FY-16 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED/
ROUTINE
R 181848Z FEB 15
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS

NAVADMIN 038/15

SUBJ/FY-16 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following Active Component (AC) members who 
have been selected for assignment as a command master chief from the FY-16 
Command Master Chief Selection Board, which convened 26 January 2015:

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)		RATE		PARENT COMMAND
ARMIJO, GILBERT L			AZCM		VFA 195
ARRINGTON, DERRICK D		EQCM		NCHB 1
AUSTIN, WILLIAM N		SBCM		SBT TWENTY
BELL, WALTER D			MMCM		DDG 79 O AUSTIN
BERRYMAN, NICHOLAS S		OSCM		EUCOM HQ
BOSCO, STEVEN W			MMCM		SSBN 731 AL BLUE
BRIDGES, JEREMY L		AFCM		HSC 2
BROCKMAN, DONALD E		OSCM		CNSWC
BYRNES, TERENCE S		ITCM		OTC NEWPORT RI
CADENA, ALONSO NMN		CUCM		NMCB 4
CLARK, RONALD L			FTCM		SSN 780 MO
COFFIN, PAUL W		 	MMCM		NIMF PACNORWEST
COX, SCOTTIE L			CUCM		NECC
CRAYCRAFT, SEAN M		MMCM		SUBLANT TRNG&EVA
CRUPI, JAMES M			ITCM		COMNAVNETWARCOM
DIRKS, DAVID L			FCCM		SW-RMC
DOUGLASS, THANE A		MMCM		CVN 70 VINSON
ENO, WILLIAM G			BMCM		LPD 19 MESA VERD
EVANS, MARK A			ETCM		SSN 752 PASADENA
FIELD, DANIEL K			HMCM		BRMCL MCAS MIRAM
FREDERICK, ANDREW V		MMCM		CVN 73 GEO WASH
FREEMAN, RONNIE C		GSCM		CPPD LS GROTON
FRITZLER, STEVEN B		ETCM		SSN 779 N/MEXICO
GOMEZ, SARAH B			ITCM		LHD 1 WASP
HAGDORN, GERALD H		ETCM		CNAL TRNG TEAM
HARLESS, ROBERT V JR		SOCM		SEAL TEAM THREE
HARRIS, CHAD L			EODCM		EODMU 12
HARRIS, JEFFREY A			SBCM		NAVSCIATTS SEA
HENDERSON, CLAUDE M JR		FCCM		ATG NORFOLK
HESS, JESSEE L			CTTCM		CVN 77 GEO BUSH
HINEMAN, JEFFREY S		OSCM		AFTGWESTPAC YOKO
HOLMES, JERRY W			EODCM		EODMU 11
JAMES, TONY A			AFCM		HSC 3
KING, CHRISTOPHER B		AVCM		SR ENL ACAD
KIRSH, PRECILLA A			MCCM		COMUSFLTFORCOM
KONOPKA, JEREMY M		ETCM		SSBN 730 GOLD CR
LANZA, JOHN J			EMCM		CG 57 LAKE CHAMP
LEFEBVRE, KEITH A			UCCM		NMCB 11
LEGGETT, CHRISTOPHER O		ETCM		SSN 725 HELENA
LEISTIKOW, THOMAS J		STGCM		RTC GREAT LAKES
LOOMIS, PAUL D		 	HMCM		WRNMMC
LUBY, GRAHAM P			HMCM		NH BEAUFORT SC
MAYES, ERIC L			HMCM		LCC 19 B RIDGE
MCCALLUM, REGINALD L		OSCM		NAVAL ACAD
MONTANYE, PAUL L		MACM		CVN 69 EISENHOWE
MOORE, CHRISTOPHER W		HMCM		ATG SAN DIEGO
MORRISON, TADD NMN		SOCM		SEAL TEAM THREE
NEAL, ROY E JR			ENCM		COMDESRON 9
OGRADY, MICHELLE L		CTRCM		CID DET GDFLW
OWENS, ALICIA L			OSCM		ATG NORFOLK
PARSONS, KARL W			ITCM		DEVGRU
PREABT, TIMOTHY A		ETCM		SSN 784 NDAKOTA
PROPES, TERENCE A II		MTCM		SWFLNT KINGS BAY
RANDOLPH, JODY B			SOCM		TAC D&E SQDN ONE
RATHGEBER, EDWARD T		MMCM		SSGN 729 BLUE CR
REBANA, CHRISTOPHER NMN		HMCM		3MEDBN 3MLG
RIVERAFISHER, MILDRED NMN	ITCM		SSC LANT TIDEWTR
ROBERTS, MICHAEL J		HMCM		2MEDBN 2MLG
ROSENBAUM, GARY J		AGCM		FWC SAN DIEGO
ROSSITER, SCOTT A		ETCM		CNAVPERSCOM MILL
SCHMIT, ANTHONY J		EODCM		EODMU 1
SHEPARD, LOUIS W JR		SOCM		NSW SUPPACT 1
SIMS, NKOSI B			ETCM		SSGN 728 BLUE CR
SMITH, CHARLES NMN		OSCM		ATG SAN DIEGO
STAFFORD, BENJAMIN R		EODCM		EODMU 6
STANFORD, LLOYD S JR		NCCM		CVN 68 NIMITZ
STEINMETZ, DOUGLAS W		HMCM		COMTHIRDFLEET
STREBIN, TODD E			CTRCM	        	USFLTCYBER/NIP
SUZOR, MATTHEW S		ETCM		SSBN 736 WV GOLD
SWANK, CHRISTOPHER D		EODCM		EOD TAC D&E SQDN
THOME, WINFIELD J		SOCM		SEAL TEAM FOUR
WEBSTER, WILLIAM C		AZCM		TSC SAN DIEGO
WELKER, KRIS E			SOCM		NSWG 11
WISE, GARY L			DCCM		SWOS SITE NORFLK
WYLIE, TERRY D			DCCM		CVN 69 EISENHOWE

2.  Congratulations to the following Full Time Support
(FTS)/Selected Reserve (SELRES) members who have been selected for
assignment as a command master chief:

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)		RATE  		PARENT COMMAND
BARRETT, EMIEL T              	LSCM        	SR ENL ACAD
BARTON, PHILLIP M JR		CUCM		NMCB 14
BERKEY, KENNETH E		AWCM		ETD PACIFIC
CENTER, JAMES F			MMCM		NCHB TEN
DYE, DEREK T			MMCM		NR EODTECH SUPPORT
DYER, MONIQUE A			YNCM		CNRFC NORVA
HAYNES, GREGSON L		AFCM		HM 15
HILL, JOHNNY NMN 		EMCM		NOSC JAX FL
MCKINNEY, JAMES R		UCCM		NAVFAC MILPERS
RANEY, JON D			AVCM		FRC EAST DET MCG
WATSON, RACHEL L		HMCM		OHSU PCOLA DET HQ

3.  AC point of contact (POC) is CMDCM(SW) Brent H. Tidwell, PERS-40FF at 
(901)874-4560; DSN 882-4560, or via e-mail at brent.tidwell(at)navy.mil.  
SELRES POC is YNCS Roy Freeman, COMNAVRESFOR at (757)322-2258 or via e-mail 
at roy.freeman(at)navy.mil.  FTS POC is AFCM(AW/NAC) William Kruppa,
PERS-4012C at (901)874-3257/DSN 882, e-mail william.kruppa(at)
navy.mil.

4.  Selectees should contact their respective POC soonest to discuss 
detailing opportunities.

5.  Released by Vice Admiral W. F. Moran, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: