FY-15 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 0551651-UUUU--RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUUU
R 271925Z Feb 14 PSN 533436K24
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
UNCLAS//N01306//

NAVADMIN 041/14

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-15 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following Active Component (AC) members who 
have been selected for assignment as Command Master Chief from the Command 
Master Chief Selection Board, which convened 27 January 2014:

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)   RATE        PARENT COMMAND
Baker Cynthia A        AFCM        CVN 70 VINSON
Baldwin Brice A        ETCM        NCTS FE YOKO
Beachy Robert D        MACM        SR ENL ACAD
Bowser Jeremy F        SOCM        NSW GRP 3 TRG
Bruce Jonathan R       SOCM        SDVT ONE
Burton Ryan P          EODCM       MCMRON 5
Bymer Bryan S          EODCM       EODGR1
Carter Thomas B II     EQCM        NCTC PT HUENEME
Chelberg Christopher W AVCM        VAQ 137
Chiasson Paul D        NDCM        NSWCEN
Consford John R        FTCM        COMSUBPAC
Cosgrove Steven R      FCCM        DDG 111 SPRUANCE
Costin James W         NDCM        NDIVESALVTRACEN
Demers Troy E          ETCM        NAVAL L & EC
Dunn Jason R           FCCM        COMDESRON 15
Dyal Sandra A          AOCM        NMC CONUS E DIV
Fluent Michael C       FCCM        COMSIXTHFLT
Gaddist Gerald E       QMCM        CVN 70 VINSON
Galvan Ricardo V       CTTCM       CID UNIT CORRYST
Garcia Tomas A         ETCM        NAVSUBSCOL GROT
Gardner Jason N        SOCM        SEAL TEAM FIVE
Gibson Joanne T        CTRCM        NIOC GEORGIA
Guy Kevin V            OSCM        CVN 70 VINSON
Haas Christopher S     FCCM        CVN 75 H TRUMAN
Hall David W           EODCM       DEVGRU
Happli Brian R         FCCM        DDG 70 HOPPER
Harris Matthew R       MMCM        SSN 775 TEXAS
Hentzen Robert NMN     EODCM        EOD MOB UN 3
Herman Ronald F        ETCM        SSN 750 NPT NEWS
Hill Davis M           AFCM        VFA 31
Hinkle Michael E       ETCM        SSN 773 CHEYENNE
Hodges Jason J         ETCM        COMSUBLANT
Holliday Veronica C    NCCM        ESG 3
Holmen Richard D       AOCM        CNAVSAFECEN NORV
Howard John K          SOCM        SEAL TEAM EIGHT
Hurdle Glenn E JR      LSCM        SSN 754 TOPEKA
Ige Timothy M          SOCM        SDVT ONE
James Timothy L        SBCM        SBT TWENTY TWO
Jones Christopher D    ACCM        CNAVPERSCOM MILL
Kelly Torrence L       ACCM        TACRON 22
Key Philip S JR        GMCM        TSC GREAT LAKES
Madott Jason M         OSCM        FLTASWTRACEN PL
Marini Richard A       ETCM        SSN 721 CHICAGO
Masters Leonette R     LNCM        CNAVPERSCOM MILL
McNuckle Jimmie L JR   PSCM        LHD 4 BOXER
Medus Michael G        AVCM        VFA 11
Mullenhour Derek F     QMCM        CVN 73 GEO WASH
Musselman Peter C      SOCM        SEAL TEAM TEN
Neely Patrick L        ABCM        CVN 68 NIMITZ
Nesser Timothy J       AZCM        VQ 1
Newson Troy M          CSCM        NRD PHOENIX
Palmer Frank C         EQCM        NMCB 5
Patawaran Harlan B     HMCM        FLDMEDTNGBNCPPEN
Pedregon Israel NMN    AFCM        CFAF IAMD ATSUGI
Perryman John J IV     ETCM        SUBPAC TRAG&EVAL
Reid Randall S         ETCM        SSN 783 MINN
Ritch James A          ETCM        COMNAVAIRPAC
Roberts James A        ITCM        FLTCYB SITE VA
Roos Sean E            SOCM        NSW GRP TWO TRG
Ryan Philip W III      SOCM        DEVGRU
Sanders Anthony R      PSCM        LHD 7 IWO JIMA
Scarff Kevin A         ETCM        NSSC KINGS BAY
Schlosser Mark R       LSCM        NAVSUP FAC THURMT
Schnapp Thomas C       MMCM        NMEDCEN PTSMOUTH
Seitz Theodore R       EODCM       EODMU 11
Sievers Vincent R      RPCM        COMUSFLTFORCOM
Sites Russell W JR     AFCM        LOGIS INDUS OPS
Soto Jorge L          CTTCM        NIOC NOR/IOP NVY
Spears Duane A         CSCM        DDG 68 T SULIVN
Stedding James W       ISCM        CSFTLANT
Tandberg Wade M       ITSCM        SSN 698 BREMERTON
Thomas Charles C       QMCM        AFLTRAGRUMP P H
Ulibarri Jason M       EMCM        NPTU CHASN D MTS
Vanterpool Vince V     PSCM        COMUSNAVCENTCOM
Walker John H JR       ITCM        LPD 23 ANCHO
White Kevin M          FCCM        SWOS/COLCOM NPORT
Williams Gregory M JR  AOCM        CNAVPERSCOM MILL
Wotus Paul C           NDCM        EOD EXP SUP ONE
Wright Thaddeus T      CSCM        CNSSC FLD COM MG

2.  Congratulations to the following Full Time Support (FTS)/Selected Reserve 
(SELRES) members who have been selected for assignment as Command Master 
Chief:

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)    RATE        PARENT COMMAND
Ayles Dwight A          AZCM        HM 15
Burd Brooke F           AVCM        VR 56
Gut Corey A             LSCM        COMCARAFLRIGTM THREE
Rawls Jermaine L        NCCM        NAVCRUITREG EAST
Saxon Eric C            PRCM        NALO NRLNS
Starkey Charles E III   AFCM        VF A204

3.  AC point of contact (POC) is CMDCM(SW) Brent H. Tidwell, PERS-40FF, at 
901-874-4560; DSN 882-4560, or via e-mail at brent.tidwelnl(at)avy.mil.  
SELRES POC is PSCS O'Neil Steer, COMNAVRESFOR at 757-322-2493 or via e-mail 
at oneil.steer(at)navy.mil.  FTS POC is AFCM(AW/NAC) William Kruppa, PERS-
4012C at 901-874-3257; DSN 882-3257, or via e-mail at 
william.kruppa(at)navy.mil.

4.  Selectees should contact their respective POC soonest to discuss 
detailing opportunities.

5.  This message will remain in effect until superseded or 30 September 2015, 
Whichever occurs first.

6.  Released by Vice Admiral W. F. Moran, N1.//

BT
#0448
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//



%d bloggers like this: