FY-15 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//
ATTENTION INVITED TO  
ROUTINE
R 272118Z FEB 14 PSN 534739K31
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS
***THIS IS A 6 SECTION MESSAGE COLLATED BY OIX GATEWAY NORFOLK VA*** QQQQ

SUBJ: FY-15 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WAR RANT 
OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS UNCLASSIFIED/ 
PASS TO ALL OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
UNCLAS//N01420//
NAVADMIN 045/14

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-15 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT 
OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



REF/A/DOC/MANMED/23JAN14//
AMFN/REF A IS NAVMED P-117, CHAPTER 15, MANUAL OF THE MEDICAL DEPARTMENT.//

RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO SELECTEES OF THE ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY 
OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD.

2.  FOR LDO AND CWO SELECTEES, READ NAME, COMMISSIONING MONTH/YEAR.
ALL APPOINTMENTS ARE EFFECTIVE ON THE FIRST DAY OF THE COMMISSIONING MONTH.

                  LIMITED DUTY OFFICER - ENSIGN
                       DECK SURFACE - 611X
CASSIDY MICHAEL JOSEPH     0415       CORLETTE GREGORY ANTHONY 0515
GRAHAM GLEN AUTRY          0915      MECUM ERIKA YVONNE 0215
MUNIZ DANIEL               0315      RAINS ESTELLA ELVIRA 1014
RENNER GARRETT FRANK       0315      TUCKER MICHAEL PATRICK 0715
WILSON MELVIN SCOTT                0215
                       OPERATIONS SURFACE - 612X
CAMARENA JESUS RAFAEL      0215      CHARDON KRISTIANNE 0715
HAHN ANDREW BUCHANAN       0315      HILL CHARLES ANTHON 0415
JONES JACOB BRADFORD       0515      KOULABOUTH PHILLIP 0615
LEMAK KEITH RICHARD        1014      MORISSETTE GREGORY GENE 0915
PAUL ADAM THOMAS           0715      ROYES SHELDON A 0215
SAM ISHMEL BEARD           0215      WITHERSPOON MARK ROBERT 1014
                       ENGINEERING REPAIR SURFACE - 613X
CALDWELL JESSE LEE         0515      CAMBE BRANDO BONOSTRO 0615
CERON WELLINGTON I         1014      CHAMBERS BRIAN 0415
CHESTER AVERY JUDE JR      0215      CLARK CHRISTOPHER BRUCE II 1014
COX JASON STYLES           0415      DIAZCUEVAS JOSE A 0315
FERNANDEZ JOSE PAZ         0215      GAITAN CARLOS A 0215
GALINDO LUIS RODOLFO       0415      GONZALEZ MARIBEL EUGENIA 1014
GREENFIELD JOHNATHAN RICHA 1014      HALL STEPHEN CALEB 0615
HARWOOD ERIK JOSEPH        1014      HOWLETT JENS GEPHART 0315
JAMES DONNY LEE II         1214      LEA TRAVIS ALAN 1014
MESSENGER JOHN DUANE       0515      RICE ZACHARY CHRISTOPHER 0615
THOMPSON ANTONIO DEJUAN    1014      VIDAL RYAN ROY MOZO 1214
WILKINSON DANIEL JOSEPH    0215
                       ORDNANCE SURFACE - 616X
BAKER PATRICK LYND         0715      BUTCHER CHRISTOPHER SHANNON 0415
HAGHVERDI TEDDY ROOZBEH    0715      HODGE DORMAIN JR 0615
LYNCH MICHAEL JAMES        1014      MORGAN ANTHONY MICHAEL 1014
MOSELEY WILLIAM NOLAN JR   1214      MOULTON CHRISTOPHER STEVEN 0715
NEWBERRY STEVEN NICHOLAS   0715      PEREZ STEPHEN DAVID 1214
PRINE ROBERT PAUL          1014      RODRIGUEZHARDY JOHN LEWIS
 0715
SAVEE ANTHONY DAVID        0715      SCHEIER CHRISTOPHER JAMES 0515
STRADE MARY KATHERINE      1014      VANLEUVEN KYLE MASON 0715
                       ELECTRONICS SURFACE - 618X
BOLTZ DANIEL JAMES         0415      COREASPORTILLO GARY MATTHEW 1014
DAVIS JONATHAN BYRON       1014      DOLLISON JASON MAURICE 0515
HOLLKAMP BRIAN MICHAEL     1014      JAMES RYAN D 1214
LEMKE KENNETH MICHAEL      0715      MADRID ANTHONY BRUNO 1214
MCCLELLAND JOSEPH DANIEL   0615      MILLER RAYMOND ANDREW 0715
MITCHELL MENERIE SUSAN     1014      REED JIMMY ANTHONY 0715
THOMPSON PAUL LAWRENCE III 0715      WESTCOTT ANDREW DYLAN 0715
                       ENGINEERING REPAIR SUBMARINE - 623X
DELCID FREDYS ARNOLDO      0715      GARZA ARTURO JR 0315
LOVERN ADAM JAMES          1014       STUDT THOMAS ANDREW 0715
                       ORDNANCE SUBMARINE - 626X
HADFIELD JEREMY MICHAEL    0715      HAYS RICHARD LEE II 1014
JERINA BURLEY EUGENE       0715      SHORT THOMAS CHRISTOPHER 0915
QQQQ
WESCOTT AARON JON TRACY    0915
                       ELECTRONICS SUBMARINE - 628X
ARNETTE JOHNNY MELTON III  0715      COLLUM ROBERT LEE 0915
MORALES VINCENT EDWARD     0715      MORETTI ANTHONY JOSEPH 0915
SHADOW AARON WAYNE         0715      STEINHAUER MITCHELL ERIC 0715
                       COMMUNICATIONS SUBMARINE - 629X
BEK MICHAEL RICHARD        0715      DUERSON CARL DREW 0915
MOORE JOSHUA WILLIAM       0315      SCHMIDT COREY RAE 0715
                       AVIATION DECK - 631X
DIRKSON BRANDON RAY        0515      LUBIN NELSON 0315
MARTINEZ LUIS ENRIQUE      1214      QUINLIN LESTER GABRIEL II 0515
SCHMIDT DONALD MARIO       1214
                       AVIATION OPERATIONS - 632X
ALBRITTON BRADLEY L JR     0715      FLING MICHAEL GREGORY 0715
RIDER ERIC SCOTT           0315
                       AVIATION MAINTENANCE - 633X
ARIASDAVISON MARIO ALBERTO 0415      BAHN TIMOTHY ROBERT 0615
BAYTHAVONG SOUSATH         1014      BENJAMIN WINSTON ROY 0215
BERGREN GREGORY AARON      0615      CALDERON JOHN 0615
CHATFIELD LUCAS MATTHEW    1014      DEARMON THOMAS MONROE 1014
DEITRICK JOSHUA BRENT      0215      ETHERIDGE JASON LAMAR 0515
FRAZIER JASON MICHAEL      1014      GARSKE WILLIAM RICHARD 0315
GILMORE ADAM RUSSEL        0415      GUGIA KINDOLO ROY 0615
HALOG MARK VELASQUEZ       0315      HAMILTON CHRISTOPHER CHARL 0615
JABER HUSSAM MOHAMAD       0515      KIRK RYAN ANDREW 0515
LAROUX JASON DOUGLAS       1014      LUCHETTI NATALIA F 1014
MONZONPEREZ AXEL OSWALDO   0315      MORRIS SHELDON OMAR 0515
OTT SHAINE STEVEN          0615      POPOOLA MOBOLAJI JOHNSON 0415
QUINN JARED HARRISON       1014      RAMOS CONSTANTINE TALAVERA 0215
SEIBEL JUSTIN RAYMOND      0515      STAGGS DAVID JOEL 1214
STEPP RICHARD CAYCE        0215      TOOLSIERAM NICHOLAS MARC 0315
TRINIDAD REDD JARDELEZA    0415      VIDAS TYLER BURTON 1214
VIGIL STEVEN ANTHONY       1214
                       AVIATION ORDNANCE - 636X
AUSTRING JOSHUA JOHN       1014      BERNAL RAY ANDREW 0415
BUTLER FREDRICK MARCUS     0415      COX SEAN MICHAEL 1014
CRAIG COURTNEY NICOLE      0415      CREWS WILLIAM ERIK 0215
FAWSON RONALD G            0615      OJEDARIVERA JOSE J 0215
SCOTT RAYMOND TERRELL      0615      SOBIESKI ANGELA RENEE 1014
WOODS GARY ALEXANDER       0615
                       AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL - 639X
HOYT BLAKE EDWARD          0915      HUSKINSON EARLE KENNEDY JR 0715
SHOUSE BRIAN JAMES         0215      WILLS JASON DEMARCUS 0515
WITHERSPOON DIMERA ARSENIO 0715
                       NUCLEAR POWER - 640X
BALTRIP HERBERT EMANUEL    1214      BARKER JOSHUA LYNN 1014
BARNETT ADAM D             1014      BEASON ERIK ISAAC 1014
BRENNAN SEAN MICHAEL       1014      BURGESS ROBERT ALAN 1214
CALDON BRYAN ALEXANDER     1014      CHAMBERS JARED SCOTT 1014
CHINN JASON DUAINE         0615      COOLEY BENNIE JAMES 0415
DUFRENE JEFFREY STEVEN     1214      GALLANT STEPHEN DALTON 1014
GIBSON JEREMY SCOTT        1014      GLEASON SETH THOMAS 0215
HAMMOND DAMIAN RUSSELL     0615      HOLT SUNNIE LOUISE 1014
HOWIE CHRISTOPHER RYAN     0415      HUNT ALICIA JOY 0615
KUHANECK MICHAEL JAMES     1214      MARTIN KARL RICHARD JR 0615
MOORE BRIAN EDWARDS        1014      MULLINS CHAD ERIC 1214
NOBLE DANIEL PATRICK       1214      OXENDINE ANTHONY DUANE 1214
ROESLER NATHANIEL KEYT     1214      SHAW DYLAN JARROD 1014
SIEGMUNDT STEVEN MICHAEL   0215      SMITH JOSEPH SCOTT 1014
TENNEY FRANKLIN EARL       0215      TOMLIN SAMUEL DEWAYNE 1014
TOY PATRICK CHARLES        1214      TRESSLER JOSHUA LEE 0215
USHER AUSTIN CODY          0415      VALDEZ MARCOS GUADALUPE 1014
WHITTINGTON ALFRED BAXTER  0415      WILSON JOSEPH ROBERT 0615
QQQQ
WIMBERLY MATTHEW GRIFFIN   1214      WOLCOTT DUSTIN CHRISTOPHER 1014
WRISTEN RICHARD ALLEN      1014      YOUNGER BRIAN DALE 0215
                       ADMINISTRATION - 641X
AKA ROMEO BILE             0915      BATTEN WILLIAM DUKE JR
 0915
CABBAGESTALK MICHELLE      1014      CALLOWAY TABITHA MICHELLE 0215
CANLAS CHRISTINEMAE OCAMPO 0715      CRUMP JAMICHAEL TYRONE 0515
DEETS JASON ANDREW         1214      DOOLEY JONATHAN MATTHEW 1014
DYER ALEXANDRIA MARIE      0715      FRAZIER DIANNA 1014
GUSTILO LORRAINE A         0715      HAWTHORNE LANELLE EVETTE 1014
HUNT SHEENA SHERIE         1214      KOCH DORIS ANN 0915
LACOUR JAMES CLINTON JR    0215      LEET MARK DAVID 0915
RENCHER EDWARD MARVELL     0715      SANCHEZ GABRIEL IVAN 0315
SHREVES WILLIAM EDGAR III  0715      VALDEZ MARIBETH AUBREY 0515
WOODS RAFFEAL TREMANE      0215      ZAMORA MARIANOGERARD YENKO 1014
                       INFORMATION SYSTEMS - 642X
BREWINGTON NINA RENEE      0715      CHOYCE CHRISTOPHER BRIAN 0315
GRAPENTINE THOMAS JOHN     0915      ISTILART JACLYN NICOLE 0315
LAWSON DEVIN SHANE         0915      LEACH JAMES ALAN II 1214
MONTEALEGRE JONATHAN ALEXA 1014      MOREFIELD THOMAS MICHAEL 0515
NICHOLS JAMES LAMAINE      1014      PETTIGREW JAMES ROBERT 0715
PHAM PHUONG THANH          0715         WILLIAMS ROBERT SCOTT 0915
WRIGHT DENNIS PIERRI JR    1214
                       BANDMASTER - 643X
MCCLANAHAN CLINT ALLEN     0915
                       INFORMATION WARFARE - 644X
DELANEY ADRIAN ADAM JR     1214         FARNSWORTH DANIEL A 1014
GOOD JAMES GEORGE          0915         LEIGH CHARLES SCOTT 0915
MILLER JEFFREY JOSEPH      1214         MULE APRIL MARIE 0515
POLAK JARED MARK           0315         QUICK BRANDON MICHAEL 0315
SALTERS JAMAR JAMES        0715         SANTORELLI ERIC JOSEPH 0715
SHABAZZWOODS AYESHA SALIMA 0715         VANORDER ROBERT HENRY 1014
                       INTELLIGENCE - 645X
JUDICKI BRYAN LEE          1014         MOTSINGER KAREN MICHELLE 1014
ZINK WILLIAM ANDREU        1014
                       OCEANOGRAPHY - 646X
ENTERLINE JASON MATTHEW    0915         LAY CHRISTOPHER ALLAN 0415
LONG BRANDON TRACY         0915         STEGALL NICOLE IRENE 0715
                       EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL - 648X
FEDIDA JASON AARON         0215         GLESS EDWIN HENRY III 0915
MAKI PAUL MATHEW           1014         SHEARMAN JACOB JOHN 0915
SIMPSON BENJAMIN KELLY     0915         VILLWOCK ERICH VON 0915
                       SECURITY - 649X
CHIECO JARED JOSEPH        0715         CLAYTON TIMOTHY ORRAY 0915
DAVIS DAVID THOMAS         0715         FESSLER NICHOLAS SHANE 0715
FIELDS DEVIN RONNALD       0515         FIMBRES JUAN BOSCO 0915
HALL ANTHONY DAVID         0715         HODOSKY MICHAEL LEE 0915
LAMBRIX CALVIN KEITH       0915         LINDSEY JESSE JERMAINE 0515
MANIECE ORIE PEARL JR      0915         QUEEN AARON GABRIEL 0515
RAMOS JORDAN NASH          0915         SCHWARTZ JASON 0315
SMITH COREY MARTIN         0715         WHITTENTON CHARLES MERRITT 0715
                       SUPPLY CORPS - 651X
AMEGEE ESSI                1014         ARITAGONZALES OSCAR ALBERTO 1214
CALDERWOOD MELISSA FAYE    1014         FELTON LATONYA 1214
HOFFMAN ANDREA JULIANNA    1214         NICHTER PETER AARON 1014
OLIVE GILMORE SYLVESTENE   0615         ROXAS RICHARD OLISA 0315
SHEPHERD SHERWIN S         0615
                       CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS - 653X
BROWN DAVID JOSEPH         0315         LANEY GREGORY ROSS 1014
LASICH DANIEL AMOS         1014         PERRYMAN RENO ROD 0315
                       CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W3)
                       BOATSWAIN SURFACE - 711X
AUSTIN HOWARD JOHN JR      0215
                       SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 715X
LANGFORD MICHAEL WAYNE     1014
                       ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 716X
MULROONEY SEAN WILLIAM     1214
                       AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN - 733X
BEEBE GEORGE WILLIAM       0615         SANCHEZMARTINEZ FRANCISCO 0415
                       SECURITY TECHNICIAN - 749X
GONZALES RICHARD F         0415
                       CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W2)
                       BOATSWAIN SURFACE - 711X
ALLISON ERIK EDWARD        0515         FERRARI TODD ERIK 0315
KNAPP JASON SCOTT          0315         MCCREEVAN KEVIN MICHAEL 0615
MILLER LEONARD WADE        0515         RIOS BYRON 0415
ROMERO CESAR               0615
                       OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 712X
AVALOY SEAN ALEXANDER      0615         BAKER MICHAEL JOHN JR 0515
BLACKWELL STEVEN GENE JR   0415         JONES WILLIAM COY 0415
MEDEARIS ROBERT WAYNE      1014         NEPTUNE ANTHONY A 0615
RAWLES ERIC BRANTLEY       0215         REID CEDRICK DONNELL 0215
RUFFIN MELVIN RICHARD III  0315         VARNADO BRENT FOSTER 1014
VIRGEN EDGAR OMAR          0615         WATSON ASHLEY ONEAL 0515
                       ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 713X
ALLEN DON LOUIS JR         0315         ARELLANO RAPHAEL DEGUZMAN 1014
BARRAZA MAURILIO ABEL JR   1014         BRAGANZA ERNANI VALENCIA 1214
DELACRUZ FREDDIE CORPUZ    1214         ESPIRITU EMMANUEL F 0415
FELDER EDDA IRIS           0515         GONZALES VICTOR A JR 1014
HUGGINS TYRONE YOEY        0315         MARKS JEREMY MCCAULEY 0215
MCKENNA KELLY MICHAEL      0315         MENDOZA ROBERTO CHOA 0515
MERCADO GEORGE GACULA JR   1214         MERCADO RACHELLE CRUZ 0615
MOTT SHANE DOUGLAS         0215         MYERS MICHAEL SHAWN 0515
NORTON KENNETH PAUL        1014         RAMOS MIGUEL A JR 0215
ROGERS JASON               0315         SCHILLING JODY ELLIS JR 1014
SELLERS DAVID JOSEPH       0415         SHORT MARC CONRAD 0215
SMITH DAVID CHRISTOPHER    0615         TAYLOR MARCUS ANTHONY 0415
VILLAFLOR JOEL             1014         WALKER JERRY II 0415
                       SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 715X
BROWN ROBERT MICHAEL       1214         CORTES ELDEN COELHO 0415
CURTISS BRIAN BURKETT      0315         HOLLAND ROBERT ALLAN 0315
HUMPHREYS SCOTT ROBERT     1214         KHOL NATHAN AARON 0415
NOSER EUGENE ANTHONY III   0515         OAKES BRENTON BURR 0615
                       ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 716X
BAKER PATRICK SEAN         1014         CURTIS BRANDON MICHAEL 1014
FAGER JEREMY RICHARD       0215         GOODWIN MARK ANTHONY 1214
RAMSEY TRAVIS DALE         0515         VEILLEUX JACOB MICHAEL 0415
WILKIE RALPH ANTHONY       1014
                       SPECIAL WARFARE COMBATANT CREWMAN - 717X
JOHNSON JASON BRYAN        0215         LISBON VAN ROBERT 1214
TAYLOR DANIEL BROOK        1014         VIERCK ZACH RAY 0315
                       ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 718X
BEATTIE JASON IAN          1014         CARLSON GREGORY JAMES 0315
GOINS JASON ADAM           1014         OWENS AARON CHRISTOPHER 1214
                       DIVING OFFICER - 720X
SCHAPPERT DONALD JOSEPH    0515         STEARNS CHRISTOPHER KENNETH 1014
SWEETING JOE PERRY         0615
                       ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE - 726X
NEMETH NICHOLAS JOHN       0515         WOOSTER ANDREW MICHAEL 0215
                       AVIATION BOATSWAIN - 731X
ABBEY JOSEPH PAUL          1214         BOLDEN JEREMY ROBERT 0215
DINSMORE WILLIAM JOHN      0315         LAWRENCE TONY DEWAYNE 1214
NORIEGA JOSEPH NELSON      0315
                       AVIATION OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN - 732X
BROWN WILLIAM M            0215         GOMEZ MARIO ANTHONY 0315
NATIOLA DAVID ANDREW       0315         OVERMANN JOSEPH RUSSELL 0315
                       AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN - 733X
BAPTISTE SHERWIN SHELDON   0615         BITNER WILLIAM DAVID 0215
BROWN NATHAN CURTIS        1014         CARLSON JASON ANDREW 0615
COATNEY ADRIENNE EUGENA    0615         COATNEY DONAVON CHARLES 0415
HALL ROBERT DEAN JR        1014         HOWELL MICHAEL WAYNE 0215
JACKSON JEFFREY LAMAR      0515         MURPHY JOEL STEVEN 1014
NEWTON KEVIN ANDREW        1214         NUNEZ LORI ANNE 0415
PEREZ WILLIAM GIOVANNI     1014         POHLMAN JARED LEE 0315
RIDDLE HATLER SHAWN        1214         RIGGINS SEAN GLENN 0315
SECORD TIMOTHY WILLIAM     1214         SISSON ARTHUR JACKSON 0315
TARR LUKE LINDELL          0515         WALK JOSEPH MENDEL 0215
WILLARD JIMMY DEAN JR      0515         WINFREY LANITA RENA 0415
WOOD DAVID CHARLES         1014
                       AVIATION ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN - 736X
BICKEL ERIC K              1014         DESMARAIS JEREMY ROGER 1014
EARLEY MAURICE TYRONE      1014         FANCHER NICHOLAS DONALD 0615
GLOVER JOSHUA BRIAN        0415         HEATH ROBERT LEE 0415
HICKS ALPHONSO LAMONT      0415         HORT TIMOTHY JOHN 0215
HUFF CHETT MADISON         0215         LEE RONALD WADE 0215
MORGAN CHARITY LYNN        1014         RENNINGER MATTHEW ALLEN 0615
TUGGLE KYLE LEE            0215         WILLIAMS KEDRICK AUNTRELL 0615
                       SHIPS CLERK - 741X
ALBA JULIUS MENDOZA        0415         AZCONASANCHEZ RAFAEL A 1014
COFFEE ANDRE LASHAW        0315         DALE MATTHEW LOGAN 0615
DIXON AUDREY JANEL         0515         HAYWOOD TODD LAMAR 0415
HILL CRAIG DANIEL          0515         MALACA APOLONIO CALARA JR 0215
WARE XAVIER DONNEZ         0215         WILLIAMS ERWIN DUWAYNE II 1014
WILLIAMS RUBEN II          0215         WILLIAMS SHAWNETTE LACOLE 0515
                       INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN - 742X
ABUNIMEH KARIM             0215         BENINCASA LIAM ROBERT 0315
COLLINS LETITIA ANN        0415         GREEN JAMES JR 0315
MONSIVAIS EDGAR            0615         PRINGLE RONDY RONDELL 0515
RHEM LEROY JR              0215         SANTOS JOHN JOHN ANTHONY BA 1014
SNELLER JONATHAN MARK      1014         VOLACK VINCENT GREGORY 0615
WATKINS DAVID ALAN         0615         WILLIAMS JESSIE JAMES III 0515
WINT HORACE CHRISTOPHER    0415         WORLEY JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER 1214
                       CYBER WARFARE - 743X
DOUCET RACHEL ANNA         1214         KOROSCIL CRAIG JOSEPH 1214
NELLE ERIC ALLEN           0615         WINTERS MARC ALLEN 0315
                       INFORMATION WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 744X
ALBRIGHT MARIO ALPHONSO    1214         BETHEA RODRIQUIEZ NATHALE 1214
DUNN DEMETRIUS             0615         HEALEY MARTIN DANIEL 0615
JORDAN LEON JR             0515         LENTZ NED RAYMOND 0515
MANFREDI CHRISTOPHER JOHN  1214         NULL NATHAN COLVIN 0415
OLIVERA ENRIQUE MARIO JR   0515         OWENS DARREN MCCLAIN 1014
ROUTSZONG JONATHAN ALEXANDE0615         SMITH MICHAEL EUGENE 0415
WEINBURGER CHAD MICHAELS   0415
                       INTELLIGENCE TECHNICIAN - 745X
EVANS BENJAMIN DAVID       1014         MANUPELLA DOMINIC MICHAEL 1014
REDOBLADO GARY RAYOS       1014         WESLEY DESHONIA LEVETT 1014
                       SECURITY TECHNICIAN - 749X
HANSEN JAMES MICHAEL PAUL  0615         HAYWOOD BARION FRANKLIN JR 1014
TAYLOR JASON MAURICE       0615
                       FOOD SERVICE WARRANT - 752X
ARBOLEDA PAULANGELO ARANDEL1214         COMPTON ROBERT MATTHEW 0515
MONTESDEOCA ABEL ARIOSTO   0415         PENARANDA SHERWIN 1214
TOWNSEND DONNIE LEE        0615

3.  EACH APPLICANT SHOULD TAKE PRIDE IN KNOWING THAT THE SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE 
DOCUMENTED IN THE EVALUATIONS AND FITNESS REPORTS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD 
REQUIRED THE MEMBERS TO DEDICATE LONG HOURS IN MAKING HARD CHOICES TO ENSURE 
ONLY THE BEST AND FULLY QUALIFIED APPLICANTS WERE SELECTED.  I AM CONFIDENT 
THAT EACH SELECTEE WILL JUSTIFY THEIR SELECTION TIME AND AGAIN IN THEIR NEW 
CAREER AS MUSTANG OFFICERS.  THOSE NOT SELECTED ARE HIGHLY ENCOURAGED TO SEEK 
OUT A LDO/CWO IN YOUR AREA FOR ADVICE ON WAYS TO GROW PROFESSIONALLY AND 
IMPROVE OPPORTUNITY FOR FUTURE SELECTION.  BRAVO ZULU TO ALL WHO WERE WILLING 
TO ANSWER THE CALL.

4.  THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO ISSUE APPOINTMENTS.  FROCKING IS 
PROHIBITED.  COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806) WILL DELIVER APPOINTMENTS UNDER 
SEPARATE CORRESPONDENCE APPROXIMATELY 90 DAYS PRIOR TO THE COMMISSIONING 
DATE.

5.  COMMANDING OFFICERS ARE DIRECTED TO:
    A.  NOTIFY SELECTEE.
    B.  NOTIFY PERS-802 VIA OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE NLT 10 DAYS FOLLOWING 
RELEASE OF THIS MESSAGE OF SELECTEES WHO DO NOT ACCEPT APPOINTMENT.
SELECTEES WHO DECLINE THEIR COMMISSION WITHIN THIS 10 DAY PERIOD WILL BE 
CONSIDERED BY THE FY-15 ACTIVE ENLISTED SELECTION BOARDS.  AFTER THE 10
DAY PERIOD, PERS-802 WILL INVALIDATE ALL FY-15 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LDO/CWO IN-
SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD SELECTEES' ELIGIBILITY FOR THE
FY-15 ENLISTED SELECTION BOARDS.
    C.  PER REF (A) ENSURE LDO AND CWO SELECTEES OBTAIN A COMMISSIONING 
PHYSICAL WITHIN THE 90 DAYS PRECEDING THE APPOINTMENT MONTH.  NOTIFY THE 
APPLICABLE OFFICER DETAILER UPON COMPLETION.
    D.  HOLD EXECUTION OF ALL PCS ORDERS IN ABEYANCE, IF APPLICABLE, AND 
IMMEDIATELY NOTIFY PERS-40 OF MEMBER'S SELECTION.
    E.  ADMINISTER OFFICIAL PFA WITHIN FOUR MONTHS OF COMMISSIONING DATE.
SELECTEES MUST HAND CARRY TEST RESULTS TO OFFICER INDOCTRINATION SCHOOL, 
NEWPORT, RI.  IF SELECTEE FAILS TO ACHIEVE SATISFACTORY MEDIUM, NOTIFY THE 
APPLICABLE OFFICER DETAILER.  HOLD COMMISSIONING IN ABEYANCE UNTIL SUCCESSFUL 
COMPLETION OF PFA.

6.  IF AN LDO OR CWO SELECTEE'S ENLISTMENT (INCLUDING ANY EXTENSIONS) EXPIRES 
AFTER THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT, THEY ARE NOT REENLISTMENT ELIGIBLE UNLESS 
APPOINTMENT IS DECLINED.

7.  EACH SELECTEE SHOULD CONTACT THEIR OFFICER DETAILER FOR SUBMISSION 
REQUIREMENTS WITH REGARD TO PERSONAL INFORMATION AND HISTORY CARDS, AND 
INFORM PERS-806 OF ADDRESS CHANGES TO FACILITATE APPOINTMENT DELIVERY.

8.  PERS-802 POINT OF CONTACT FOR LDO/CWO IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION 
BOARD ISSUES/QUESTIONS IS, MR. JAY DELFOE AT (901) 874-3849/DSN 882 OR VIA E-
MAIL AT JOSEPH.DELFOE(AT)NAVY.MIL OR CWO3 MITCH ALLEN (901) 874-3170/DSN 882 
OR VIA E-MAIL AT MITCHELL.D.ALLEN(AT)NAVY.MIL.

9.  PERS-806 POINT OF CONTACT FOR ISSUANCE OF OATH AND COMMISSIONING 
DOCUMENTS ISSUES/QUESTIONS IS, MS. SHELLY HAYES, AT(901) 874-4374/DSN 882-
4374, OR VIA E-MAIL AT SHELLY.HAYES(AT)NAVY.MIL.

10.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL W. F. MORAN, N1.//

BT
#4279
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: