FY-15 RESERVE E8 AND E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0083 1041515-UUUU--RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUUU
R 141515Z APR 14 PSN 568631H29
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//     
BT
UNCLAS//N01421//

NAVADMIN 083/14

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/APR//

SUBJ/FY-15 NAVY RESERVE E8 AND E9 SELECTION BOARDS RESULTS//



REF/A/DOC/BUPERS/2NOV07//
NARR/REF A IS BUPERSINST 1430.16F, ADVANCEMENT MANUAL FOR ENLISTED PERSONNEL 
OF THE U.S. NAVY AND U.S. NAVY RESERVE.

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following personnel who have been selected 
for advancement to master chief and senior chief petty officer by the FY-15 
Navy Reserve E-8 and E-9 Selection Boards.  Strong competition between 
qualified professionals is one of the strengths of our Navy and your 
selection speaks highly of your abilities.

2.  This NAVADMIN is not authorization for advancement.  Specific dates of 
advancement will be published by Commanding Officer, Naval Education and 
Training Professional Development Technology Center Pensacola, FL.  Personnel 
listed below may be frocked IAW ref (a) if qualified.  

3.  Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS On-Line.  
The selection list is in alphabetical order by rate within competitive 
category.  Read each line from left to right, name, and numerical order of 
advancement.  Categories of advancement are selected reservist and full time 
support.

Selected Reservist:
ABCM  - Master Chief Aviation Boatswains Mate
Lapeer Allen       001

AFCM  - Master Chief Aircraft Maintenanceman
Bencarew Bern      001         Stoker Clifto       002 

AGCM  - Master Chief Aerographers Mate
Whitcomb Tiff      001                

AVCM  - Master Chief Avionics Maintenance Technician
Hogan Kevin P      001         Rivo Roderick       002 

BMCM  - Master Chief Boatswains Mate
Grandsard Dav      001         Jones Stephen       002 

CTRCM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Collection
Doble Michael      001              

CUCM  - Master Chief Constructionman
Yates Robert       001               
EMCM  - Master Chief Electricians Mate
Ray Kevin Jos       002 

ETCM  - Master Chief Electronics Technician
Settle Matthe       001              

HMCM  - Master Chief Hospital Corpsman
Cathcart Step       004         Dean Ruben He     001 
Grennan Micha       003 

ISCM  - Master Chief Intelligence Specialist
Kulseth Chris       002         Wagemann Mark     001 

ITCM  - Master Chief Information Systems Technician
Sanchious She       001                

LNCM  - Master Chief Legalman
Meadows Erin        001               

LSCM  - Master Chief Logistics Specialist
Brandenburg S       003         Davis Forrest     001 
Flores Enriqu       006         Haynes John R     004 
Hulick John M       005         Kamagate Asou     008 
Mack Deborah        002         Maddox John M     009 
McManigal Ver       010         Sierra Ernest     011 
Summit Jeffer       007         

MACM  - Master Chief Master At Arms
Christ Stacey       001         Schumacher Er     002 
Villanueva He       004         Zertuche Raym     003 

MMCM  - Master Chief Machinists Mate
Dye Derek Tim       001             

OSCM  - Master Chief Operations Specialist
Clemons Steve       001         Venugopal Sha     002 

SHCM  - Master Chief Ships Serviceman
Bevel Michael       001               

SOCM  - Master Chief Special Warfare Operator
Martini Jeffr       001                

ADCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Machinists Mate
Bonvillain Wa       005         Bundrick Raym     003 
Hardt Kevin M       006         Sandoval Juan     002 

AECS  - Senior Chief Aviation Electricians Mate
Ayers Matthew       001         Madewell Paul     003 
Mitchell Kail       002              

AMCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Structural Mechanic
Moothart Jenn       003         Smith Timothy     001 
Tyson Micheal       002               

AOCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Ordnanceman
Mitchell Scot       002         Rhodes Antoni     001 
ATCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Electronics Technician
Kytle Christo     001             

AWFCS - Senior Chief Naval Aircrewmen Mechanical
Chester Jack      002         Khan David Ed     003 
Martin Steve      004         Mckinney Shan     001 
Struckman Mic     005 

BMCS  - Senior Chief Boatswains Mate
Benitezsantos     014         Campos Edward     010 
Curran David      001         Ellert Clayto     004 
Garcia Denys      011         Goggin Willia     007 
Kelley Raymon     005         Lyford Angela     012 
Musgrove Geor     006         Nothdorf Mich     013 
Shapley Brian     008         Ward Timothy      009 

BUCS  - Senior Chief Builder
Baranowski Fr     001         Barnes Randy       012 
Bergum Peter      002         Bird Gabriel       009 
Brancatelli M     011         Carey Michael      010 
Enderle Steve     004         Grimmer Micha      013 
Harlan Richar     005         Runion Hobert      003 
Tetterton Tho     007         Tilley Angela      006 
Witts Craig A     008             

CECS  - Senior Chief Construction Electrician
Marshall Robe     001            

CMCS  - Senior Chief Construction Mechanic
Faulkner Wayn     001         Warwick James     002 

CTNCS - Senior Chief Cryptologic Technician Networks
Chesire Benja     002         Rainey Shelto     003 
Skiles Steven     004         Spencer Chris     005 
Wilson Christ     001       

CTRCS - Senior Chief Cryptologic Technician Collection
Dietrich Kris     002         Williams Aaro       001 

CTTCS - Senior Chief Cryptologic Technician Technical
Newbill Harol     001         Schleef Seth        002 

EMCS  - Senior Chief Electricians Mate
Jackson Somau     005         Jones Mark Pa       001 
Pan Mark Hsia     004         Polito Eric D       003 
Stuvengen Kar     002               

EODCS - Senior Chief Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician    
Kennedy Rory      002         Wingate Samue       001 

ETCS  - Senior Chief Electronics Technician
Berg Scott St     002         Cota Martin A       004 
Kaster Nichol     003         Malone James        001 

FCCS  - Senior Chief Fire Controlman
Clymer John E     002         Ellis William       001 

HMCS  - Senior Chief Hospital Corpsman
Boose Christy       003         Hoysock Andre     004 
Pryor Daniel        001         Renfro Robert     005 
Winkle Kelly        002              

HTCS  - Senior Chief Hull Maintenance Technician
Elola Dennis        003         McCurdy Patri     001 
Montoya Gabri       002              

ISCS  - Senior Chief Intelligence Specialist
Banks Patrick       005         Davis Gregg L     002 
Ennis Mark Ob       003         Falco Robert      008 
Jones Jared L       007         Mattone Micha     006 
Raszcewski Jo       004 

LSCS  - Senior Chief Logistics Specialist
Boettcher Cor       003         Brown Odell L     004 
Cazentre Step       002         Himmelspach G     007 
Hughes Timoth       001         Lake Michael      006 
McDaniel Trac       009 

MACS  - Senior Chief Master At Arms
Battle James        014         Carroll Sean      010 
Downing Chris       008         Doyle Thomas      001 
Grote Mark St       004         Hogrefe Steve     007 
Hunter Traver       005         Lindsey Josep     016 
Martinelli Ja       003         McGillis Matt     009 
Medrano Frank       011         Rose Steven L     013 
Spiker Eric E       015         Williams Mich     002 

MMCS  - Senior Chief Machinists Mate
Cannon Joseph       011         Crowson James     005 
Erich Raymond       009         Hughes Lynita     012 
Kirchner Adam       007         Miller Michae     001 
Punzalan Darr       006         Richardson Ro     004 
Rosa Brian Pa       008         Royer Aaron J     003 
Wykstra Donal       002 

MNCS  - Senior Chief Mineman
Hernacki Timo       001         Walker Harry      002 

MRCS  - Senior Chief Machinery Repairman
Moore Matthew       001 

OSCS  - Senior Chief Operations Specialist
Lynch John Ch       003          Whitaker Curt     001 

QMCS  - Senior Chief Quartermaster
Gignac Michae       001         Sherman Gary       003 
Sifford Brian       002         Tracey Shanno      004 

SOCS  - Senior Chief Special Warfare Operator
Chase Peter L       002 

STSCS - Senior Chief Sonar Technician Submarine
Stiffler Jays       001              

SWCS  - Senior Chief Steelworker
Perez Victor       001                  

UTCS  - Senior Chief Utilitiesman
Welsh James E      001           

Full Time Support
AFCM  - Master Chief Aircraft Maintenanceman
Haynes Gregso      001         Louvier Van C     002

AOCM  - Master Chief Aviation Ordnanceman
Green Rodney       001

AVCM  - Master Chief Avionics Maintenance Technician
Marshall Paul      001         Raney Jon Dwa     002

AWCM  - Master Chief Naval Aircrewmen
Buenaflor Edu      001

EMCM  - Master Chief Electricians Mate
Hill Johnny        001

ETCM  - Master Chief Electronics Technician
Daniel Glenn       001

ITCM  - Master Chief Information Systems Technician
Dumlao Mariso      002         Persiani Jeff     001

LSCM  - Master Chief Logistics Specialist
Barrett Emiel      001

NCCM  - Master Chief Navy Counselor (Recruiter)
Rogers Freder      001

PSCM  - Master Chief Personnel Specialist
Eberhart Alle      002         Helms William     001

YNCM  - Master Chief Yeoman
Magana Martia      001

ADCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Machinists Mate
Bienemy Travi      005         Mann Travis M     004
Nichols Micha      001         Petryniec Aar     003
Stalford Terr      002

AECS  - Senior Chief Aviation Electricians Mate
Cooper Chelse      003         Kountz Shaun      001
Stroman Forre      002

AMCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Structural Mechanic
Driver John E      001         Dusenbery Eri     003
Jones Christi      002

AOCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Ordnanceman
Sevigny Danie      002         Thurman Antho     001


ASCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Support Equipment Technician
Burnette Jame      001         Stewart Jumon     002

ATCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Electronics Technician
Cindric Rober      003         Kelly Kevin W     004
Legarreta Cha      002         Sopiak John C     001

AWFCS - Senior Chief Naval Aircrewmen Mechanical
Galpal Richar      002         Little Bryan      003
Marrufo John       004         Vernon Jason      001

AZCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Maintenance Administrationman
Spencer Myron      002

DCCS  - Senior Chief Damage Controlman
Rubio Eleazar      001

EMCS  - Senior Chief Electricians Mate
Dotson Jerry       003         Olguin Eden K     001
Seawright Kar      002

ETCS  - Senior Chief Electronics Technician
Kelley Daniel      001

HMCS  - Senior Chief Hospital Corpsman
Conners Tenni      002         Mussett Micha     004
Stewart Joel       001         Williams Darr     003

ITCS  - Senior Chief Information Systems Technician
Whittington F     001

LSCS  - Senior Chief Logistics Specialist
Fillmer Shann     002         Martlock Simo     001
McNair Jeffer     003         Nelsonwilliam     006
Neuhaus Shane     004         Pritchett Jos     007
Williams Regi     005

NCCS  - Senior Chief Navy Counselor (Recruiter)
Christmas Dan     001         Fulkerson Rob     002

PSCS  - Senior Chief Personnel Specialist
Dickerson How    003         Fitz Anton De      004
Moreno Kimber    002         Seminario Gui      001

YNCS  - Senior Chief Yeoman
McGuire Jodie    001

4.  Released by Vice Admiral W. F. Moran, N1.//

BT
#4634
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: