FY-16 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//

ROUTINE

R 301449Z APR 15

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN

INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC

NAVADMIN 105/15

BT
UNCLAS

SUBJ/FY-16 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS// 



MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/APR// REF A/DOC/BUPERS/2NOV07//

AMPN/REF A IS BUPERSINST 1430.16F, ADVANCEMENT MANUAL FOR ENLISTED PERSONNEL 
OF THE U.S. NAVY AND U.S. NAVY RESERVE.//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following personnel who have been selected 
for advancement to master chief petty officer by the FY-16 Active-Duty Navy 
E9 Selection Board.  Strong competition between qualified professionals is 
one of the strengths of our Navy and your selection speaks highly of your 
abilities.

2.  This NAVADMIN is not authorization for advancement.  Specific dates of 
advancement will be published by Naval Education and Training Professional 
Development Technology Center Pensacola, FL.
Personnel listed below may be frocked per ref (a) if qualified.

3.  Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS online.  
The selection list is in alphabetical order by rate within competitive 
category.  Read each line from left to right, name, and numerical order of 
advancement.
        ABCM  - Master Chief Aviation Boatswains Mate
      Bilyeu Benjam     010         Damato Michae     001
      Dizon Bernard     003         German Michae     005
      Gray Donavon      007         Miller Shelto     009
      Pick Jason Ma     008         Shelley Cliff     004
      Trebotich Pau     006         Villacruz Jof     002
        ACCM  - Master Chief Air Traffic Controller
      Hall Seneca E     004         Hempel Kyle J     003
      Ignacz Johnny     001         Williams Chri     002
        AFCM  - Master Chief Aircraft Maintenanceman
      Baldwin Anton     021         Bondy Michael     008
      Castellanos R     012         Couch Bryan N     020
      Crisci Michae     005         Cummins Gary      001
      Delacerda Edg     022         Disabatino Li     003
      Eggl James Wi     002         Erickson Jaco     015
      Gerbers Adam      006         Granger David     018
      Guzman Nichol     024         Jeffery Brook     013
      Martin Charle     016         Marumoto Kent     010
      Mayo Anthony      004         Medroso Romeo     009
      Pangcog Oren      007         Reagan Robert     011
      Reeder Jeffre     017         Rushing Jeffr     014
      Torres Javier     019         Vasquez Samue     023
        AGCM  - Master Chief Aerographers Mate
      Chevalier Kei     001         Santos Manuel     002
        AOCM  - Master Chief Aviation Ordnanceman
      Almodovar Vic     001         Nowlin Kevin      002
      Pluntke Hans      003
        ASCM  - Master Chief Aviation Support Equipment Technician
      Mejorada Nath     001
        AVCM  - Master Chief Avionics Maintenance Technician
      Barford Zacha     013         Barnes Carl S     002
      Borgal Brian      003         Bovee David A     014
      Brown Demetri     006         Carter John C     008
      Elkin Eric Al     005         Harrison Alic     004
      Hollinshead R     001         Hubert Eric G     007
      Karsten Andre     017         Key Lindsay D     020
      Kinnaman Eric     019         Lied Todd Jos     009
      Magee Tiffany     018         Medina Jose J     011
      Roberts Brian     015         Roberts Micha     021
      Rodriquez Den     010         Styf Jerry        016
      Swanson Brian     012
        AWCM  - Master Chief Naval Aircrewmen
      Boone Kevin A     002         Hinschberger B    001
      Ott Charles G     003
        AZCM  - Master Chief Aviation Maintenance Administrationman
      Hummel Paul A     003         Mobley Delwin     002
      Trahan Jason      001         Vega Alexis       004
        BMCM  - Master Chief Boatswains Mate
      Beekman John      005         Moser Klaus D     001
      Neal Michael      002         Rincones Alex     003
      Valladares Ra     004
        CSCM  - Master Chief Culinary Specialist
      Harrell Travi     003         Pham Khoi Van     002
      Segurson Jeff     001
        CTICM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Interpretive
      Crandall Russ     004         Febus Carlos      002
      Moreno Sergio     001         Schweitzer Wi     003
      Windle Jacob      005
        CTMCM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Maintenance
      Tipton Jonath     002         Trotter Marcu     001
        CTNCM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Networks
      Berka Kirk Al     002         Brooks Charle     004
      Stahl Jeremy      001
        CTRCM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Collection
      Corey Anthony     001         Edwards Steph     005
      Jacobsen Robe     002         Prebeg Nichol     004
      Reynolds Jose     003
        CTTCM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Technical
      Griego Abel J     003         Squire Joseph     002
      Stewart Rober     001
        CUCM  - Master Chief Constructionman
      Caligagan Ale     004         Gruenes Thoma     003
      Luna Charlie      002         Nolan Kevin M     006
      Walker Edgar      001         Zetino Juan C     005
        DCCM  - Master Chief Damage Controlman
      Platto Matthe     001         Rawlings Jame     004
      Robertson Pau     003         Walker Dedric     002
        EMCM  - Master Chief Electricians Mate Nuclear (Submarine)
      Bean Christop     005         Brand Scott A     008
      Ciaciura Jaso     002         Field David A     001
      Hennon Todd E     006         Murray Mark W     007
      Olmstead Shaw     003         Rolfe Ryan La     004
        EMCM  - Master Chief Electricians Mate Nuclear (Surface)
      Dixon Brian K     001         Trojnar Chris     002
        EMCM  - Master Chief Electricians Mate
      Angel Rommel      006         Li Thomas Yic     007
      Ludlam Stephe     005         Madison Steve     004
      Miranda Jonat     001         Quesenberry J     002
      Sanchez Juan      003
        ENCM  - Master Chief Engineman
      Christian Ric     008         Doleski Micha     001
      Fletcher Joel     006         Gilbert Eric      005
      Maier Jesse M     004         Ortega Jason      003
      Vazquez Arcen     007         Warsaw Ryan W     002
        EODCM - Master Chief Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician
      Fellman Steve     005         Jurgens Brian     002
      Maxwell Trace     004         Oday Sean C       001
      Vonderau Anth     003
        EQCM  - Master Chief Equipmentman
      Brock James H     004         Chun Nathan K     005
      Evans Philip      002         George Joseph     001
      Hampton Josep     003
        ETCM - Master Chief Electronics Technician Submarine
        (Non-Nuclear Nav)
      Ayers Joshua      011         Brownson Jame     002
      Cooper Jason      001         Ford Neil Rob     009
      Lehnick Jamie     004         Martell Chris     010
      Penny William     006         Perez Jorge L     008
      Rench Kevin       013         Uptegraff Mic     012
      Washburn Jerr     007         Whitlock Edwa     005
      Wilson Daniel     003
        ETCM  - Master Chief Electronics Technician Submarine
        (Non-Nuclear Comm)
      Baker Eric Ma     005         Cook Jesse Ch     004
      Herring Lafre     002         Kuchta Tracy      001
      Rollert Kevin     003         Woods Terry W     006
     ETCM  - Master Chief Electronics Technician Submarine (Nuclear)
      Deliteris Kie     002         McKinney Thom     001
       ETCM  - Master Chief Electronics Technician Surface (Nuclear)
      Belanger Andr     001         Moat Jesse De     002
        ETCM  - Master Chief Electronics Technician Surface
      Baumann Dale      004         Berry Kenneth     003
      Burghart Gary     002         Hatton Christ     005
      Rabe Erik Fre     006         Schimke Jay W     001
        FCCM  - Master Chief Fire Controlman Non-Aegis
      Barrows Heath     007         Benton Willia     008
      Christman Mar     002         Gilling Mark      004
      Kutsch Jason      006         Paschal Eric      001
      Raniszewski S     003         Rife Matthew      009
      Watts Daniel      005
        FCCM  - Master Chief Fire Controlman Aegis
      Holler Jeremi     007         Lavold Ronald     003
      Mcmahan Mark      002         Melvin Nathan     006
      Meyer Jamison     001         Stamey John B     005
      Webb Bobby Da     004
        FTCM  - Master Chief Fire Control Technician
      Jacobson Will     003         Messina Nicho     002
      Sturgill Josh     001
        GMCM  - Master Chief Gunners Mate
      Eubank Zachar     001
        GSCM  - Master Chief Gas Turbine System Technician
      Austin Christ     004         Gabrielson Ja     005
      Lowe Stephen      002         Rambarran And     001
      Starks Todd M     003
        HMCM  - Master Chief Hospital Corpsman
      Ali Andrew Sy     013         Alonzo Victor     010
      Arredondo Chr     027         Bagley Michae     005
      Bradsher Stev     023         Chenoweth Ray     012
      Delacruz Norm     019         Espinosa Joe      017
      Guzman Anthon     002         Holder Thomas     003
      Kennovin Kevi     014         Kuedituka Kin     004
      Lazarin Franc     025         Lugo Miguel A     028
      Mangaran Patr     026         Moore Dennis      011
      Murphy Joe Te     022         Paalam Lemuel     024
      Padilla Charl     030         Pryor Zachary     006
      Ritter Reese      008         Swanson Randy     029
      Tavares Sharo     009         Thomason Ashl     020
      Tomlinson Ric     016         Tubat Ronaldo     001
      Updegraff Pat     018         Walker David      015
      Wood Anna Nat     007
        HTCM  - Master Chief Hull Maintenance Technician
      Follmer James     002         Howell Shane      001
        ICCM  - Master Chief Interior Communications Electrician
      Carr Larry Du     003         Grant Alfred      001
      Gregory Jerem     002
        ISCM  - Master Chief Intelligence Specialist
      Stanton David     002         Twining Eric      001
        ITCM  - Master Chief Information Systems Technician
      Allison Halto     006         Archuleta Joh     013
      Chue Tangela      009         Coopersanders D   003
      Fulton Nicole     017         Geigley Justo     012
      Hafer Jeanett     008         Jefferies Ger     001
      McGuire David     011         Morrill Thoma     004
      Reynolds Jaso     015         Schaab Bradle     010
      Simon James M     014         Stowe Eric De     007
      Tyson Lugene      018         Waldo William     002
      White Pamela      005         Young Patrick     016
    ITSCM - Master Chief Information Systems Technician (Submarines)
      Curtin Thomas     002         Hamilton Ryan     001
       LSCM  - Master Chief Logistics Specialist Submarine Qualified
      Gibbs Kevin M     001
        LSCM  - Master Chief Logistics Specialist
      Ames Mary Ali     004         Ball Michael      002
      Bon Joel Garc     001         Dimapilis Roy     003
      Evers Tyrone      006         Jones Louis D     007
      Newsom Quenti     005
        MACM  - Master Chief Master At Arms
      Bailey Travis     002         Bell Randy Jo     005
      Cloutier Rona     001         Gainey Jamie      006
      Radvanyi Bela     004         Vermette Davi     003
        MCCM  - Master Chief Mass Communications Specialist
      Ryan Donnie W     001
       MMCM  - Master Chief Machinists Mate Submarine (Conventional)
      Aguirre Ruben     008         Gruber Justin     007
      Kloepfer Dani     004         Manzoeillo Ja     006
      McLellan Will     001         McMillan Aman     005
      Merryman Harr     002
   MMCM  - Master Chief Machinists Mate Submarine (Non-Nuclear Weps)
      Anderson Leon     007         Decker Joseph     001
      Hoots Christo     006         Messerly Chad     002
      Ramsey Charle     004         Riley Joseph      005
      Voyce Seth Aa     003
        MMCM  - Master Chief Machinists Mate Nuclear (Submarine)
      Cervone Ronal     003         Matteson Matt     002
      Schlapkohl Br     001         Teter Glenn A     004
        MMCM  - Master Chief Machinists Mate Nuclear (Surface)
      Bausch Barry      003         Dempsey Chad      004
      Foster Christ     001         Troendle Doug     002
        MMCM  - Master Chief Machinists Mate (Other)
      Briggs Robert     006         Crowley Kenne     013
      Ford David        005         Hansen Nichol     009
      Hodle Richard     007         Hopkins Monte     012
      Jack Leodias      004         Josef Leonard     014
      Kelly Damian      015         Lynch Joseph      016
      Martemendez R     017         Mattison Lamo     008
      Miller Donald     001         Ponder Willie     002
      Quinn Richard     018         Readous Lawre     010
      Rumley Brian      003         Sanchez Edwin     011
        MNCM  - Master Chief Mineman
      Hartman Grego     001
        MTCM  - Master Chief Missile Technician
      Lapinski Dyla     001         Leitzel Grego     004
      Nunez Daniel      003         Watkins Adria     002
        MUCM  - Master Chief Musician Special Band
      Jarjoura Amy      003         Johnson Paul      001
      Logan James P     002
        MUCM  - Master Chief Musician Fleet Band
      Werner Dereck     001
        NCCM  - Master Chief Navy Counselor (Recruiter)
      Bastien Ryan      006         Charara Heath     007
      McKenna Danie     002         Milo Derek Ju     001
      Shelton John      005         Smith James M     004
        NCCM  - Master Chief Navy Counselor (Counselor)
      Baker Tedra D     007         Cline Christo     006
      Fridy Nadine      009         Galiza Dianal     002
      Garrow Susan      001         Hill Paul Mic     005
      Luter Latonya     004         Morrow Kennet     003
      Romes Ryan Ro     008
        NDCM  - Master Chief Navy Diver
      Dodd Bill Ger     001         Gossett Ashle     008
      Hopkins John      002         Kenefic Micha     009
      Mabry Anthony     003         Pendino Josep     006
      Phillips Will     005         Scarbrough Ju     007
      Simon Craig J     004         Williams Trey     010
        OSCM  - Master Chief Operations Specialist
      Aiello Thomas     011         Baker Jerald      010
      Battle Robert     005         Ferris Jason      001
      Fields Jonath     013         Johnson Ricki     006
      Lamperth Jona     002         Manuwa Wendel     003
      Ortiz James M     007         Rape Hugh Jon     009
      Suders Lumari     012         Washington Be     008
      Zeigler Chris     004
        PRCM  - Master Chief Aircrew Survival Equipmentman
      Dorazio Sebas     002         Henderson Tho     001
        PSCM  - Master Chief Personnel Specialist
      Smith Paul Aa     001         Young Mark Do     002
        QMCM  - Master Chief Quartermaster
      Garrow Steven     001
        SBCM  - Master Chief Special Warfare Boat Operator
      Arevalo Jimmy     002         Snyder Daniel     001
        SHCM  - Master Chief Ships Serviceman
      Jones Jacquel     001         Milligan Vern     003
      Palis Jimmy A     002
        SOCM  - Master Chief Special Warfare Operator
      Bailey Marc D     017         Birkenbach Mi     014
      Charboneau Jo     010         Conner Warren     011
      Foreman Matth     012         Franco Anthon     006
      Gabriel Justi     004         Garcia Hans G     002
      Holland Jeffr     007         Houin Terry V     005
      Kelly Brockli     008         Krotz Bradley     013
      Lefevre Don       003         Reed Robert A     015
      Rife Aaron Jo     001         Thompson Geor     009
      Trump Jeremy      016
        STGCM - Master Chief Sonar Technician Surface
      Murphy Nathan     001         Pierson Benja     002
        UCCM  - Master Chief Utilitiesman
      Harvey Steven     002         Jeffers Raque     001
      Johnson Josep     003
        YNCM  - Master Chief Yeoman Submarine Qualified
      Wright David      001
        YNCM  - Master Chief Yeoman
      Sams Jeffrey      001

4.  Released by Vice Admiral W. F. Moran, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: