FY-15 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//
ATTENTION INVITED TO  
ROUTINE
R 272008Z FEB 14 PSN 533780K26
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS
SUBJ: FY-15 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS UNCLASSIFIED/ PASS 
TO ALL OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
UNCLAS//N01306//
NAVADMIN 042/14

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-15 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING ACTIVE COMPONENT (AC) MEMBERS WHO 
HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF FROM  THE COMMAND 
SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD, WHICH CONVENED 27 JANUARY 2014:

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)    RATE                     PARENT COMMAND
AUMAN RONNIE J        MNCS        MCM CREW CONFLIC
BALLARD KENYATTER D    YNCS        CSFTPAC
BEAUFORT DEANDRE D    ABECS        CVN 77 GEO BUSH
BEEKMAN JOHN A        BMCS        DDG 53 J P JONES
BILYEU BENJAMIN        ABHCS        NSA WASH SEC DET
BONINE RANDALL T    AMCS        VFA 122
BUSSCHER GEOFFERY W    HMCS        CCSG 5
CHRISTMAN MARK L    FCCS        LCS SUW GOLD
CLARKE DWIGHT NMN    ABHCS        CVN 73 GEO WASH
DELACRUZ RAUL M        STGCS        CG 58 PHILIP SEA
EMBREE JEREMY J        ISCS        NSW MSN SPT CEN
FOLLMER JAMES W        HTCS        AS 40 CABLE M/SC
GRAY RYAN J        BMCS        DDG 108 W MEYER
HARDIN TIMOTHY D    CSCS        RTC GREAT LAKES
HASTINGS MICHELLEANN C    ETCS        DDG 77 O KANE
JACKSON RICHARD A    HMCS        2MEDBN 2MLG
JONES MICKEY J        ENCS        ATFGWESTPAC YOKO
MCDERMOTT MORAIS NMN      BMCS        DDG 79 OA
NELMS CAJAN L        CECS        COMUSFLTFORCOM
NEWSOM QUENTIN T    LSCS        DDG 70 HOPPER
PARKER EVERETTE E    FCCS        DDG 84 BULKELEY
RAPPA ANGELO NMN    AWFCS        VPU 2
ROBINSON SAMUEL J    MACS        LHD 2 ESSEX
SEALEY LEON N        AMCS        VFA 81
SHAFER JACOB A        FCCS        SR ENL ACAD
SONNENBERG DEAN A    ATCS        VFA 15
STOLT ROBERT J        ABHCS        CVN 73 GEO WASH
VALDOVINOS FRANCISCO J    BMCS        NRD SAN ANTONIO
WALKER DEDRICK L    DCCS        SWOS ENG MAYPORT
YOUNG PATRICK J        ITCS         CENTCOM HQ

2.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING FULL TIME SUPPORT (FTS)/SELECTED RESERVE
(SELRES) MEMBERS SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF:

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)    RATE        PARENT COMMAND
DERIDO KELSEY M        YNCS        COMNAVELSG
GRAHAM STEPHEN B    YNCS        CNPC RESERVE SPT
GRANDSARD DAVID J    BMCS        NOSC CHICAGO
LAFRENIER ANTHONY D    MACS        USN CEREMNL GURD
LAHOZCAMPODONICO B    LSCS        MOB ACCT OPS
LYONS ROBERT W II    AMCS        NAVMAC MILLINGTN
MACE THOMAS H        MACS        CORIVRON 10
SMITH PHILIP T        ITCS        COMDESRON 14
WESER CARRIE L        HMCS         CNAVPERSCOM MILL

3.  AC POINT OF CONTACT (POC) IS CMDCM(SW) BRENT H. TIDWELL,  PERS-40FF AT 
901-874-4560; DSN 882-4560, OR VIA E-MAIL AT BRENT.TIDWELL(AT)NAVY.MI L.  
SELRES POC IS PSCS O'NEIL STEER, COMNAVRESFOR AT 757-322-2493 OR VIA E-MAIL 
AT ONEIL.STEER(AT)NAVY.MIL.  FTS POC IS AFCM(AW/NAC) WILLIAM KRUPPA,  PERS-
4012C, AT 901-874-3257; DSN 882-3257, OR VIA E-MAIL AT 
WILLIAM.KRUPPA(AT)NAVY.M IL.

4.  SELECTEES SHOULD CONTACT THEIR RESPECTIVE POC SOONEST TO DISCUSS 
DETAILING OPPORTUNITIES.

5.  THIS MESSAGE WILL REMAIN IN EFFECT UNTIL SUPERSEDED OR 30 SEPTEMBER 2015, 
WHICHEVER OCCURS FIRST.

6.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL W. F. MORAN, N1.//

BT
#0465
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: