         Demarco Raymo     003 
      Eaker Adam Sc     024         Estrada Nancy     009 
      Faulise Benja     016         Fisher Raymon     014 
      Heinz Sean Ar     010         King Christph     019 
      Kutnock Larry     011         McGill Joy Su     007 
      Rivers Regina     012         Sonnenberg De     013 
      Stanley Gary      002         Valdeman Robe     021 
      Wesson Larry      018         Williams Gera     006 
      Willingham Pa     017 

            AWCM - Master Chief Naval Aircrewmen
      Cole Eric Joh     003         Jeter Andrew      001 
      Ousley Michae     004         Reimer Jason      002 
      Smith Jeffrey     006         Swanson James     005  

            AZCM - Master Chief Aviation Maintenance Administrationman
      Armijo Gilber     002         Hunter Joshua     004 
      Terenzini Rom     001         Vanover Megan     003  

            BMCM - Master Chief Boatswains Mate
      Howard Charle     001         Lamkin Ryan J     003 
      Lira German       002 

            CSCM - Master Chief Culinary Specialist
      Beebe Dwayne      003         Boos Stephen      006 
      Cole Muhammad     007         Jiggetts Nath     005 
      Jiggetts Nath     001         Kroeger Rober     004 
      Sannicolas Ph     002         Smith Joshua      008 
      Tubera Felipe     009 

            CTICM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Interpretive
      Leshnov Andre     003         Salazar Jeffr     002 
      Stevens Chris     001 

            CTMCM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Maintenance
      Farr Jeremy Q     001         Woodruff Duai     002  

            CTNCM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Networks
      Bartholomew S     003         Brown Joel Ed     001 
      Hudson Turkes     002         Megna Mark Ra     005 
      Walker Edward     004 

            CTRCM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Collection
      Eberhardt Mic     001         Mueller Brian     004 
      Obrien Tara C     006         Ogrady Michel     002 
      Tucker Jeffre     003         Wolfrey Patri     005  

            CTTCM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Technical
      Hartman Ryan      003         Hess Jessee L     005 
      Hess William      006         Serratta Dona     001 
      Sipes Michael     004         Smith Michael     002  

            CUCM - Master Chief Constructionman
      Bernashe Todd     002         Holden Jason      003 
      Konn Matthew      001 

            DCCM - Master Chief Damage Controlman
      Lee Brett Art     001         Lopez Cesario     002  

            EMCM - Master Chief Electricians Mate Nuclear (Submarine)
      Galindo Angel     002         Gruell Derek      001  

            EMCM - Master Chief Electricians Mate Nuclear (Surface)
      Grindeland Na     003         Johnson Russe     001 
      Post Travis S     002

            EMCM - Master Chief Electricians Mate
      Guajardo Rica     001 

            ENCM - Master Chief Engineman
      Jones Mickey      006         Paulsen Duane     001 
      Shasky Ronald     004         Sosa Henry I     003 
      Suarez Aaron      007         Taylor Quinte     002 
      Wilson Timoth     005 

            EODCM - Master Chief Explosive Ordnance Disposal 
            Technician
      Brittain Mark     006         Cain Richard      004 
      Lee Kenneth L     003         Lettiere Vinc     005
      Oliveira Duan     001  

            EQCM - Master Chief Equipmentman
      Tennyson Doug     002         Turner Matthe     001  

            ETCM - Master Chief Electronics Technician Submarine 
           (Non-Nuclear Nav)
      Allen Phillip     003         Brown Raymond     004 
      Jackson Brett     006         Midgett Rolan     001
      Newkirk Chris     005         Owens Armon D     007
      Ramones Prest     002         Richter Frede     008
      Summers Richa     009 
            ETCM - Master Chief Electronics Technician Submarine 
           (Non-Nuclear Comm)
      Avin Jason Sc     004         Konopka Jerem     003 
      Miller Jon Ga     001 

            ETCM - Master Chief Electronics Technician Submarine 
           (Nuclear)
      Brigman Jamie     001         Gerow James R     002 
      Morgan Scott      004         Wolf Leonard      003 

            ETCM - Master Chief Electronics Technician Surface 
           (Nuclear)
      Barber David      001         Harris Victor     002  

            ETCM - Master Chief Electronics Technician Surface
      Bergeron Bret     002         Garner David      006 
      Hagdorn Geral     008         Harness Micha     004 
      Harris Jeremy     005         Lemelle Jimmy     007 
      Martin Michae     003         McManus Terra     010 
      Short Joey Ri     001         Vazquez Darin     009  

            FCCM - Master Chief Fire Controlman Non-Aegis
      Colliver Anth     005         Crabdree Thom     010 
      Davidson Mich     009         Dirks David L     007 
      Garcia Donald     002         Gard Theron E     003 
      Henderson Cla     006         Stenger Chris     008  

            FCCM - Master Chief Fire Controlman Aegis
      Aitchison Dal     009         Clarke Jeffre     010 
      Crocker Erik      004         Epps James Ed     008 
      Garcia Michae     002         Grimm William     001 
      Middeker Alan     014         Poole Michael     011
      Rysdam Lee Do     013         Smith Jason D     005 
      Vizza Donavon     006         Ward Kenneth      007  

            FTCM - Master Chief Fire Control Technician
      Brennan Edwar     003         Greene Willia     001 
      Williams Larr     002 

            GMCM - Master Chief Gunners Mate
      Snyder Shawn      001 

            GSCM - Master Chief Gas Turbine System Technician
      Freeman Ronni     003         Kane Joseph L     001 
      Ridener Matth     002 

            HMCM - Master Chief Hospital Corpsman
      Bethel Lamar      023         Breuninger Ba     025 
      Brown Rikki L     002         Burmeister Ma     001
      Copeland Clau     014         Dowrey Dennis     006
      Dudley Medea      022         Field Daniel      011
      Hodges Craig      020         Kimball Duane     018
      Klahr Paul De     008         Loomis Paul D     010
      Lyles Michael     015         Mabile Alexan     009
      Matthews Jose     027         Mayes Eric La     005
      Mccoy Matthew     024         Nilson Beth A     019
      Ramey Jerry A     003         Renn John Jos     012
      Romero Jose F     017         Surrett Shann     007
      Thrasher Scot     016         Valencia Mark     013
      Wallace James     026 

            HTCM - Master Chief Hull Maintenance Technician
      Jaynes David      002         Snortland Mar     001  

            ICCM - Master Chief Interior Communications Electrician
      Long Richard      002         Rocks Douglas     003 
      Townley Rober     001 

            ISCM - Master Chief Intelligence Specialist
      Jahnsen Jason     001         Shropshire Sh     003 
      Wohlfehrt Jas     002 

            ITCM - Master Chief Information Systems Technician
      Mitchell Alvi     004         Riverafisher      002 
      Scott Herbert     003         Walters Monic     001  

            ITSCM - Master Chief Information Systems Technician 
            (Submarines)
      Burchette Ada     002         Payfer Scott      001  

            LNCM - Master Chief Legalman
      Roman Kim J       001         Woodall Jacqu     002  

            LSCM - Master Chief Logistics Specialist Submarine 
                   Qualified
      Martin Christ     002         Stephenson Da     001 
 
            LSCM - Master Chief Logistics Specialist
      Brown Loreli      007         Hentz Alida N     004 
      Reyesvalles G     006         Rullan Alexan     008 
      Weaver Daniel     005         Wood Christop     003  

            MACM - Master Chief Master At Arms
      Eason William     010         Holden Derric     005 
      Killinger Ger     009         Knight Kather     002 
      Mckean Dale A     008         Neitzel Ricky     004 
      Nieves Marcus     003         Otis Patrick      007 
      Robinson Samu     001         Wojtal Mark P     006  

            MCCM - Master Chief Mass Communications Specialist
      Sisti Anthony     001 

            MMCM - Master Chief Machinists Mate Submarine 
           (Conventional)
      Garrison Rich     001         Lee Aaron         006 
      McClellan Rog     003         Pojar David J     004 
      Rosadorosario     005         Rudofski Jose     002  

            MMCM - Master Chief Machinists Mate Submarine 
           (Non-Nuclear WEPS)
      Estes Todd Le     001 
 
 

            MMCM - Master Chief Machinists Mate Nuclear (Submarine)
      Blake David J     004         Devore Joseph     008 
      Foutz William     001         Geasey Joshua     005 
      Hilson Shane      006         Konopka Chris     003 
      Owens Steven      002         Shingleton Jo     009  

            MMCM - Master Chief Machinists Mate Nuclear (Surface)
      Clarke John W     001         Denault Jason     004 
      Gamble Geoffr     006         Huratiak Cynt     008 
      Marcus David      007         Matthews Rodn     002 
      Taylor Brian      003         Taylor Edwin      005  
 
            MMCM - Master Chief Machinists Mate (Other)
      Dozier Timoth     002         Frederick And     007 
      Golden Timoth     003         Hines Kirk Ph     009 
      Joseph Jose       010         Maretich Scot     001 
      Mcdonald Milt     004         Moreyra Ricar     008 
      Norton Marcel     006         Rhodes Gary L     005  

            MNCM - Master Chief Mineman
      Jones Steven      001 

            MTCM - Master Chief Missile Technician
      Clover Matthe     003         Gilliam Damon     001 
      Hammond Georg     002 

            MUCM - Master Chief Musician Special Band
      Burlin Philip     001         Schultz Karl      002  

            MUCM - Master Chief Musician Fleet Band
      Loose Douglas     001 

            NCCM - Master Chief Navy Counselor (Recruiter)
      Daniels Claud     005         Levan Ryan Do     001 
      Roberts Lloyd     004         Whitney James     003 
      Whitter James     002  

            NCCM - Master Chief Navy Counselor (Counselor)
      Curry Jessie      005         Fulger Johnny     004 
      Garland Gene      001         Ingram Jeffer     003 
      Leonard Chris     006         Simpson Gary      002  

            NDCM - Master Chief Navy Diver
      Allison Micha     003         Dumke Joshua      002 
      Hoover Tyson      007         Shields Micha     005 
      Stewart Ryan      004         Valentine Sco     001 
      Woods Michael     006 

            OSCM - Master Chief Operations Specialist
      Drumm Michael     007         Glass Ronald      004 
      Heaton Benjam     003         Johnson Jeffe     001 
      McGrath Antho     002         Mollock Timot     005 
      Smith Charles     006 

            PRCM - Master Chief Aircrew Survival Equipmentman
      Carroll Aaron     001 

            PSCM - Master Chief Personnel Specialist
      Devries Adam      005         Lariba Gilber     001 
      Leyco Hector      002         Lucas Matthew     004 
      Martinez Rico     003         Walker Thomas     006  

            QMCM - Master Chief Quartermaster
      Curylo Ryan F     003         Eskridge John     002 
      Trevino Rene      001 

            RPCM - Master Chief Religious Program Specialist
      Bautista Brya     001         Bernal Rodolf     002  

            SBCM - Master Chief Special Warfare Boat Operator
      Davis Paul Ia     001         Harris Jeffre     003 
      Postupack Dav     002 

            SHCM - Master Chief Ships Serviceman
      Lyons Brett A     003         Maxwell Eric      004 
      Payumo Alex F     001         Robinson Derr     002  

            SOCM - Master Chief Special Warfare Operator
      Dickerson Der     018         Ellefsen Eli      006 
      Forbes Ronald     003         Henderson Jas     013 
      Hoppe Dennis      016         Linzy Jay T       004
      Luna Danny Ra     011         Mulhern Brian     014
      Oberhelman Mi     005         Shepard Louis     010 
      Smith Jon Ric     015         Spangler Hugh     009 
      Wiebke Steven     008         Williams Dere     012  

            STGCM - Master Chief Sonar Technician Surface
      Delacruz Raul     002         Leistikow Tho     003 
      Obrien Adam J     001 

            YNCM - Master Chief Yeoman Submarine Qualified
      Rivera Ivan       001 

            YNCM - Master Chief Yeoman
      Godet Leo Sid     003         Melton Joseph     004 
      Nixon Kenneth     006         Owens Hilton      002 
      Reyes Diego       001         Thomas Lamar      005

4.  Released by Vice Admiral W. F. Moran, N1.//

BT
#5690
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//


%d bloggers like this: