FY-16 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED

ROUTINE

R 251735Z FEB 15

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN

INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS

NAVADMIN 046/15

SUBJ/FY-16 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT 
OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS// 



MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

REF/A/DOC/MANMED/23JAN14//

AMPN/REF A IS NAVMED P-117, CHAPTER 15, MANUAL OF THE MEDICAL DEPARTMENT.//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to selectees of the Active-Duty Navy Limited Duty 
Officer and Chief Warrant Officer In-service Procurement Board.

2.  For LDO and CWO selectees, read name, commissioning month/year.
All appointments are effective on the first day of the commissioning month.  
Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS online.

          Limited Duty Officer * Lieutenant (Junior Grade)
	          Electronics Surface - 618x
Carr Carl Jerry II	        1015
               Limited Duty Officer - Ensign
	          Deck Surface - 611x
Adams Clyde Emmitt	        0216	Borden Craig Weston	   0316
Idrovo Kelly Elizabeth	        0216	Karus John Eugene	   0316
Spikes Billy Gene Jr	        1015	Turner Jabari Simba	   0516

	          Operations Surface - 612x
Agah Manuel S	                0216	Altidor James Etienne	   0316
Baisden Ronnie Eugene II	0316	Balthazar Alvin G	   0516
Bernard Michael Lewis II	1215	Boyd Brandon Antwan	   0216
Funderburk Jennifer Elaine	1215	George Rollin Rostron Jr   0616
Heisler Bradley Dale	        0416	Martinez Jorge	           1015
Mosley Kelly Lee	        1015	Payne Tarenta Laquontajanea0416

	          Engineering/Repair Surface - 613x
Aranda Jose Antonio	        0316	Box Christopher Robin	   0210
Calata Jason Diez	        0716	Camarse Michael Hernandez  0716
Castillo Reynald Viray	        0416	Conant Jeremy Michael	   1215
Day Ambar Marlene	        1015	Farmer Harvey Jr	   0316
Garcia Francis Albertdr	        0416	Gerdes Justin William	   0416
Hawthorne Jared Roy	        1015	Jemmott Pedro	           1015
Johnson Desmond	                0716	Lupisan James Erwincastro  1015
Mitchell Kristopher Michael     0516	Morrissey Donald James	   1015
Mustain Jason Lynn	        0716	Pentlin Bryan Edward	   0916
Reese Brian Keith	        0316	Rubin James Stephan	   1015
Saldua Paolo Hoyohoy	        1015	Watkins Melvin Deondra	   0216
Wieber Joshua James	        0216

	          Ordnance Surface - 616x
Adams Barry Lynn Jr	        1215	Andrews Timothy Raymon	   0916
Bills Dominic Dalton	        0516	Fikes Samuel Jay	   0716
Gant Robert Barthalamew	        0416	Ketsdever Phillip Matthew  1015
Mobley Denarius Jermaine	1215	Potter Stephen Randal	   0916

	Electronics Surface - 618x
Beaufond Edwin Alexander	1215	Brimberry Robert Scott	   0516
Dunaway Jason Allen	        0416	Gilboy Kurt Charles	   0616
Gregory Marc Alan	        1215	Johnson Paul Thomason Jr   0716
Kern Andrew Ryan	        0416	Laflamme Kyle Morgan	   0916
Lee Sandra Ardett	        0616	Mart Ryan Brook	           0916
Mcgary Jennifer Marie	        1015	Ramsey Michael John Jr	   0716
Shorter Jamerion Antrone	0716	Simmons Jeffery Dale	   1015
Simpsonfuchs Beth Lynn	        1015	Spencer Richard Paul	   0616
Watt Garett Ben	                0516	Zalekian Ali Reza	   0716

	          Engineering/Repair Submarine - 623x
Clark Ryan Michael	        1015	Matter Richard Dean II	   0316
White Chad Everett	        0716

                  Ordnance Submarine - 626x
Bauder Derrick Joseph	        0716	Church Nicholas James	   0916
Millard Joseph Everett	        0716	Pruitt Joshua Brian	   1015
Ratliff Jeffrey Allen	        0916	Shellenberger Brandon Scott0216

                  Electronics Submarine - 628x
Broussard Russell Grant Jr	0916	Covington Robert Keith Jr  0716
Granstaff Jason Daniel	        0716	Noel Wilfred Joseph III	   0716
Shuman Shane Richard	        0916	Winter Stefan	           0716

	           Communications Submarine - 629x
Blouin Shaun David	        0716	Kassuba Nicholas Chase	   0916
Tucker Patrick Jonathan	        0716	Wildblood Joshua Hunter	   0316

	          Aviation Deck - 631x
Baliraj Nandesh	                1215	Navalta Melvin Mangrobang  0716
Solano Veronica Arellano   	0316

	           Aviation Operations - 632x
Boutin Jeffrey Collinsthoma	1015	Boysen Gerald Eldor III	   0716
Denson Beau Lawrence	        1215	Espinosa Ernesto Jr	   1015
Reisen James Christopher	0316

	           Aviation Maintenance - 633x
Brown Anthony Scott	        0216	Bruni Michael Raymond	   0416
Catalano Salvatore Richard	1015	Chiong Matthewcarlson Alcom1015
Eastman Christopher Leigh	0316	Fisher John Robert	   0516
Friesz Curtis Lee	        1015	Grimm Matthew Lawrence	   1015
Kirker Brian Andrew	        0416	Knott John William IV	   0316
Lugavere Brian Keith	        0416	Miessner Travis Wayne	   0616
Myers Gregory Scott	        0216	Noriega Rodolfo	           0616
Quito Elizabeth	                0216	Sears William Jennings	   0416
Suto Matthew Joseph	        0516	Tanenggee Paul Lomui Kwan  0616
Timme Eric Scott	        1215	Torresmedrano Cesar	   0316
Vaculin Craig	                1015	Weyh Todd Walter	   1015

	          Aviation Ordnance - 636x
Calahan Tina Alaine	        0616	Comstock Jeffrey David     0216
Corrigan Richard Joseph III	0216	Diazmendoza Jose Javier    1015
Franco Jose Ernesto	        1015	Martinez Roman	           0416
Smith Vanica Iesha	        0616	Villanueva Keith Elliot	   0416

	          Air Traffic Control - 639x
Grabau Jason Leve	        0716	Harrison Patrick Buford	   0516
Niefer Nathanael Philip	        0216	Schenemann Jesse John	   0916

	          Nuclear Power - 640x
Augustine Thomas John	        0616	Barnes Bryan Ashley	   1215
Boyd Thomas Arthur III	        0916	Buchanan Kenneth Wayne	   1015
Chase Thomas Andrew	        1015	Crowley Donald William Jr  0216
Deason Jason Neal	        1015	Elkins Johnathan Darryl	   0916
Espinoza Jason M	        0416	Farley Jonathan Robert	   0216
Gerling Gabriel Lee	        1015	Gibbons Gregory Derek	   1015
Gillam Kyle Thomaslester	0916	Glowacki Nathan Dean	   0416
Good Brandon J	                1015	Greene Ryan Michael	   1215
Holzen Keith Charles	        0416	Korte Matthew Joseph	   1015
Lilly Jeremiah Leslie	        1015	Malerk Christopher James   1215
Miller Brian Allen Jr	        0216	Neff Neal Ervin III	   0416
Niemela Jared Allan	        1015	Northern Cristopher John   1215
Phinny Ryan Phillip	        0616	Royael Christopher Michael 0416
Rush Stephen Richard	        0216	Schweich Nicholas Josiah   1215
Sims Andrew Christopher	        0916	Stevens Brandon Scott	   0616
Tinh Anh Chan	                1015	Tuazon Paul Deleon	   1015
Vanderwater Gary Alan	        1015	Wakeman David Andrew	   0916
Waller Jace Brian Jr	        1015

	          Administration - 641x
Alsbrooks Michael Dustyn	0916	Britt Michael Ward II	   0716
Daugherty Derrick Lee	        0716	Engelhardt Roger Joseph	   0716
Hillman Andrew Jolliff	        0216	Jones Thomas Wayne Jr	   0716
Jun Kenneth	                0516	Ladson Catriba Latrice	   0716
Lemaster Hershel Edward	        1015	Lopez Luis Joseph	   0916
Masella Denise Marie	        0716	Menjivar Paula	           0516
Mihalco James Richard	        0216	Okobi Chukwulozia Peter Jr 0916
Poche Alan James	        0916	Smith Brian Christopher    0316
Toon Dewayne Lamont	        0316	Vernon Alexander Leonard   1015

	          Information Systems - 642x
Arias Amanda Marie	        1215	Bennett Brandi Nicole	   0516
Butts Steven Thomas	        0516	Dennis Frank Stanley Jr    0916
Fowler Matthew Joseph	        0516	Gray Emily Sue	           0316
Joseph Aldwin Jacques	        0916	Khan Rooya Khalid	   1015
Leavy Lekendrick Raphael	0916	Mcclure Jason Patrick	   0716
Pedrazoli Joshua David	        0716	Reed Zachary Thomas	   0316
Sheasby Marion Anderson	        1015	Williams Jared Tence	   1215
Williams Marshall Kelly Jr	0716

                Bandmaster - 643x
Espinosagonzalez Luis Enriq	1215	Shea Matthew Martin	   0916

	Information Warfare - 644x
Bannister Angel Caleb	        1215	Barrett John Robert III    0316
Chapman Dustin Dean	        0316	Hahn Christopher David	   0716
Merrion Kristofer Terrel	0516	Minikus Andrew Thomas	   1015
Niedermaier Michael Jon	        0716	Orehosky Gerald Raymond Jr 0716
Peoples Luke Contrael	        0516	Raulston Derek Duane	   0416
Rumbawa Romano Watson	        0916	Shoulta Eric Michael	   0916

           	   Intelligence - 645x
Davis Kevin James 	        1015	Johnson Charles Michael Jr 0416
Medina Adrian Roberto	        1015	Steber Seth Allen	   1015
Steel John Paul	                1015

	           Meteorology/Oceanography - 646x
Case Brian Jeremy	        1215	Dearing William Ashley	   0716
Petersen Daniel Lawrence	0416

	           Explosive Ordnance Disposal - 648x
Kleiner Denton Kale	        0216	Lane Charles Edward	   1015
Lehtinen Andrew Robert	        0216	Starnes Thomas J	   0916
Wiggins Roy Edward	        0916	Ybarra Aaron Paul	   0916

	           Security - 649x
Allen Mitchell Thomas	        0716	Bentley Jessica Dawn	   1015
Dominguez Miguelina Angelic	0716	Gutierrez Ruben Paul Jr	   0316
Jones James Patrick	        0916	Jones Jody Mae	           0716
Kentzell Dustin Allan	        0916	Lemming Patrick Odell	   0916
Love Casanova Romeo	        0916	Maxwell Kristen June	   0516
Pearson Amy Darline	        0916	Ramirez Jose Felipe	   1015
Staton Thomas Leonard	        0716	Uotani Erika Lynn	   0716
Walthall Damone Lorenzo	        0716

	           Supply Corps - 651x
Adams Stacey Leahanne	        0316	Campbell Luford Constantine0616
Deguzman Roimarrion Grande	1215	Dulnuan Celestino Dumalili 1015
Jarboe Daniel Allen	        0316	Jock Melissa Ann	   0316
Mccloggan Rodway Winston	1015	Pescoso Reaganbruno Piyo   1215
Velez Pamela Alicia	        0616	Webb Anthony Dewayne Jr	   0616

	           Civil Engineer Corps - 653x
Burrell Lisa Earleen	        0316	Hefner Christopher Michael 0316
Mcgill Matthew Daniel	        0316	Miller Rhonda Lynn	   1015
Shafer Michal Ruth	        1015

                   Chief Warrant Officer (W-3)
	          Operations Technician Surface - 712x
Sims Jack Cornelius III	        1015

	Ordnance Technician Surface - 716x
Grimm William Edward III	1015	 Roach Jason Edward	   0216

                   Chief Warrant Officer (W-2)
	          Boatswain Surface - 711x
Brown Rickey Wendell II	        0616	Carne Jeffery J	           0316
Flores Pedro Jr	                0316	Klevens Jared Bernard	   1015
Lazo Mae Marie	                1015	Mcquown Nathan Dean	   0216
Patterson John Calvin II	1215	Roberts Jason Benjamin	   0516
Smith Stevie	              0516	Somers John Michael Jr	   0616
Williams Latresha Marico	0416

	          Operations Technician Surface - 712x
Buxton Jeremy Leon	        0316	Chandler Eric Deandre	   0216
Ebersole Sean Michael	        0516	Hammond Jeffry Allan	   0216
Hatcher Maury Rondell	        0416	Herinckx Korey Allen	   1015
Kenton Jeromy Lewis	        0216	Lisbon Karreem Lamar	   0516
Masson Louis Warren	        0416	Monfiston Randall	   0616
Person Gregory Holland Jr	0316	Price Jason Robert	   0616
Schreurs Justin Andrew	        0616	Smith David Shane	   1015

	          Engineering Technician Surface - 713x
Chambers Billie Ray Jr	        0516	Coleman Alfred Jr	   1015
Delacruzcaraballo Angel Ale	0616	Dziuban Joseph Stephen	   0216
Folmar Derek Ray	        0616	Foster Shannon	           1015
Fredrick Tremayne	        0516	Garcia Arvin Corpuz	   1215
Marzella Mark Gary Jr	        1215	Mefford Paul Allen	   0416
Ng Dandrick Razon	        1015	Rubio Eleazar Gilbert	   0616
Siguenza Jorge Albert	        0316	Taylorpaz Francisco	   0216
Timmons Garrett William	        0216	Vick Michael Joe	   0516
Wiley Danielle Marie	        1015

	          Special Warfare Technician - 715x
Armstrong Steven Bernard	0316	Blair William Phylander	   1215
Bragaw James Berry III	        1015	Fung Charles	           0416
Hull Cory John	                0316	Renn Matthew L	           0516
Richmond Matthew Bradley	1015	Seki Frederick Kiomasa	   1215
Stone Dennis Michael	        0316	Tropp Andrew Walter	   0516
Wulfsberg Richard T	        0416

	          Ordnance Technician Surface - 716x
Butler Timothy James	        0416	Carman Greg	            1215
Danson Joshua David	        0216	Flick John Anacetus Jr      1015
Johnson Michael Lynn	        1215	Kennedy Denerio Marquette   1015
Klemme Ryan Matthew	        1015	Lawrence Christopher Julian 0516
Miller Russell Thomas Jr	1215	Switzer Carrey Lee	    1215
Villa Israel Rodolfo	        0216	Villarreal Javier Jr	    0416
Wackerly Brandon Alan	        1015	Warren Andrew Scott	    1215

	        Special Warfare Combatant Crewman - 717x
Brunner Nicholas Andrew	        1015	Moore Joshua Dane	    1015
Provost Michael James	        0316	Russo James Everett	    1215

	Electronics Technician Surface - 718x
Herring Jerrold Deonte	        1015	Leistikow Thomas James	    1015
Mcquiggan Joseph Michael	1215	Milliner Jamey Kenta	    1215
Tyes Andre Sharad	        0316	Walter Matthew Neil	    1215
Whittle Jeffrey Allen	        1015

	          Diving Officer - 720x
Castilla Jose III	        0516	Johnson Luke Benjamin	    0616
Schappert Donald Joseph	        1015

	          Ordnance Technician Submarine - 726x
Abbott Donald Franklin	        0216	Doyle Brian Vincent	    1015
Jadick Harry William	        0516	Riley Steven Craig Jr	    0516

	          Aviation Boatswain - 731x
Cummings Robert Arthur	        1215	Gandolfo Enzo	            0216
Harris Allen Michael	        0216	Hawthorne Johnathan Jermain 0316
Nichols Troy Anthony	        1215	Robinson Christopher Brent  0316

	          Aviation Operations Technician - 732x
Birney Patrick Joseph	        1015	Duca Samuel J	            0216
Myrick Quentin Barry	        1015	Saa Alejandro	            1015

	          Aviation Maintenance Technician - 733x
Alston Jerry Bradford	        0216	Armintia Arnel Du	    1015
Bailey William Durant	        0516	Benaddi Noureddine	    0316
Coffey David Wayne	        1215	Compton Michael Stephen	    1015
Ewing Dustin Lou	        0416	Figarelle Joseph Gus	    0616
Garcia Gregory David	        0216	Grisso Jason Lynwood	    0416
Guadian Miguel Jr	        0216	Hatch Christopher Michael   0416
Hooi Kok King	                0616	Kaiser Jeremy Shane	    0316
Kamertz Stephen Lee	        0316	Matti Patrick Daniel	    1215
Mott Jeremy David	        0416	Nelson Kristofer Jerome	    1215
Pasley Paul Edward	        1015	Pinarivera Cesar Arturo	    0616
Reed Lowell Mac Donald	        1015	Sillavan Steven Glenn	    0216
Slaughter Sammy Joe	        1015	Stanfield Antwan Leon	    0516
Szocki Joseph Michael	        0516	Tanz Tait Matthew	    0516
Vannoy Sean Michael	        0316	Westerlund Patrick Albert   0616
Williams Henderson II	        1215

	          Aviation Ordnance Technician - 736x
Aponteramos Luis Angel	        0216	Arline Christopher Labarren 1015
Benesch Tiffany Nichole	        0416	Botting James Carl	    0216
Comrie Michael Dennis	        0616	Evock Jaime Leigh	    0616
Hess Nicholas Foster	        0216	Miller Christopher Scott    1015
Miller Terry Lynn	        0416	Shryock Joshua Everett	    1015

	           Ships Clerk - 741x
Barbee Jean Marie	        0216	Chavis Romac Latron	    0216
Duvall Christopher David	0616	Firman Corey Ray	    1015
Flores Cristina	                0416	Garrard Tia Chanell	    0616
Givans Brenda Evon	        0216	Gumbs Kelvin Efren	    0616
Hemry Anela N	                0516	Johnson Brad Maurice	    1015
Lopez Rigoberto Jr	        1015	Robinson Curtis Junior	    0516
Romero Raul	                0416	Scandrett Monica Monique    0616
Stubbs John Lewis III	        0316	Ziglarjones Brandi	    0616

	          Information Systems Technician - 742x
Carson Brian Omar	        0416	Castro Jesus Emmanuel	    1015
Ellis Arraheem N	        0416	Hall Clarence Showboat	    1015
Lombardi Richard Dominic	0316	Morris Nkosa Aisha	    0516
Pagulayan John Paul	        0616	Puckett Andrea Santell      0216
Stowers Ronnie Allen	        0616	Struhs Jessica              0616
Tango Georgearis Bolano	        0316	Towns Randall Keith	    1215
Vallefontanez David	        0516	Viramontes Paul Joseph	    0216
Waldenbryan Willie Henry	0516

	         Cyber Warfare Technician - 743x
Harvey Lureatha Elizabeth	0316	Oxenford Salena Dawn	    0616
Thompson William Edward Jr	1215

	          Information Warfare Technician - 744x
Arnold Ryan Mckinley	        0416	Barrow Jason Keith	    0616
Benge Shannon Armon	        0516	Carter Don Darrell	    0416
Gentry James Carl	        0516	Kenney Ryan Matthew	    0616
Mccullar Samuel Eugene	        0616	Reine Kennon Chamil	    0516
Smith Charles Arthur Jr	        1215	Smith Michael Joseph	    0616
Tillman Jason Heath	        1215

	          Intelligence Technician - 745x
Barnes Karl David	        1015	Little Trace Harrison	    1015
Pallas David James       	1015

	          Security Technician - 749x
Johnson Scott Everette	        0616	Jordan Felix Earl	    0416
Rice Brian Scott	        0616	Wampler David Lee Jr	    0516
Williams Marcus Deroyce	        0616

	          Food Service Warrant - 752x
Garcia Jaqueline	        0516	Hohwart Christopher Mark    1215
Padilla Antonio Clyde Jr	0616	Reed Fernard Casell	    0516
Singh Keerat Vijay	        0616	Sutton Adam David	    1215
Thompson Karen Jamesa	        0416	Toledo Jeric Quemuel	    0416

3.  Each applicant should take pride in knowing that the superior performance 
documented in the evaluations and fitness reports reviewed by the board 
required the members to dedicate long hours in making hard choices to ensure 
only the best and fully qualified applicants were selected.  I am confident 
that each selectee will justify their selection time and again in their new 
career as mustang officers.  Those not selected are highly encouraged to seek 
out a LDO/CWO in your area for advice on ways to grow professionally and 
improve opportunity for future selection.  Bravo Zulu to all who were willing 
to answer the call.

4.  This message is not authority to issue appointments.  Frocking is 
prohibited.  COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806) will deliver appointments under 
separate correspondence approximately 60 days prior to the commissioning 
date.

5.  Commanding Officers are directed to:
    a.  Notify selectee.
    b.  Notify PERS-802 via official correspondence not later than
10 days following release of this message of selectees who do not accept 
appointment.  Selectees who decline their commission within this 10 day 
period will be considered by the FY-16 active-duty enlisted selection boards.  
After the 10 day period, PERS-802 will invalidate all FY-16 Active-Duty Navy 
Limited Duty Officer (LDO) and Chief Warrant Officer (CWO) In-service 
Procurement Selection Board selectees eligibility for the FY-16 active-duty 
enlisted selection boards.
    c.  Per reference (a), ensure LDO and CWO selectees obtain a
commissioning physical within the 90 	days preceding the appointment
month.  Notify the applicable officer detailer upon completion.
    d.  Hold execution of all permanent change of stattion orders in
abeyance, if applicable, and 	immediately notify PERS-40 of
member's selection.
    e.  Administer official physical fitness assessment (PFA) within
four months of commissioning date.  	Selectees must hand carry test
results to officer indoctrination school, Newport, RI.  If selectee fails to 
achieve satisfactory medium, notify the applicable officer detailer.  Hold 
commissioning in abeyance until successful completion of PFA.
    f.  Hold appointment in abeyance if it is determined that a selectee is 
no longer mentally, physically, morally or professionally qualified or if 
they fail to meet current PFA requirements.  Immediately forward 
documentation citing reason to PERS-832.

6.  If an LDO or CWO selectee's enlistment (including any
extensions) expires after the date of appointment, they are not reenlistment 
eligible unless appointment is declined.

7.  Each selectee should contact their officer detailer for submission 
requirements with regard to personal information and history cards, and 
inform PERS-806 of address changes to facilitate appointment delivery.

8.  PERS-802 point of contact for LDO/CWO in-service procurement board.  
Issues/questions is Mr. Jay Delfoe, at (901) 874-38499/DSN
882 or via email at joseph.delfoe(at)navy.mil or CWO3 Mitch Allen
(901) 874-3170/DSN 882 or via e-mail at
mitchell.d.allen(at)navy.mil.

9.  PERS-806 point of contact for issuance of oath and commissioning 
documents issues/questions is Ms. Shelly Hayes, at (901) 874-4374, or via 
email at shelly.m.hayes(at)navy.mil

10.  Released by Vice Admiral W. F. Moran, N1.//

BT
#6653
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: